MARKETS

BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 17, 2018   ABB India 1284 [ -1.23% ]ACC 1539.9 [ -0.73% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 218.1 [ -1.49% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1256.2 [ -0.84% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 574.6 [ -2.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2548.05 [ -2.42% ]Bank of Baroda 99.25 [ -0.75% ]Bharti Airtel 288.1 [ -1.97% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.9 [ -3.02% ]Bharat Petroleum 285.1 [ -5.72% ]Britannia Ind. 5530 [ -2.94% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 640.15 [ 0.02% ]Coal India 279.65 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm. 1082.85 [ -1.42% ]Dabur India 401.75 [ -1.08% ]DLF Ltd. 144.45 [ -8.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.35 [ -0.43% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 345.55 [ -1.85% ]Grasim Inds. 884.05 [ -2.62% ]HCL Technologies 1023.85 [ 2.08% ]HDFC 1736.3 [ -1.17% ]HDFC Bank 1974.95 [ -0.88% ]Hero MotoCorp 2815.1 [ -2.88% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1561.05 [ 1.08% ]Hindalco Indus. 227.55 [ -1.32% ]ICICI Bank 314.7 [ -1.98% ]IDFC L 37.65 [ -4.56% ]Indian Hotels Co 125.55 [ 0.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1603.8 [ -1.05% ]Infosys 704.5 [ 1.16% ]ITC Ltd. 286.35 [ 1.34% ]Jindal St & Pwr 168.5 [ -5.73% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1178.05 [ 0.11% ]L&T 1211.25 [ -1.07% ]Lupin Ltd. 895.4 [ 0.00% ]Mahi. & Mahi 760.05 [ -2.34% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6878.7 [ -3.79% ]MTNL 13.73 [ -1.93% ]Nestle India 9720.8 [ -0.14% ]NIIT Ltd. 73 [ -3.57% ]NMDC Ltd. 110.7 [ -2.38% ]NTPC 162.75 [ -0.76% ]ONGC 162.1 [ -2.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 66.45 [ -4.80% ]Power Grid Corpo 189.1 [ 0.56% ]Reliance Inds. 1148.9 [ -1.27% ]SBI 261.15 [ -3.35% ]Vedanta 208 [ -2.05% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.6 [ -4.16% ]Sun Pharma. 593.45 [ -1.56% ]Tata Chemicals 670.6 [ -0.67% ]Tata Global Beverage 231.1 [ -1.45% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.2 [ -3.40% ]Tata Steel 554.65 [ -3.39% ]Tata Power Co. 72.4 [ -1.90% ]Tata Consultancy 1927.7 [ -1.73% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 718.9 [ 0.07% ]UltraTech Cement 3730.4 [ -0.64% ]United Spirits 533.2 [ 1.29% ]Wipro Ltd 324 [ 1.20% ]Zee Entertainment En 463.5 [ -1.46% ]

