BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 21, 2019 - 3:54PM   ABB India 1276.5 [ 0.07% ]ACC 1431.6 [ -0.58% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 212.55 [ -0.16% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1420.65 [ 1.38% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 660.35 [ -0.59% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2685.45 [ -1.14% ]Bank of Baroda 116.45 [ -1.27% ]Bharti Airtel 310.45 [ -0.16% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 70.75 [ 0.07% ]Bharat Petroleum 351.95 [ -0.44% ]Britannia Ind. 3160 [ -0.10% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 510.8 [ 0.22% ]Coal India 229.15 [ -0.37% ]Colgate Palm. 1312.9 [ 0.24% ]Dabur India 426.1 [ 0.48% ]DLF Ltd. 177.25 [ -1.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2599 [ 0.00% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 327.9 [ 1.47% ]Grasim Inds. 810.15 [ -1.68% ]HCL Technologies 962.6 [ -0.20% ]HDFC 2005 [ -0.15% ]HDFC Bank 2146.55 [ 0.72% ]Hero MotoCorp 2794.5 [ -3.40% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1748.3 [ 0.26% ]Hindalco Indus. 207 [ -0.84% ]ICICI Bank 371 [ -0.24% ]IDFC L 42 [ -2.67% ]Indian Hotels Co 136.05 [ -0.51% ]IndusInd Bank 1508 [ -0.54% ]Infosys 742.75 [ 1.61% ]ITC Ltd. 289.65 [ -0.50% ]Jindal St & Pwr 144.45 [ -0.86% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1267.3 [ 2.42% ]L&T 1314.2 [ -0.31% ]Lupin Ltd. 866.1 [ 0.76% ]Mahi. & Mahi 730.55 [ -0.56% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7200.95 [ -2.07% ]MTNL 15.05 [ 1.01% ]Nestle India 11237 [ -0.04% ]NIIT Ltd. 92.95 [ 2.14% ]NMDC Ltd. 90.6 [ -0.11% ]NTPC 143.3 [ -0.73% ]ONGC 145 [ -0.85% ]Punj. NationlBak 80.35 [ -3.02% ]Power Grid Corpo 190.35 [ -1.50% ]Reliance Inds. 1234.5 [ 4.36% ]SBI 292.35 [ -0.97% ]Vedanta 198.4 [ 0.13% ]Shipping Corpn. 43.7 [ -2.02% ]Sun Pharma. 398.35 [ 1.94% ]Tata Chemicals 689.5 [ -0.47% ]Tata Global Beverage 209.6 [ -2.94% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 181.4 [ -0.93% ]Tata Steel 471.55 [ 0.22% ]Tata Power Co. 75.95 [ -0.07% ]Tata Consultancy 1905.8 [ 0.28% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 713.35 [ 0.80% ]UltraTech Cement 3833 [ 0.33% ]United Spirits 586 [ 0.24% ]Wipro Ltd 337.5 [ -2.51% ]Zee Entertainment En 437.25 [ -0.66% ]

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE: 532454 | NSE: BHARTIARTLEQ | ISIN: INE397D01024

BSE

Jan 21, 03:50
310.45 -0.50 ( -0.16%)
Volume365341
Prev. Close 310.95
Open Price 317.70
Today's Low / High
306.30
     
317.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 310.45 (17)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
277.00
     
508.20

NSE

Jan 21, 03:59
311.35 +0.20 (+ 0.06%)
Volume 7769963
Prev. Close 311.15
Open Price 310.70
Today's Low / High
306.00
     
315.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 311.35 (2827)
52 Wk Low / High
276.85
     
508.80
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 124459.05 P/BV 1.79 Book Value ( ) 173.95
BSE Code 532454 52 Week High/Low ( ) 509/277 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 113.26
NSE Code BHARTIARTLEQ Book Closure 06/11/2018 EPS ( ) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 1.72
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsSep 18Jun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations20422.5020080.0019634.3020318.6021776.90
Total Income From Operations20422.5020080.0019634.3020318.6021776.90
Employees Cost936.00965.60994.90958.601008.90
Depreciation5236.605145.204899.104837.504687.30
Admin. And Selling Expenses1291.201295.201411.801590.201410.40
Other Expenses12059.2011097.4010316.5010301.2011466.40
Total Expenses19523.0018503.4017622.3017687.5018573.00
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax899.501576.602012.002631.103203.90
Other Income69.4099.7075.3069.6055.30
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax968.901676.302087.302700.703259.20
Interest2985.702126.601829.302088.202326.60
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2016.80-450.30258.00612.50932.60
Exceptional Items-144.90-362.10-324.70-239.50-178.60
P/L Before Tax-2161.70-812.40-66.70373.00754.00
Tax-2247.60-1126.70-302.1037.90534.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities85.90314.30235.40335.10219.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period85.90314.30235.40335.10219.90
Minority Interest-130.40-382.30-336.10-254.90-243.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates163.30165.30183.60225.60366.20
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates118.8097.3082.90305.80343.00
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves And Surplus66881.7067388.9067535.7069418.8067570.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.300.240.210.770.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.300.240.210.760.86
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.300.240.210.770.86
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.300.240.210.760.86
      
PBITOE Margin (%)4.407.8510.2412.9414.71
PBTE Margin (%)-9.87-2.241.313.014.28
PBT Margin (%)-10.58-4.04-0.331.833.46
PAT Margin (%)0.421.561.191.641.00
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.580.480.421.501.57