BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 17, 2018   ABB India 1284 [ -1.23% ]ACC 1539.9 [ -0.73% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 218.1 [ -1.49% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1256.2 [ -0.84% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 574.6 [ -2.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2548.05 [ -2.42% ]Bank of Baroda 99.25 [ -0.75% ]Bharti Airtel 288.1 [ -1.97% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.9 [ -3.02% ]Bharat Petroleum 285.1 [ -5.72% ]Britannia Ind. 5530 [ -2.94% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 640.15 [ 0.02% ]Coal India 279.65 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm. 1082.85 [ -1.42% ]Dabur India 401.75 [ -1.08% ]DLF Ltd. 144.45 [ -8.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.35 [ -0.43% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 345.55 [ -1.85% ]Grasim Inds. 884.05 [ -2.62% ]HCL Technologies 1023.85 [ 2.08% ]HDFC 1736.3 [ -1.17% ]HDFC Bank 1974.95 [ -0.88% ]Hero MotoCorp 2815.1 [ -2.88% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1561.05 [ 1.08% ]Hindalco Indus. 227.55 [ -1.32% ]ICICI Bank 314.7 [ -1.98% ]IDFC L 37.65 [ -4.56% ]Indian Hotels Co 125.55 [ 0.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1603.8 [ -1.05% ]Infosys 704.5 [ 1.16% ]ITC Ltd. 286.35 [ 1.34% ]Jindal St & Pwr 168.5 [ -5.73% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1178.05 [ 0.11% ]L&T 1211.25 [ -1.07% ]Lupin Ltd. 895.4 [ 0.00% ]Mahi. & Mahi 760.05 [ -2.34% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6878.7 [ -3.79% ]MTNL 13.73 [ -1.93% ]Nestle India 9720.8 [ -0.14% ]NIIT Ltd. 73 [ -3.57% ]NMDC Ltd. 110.7 [ -2.38% ]NTPC 162.75 [ -0.76% ]ONGC 162.1 [ -2.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 66.45 [ -4.80% ]Power Grid Corpo 189.1 [ 0.56% ]Reliance Inds. 1148.9 [ -1.27% ]SBI 261.15 [ -3.35% ]Vedanta 208 [ -2.05% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.6 [ -4.16% ]Sun Pharma. 593.45 [ -1.56% ]Tata Chemicals 670.6 [ -0.67% ]Tata Global Beverage 231.1 [ -1.45% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.2 [ -3.40% ]Tata Steel 554.65 [ -3.39% ]Tata Power Co. 72.4 [ -1.90% ]Tata Consultancy 1927.7 [ -1.73% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 718.9 [ 0.07% ]UltraTech Cement 3730.4 [ -0.64% ]United Spirits 533.2 [ 1.29% ]Wipro Ltd 324 [ 1.20% ]Zee Entertainment En 463.5 [ -1.46% ]

SECTOR WATCH

         
You can view the BSE/NSE current prices belongs to Information Technology industry.
Company NameBSE CurrentBSE Change (%)BSE VolumeNSE CurrentNSE Change (%)NSE Volume
3i Infotech 3.38-1.161850013.35-1.471473042
ABM Knowledgeware 71.00-6.7612670.00----
Inspirisys Solutions 57.50-4.72564457.50-4.7214705
ACCEL L 5.94-1.65277220.00----
Ace Integrated Solut 0.00----------
ACI Infocom Ltd. 0.514.0810200.00----
AGC Networks 65.70-7.8549166.55-6.666239
Airan Ltd. 0.00-------0.707500
Allied Computers Int 0.49----------
Allied Digital Servi 13.52-3.15183813.45-3.9220585
Allsec Technologies 0.00-------0.652185
TechNVision Ventures 87.75----------
Aptech Ltd. 171.95-9.99212309170.55-10.001100487
ASM Technologies Ltd 103.00-2.923690.00----
Atishay L 92.502.772100.00----
Aurionpro Solutions 155.05-5.343586156.75-4.369693
AXISCADES Engineer 69.25-8.333022669.35-6.9151987
BNR Udyog 19.85----------
