BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 17, 2019   ABB India 1284.4 [ -0.24% ]ACC 1455.1 [ -1.29% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 215.1 [ -0.65% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1389.45 [ 0.03% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 676.3 [ 1.91% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2726.35 [ 0.34% ]Bank of Baroda 119.15 [ -1.53% ]Bharti Airtel 332.3 [ -0.31% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 70.1 [ 2.56% ]Bharat Petroleum 354.4 [ 1.93% ]Britannia Ind. 3201.35 [ 0.76% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 509.75 [ -0.48% ]Coal India 232.05 [ 0.04% ]Colgate Palm. 1324.25 [ -0.38% ]Dabur India 420.2 [ -0.85% ]DLF Ltd. 184.1 [ 0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2616.8 [ -0.19% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 332.6 [ 2.01% ]Grasim Inds. 828.3 [ 0.11% ]HCL Technologies 954.8 [ 1.77% ]HDFC 2004.25 [ 1.51% ]HDFC Bank 2129.05 [ 0.43% ]Hero MotoCorp 2906.45 [ 0.92% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1750.1 [ -1.12% ]Hindalco Indus. 205.95 [ -1.06% ]ICICI Bank 373.35 [ -0.47% ]IDFC L 43.6 [ -0.46% ]Indian Hotels Co 137.2 [ -1.29% ]IndusInd Bank 1522.45 [ -0.29% ]Infosys 733.4 [ -0.43% ]ITC Ltd. 293.9 [ -0.03% ]Jindal St & Pwr 146 [ -0.44% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1220.1 [ 1.24% ]L&T 1346.15 [ 0.27% ]Lupin Ltd. 868.3 [ 0.67% ]Mahi. & Mahi 734.25 [ 1.19% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7333.7 [ 0.39% ]MTNL 15 [ -3.85% ]Nestle India 11169.9 [ 1.10% ]NIIT Ltd. 88.65 [ 0.91% ]NMDC Ltd. 91.8 [ -1.66% ]NTPC 145.3 [ -0.55% ]ONGC 145.1 [ -0.62% ]Punj. NationlBak 84.35 [ 0.18% ]Power Grid Corpo 194.25 [ 1.09% ]Reliance Inds. 1133.75 [ -0.03% ]SBI 297.35 [ -1.78% ]Vedanta 197.3 [ 0.54% ]Shipping Corpn. 45.2 [ -1.09% ]Sun Pharma. 427.15 [ -5.78% ]Tata Chemicals 694.35 [ -0.14% ]Tata Global Beverage 218.8 [ 1.18% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 184.8 [ -0.27% ]Tata Steel 472.5 [ -0.41% ]Tata Power Co. 76 [ -0.33% ]Tata Consultancy 1895.1 [ 1.34% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 705.3 [ 0.73% ]UltraTech Cement 3852.25 [ -0.88% ]United Spirits 594.05 [ -0.16% ]Wipro Ltd 336.4 [ -0.33% ]Zee Entertainment En 441 [ -2.46% ]

ITC Ltd.

BSE: 500875 | NSE: ITCEQ | ISIN: INE154A01025

BSE

Jan 17
293.90 -0.10 ( -0.03%)
Volume615473
Prev. Close 294.00
Open Price 295.95
Today's Low / High
290.15
     
295.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
251.30
     
322.70

NSE

Jan 17
293.95 -0.10 ( -0.03%)
Volume 10601100
Prev. Close 294.05
Open Price 294.10
Today's Low / High
290.15
     
295.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
252.50
     
322.95
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE154A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 359998.10 P/BV 6.86 Book Value ( ) 42.88
BSE Code 500875 52 Week High/Low ( ) 323/253 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.94
NSE Code ITCEQ Book Closure 31/05/2018 EPS ( ) 9.20 Div Yield (%) 1.75


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.268.507.7512.1111.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.208.457.7112.0011.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)10.429.5713.1313.4712.52
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)43.3038.4553.3639.7634.34
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)43.3038.4553.3639.8334.46
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.6035.2148.7048.4544.41
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.0114.1619.8619.2817.63
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.9913.2118.5218.0016.42
PBT / Share (Rs.)14.2613.1918.4517.9216.41
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.418.6211.8012.1811.30
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)9.248.4711.6112.0611.18
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)42.1540.2040.7739.8039.70
PBIT Margin (%)39.3037.5038.0237.1536.97
PBT Margin (%)40.0537.4537.8936.9836.95
Net Profit Margin (%)26.4324.4724.2225.1425.45
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.9424.0523.8424.8825.17
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.4622.1621.8930.5332.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.0332.8633.0942.6145.01
Return On Assets (%)17.5318.3918.0721.0121.74
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)67.5876.4675.8184.4486.38
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.853.693.732.101.90
Quick Ratio (X)2.032.542.371.401.20
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)5.735.234.324.544.29
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)51.1966.4753.6151.8453.66
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)46.1359.7748.0646.8548.41
Earning Retention Ratio (%)48.8133.5346.3948.1646.34
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)53.8740.2351.9453.1551.59
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)189.95660.27278.06213.832119.76
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)124.15431.92178.10145.721460.52
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)309771.76338038.68258256.61253422.74277621.65
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.137.906.596.537.86
EV / EBITDA (X)16.9119.6616.1616.3919.80
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.197.966.746.727.95
Retention Ratios (%)48.8033.5246.3848.1546.33
Price / BV (X)5.957.346.198.2410.36
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.197.966.746.727.95
EarningsYield0.030.030.030.030.03