BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2017   ABB India 1446.05 [ -1.40% ]ACC 1750.85 [ -2.05% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 276.05 [ -1.45% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1229.8 [ -0.72% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 512.25 [ -1.37% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3078.1 [ -0.32% ]Bank of Baroda 145.45 [ -1.99% ]Bharti Airtel 399.5 [ 0.82% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 133.1 [ -0.60% ]Bharat Petroleum 496.35 [ 0.05% ]Britannia Ind. 4331.85 [ -0.39% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 591.45 [ 4.04% ]Coal India Ltd. 253.6 [ -1.09% ]Colgate Palm. 1117.5 [ -1.62% ]Dabur India 310.4 [ -1.35% ]DLF Ltd. 184.95 [ -2.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2486.45 [ 7.47% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 406.8 [ -2.41% ]Grasim Inds. 1200.9 [ -1.66% ]HCL Technologies 870.1 [ -1.87% ]HDFC 1788.85 [ 1.26% ]HDFC Bank 1839.7 [ -0.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 3888.85 [ 0.80% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1254.8 [ -0.31% ]Hindalco Indus. 244.05 [ -0.31% ]ICICI Bank 285 [ -1.99% ]IDFC L 61.55 [ -1.52% ]Indian Hotels Co 114.35 [ -0.48% ]IndusInd Bank 1728.95 [ 0.07% ]Infosys 909.55 [ -0.27% ]ITC Ltd. 269.45 [ -0.65% ]Jindal St & Pwr 151.75 [ -0.91% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1030.55 [ 0.50% ]L&T 1227.75 [ -0.60% ]Lupin Ltd. 1032.45 [ 3.02% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1292.65 [ -0.02% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8132.65 [ 0.13% ]MTNL 20.15 [ 1.00% ]Nestle India 7143.9 [ -1.10% ]NIIT Ltd. 108.2 [ -2.13% ]NMDC Ltd. 128.65 [ -1.76% ]NTPC 168.1 [ 0.39% ]ONGC 166 [ -0.93% ]Punj. NationlBak 141.95 [ -2.37% ]Power Grid Corpo 211.25 [ -0.75% ]Reliance Inds. 841.3 [ -0.68% ]SBI 268.5 [ -0.76% ]Vedanta 322.6 [ -0.15% ]Shipping Corpn. 89.9 [ -2.71% ]Sun Pharma. 519.55 [ 2.59% ]Tata Chemicals 639.65 [ -0.98% ]Tata Global Beverage 212.2 [ -0.89% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 413.3 [ -0.53% ]Tata Steel 686.85 [ -0.12% ]Tata Power Co. 83.2 [ -1.13% ]Tata Consultancy 2525.85 [ 1.34% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 460.25 [ 2.62% ]UltraTech Cement 4168.5 [ -0.68% ]United Spirits 2565.4 [ -2.40% ]Wipro Ltd 291.15 [ -0.21% ]Zee Entertainment En 535.6 [ -2.46% ]

ITC Ltd.

BSE: 500875 | NSE: ITCEQ | ISIN: INE154A01025

BSE

Sep 21
269.45 -1.75 ( -0.65%)
Volume430181
Prev. Close 271.20
Open Price 272.50
Today's Low / High
267.15
     
272.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
222.05
     
353.20

NSE

Sep 21
269.55 -2.00 ( -0.74%)
Volume 7759828
Prev. Close 271.55
Open Price 272.00
Today's Low / High
267.10
     
272.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
222.00
     
367.70
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE154A01025 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 327561.61 P/BV 7.06 Book Value ( ` ) 38.19
BSE Code 500875 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 368/222 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.83
NSE Code ITCEQ Book Closure 09/06/2017 EPS ( ` ) 8.47 Div Yield (%) 1.76


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.5012.3512.1111.229.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.4512.2812.0011.099.56
Cash EPS (Rs.)9.5713.8913.4712.5210.82
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)38.2142.0939.5234.1229.18
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)38.2142.1639.5934.2529.31
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.2448.9948.4544.4140.03
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)14.1620.6319.2917.6315.25
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.2119.2418.0016.4214.16
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.1919.1817.9216.4114.05
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)8.6212.5012.1811.309.74
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.4712.3212.0611.189.63
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)40.1742.1039.8039.7038.10
PBIT Margin (%)37.4839.2737.1536.9735.38
PBT Margin (%)37.4239.1436.9836.9535.11
Net Profit Margin (%)24.4625.5125.1425.4524.32
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.0325.1324.8825.1724.05
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.1629.2630.5032.7632.99
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.0727.2728.5630.6630.64
Return On Assets (%)18.3919.3321.0121.7421.52
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.010.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)76.5176.9184.4486.3889.46
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.691.732.101.901.81
Quick Ratio (X)2.471.111.401.211.10
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.944.324.524.284.20
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)66.4769.0151.8453.6654.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)59.7762.0446.8548.4148.99
Earning Retention Ratio (%)33.5330.9948.1646.3445.48
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)40.2337.9653.1551.5951.01
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)660.27288.93211.832049.91128.39
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)431.92188.71144.361412.4089.25
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)338038.68257327.02253449.41277647.67240687.03
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.906.536.537.867.61
EV / EBITDA (X)19.6615.5016.4019.8019.97
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.966.706.727.957.72
Retention Ratios (%)33.5230.9848.1546.3345.47
Price / BV (X)7.347.798.2310.3410.59
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.966.706.727.957.72
EarningsYield0.030.030.030.030.03