HISTORICAL RETURN

Report Group Option Period
It gives Historical Returns for all BSE and NSE Stocks for different Periods . Click on the Company name to get detailed quotes page .
Company NameClosing Prices As OnGain/Loss
17/10/201818/09/2018(`)(%)
Prakash Steelage Ltd 0.800.250.55220.00
Spacenet Enterprises 0.650.300.35116.66
Jain Studios Ltd 8.704.254.45104.70
T Nadu Telecom L 1.851.100.7568.18
Debock Sales & Mktg 18.2010.957.2566.21
Sagardeep Alloys 46.5030.0516.4554.74
Akash Infra-Projects 107.0070.0037.0052.85
Monnet Ispat & Energ 37.0024.3512.6551.95
Proseed India 0.650.450.2044.44
GIR Natureview 188.00137.0051.0037.22
Dangee Dums 221.00162.5058.5036.00
IVRCL 1.401.050.3533.33
IL&FS Engineering 17.8013.654.1530.40
GTPL Hathway 102.9579.7023.2529.17
Den Networks Ltd. 76.0560.0016.0526.75
Jai Balaji Industrie 17.1013.703.4024.81
Viji Finance 5.354.301.0524.41
NLC India L 85.0569.6515.4022.11
Hathway Cable & Data 29.4524.305.1521.19
Vinny Overseas 51.2042.408.8020.75
Bohra Industries 19.2516.003.2520.31
McDowell Holdings Lt 33.7028.105.6019.92
Salora Intl. 30.1525.304.8519.16
Uttam Sugar Mills 142.70120.1522.5518.76
TD Power Systems Ltd 135.40115.0520.3517.68
Adani Power Ltd. 34.4529.554.9016.58
Kilitch Drugs(I) 154.30136.9017.4012.71
Tijaria Polypipes Lt 17.5515.701.8511.78
Pitti Engineering 83.2074.458.7511.75
Eurotex Inds. 24.5522.002.5511.59
Dhampur Sugar 152.75137.1515.6011.37
Guj. Amb.Exports 239.00214.9524.0511.18
Pochiraju Industries 3.002.700.3011.11
HEG Ltd. 4,421.703,992.10429.6010.76
Educomp Solutions 2.602.350.2510.63
Mangalore Refine 81.2073.657.5510.25
Balrampur Chini 93.3584.908.459.95
Dwarikesh Sugar 29.6026.952.659.83
N K Industries L 48.0043.854.159.46
Shakti Pumps (In 444.55407.4037.159.11
Alankit 22.2020.351.859.09
Adani Enterprises Lt 161.75148.4513.308.95
Autoline Industries 65.0559.855.208.68
RM Drip and Sprinkle 52.1548.004.158.64
Technocraft Industri 580.85537.2043.658.12
Bhageria Industries 308.20285.0523.158.12
Winsome Yarns 1.351.250.108.00
Shree Rama Newsprint 27.8025.752.057.96
GE Power India 794.80737.3557.457.79
STL Global Ltd. 11.1510.350.807.72
Remsons Industri 136.90127.609.307.28
Ador Welding Ltd. 372.75347.9524.807.12
Hilton Metal Forging 26.7525.001.757.00
Bodal Chemicals 122.45114.807.656.66
Zenith Birla (India) 0.800.750.056.66
Rollatainers Ltd 3.253.050.206.55
Bharati Defence 3.253.050.206.55
Vera Synthetic 46.0043.202.806.48
Prajay Engineers 9.959.350.606.41
Goldiam Internat 76.2071.854.356.05
Rane Engine Valve Lt 475.85450.6025.255.60
Cineline India 51.9049.152.755.59
Premier Explos. 206.25195.6510.605.41
NTPC 1,330.001,262.0068.005.38
IDBI Bank Ltd. 59.2056.252.955.24
Bhushan Steel Ltd. 28.3526.951.405.19
Aster DM Healthcare 169.20161.108.105.02
B&B Triplewall Conta 40.0038.101.904.98
Star Cement 108.20103.155.054.89
JK Paper Ltd. 169.65162.557.104.36
Vimal Oil & Food 9.859.450.404.23
Mindteck (India) 50.7048.652.054.21
Federal Bank 78.5075.353.154.18
Rajvir Industries Lt 26.0025.001.004.00
Himadri Speciality 126.00121.254.753.91
Agro Phos India 36.0034.651.353.89
Poly Medicure Lt 225.05216.708.353.85
Ahluwalia Contra 296.20285.4510.753.76
Precision Camshafts 61.9059.752.153.59
Praj Industries 106.65103.003.653.54
Guj. Fluorochemi 876.30846.7029.603.49
Cupid Ltd. 186.55180.386.183.42
Jakharia Fabric 189.00183.006.003.27
AYM Syntex 39.0537.851.203.17
Indowind Energy Ltd. 5.004.850.153.09
Madhav Copper 148.00143.654.353.02
Transwarranty Financ 5.205.050.152.97
Graphite India Ltd. 1,013.10986.2526.852.72
Solara Active Pharma 306.70299.257.452.48
Coal India 279.90273.206.702.45
Future Supply Chain 671.05655.4515.602.38
Tainwala Chem. 90.0088.002.002.27
Wheels India Ltd. 1,065.701,042.0023.702.27
Sobha 436.70427.059.652.25
Ace Integrated Solut 24.0023.500.502.12
Bang Overseas Ltd. 49.5048.501.002.06
Rossell India 84.6082.901.702.05
Emkay Taps & Cutting 225.00220.504.502.04
Music Broadcast 333.25326.606.652.03
The Grob Tea Company 622.35610.0512.302.01
Motor & General 44.1043.300.801.84
Banaras Beads Li 50.3049.400.901.82
Mahindra Logistics L 559.75549.7010.051.82
Apollo Sindoori Hote 672.70660.8811.831.78
Bharat Electroni 85.5084.001.501.78
Sonam Clock 37.5036.900.601.62
SBI 10,893.2210,723.33169.891.58
Dewan Housing 980.00964.9115.091.56
Blue Dart Expres 10.4510.290.161.55
NTPC 1,170.001,153.0017.001.47
Rural Electrific 1,245.001,227.2317.771.44
Mayur Uniquoters 384.95379.505.451.43
Rural Electrific 1,154.791,139.9914.801.29
Gabriel India 138.90137.151.751.27
Rural Electrific 1,234.001,219.4514.551.19
IFGL Refractories 265.70262.553.151.19
Shriram City Uni 1,092.001,080.0012.001.11
Ruchi Infrastructure 4.754.700.051.06
Aegis Logistics Ltd. 219.20216.952.251.03
Blue Dart Expres 10.3110.210.100.97
Kothari Products 115.55114.451.100.96
Innovana Thinklabs 383.35379.853.500.92
Weizmann Forex 510.90506.404.500.88
Atul Ltd. 3,227.503,200.0027.500.85
E-Land Apparel 6.506.450.050.77
De Nora India Ltd. 275.15273.201.950.71
Shriram City Uni 1,677.001,665.0311.970.71
HUDCO 1,144.971,137.007.970.70
Lotus Eye Hospital 28.4028.200.200.70
Rural Electrific 1,086.001,079.126.880.63
Goa Carbons 704.70700.803.900.55
Electrosteel Steels 18.6018.500.100.54
Paisalo Digital L 303.40301.951.450.48
Vedanta 10.4010.350.050.48
Bharat Heavy Ele 74.1573.850.300.40
Vardhman Textiles Lt 1,041.151,037.054.100.39
Inventure Growth & S 14.0013.950.050.35
Apollo Hospitals 1,123.701,119.903.800.33
Entertainment Networ 639.25637.102.150.33
KCP Ltd. 90.1589.850.300.33
AKG Exim Ltd. 32.1032.000.100.31
HUDCO 1,117.001,113.793.210.28
Bedmutha Industries 20.8020.750.050.24
HUDCO 1,310.051,307.202.850.21
Advani Hotels 49.5049.400.100.20
Trident Ltd. 64.3564.250.100.15
Orbit Exports Li 140.00139.800.200.14
Aavas Financiers 775.50774.351.150.14
NTPC 12.7812.770.010.07
Parin Furniture 64.9564.900.050.07
Marine Electricals 66.6566.600.050.07
Balaji Telefilms Ltd 105.00104.950.050.04
Thermax 977.80977.550.250.02
Rural Electrific 1,125.211,125.200.010.00
HUDCO 1,234.101,234.050.050.00
LOAD MORE