BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Aug 14, 2018 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1208 [ 0.26% ]ACC 1565.15 [ 3.14% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 227.45 [ 3.08% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1399 [ 0.04% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.3 [ 2.15% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2645.55 [ 0.49% ]Bank of Baroda 146.3 [ 0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 366.5 [ -0.66% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 72.3 [ -0.34% ]Bharat Petroleum 377.55 [ -0.54% ]Britannia Ind. 6465.75 [ 0.73% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 641.95 [ 2.44% ]Coal India 281.5 [ 0.81% ]Colgate Palm. 1136.8 [ 0.58% ]Dabur India 452.9 [ 2.70% ]DLF Ltd. 202.9 [ 4.32% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2279.2 [ 1.55% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 378.9 [ 0.88% ]Grasim Inds. 988.1 [ 0.04% ]HCL Technologies 996.5 [ 1.40% ]HDFC 1941.65 [ -0.23% ]HDFC Bank 2089.15 [ -0.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 3263 [ -1.29% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1747.1 [ 0.82% ]Hindalco Indus. 221.4 [ 0.05% ]ICICI Bank 332.3 [ 2.17% ]IDFC L 50.2 [ 1.83% ]Indian Hotels Co 124.95 [ -0.36% ]IndusInd Bank 1999.9 [ 0.33% ]Infosys 1408.75 [ -0.05% ]ITC Ltd. 307.25 [ 0.44% ]Jindal St & Pwr 199.7 [ -0.13% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1293.5 [ 0.46% ]L&T 1253.5 [ -1.19% ]Lupin Ltd. 832.5 [ 2.62% ]Mahi. & Mahi 952.05 [ -0.21% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9135 [ 0.49% ]MTNL 15.45 [ -0.64% ]Nestle India 10885.15 [ 0.45% ]NIIT Ltd. 91 [ 0.05% ]NMDC Ltd. 101.8 [ -2.02% ]NTPC 157.3 [ -0.47% ]ONGC 166.35 [ 0.12% ]Punj. NationlBak 79.9 [ -0.56% ]Power Grid Corpo 187.2 [ -0.37% ]Reliance Inds. 1210.95 [ 2.00% ]SBI 294.7 [ -0.03% ]Vedanta 215.1 [ -0.44% ]Shipping Corpn. 58.25 [ 0.34% ]Sun Pharma. 601.65 [ 6.91% ]Tata Chemicals 673.2 [ -0.24% ]Tata Global Beverage 237.55 [ 1.28% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 248.7 [ 0.06% ]Tata Steel 578.9 [ 1.70% ]Tata Power Co. 68.75 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consultancy 2001.25 [ 0.04% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 671.9 [ 2.00% ]UltraTech Cement 4300 [ 2.40% ]United Spirits 625.7 [ 2.87% ]Wipro Ltd 284.4 [ 0.60% ]Zee Entertainment En 514 [ 1.40% ]

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE: 532454 | NSE: BHARTIARTLEQ | ISIN: INE397D01024

BSE

Aug 14, 04:01
366.50 -2.45 ( -0.66%)
Volume110990
Prev. Close 368.95
Open Price 369.00
Today's Low / High
364.30
     
371.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
331.20
     
565.00

NSE

Aug 14, 03:58
367.00 -3.15 ( -0.85%)
Volume 2897961
Prev. Close 370.15
Open Price 370.15
Today's Low / High
364.00
     
372.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 367.00 (52)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
331.00
     
564.80
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 146704.58 P/BV 2.11 Book Value ( ) 173.95
BSE Code 532454 52 Week High/Low ( ) 565/331 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 133.50
NSE Code BHARTIARTLEQ Book Closure 08/08/2018 EPS ( ) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 1.46
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsJun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17
Net Sales/Income from operations20080.0019634.3020318.6021776.9021958.10
Total Income From Operations20080.0019634.3020318.6021776.9021958.10
Employees Cost965.60994.90958.601008.901014.70
Depreciation5145.204899.104837.504687.304819.20
Admin. And Selling Expenses1295.201411.801590.201410.401536.50
Other Expenses11097.4010316.5010301.2011466.4011612.80
Total Expenses18503.4017622.3017687.5018573.0018983.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1576.602012.002631.103203.902974.90
Other Income99.7075.3069.6055.3048.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1676.302087.302700.703259.203023.50
Interest2126.601829.302088.202326.601827.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-450.30258.00612.50932.601196.10
Exceptional Items-362.10-324.70-239.50-178.60-50.30
P/L Before Tax-812.40-66.70373.00754.001145.80
Tax-1126.70-302.1037.90534.10813.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities314.30235.40335.10219.90332.20
Net Profit/Loss For the Period314.30235.40335.10219.90332.20
Minority Interest-382.30-336.10-254.90-243.10-250.40
Share Of P/L Of Associates165.30183.60225.60366.20285.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates97.3082.90305.80343.00367.30
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves And Surplus67388.9067535.7069418.8067570.4065927.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.240.210.770.860.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.240.210.760.860.92
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.240.210.770.860.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.240.210.760.860.92
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.8510.2412.9414.7113.54
PBTE Margin (%)-2.241.313.014.285.44
PBT Margin (%)-4.04-0.331.833.465.21
PAT Margin (%)1.561.191.641.001.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.480.421.501.571.67