BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1285 [ 2.88% ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 247.6 [ 0.14% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1155.55 [ -0.96% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 506.5 [ -1.36% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2853.6 [ -0.05% ]Bank of Baroda 143.4 [ -1.14% ]Bharti Airtel 400.75 [ 1.47% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 89.1 [ 0.96% ]Bharat Petroleum 371.7 [ -1.55% ]Britannia Ind. 5327.05 [ -1.19% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 590.3 [ 1.04% ]Coal India Ltd. 292.05 [ 3.25% ]Colgate Palm. 1099.15 [ -1.02% ]Dabur India 354.2 [ -0.85% ]DLF Ltd. 210.85 [ -1.86% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2120.5 [ -0.46% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 329.9 [ -1.58% ]Grasim Inds. 1101.1 [ -0.26% ]HCL Technologies 1062.9 [ 4.67% ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76% ]HDFC Bank 1960.95 [ 0.98% ]Hero MotoCorp 3744.8 [ 0.42% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1465.5 [ 0.77% ]Hindalco Indus. 262 [ -1.04% ]ICICI Bank 281.95 [ -2.49% ]IDFC L 53.85 [ 0.47% ]Indian Hotels Co 146.9 [ -1.44% ]IndusInd Bank 1821.6 [ -0.68% ]Infosys 1178.25 [ 4.02% ]ITC Ltd. 275.95 [ -0.38% ]Jindal St & Pwr 251.6 [ -3.27% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1159.95 [ 0.41% ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49% ]Lupin Ltd. 798.35 [ 1.04% ]Mahi. & Mahi 800.55 [ -0.32% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9037.2 [ -0.43% ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73% ]Nestle India 9123.1 [ -0.33% ]NIIT Ltd. 109.1 [ 4.15% ]NMDC Ltd. 123.15 [ -1.52% ]NTPC 174.5 [ -1.66% ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44% ]Punj. NationlBak 93.6 [ -2.60% ]Power Grid Corpo 207.3 [ -0.43% ]Reliance Inds. 928.05 [ -1.40% ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97% ]Vedanta 308.4 [ -1.06% ]Shipping Corpn. 73.85 [ -3.53% ]Sun Pharma. 505.4 [ -0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 733.65 [ -0.75% ]Tata Global Beverage 286.05 [ -0.02% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 336.25 [ 0.42% ]Tata Steel 606.35 [ -2.29% ]Tata Power Co. 86 [ -1.04% ]Tata Consultancy 3406.4 [ 6.76% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 700.85 [ 5.34% ]UltraTech Cement 4079.75 [ -0.50% ]United Spirits 3447 [ -0.97% ]Wipro Ltd 298.35 [ 2.31% ]Zee Entertainment En 586.05 [ -0.96% ]

SECTOR WATCH

         
You can view the BSE/NSE current prices belongs to Information Technology industry.
Company NameBSE CurrentBSE Change (%)BSE VolumeNSE CurrentNSE Change (%)NSE Volume
3i Infotech 5.696.3615358625.706.546499134
7Seas Entertainment 10.48-1.9615000.00----
ABM Knowledgeware 88.207.5697970.00----
Accel Frontline 51.602.0828551.20-3.4010
Ace Integrated Solut 0.00-------4.5312000
ACE Software E 32.20-5.293990.00----
Ceinsys Tech 169.00-0.53880.00----
AGC Networks 117.00------0.09557
Airan Ltd. 0.00----------
Allied Computers Int 0.49----------
Allied Digital Servi 22.45-3.239053622.80-2.15220610
Allsec Technologies 366.258.924124370.109.30106901
BLS Infotech 0.26-3.7071290.00----
Aptech Ltd. 289.356.34344297289.256.072648695
ASM Technologies Ltd 142.00-1.322050.00----
Atishay L 81.95-0.674000.00----
Aurionpro Solutions 238.000.198255237.900.1737018
Avantel Ltd. 541.00-1.8215680.00----
