BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 17, 2018   ABB India 1284 [ -1.23% ]ACC 1539.9 [ -0.73% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 218.1 [ -1.49% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1256.2 [ -0.84% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 574.6 [ -2.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2548.05 [ -2.42% ]Bank of Baroda 99.25 [ -0.75% ]Bharti Airtel 288.1 [ -1.97% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.9 [ -3.02% ]Bharat Petroleum 285.1 [ -5.72% ]Britannia Ind. 5530 [ -2.94% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 640.15 [ 0.02% ]Coal India 279.65 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm. 1082.85 [ -1.42% ]Dabur India 401.75 [ -1.08% ]DLF Ltd. 144.45 [ -8.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.35 [ -0.43% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 345.55 [ -1.85% ]Grasim Inds. 884.05 [ -2.62% ]HCL Technologies 1023.85 [ 2.08% ]HDFC 1736.3 [ -1.17% ]HDFC Bank 1974.95 [ -0.88% ]Hero MotoCorp 2815.1 [ -2.88% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1561.05 [ 1.08% ]Hindalco Indus. 227.55 [ -1.32% ]ICICI Bank 314.7 [ -1.98% ]IDFC L 37.65 [ -4.56% ]Indian Hotels Co 125.55 [ 0.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1603.8 [ -1.05% ]Infosys 704.5 [ 1.16% ]ITC Ltd. 286.35 [ 1.34% ]Jindal St & Pwr 168.5 [ -5.73% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1178.05 [ 0.11% ]L&T 1211.25 [ -1.07% ]Lupin Ltd. 895.4 [ 0.00% ]Mahi. & Mahi 760.05 [ -2.34% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6878.7 [ -3.79% ]MTNL 13.73 [ -1.93% ]Nestle India 9720.8 [ -0.14% ]NIIT Ltd. 73 [ -3.57% ]NMDC Ltd. 110.7 [ -2.38% ]NTPC 162.75 [ -0.76% ]ONGC 162.1 [ -2.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 66.45 [ -4.80% ]Power Grid Corpo 189.1 [ 0.56% ]Reliance Inds. 1148.9 [ -1.27% ]SBI 261.15 [ -3.35% ]Vedanta 208 [ -2.05% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.6 [ -4.16% ]Sun Pharma. 593.45 [ -1.56% ]Tata Chemicals 670.6 [ -0.67% ]Tata Global Beverage 231.1 [ -1.45% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.2 [ -3.40% ]Tata Steel 554.65 [ -3.39% ]Tata Power Co. 72.4 [ -1.90% ]Tata Consultancy 1927.7 [ -1.73% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 718.9 [ 0.07% ]UltraTech Cement 3730.4 [ -0.64% ]United Spirits 533.2 [ 1.29% ]Wipro Ltd 324 [ 1.20% ]Zee Entertainment En 463.5 [ -1.46% ]

ITC Ltd.

BSE: 500875 | NSE: ITCEQ | ISIN: INE154A01025

BSE

Oct 17
286.35 +3.80 (+ 1.34%)
Volume2706206
Prev. Close 282.55
Open Price 285.50
Today's Low / High
281.90
     
291.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.35
     
322.70

NSE

Oct 17
286.45 +3.80 (+ 1.34%)
Volume 15307324
Prev. Close 282.65
Open Price 283.90
Today's Low / High
281.55
     
291.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
250.00
     
322.95
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE154A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 350692.90 P/BV 6.68 Book Value ( ) 42.89
BSE Code 500875 52 Week High/Low ( ) 323/250 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.11
NSE Code ITCEQ Book Closure 31/05/2018 EPS ( ) 9.21 Div Yield (%) 1.80


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)9.268.507.7512.1111.22
Diluted EPS (Rs.)9.208.457.7112.0011.09
Cash EPS (Rs.)10.429.5713.1313.4712.52
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)43.3038.4553.3639.7634.34
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)43.3038.4553.3639.8334.46
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.6035.2148.7048.4544.41
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)15.0114.1619.8619.2817.63
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.9913.2118.5218.0016.42
PBT / Share (Rs.)14.2613.1918.4517.9216.41
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)9.418.6211.8012.1811.30
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)9.248.4711.6112.0611.18
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)42.1540.2040.7739.8039.70
PBIT Margin (%)39.3037.5038.0237.1536.97
PBT Margin (%)40.0537.4537.8936.9836.95
Net Profit Margin (%)26.4324.4724.2225.1425.45
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)25.9424.0523.8424.8825.17
Return on Networth / Equity (%)21.4622.1621.8930.5332.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)31.0332.8633.0942.6145.01
Return On Assets (%)17.5318.3918.0721.0121.74
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.000.010.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)67.5876.4675.8184.4486.38
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.853.693.732.101.90
Quick Ratio (X)2.032.542.371.401.20
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)5.735.234.324.544.29
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)51.1966.4753.6151.8453.66
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)46.1359.7748.0646.8548.41
Earning Retention Ratio (%)48.8133.5346.3948.1646.34
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)53.8740.2351.9453.1551.59
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)189.95660.27278.06213.832119.76
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)124.15431.92178.10145.721460.52
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)309771.76338038.68258256.61253422.74277621.65
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.137.906.596.537.86
EV / EBITDA (X)16.9119.6616.1616.3919.80
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.197.966.746.727.95
Retention Ratios (%)48.8033.5246.3848.1546.33
Price / BV (X)5.957.346.198.2410.36
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.197.966.746.727.95
EarningsYield0.030.030.030.030.03