B2B Soft.Tech.Ltd. 14.75----------
Bartronics India Ltd 7.394.08123007.353.5256788
Bharatiya Global Inf 2.49-3.1122.352.1713108
Bodhtree Consulting 48.25-6.4063230.00----
Cadsys (India) Ltd. 0.00----------
California Softw 38.001.195337.851.617464
Xchanging Solutions 39.95-3.5013840.00-0.862465
Cambridge Technology 49.40-4.44283848.80-4.5916625
Cerebra Integrat 32.95-4.0711638633.10-2.93177376
CG-VAK Software 40.20-3.137020.00----
Cigniti Technologies 384.35-0.83538383.35-0.6910149
Iris Mediaworks 21.650.692153190.00----
Ajel Ltd. 6.13----------
Adroit Infotech 0.00------1.761934
Compuage Infocom Ltd 24.55-0.80165224.900.2018009
Compucom Softwr 11.49-1.03788011.50-0.8618001
Control Print Ltd. 349.90-1.26250354.10-0.56900
Cranes Software Int. 1.40-1.40331170.00----
Crazy Infotech Ltd. 0.21----------
Creative Peripherals 0.00----------
Cressanda Solutions 1.184.4243070.00----
Cosyn L 54.20-0.0943990.00----
Cybermt Infotek 2.190.92685400.00----
Cybertech System 43.80-4.57711744.20-3.498820
D-Link (India) 72.70-2.02913272.30-3.2124325
Danlaw Technologies 118.55-4.3136110.00----
Datamatics Global Se 115.25-4.2342309114.75-4.53149939
WEP Solutions 27.300.1835150.00----
Dev Information Tech 0.00----------
Dion Global Solution 9.75-4.8729430.00----
Dynacons Systems 33.50-5.63179733.95-4.904358
Ducon Infratech 15.430.84871815.350.6558070
E2E Networks 0.00-------0.072000
eClerx Services 1,075.450.308341,072.950.197933
ECS Biztech 5.50-4.3416430.00----
Elnet Technologi 109.65-3.9417000.00----
Empower India 0.20----------
FCS Software Sol.Ltd 0.244.343910070.20-20.001869604
63 Moons Technologie 75.95-3.9212503976.45-3.53348923
Firstsource Solution 62.150.0839304962.150.323201760
Focus Suites Solutio 9.12-4.5040000.00----
Palred Technologies 37.009.1427637.359.215370
Fourth Dimension Sol 0.00------6.502000
G-Tech Info-Training 1.90----------
Genesys Int.Corp. 146.45-1.677071146.95-0.9431946
GI Engineering Solut 2.98----------
Goldstone Tech 23.40-9.822516723.30-9.33108403
GSS Infotech 102.55-5.3539702102.50-5.57249814
HCL Infosystem 26.20-2.4220659426.35-2.40801529
HCL Technologies 1,023.852.08536241,024.252.071626985
Hexaware Technologie 393.50-0.4029189394.70-0.21659454
HOV Services Ltd. 182.45-3.644800183.00-3.7310713
Hinduja Global Solut 675.80-0.61249667.45-1.144509
ICSA-India Ltd. 1.183.509211.10-4.348808
IKF Technologies 0.38-2.56510410.00----
Indian Infotech 0.19----------
Infibeam Avenues 51.25-2.10112930051.35-1.629668409
Infinite Computer So 468.600.761922468.650.5059493
InfoBeans Tech 0.00-------1.0018000
Infosys 704.501.161145997705.351.4520360697
Cyient Ltd. 669.85-0.2415293669.30----
Innovana Thinklabs 0.00------4.99400
Innovation Softw 1.07----------
Integra Telecom 39.65-4.9150.00----
Intellect Design 202.40-5.8362851202.60-5.65311952
Intense Technologies 38.60-1.53978238.70-2.0234887
Intrasoft Technologi 159.65-5.691887161.25-3.9828198
Firstobject Technolo 13.00----------
IRIS Business Servic 35.00----------
Commex Technology 0.38-5.0010360.00----
Five Core Exim 1.921.5812000.00----
Starcom Information 129.60----------
Jeevan Scientific 26.85-7.413020.00----
Jetking Infotrain Lt 40.50-13.7348090.00----
Accelya Kale Solut 987.85-2.19209987.25-1.531481
Keerti Knowledge 0.00----------
Kernex Microsystems 22.00-1.56137021.70-2.902417
KPIT Technologies 207.50-2.9662949206.85-3.131227889