AXISCADES Engineer 175.804.2776905175.404.03219049
BNR Udyog 30.003.454020.00----
Bartronics India Ltd 11.4410.005834011.359.6697200
Bharatiya Global Inf 4.593.1560504.50----
Bodhtree Consulting 72.500.4272680.00----
Cadsys (India) Ltd. 0.00------2.062000
California Softw 28.55-9.94466429.15-9.8944405
Xchanging Solutions 59.25-0.59147559.500.084184
Cambridge Technology 64.95-0.54162.90-1.802289
Cerebra Integrat 70.45-0.2837182970.500.211673049
CG-VAK Software 28.154.844010.00----
Cigniti Technologies 238.000.212401239.500.595485
Sphere Global Serv 33.10-3.2270233.25-2.352013
Compuage Infocom Ltd 42.054.992669241.854.8943622
Compucom Softwr 14.70-0.941349914.80----
Computer Point 0.90-1.105000.00----
Cranes Software Int. 2.66-5.00570530.00----
Creative Peripherals 0.00----------
Cosyn L 81.00-0.2556950.00----
Cybermt Infotek 2.745.38795090.00----
Cybertech System 68.35-0.51535268.25-0.5126536
Danlaw Technologies 87.903.1713450.00----
Datamatics Global Se 131.255.0482764130.904.93485630
WEP Solutions 40.400.7582830.00----
Dev Information Tech 0.00----------
Diamond Infosystems 1.184.423280.00----
Dion Global Solution 29.003.0219070.00----
Dynacons Systems 42.050.48107442.401.566084
Ducon Infratech 30.55-1.292973330.40-1.62187066
eClerx Services 1,348.505.1245721,350.555.5437526
ECS Biztech 4.71-4.8555420.00----
Edynamics Solutions 2.00-2.4420200.00----
Elnet Technologi 153.950.2020800.00----
FCS Software Sol.Ltd 0.32-------14.29722322
63 Moons Technologie 93.35-2.518013693.70-2.29381428
Firstsource Solution 59.650.93133277159.701.026071514
Focus Suites Solutio 34.00----------
Palred Technologies 79.60-1.9745380.05-1.721867
Fourth Dimension Sol 0.00------2.56121000
Frontier Informatics 2.45----------
Funny Software Ltd. 3.93-4.84165460.00----
Genesys Int.Corp. 279.652.597746279.502.4763772
GI Engineering Solut 3.884.588250.00----
Goldstone Tech 13.40-2.19323013.50----
GSS Infotech 69.15-3.3515445969.35-3.14746120
HCL Infosystem 56.101.7284513956.151.724142848
HCL Technologies 1,062.904.671786811,062.354.304745299
Hexaware Technologie 434.503.30138899436.053.653340601
HOV Services Ltd. 249.800.44193249.350.852945
Hinduja Global Solut 982.004.8634846965.653.3641566
Hypersoft Technolog. 8.21-17.902190.00----
ICSA-India Ltd. 2.84-0.3554002.85-3.3911349
IKF Technologies 0.683.03710500.00----
Indian Infotech 0.19----------
Infinite Computer So 496.001.162257497.051.0651780
Info-Drive Softw 0.14----------
Infosys 1,178.254.025622791,178.454.0312136346
Cyient Ltd. 708.459.40275680710.159.754048571
Innovana Thinklabs 0.00-------0.922000
Intellect Design 187.253.65105220187.553.50485222
Intense Technologies 72.70-1.89368673.55-1.088549
Intrasoft Technologi 672.153.041079670.802.6331986
Firstobject Technolo 16.254.8463410.00----
Commex Technology 0.76----------
Jeevan Scientific 38.50-3.272000.00----
Jetking Infotrain Lt 62.35-0.242210.00----
Accelya Kale Solut 1,358.500.41941,358.000.044323
Keerti Knowledge 0.00------3.5122000
Kernex Microsystems 36.50-1.3599037.203.622507
KPIT Technologies 242.703.54224751243.103.564824302
Lycos Internet 4.80-0.41767884.80----
LCC Infotech Ltd 0.00-------9.0910301
Lee Nee Software 2.68-0.7433490.00----
Lex Nimble Solutions 49.001.0320000.00----
IZMO 110.002.5634505109.902.09183208
L&T Infotech 1,402.350.71136461,399.000.491283427
Mahaveer Infoway Ltd 3.71-4.872000.00----
Majesco L 540.701.6916111540.001.61111905
