BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Aug 16, 2018   ABB India 1198.8 [ -0.71% ]ACC 1560 [ -0.33% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 224.65 [ -0.84% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1392.35 [ -0.23% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 623.85 [ 0.90% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2667.15 [ 0.82% ]Bank of Baroda 142.9 [ -2.32% ]Bharti Airtel 372.05 [ 1.51% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 72.4 [ 0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 378 [ 0.12% ]Britannia Ind. 6486.9 [ 0.33% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 647.4 [ 0.85% ]Coal India 282.45 [ 0.34% ]Colgate Palm. 1141.25 [ 0.88% ]Dabur India 444.9 [ -1.77% ]DLF Ltd. 206.85 [ 1.95% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2347.95 [ 3.02% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 393.7 [ 3.91% ]Grasim Inds. 999.05 [ 1.11% ]HCL Technologies 996 [ -0.05% ]HDFC 1890.9 [ -2.61% ]HDFC Bank 2075.6 [ -0.65% ]Hero MotoCorp 3286.1 [ 0.71% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1735.2 [ -0.68% ]Hindalco Indus. 216.25 [ -2.33% ]ICICI Bank 334.45 [ 0.65% ]IDFC L 49.85 [ -0.10% ]Indian Hotels Co 123.85 [ -0.88% ]IndusInd Bank 1983.15 [ -0.75% ]Infosys 1425.3 [ 1.17% ]ITC Ltd. 306.8 [ -0.15% ]Jindal St & Pwr 192 [ -3.86% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1244.9 [ -3.62% ]L&T 1232.95 [ -1.64% ]Lupin Ltd. 849.35 [ 2.02% ]Mahi. & Mahi 949.2 [ -0.30% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9201.95 [ 0.79% ]MTNL 14.95 [ -3.24% ]Nestle India 10868.2 [ -0.16% ]NIIT Ltd. 91.3 [ 0.27% ]NMDC Ltd. 101.5 [ -0.29% ]NTPC 158.25 [ 0.83% ]ONGC 164.1 [ -1.35% ]Punj. NationlBak 81.7 [ 2.25% ]Power Grid Corpo 187.3 [ 0.05% ]Reliance Inds. 1200.2 [ -0.89% ]SBI 292.7 [ -0.68% ]Vedanta 208.55 [ -3.05% ]Shipping Corpn. 57.8 [ -0.77% ]Sun Pharma. 619.6 [ 2.98% ]Tata Chemicals 695 [ 3.24% ]Tata Global Beverage 239.1 [ 0.65% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 251.15 [ 0.99% ]Tata Steel 568.1 [ -1.87% ]Tata Power Co. 67.2 [ -2.25% ]Tata Consultancy 2008.75 [ 0.37% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 667.1 [ -0.60% ]UltraTech Cement 4212.55 [ -1.95% ]United Spirits 627.25 [ 0.25% ]Wipro Ltd 279.85 [ -1.60% ]Zee Entertainment En 501.2 [ -2.42% ]

SECTOR WATCH

         
You can view the BSE/NSE current prices belongs to Information Technology industry.
