BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 19, 2018   ABB India 1273.3 [ -0.83% ]ACC 1422.9 [ -7.60% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 208.4 [ -4.45% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1237.95 [ -1.45% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 562.2 [ -2.16% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2510.15 [ -1.49% ]Bank of Baroda 102.15 [ 2.92% ]Bharti Airtel 286.85 [ -0.43% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.5 [ -0.54% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.35 [ -0.26% ]Britannia Ind. 5557.35 [ 0.49% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 633.85 [ -0.98% ]Coal India 275.75 [ -1.39% ]Colgate Palm. 1098.15 [ 1.41% ]Dabur India 404.35 [ 0.65% ]DLF Ltd. 152.8 [ 5.78% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2546.65 [ -0.61% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 343.55 [ -0.58% ]Grasim Inds. 875.95 [ -0.92% ]HCL Technologies 960.75 [ -6.16% ]HDFC 1661.3 [ -4.32% ]HDFC Bank 1965.8 [ -0.46% ]Hero MotoCorp 2711 [ -3.70% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1579.2 [ 1.16% ]Hindalco Indus. 226.75 [ -0.35% ]ICICI Bank 314.9 [ 0.06% ]IDFC L 37.25 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co 122.7 [ -2.27% ]IndusInd Bank 1576.5 [ -1.70% ]Infosys 682.6 [ -3.11% ]ITC Ltd. 288.45 [ 0.73% ]Jindal St & Pwr 166.2 [ -1.36% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1199.55 [ 1.83% ]L&T 1208.15 [ -0.26% ]Lupin Ltd. 877.6 [ -1.99% ]Mahi. & Mahi 741.5 [ -2.44% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6760.35 [ -1.72% ]MTNL 13.86 [ 0.95% ]Nestle India 9602.8 [ -1.21% ]NIIT Ltd. 73.9 [ 1.23% ]NMDC Ltd. 109.55 [ -1.04% ]NTPC 161.85 [ -0.55% ]ONGC 161.05 [ -0.65% ]Punj. NationlBak 66.1 [ -0.53% ]Power Grid Corpo 189.5 [ 0.21% ]Reliance Inds. 1101.65 [ -4.11% ]SBI 260.85 [ -0.11% ]Vedanta 211.15 [ 1.51% ]Shipping Corpn. 40.8 [ -4.23% ]Sun Pharma. 608.4 [ 2.52% ]Tata Chemicals 671.9 [ 0.19% ]Tata Global Beverage 227.65 [ -1.49% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 174.8 [ -2.46% ]Tata Steel 553.6 [ -0.19% ]Tata Power Co. 70.2 [ -3.04% ]Tata Consultancy 1917.05 [ -0.55% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.3 [ -3.98% ]UltraTech Cement 3609.45 [ -3.24% ]United Spirits 529.6 [ -0.68% ]Wipro Ltd 323.05 [ -0.29% ]Zee Entertainment En 455.2 [ -1.79% ]

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE: 532454 | NSE: BHARTIARTLEQ | ISIN: INE397D01024

BSE

Oct 19
286.85 -1.25 ( -0.43%)
Volume189001
Prev. Close 288.10
Open Price 287.80
Today's Low / High
284.95
     
293.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
282.35
     
565.00

NSE

Oct 19
287.30 -1.20 ( -0.42%)
Volume 3730327
Prev. Close 288.50
Open Price 287.00
Today's Low / High
284.60
     
293.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
282.25
     
564.80
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 114845.31 P/BV 1.65 Book Value ( ) 173.95
BSE Code 532454 52 Week High/Low ( ) 565/282 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 104.51
NSE Code BHARTIARTLEQ Book Closure 08/08/2018 EPS ( ) 2.75 Div Yield (%) 1.86
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsJun 18Mar 18Dec 17Sep 17Jun 17
Net Sales/Income from operations20080.0019634.3020318.6021776.9021958.10
Total Income From Operations20080.0019634.3020318.6021776.9021958.10
Employees Cost965.60994.90958.601008.901014.70
Depreciation5145.204899.104837.504687.304819.20
Admin. And Selling Expenses1295.201411.801590.201410.401536.50
Other Expenses11097.4010316.5010301.2011466.4011612.80
Total Expenses18503.4017622.3017687.5018573.0018983.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1576.602012.002631.103203.902974.90
Other Income99.7075.3069.6055.3048.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1676.302087.302700.703259.203023.50
Interest2126.601829.302088.202326.601827.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-450.30258.00612.50932.601196.10
Exceptional Items-362.10-324.70-239.50-178.60-50.30
P/L Before Tax-812.40-66.70373.00754.001145.80
Tax-1126.70-302.1037.90534.10813.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities314.30235.40335.10219.90332.20
Net Profit/Loss For the Period314.30235.40335.10219.90332.20
Minority Interest-382.30-336.10-254.90-243.10-250.40
Share Of P/L Of Associates165.30183.60225.60366.20285.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates97.3082.90305.80343.00367.30
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves And Surplus67388.9067535.7069418.8067570.4065927.10
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.240.210.770.860.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.240.210.760.860.92
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.240.210.770.860.92
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.240.210.760.860.92
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.8510.2412.9414.7113.54
PBTE Margin (%)-2.241.313.014.285.44
PBT Margin (%)-4.04-0.331.833.465.21
PAT Margin (%)1.561.191.641.001.51
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.480.421.501.571.67