Mastek Li 602.954.52148960601.303.97567456
Megasoft Ltd. 12.764.16288612.703.6762923
Melstar Inform. 0.00----------
Mindteck (India) 72.500.49489072.750.4123663
MindTree Ltd. 977.458.93471288979.859.1611466392
Moschip Semicond.Tec 30.00-2.12499490.00----
Moser Baer India 3.600.28613503.50-1.41100376
MphasiS Ltd. 902.752.497867903.902.101087863
BGIL Films & Technol 2.45-4.6720.00----
Newgen Software Tech 231.25-0.5213641232.350.6537242
Nihar Info Global Lt 15.503.335000.00----
NIIT Ltd. 109.104.15297287108.703.673247569
NIIT Technologies 992.456.14140233993.156.093223034
Nucleus Software 446.002.713242447.352.9865215
ObjectOne Inform 3.303.456100.00----
Odyssey Technolo 36.555.945510.00----
One Point One Soluti 0.00------0.90116000
Onward Technolog 92.55-0.86676692.95-0.9147070
Oracle Financial Ser 4,308.853.7455704,306.053.9470365
Mudunuru L 7.98-4.8910.00----
8K Miles Software 771.954.40124677772.654.36583444
Panache Digilife 0.00----------
PCS Technology 21.650.4692570.00----
Persistent Systems 731.454.7480364733.954.88492208
PFL Infotech Ltd. 8.31-9.8727970.00----
Polaris Consulting 470.050.011359470.250.037615
Quick Heal Technolog 324.802.57200809325.202.54967679
Quintegra Solutions 0.86-4.446500.00----
R Systems Internat. 37.051.09542737.351.7719534
Ramco Systems Lt 483.700.7019156483.800.5987306
Ram Info 49.003.2720720.00----
Redington (India) Lt 148.10-0.902705146.60-2.1053309
Reliable Data Servic 0.00------1.854000
Ridings Consulting 21.95----------
Rolta India 65.252.1943454865.151.882728867
RS Software (India) 53.80-7.084041253.50-7.36209708
Sagarsoft (India) 86.002.939130.00----
Saksoft Ltd. 252.802.604782254.352.2349828
Sankhya Info 131.503.42508190.00----
Vedavaag Systems 51.15-2.0152040.00----
Sasken Technologies 753.501.194575751.250.6782490
Asya Infosoft 45.40-2.371207450.00----
Scanpoint Geomatics 22.80----------
Silver Touch Technol 0.00------0.404000
Smartlink Network 104.60-0.197186105.05-0.0528925
Cura Technologies 0.00----------
Softsol India 34.05-0.15250.00----
Sonata Software 346.254.3477308346.153.98622197
SPEL Semiconduct 11.90-0.3410000.00----
Subex Ltd. 8.08----------
Hit Kit Global Solut 0.32-3.0310000.00----
Surevin BPO Services 0.00----------
Take Solutions Ltd. 208.10-0.48140326207.65-0.931106206
Tanla Solutions 36.550.833092036.801.24165414
Tata Elxsi Ltd. 1,142.503.081377241,142.753.101493000
Tata Consultancy 3,406.406.767719493,402.456.629232831
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 700.855.34286986700.505.315490181
Tera Software 46.002.22166745.601.458943
SQS India BFSI 509.301.00748513.402.0520203
Sterling Internation 0.90----------
Trigyn Technolog 153.702.84242911153.252.61577803
Triton Corp Ltd. 0.28-3.45200.00----
TVS Electronics 495.001.6460931494.201.41373658
Twinstar Industries 1.90-9.5230000.00----
Vakrangee 135.753.041970823135.802.969873058
Vama Industries Ltd. 23.10-3.35801260.00----
VCU Data Management 14.705.003500.00----
Virgo Global 0.31-3.132000.00----
Virinchi L 121.400.96637900.00----
MPS Infotecnics 0.23----------
Athena Global Techno 15.201.334000.00----
AvanceTechnologies 0.91-1.09140010.00----
Kellton Tech Solutio 77.45-------0.19147904
Wipro Ltd 298.352.31225700298.051.913351507
Zenith Computers 1.23----------
Zensar Technologies 1,017.000.328901,012.500.4320019
Zen Technologies Ltd 121.50-2.8027296122.85-1.72110117
Zylog Systems 2.59-0.3831952.50-1.9622107
LOAD MORE