Company NameBSE CurrentBSE Change (%)BSE VolumeNSE CurrentNSE Change (%)NSE Volume
3i Infotech 3.57-2.191609183.55-1.382709033
ABM Knowledgeware 93.007.08170850.00----
Accel Frontline 62.101.382570962.103.9321852
Accel Transmatic 6.444.885000.00----
Ace Integrated Solut 0.00----------
ACE Software E 23.304.959920.00----
ACI Infocom Ltd. 0.77-4.93241920.00----
AGC Networks 106.801.95541105.850.523376
Airan Ltd. 0.00------0.6810000
Allied Digital Servi 14.40-1.70348014.30-2.0516072
Allsec Technologies 245.30-2.62395245.00-1.742272
TechNVision Ventures 62.551.95500.00----
BLS Infotech 0.20----------
Aptech Ltd. 232.60-0.2124984232.85-0.29172056
Covidh Technologies 0.77----------
Archana Software 1.44----------
ASM Technologies Ltd 108.15-5.954050.00----
Atishay L 78.50-1.501980.00----
Aurionpro Solutions 190.00-1.856393191.20-2.6923868
Avantel Ltd. 304.75-1.6936390.00----
AXISCADES Engineer 104.55-3.7711561104.55-3.8658025
BNR Udyog 24.20-6.7441660.00----
Bartronics India Ltd 9.26-1.27171809.30-1.0644681
Bharatiya Global Inf 3.08-0.3225912.85-1.7211879
Bodhtree Consulting 65.20-4.53465230.00----
Cadsys (India) Ltd. 0.00----------
California Softw 45.204.621773045.754.8135992
Xchanging Solutions 57.40-2.04312157.70-1.7810800
Cambridge Technology 59.40-1.98177258.45-1.357185
Cerebra Integrat 58.259.8024803758.359.781630437
CG-VAK Software 26.60----------
Cigniti Technologies 387.60-5.0017426388.05-4.9921158
Adroit Infotech 28.35------1.10126060
Compuage Infocom Ltd 35.950.271609035.85-0.13205565
Compucom Softwr 12.12-1.70670712.10-2.0223743
Computer Point 1.265.007000.00----
Control Print Ltd. 395.901.26458394.000.805525
Cranes Software Int. 1.24-0.80423020.00----
Crazy Infotech Ltd. 0.19----------
Creative Peripherals 0.00----------
Cressanda Solutions 1.98----------
Cosyn L 73.85-6.16350120.00----
Cybermt Infotek 2.534.97682870.00----
Cybertech System 46.051.6599145.60-0.546135
Danlaw Technologies 160.95-4.5980870.00----
Datamatics Global Se 111.758.38111939112.008.84831165
WEP Solutions 34.15-2.9839820.00----
Dev Information Tech 0.00----------
Dion Global Solution 16.15-15.88300700.00----
Dynacons Systems 39.3519.964297538.8519.9034708
Ducon Infratech 20.757.5112285120.608.42897136
E2E Networks 0.00------0.334000
eClerx Services 1,109.50-3.0712521,106.20-3.4716849
ECS Biztech 3.471.7510290.00----
Edynamics Solutions 1.52----------
Elnet Technologi 124.000.732260.00----
FCS Software Sol.Ltd 0.22-4.34531520.2525.00473985
63 Moons Technologie 77.70-3.8312819677.95-3.46369585
Firstsource Solution 65.10----------
Palred Technologies 48.400.41129348.200.831523
Fourth Dimension Sol 0.00-------6.544000
Genesys Int.Corp. 200.65-4.9515869199.90-5.3274224
Goldstone Tech 23.924.952404623.504.917589
GSS Infotech 86.15-1.091435786.25-0.74228192
HCL Infosystem 34.05-0.4316404834.05-0.87875004
HCL Technologies 996.00-0.0585180997.25-0.242954059
Hexaware Technologie 482.50-0.1185263482.80-0.19854784
HOV Services Ltd. 204.80-0.34584203.85-0.709684
Hinduja Global Solut 780.00-0.76834780.00-0.514529
Hypersoft Technolog. 7.99-4.9925880.00----
ICSA-India Ltd. 1.94------2.774415
IKF Technologies 0.58-4.911166570.00----
Infinite Computer So 469.60-1.20288472.60-0.648718
InfoBeans Tech 0.00----------
Infosys 1,425.301.171271481,429.551.503313387
Cyient Ltd. 731.052.3035898731.702.32480320
Innovana Thinklabs 0.00----------
Integra Telecom 53.20----------
Intellect Design 249.651.13102269249.800.94684316
Intense Technologies 62.65-10.301538461.60-11.7454605
Interworld Digital L 0.15----------
Intl. Data Mangt 11.94----------
Intrasoft Technologi 251.40-19.9853856250.70-19.99389907
Firstobject Technolo 14.400.6967090.00----
IRIS Business Servic 45.55----------
Commex Technology 0.49-3.92163790.00----
Starcom Information 148.753.80200.00----
