BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 20, 2018 - 1:21PM   ABB India 1206.6 [ -0.37% ]ACC 1271.75 [ -1.05% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 197.35 [ -1.33% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1268.45 [ -0.02% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 523.95 [ 1.39% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2872.65 [ 0.82% ]Bank of Baroda 125.25 [ -2.30% ]Bharti Airtel 373.8 [ 0.71% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 75.15 [ 1.01% ]Bharat Petroleum 409.55 [ -1.02% ]Britannia Ind. 6015 [ 0.43% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 606.65 [ 0.73% ]Coal India Ltd. 269.85 [ -1.19% ]Colgate Palm. 1196 [ 0.41% ]Dabur India 382.05 [ 0.74% ]DLF Ltd. 199.05 [ 1.74% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2373 [ -0.91% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 340 [ -0.74% ]Grasim Inds. 1019.55 [ 0.78% ]HCL Technologies 910 [ -1.32% ]HDFC 1842.05 [ 0.84% ]HDFC Bank 2046.7 [ 1.05% ]Hero MotoCorp 3659.2 [ 0.10% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1611.75 [ 0.67% ]Hindalco Indus. 227.45 [ 0.78% ]ICICI Bank 293.4 [ 0.48% ]IDFC L 48.7 [ 0.31% ]Indian Hotels Co 134.85 [ 1.24% ]IndusInd Bank 1953.95 [ 1.23% ]Infosys 1246.35 [ 0.18% ]ITC Ltd. 264 [ -0.81% ]Jindal St & Pwr 226.4 [ 1.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1315.7 [ 0.65% ]L&T 1304.7 [ -0.72% ]Lupin Ltd. 900.5 [ 0.24% ]Mahi. & Mahi 895.9 [ 0.39% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8937.15 [ 0.77% ]MTNL 16.85 [ 1.20% ]Nestle India 9739.75 [ 1.32% ]NIIT Ltd. 97.4 [ 1.46% ]NMDC Ltd. 108 [ 0.05% ]NTPC 157.25 [ 0.67% ]ONGC 162.95 [ -1.15% ]Punj. NationlBak 86.65 [ -0.06% ]Power Grid Corpo 198.2 [ -0.08% ]Reliance Inds. 1021.05 [ 2.55% ]SBI 272.9 [ 0.18% ]Vedanta 229.1 [ 2.25% ]Shipping Corpn. 62.85 [ 0.24% ]Sun Pharma. 563 [ 0.52% ]Tata Chemicals 724 [ 0.10% ]Tata Global Beverage 259.9 [ -2.46% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 307.6 [ 0.97% ]Tata Steel 559.35 [ 0.81% ]Tata Power Co. 74.15 [ 0.88% ]Tata Consultancy 1832.9 [ 0.39% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.3 [ -0.79% ]UltraTech Cement 3645.1 [ -0.06% ]United Spirits 669 [ -0.67% ]Wipro Ltd 259.75 [ -0.73% ]Zee Entertainment En 561.3 [ 1.23% ]

ITC Ltd.

BSE: 500875 | NSE: ITCEQ | ISIN: INE154A01025

BSE

Jun 20, 01:21
264.00 -2.15 ( -0.81%)
Volume208215
Prev. Close 266.15
Open Price 266.95
Today's Low / High
263.40
     
266.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 264.05 (120)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 264.20 (50)
52 Wk Low / High
250.35
     
353.20

NSE

Jun 20, 01:09
264.10 -1.95 ( -0.73%)
Volume 4575851
Prev. Close 266.05
Open Price 266.45
Today's Low / High
263.35
     
267.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 264.05 (2208)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 264.10 (6516)
52 Wk Low / High
250.00
     
367.70
You can view the Ratio Analysis for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE154A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 322315.43 P/BV 5.57 Book Value ( ) 47.45
BSE Code 500875 52 Week High/Low ( ) 368/250 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 28.05
NSE Code ITCEQ Book Closure 31/05/2018 EPS ( ) 9.42 Div Yield (%) 1.95


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.507.7512.1111.229.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.457.7112.0011.099.56
Cash EPS (Rs.)9.5713.1313.4712.5210.82
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)38.4553.3639.7634.3429.37
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)38.4553.3639.8334.4629.50
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)35.2448.7048.4544.4140.03
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)14.1619.8619.2817.6315.25
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.2118.5218.0016.4214.16
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.1918.4517.9216.4114.05
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)8.6211.8012.1811.309.74
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.6311.6112.0611.189.63
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)40.1740.7739.8039.7038.10
PBIT Margin (%)37.4838.0237.1536.9735.38
PBT Margin (%)37.4237.8936.9836.9535.11
Net Profit Margin (%)24.4624.2225.1425.4524.32
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)24.4723.8424.8825.1724.05
Return on Networth / Equity (%)22.5721.8930.5332.8033.03
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.4520.7528.5330.6530.63
Return On Assets (%)18.7218.0721.0121.7421.52
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.010.010.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)76.5175.8184.4486.3889.46
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.693.732.101.901.81
Quick Ratio (X)2.472.371.401.201.10
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)4.944.324.544.294.22
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)65.2853.6151.8453.6654.52
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)58.8148.0646.8548.4148.99
Earning Retention Ratio (%)34.7246.3948.1646.3445.48
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)41.1951.9453.1551.5951.01
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)660.27278.06213.832119.76128.42
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)431.92178.10145.721460.5289.27
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)338038.68258256.61253422.74277621.65240665.40
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.906.596.537.867.61
EV / EBITDA (X)19.6616.1616.3919.8019.97
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.966.746.727.957.72
Retention Ratios (%)34.7146.3848.1546.3345.47
Price / BV (X)7.346.198.2410.3610.61
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)7.966.746.727.957.72
EarningsYield0.030.030.030.030.03