Brightcom Group 3.91-4.86285193.75-5.06422104
Lee Nee Software 1.164.5016100.00----
IZMO 72.35-3.401010472.85-2.8635275
L&T Infotech 1,825.850.53158641,832.450.85304706
Majesco L 465.60-2.866297466.60-2.7220839
Mastek Li 463.35-1.9714457461.40-2.0158640
Megasoft Ltd. 6.74-------1.4712173
Melstar Inform. 0.00----------
Mindteck (India) 51.159.7613614150.7013.42173334
MindTree Ltd. 978.95-0.6359142977.95-0.691512677
Moschip Semicond.Tec 23.701.49471020.00----
MphasiS Ltd. 1,123.10-0.69427881,123.75-0.51441741
Newgen Software Tech 233.20-3.891495234.30-2.8218483
Nihar Info Global Lt 13.11-5.006210.00----
NIIT Ltd. 73.00-3.568946272.95-3.631045886
NIIT Technologies 1,189.604.332960091,191.554.584971693
Spacenet Enterprises 0.00-------7.14280
Nucleus Software 370.40-1.981426368.65-2.5712254
ObjectOne Inform 2.49-4.962660.00----
Octaware Technologie 104.90----------
Odyssey Technolo 21.80----------
One Point One Soluti 0.00-------1.2512000
Onward Technolog 56.00-7.811125955.20-8.9834679
Oracle Financial Ser 3,905.05-1.9214293,908.05-1.6818872
Mudunuru L 9.39-4.9510.00----
8K Miles Software 112.05-4.9613666114.15-4.9920231
Panache Digilife 0.00----------
PCS Technology 11.61-6.21220.00----
Persistent Systems 686.70-0.809537686.15-0.8598229
PFL Infotech Ltd. 7.431.9211000.00----
Quick Heal Technolog 188.30-5.4929028188.45-5.23114166
R Systems Internat. 39.05-0.6364438.65-1.272889
Ramco Systems Lt 317.65-0.071612317.850.2333457
Ram Info 38.05-0.1357510.00----
Redington (India) Lt 86.65-0.911717286.45-1.08192430
Reliable Data Servic 0.00----------
Rolta India 16.904.70193191016.804.675193297
RS Software (India) 32.20-4.45866332.20-4.4544361
Sagarsoft (India) 90.75-5.3771230.00----
Saksoft Ltd. 260.85-0.198206262.40-0.0532311
Sankhya Info 63.25-2.24106460.00----
Vedavaag Systems 27.050.18382510.00----
Sasken Technologies 778.50-5.211818781.25-4.5516711
Saven Technologies L 10.97-4.525170.00----
Asya Infosoft 14.90-0.9926590.00----
Scanpoint Geomatics 37.50-1.18541860.00----
Silver Touch Technol 0.00-------0.7710000
Cura Technologies 0.00-------3.572
Softsol India 42.502.281000.00----
SoftTech Engineers 0.00----------
Sonata Software 344.050.619265344.200.4880417
Space Incubatrics 1.55-4.90132860.00----
Sparc Systems Lt 6.00----------
Subex Ltd. 5.72-1.714792305.70-2.563606016
Hit Kit Global Solut 0.23----------
Surevin BPO Services 0.00------0.333000
Take Solutions Ltd. 157.80-2.6218886157.45-2.65176865
Tanla Solutions 33.60-2.74351433.80-2.0235996
Tata Elxsi Ltd. 991.95-4.5682836990.95-4.781083306
Tata Consultancy 1,927.70-1.733066381,929.40-1.672779207
Tech Mahindra Ltd. 718.900.06115004720.500.253320857
Tera Software 27.502.2353726.65-0.371628
SQS India BFSI 390.50-3.552196394.85-3.0520882
Trigyn Technolog 86.35-4.481745086.35-4.1068143
Triton Corp Ltd. 0.19----------
TVS Electronics 240.451.6428366240.201.88115056
Vakrangee 36.00-4.8826229135.90-4.902178483
Vama Industries Ltd. 14.37-4.2629410.00----
Virgo Global 0.81----------
Virinchi L 79.55-2.81181320.00----
MPS Infotecnics 0.19-------50.001676355
AvanceTechnologies 0.19----------
Kellton Tech Solutio 33.352.30251633.252.3040064
Wipro Ltd 324.001.20475234323.151.284740737
Zensar Technologies 278.20-5.093341277.45-4.9148323
Zen Technologies Ltd 65.75-2.591537164.40-4.2396145
Zylog Systems 0.82-3.5254040.90----
LOAD MORE