Jeevan Scientific 31.353.8053780.00----
Jetking Infotrain Lt 47.202.6014550.00----
Accelya Kale Solut 1,024.10-0.152511,016.65-0.472990
Keerti Knowledge 0.00----------
Kernex Microsystems 26.952.27327025.90-1.333621
KPIT Technologies 297.000.62105628296.950.421805256
Lycos Internet 4.14-1.66441464.15-2.35238802
Lee Nee Software 2.05----------
IZMO 76.55-0.581246476.10-1.4850814
L&T Infotech 1,800.301.48128121,802.550.99139853
Majesco L 523.702.546187523.552.5480251
Mastek Li 551.65-0.926130552.85-0.7634015
Megasoft Ltd. 7.95-1.8532667.95-1.2415450
Melstar Inform. 1.90-5.001402.20----
Mindteck (India) 48.602.8578849.652.264205
MindTree Ltd. 1,037.053.031192591,039.852.982437936
Moschip Semicond.Tec 29.15-3.63351250.00----
Moser Baer India 2.57-4.8190952.50-3.8427138
MphasiS Ltd. 1,187.301.75316301,187.352.07504536
Netlink Solutions (I 17.401.991800.00----
Net Vista Venture 1.60-0.622500.00----
Newgen Software Tech 236.60-1.14948238.45-0.7615390
Nihar Info Global Lt 10.505.00135840.00----
NIIT Ltd. 91.300.279629291.150.21676757
NIIT Technologies 1,314.55-1.52365371,312.25-1.87857219
Nucleus Software 397.356.0726994396.805.77268545
Odyssey Technolo 28.200.5316420.00----
One Point One Soluti 0.00-------0.236000
Onward Technolog 69.100.362202768.80----
Oracle Financial Ser 4,018.000.048134,021.750.0932544
Mudunuru L 7.30----------
8K Miles Software 346.50-1.7860621347.60-1.52300167
Panache Digilife 0.00----------
PCS Technology 14.400.341340.00----
Persistent Systems 868.500.0117998867.80-0.02242688
PFL Infotech Ltd. 7.60----------
Quick Heal Technolog 265.500.4914814266.250.66102432
Quintegra Solutions 0.40-4.761091.15-4.16200
R Systems Internat. 37.350.94253237.00----
Ramco Systems Lt 380.85-0.404532379.60-0.5128254
Ram Info 46.75-2.1966580.00----
Redington (India) Lt 92.902.872565593.153.55560571
Reliable Data Servic 0.00-------3.9632000
Response Informatics 5.78----------
Riddhi Corp. Service 182.600.44110000.00----
Rolta India 35.600.28119659935.45-0.423812124
RS Software (India) 40.60-1.099049340.55-1.4585204
Sagarsoft (India) 108.802.4022820.00----
Saksoft Ltd. 304.2518.94109085303.2518.31522943
Sankhya Info 92.85-1.53101730.00----
Vedavaag Systems 31.70-7.03341120.00----
Sasken Technologies 912.70-1.40530918.50-0.567365
Saven Technologies L 14.70-3.2873200.00----
Asya Infosoft 17.20----------
Scanpoint Geomatics 35.505.65581840.00----
Silver Touch Technol 0.00----------
Cura Technologies 0.00----------
SoftTech Engineers 0.00-------1.336400
Sonata Software 356.909.51189207356.959.221709931
SPEL Semiconduct 9.330.2149100.00----
Subex Ltd. 5.853.178883715.903.505869222
Surevin BPO Services 0.00----------
Take Solutions Ltd. 206.70-0.697124207.30-0.69106665
Tanla Solutions 36.90-1.604552138.501.98376040
Tata Elxsi Ltd. 1,435.600.08557361,434.15----
Tata Consultancy 2,008.750.371325522,008.500.242152065
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 667.10-0.60387771668.65-0.613624795
Tera Software 34.65-2.66422734.85-3.194935
SQS India BFSI 439.15-2.311554435.45-2.127368
Trigyn Technolog 119.20-0.8716678119.55-0.45133684
TVS Electronics 345.65-1.1214194344.75-1.3869845
Twinstar Industries 1.17-2.5011510.00----
USG Tech Solutions 3.75----------
Vakrangee 46.2010.00944572446.009.9129452216
Vama Industries Ltd. 15.082.58189360.00----
VCU Data Management 11.02-4.91250.00----
Virinchi L 99.405.631362880.00----
MPS Infotecnics 0.19------50.005340563
Athena Global Techno 19.054.955500.00----
AvanceTechnologies 0.37-2.63221500.00----
Kellton Tech Solutio 49.45-1.194624249.10-2.67135616
Wipro Ltd 279.85-1.59457002279.45-1.962255730
Zensar Technologies 1,423.1012.99201321,417.8512.22242018
Zen Technologies Ltd 81.50-0.062382281.20-0.3695202
Zylog Systems 1.33-0.7447561.353.8430136
LOAD MORE