BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 23, 2018   ABB India 1521.95 [ 0.73% ]ACC 1646.8 [ 0.94% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 259.7 [ 1.11% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1101.9 [ -1.29% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 536.55 [ 1.24% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2988 [ 0.57% ]Bank of Baroda 145.6 [ 1.68% ]Bharti Airtel 425.45 [ 2.26% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 92.9 [ 1.81% ]Bharat Petroleum 430.1 [ 0.62% ]Britannia Ind. 4963.7 [ 2.12% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 595.15 [ 0.90% ]Coal India Ltd. 310.55 [ -0.48% ]Colgate Palm. 1049.9 [ 0.46% ]Dabur India 329.05 [ 0.63% ]DLF Ltd. 225 [ 2.13% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2169.25 [ 2.26% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 458.35 [ -1.63% ]Grasim Inds. 1133.75 [ 2.11% ]HCL Technologies 956.1 [ 1.60% ]HDFC 1824.05 [ 0.35% ]HDFC Bank 1879.8 [ 1.34% ]Hero MotoCorp 3498.65 [ 0.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1323 [ -0.16% ]Hindalco Indus. 246.55 [ 2.71% ]ICICI Bank 321.3 [ 1.04% ]IDFC L 52.95 [ 2.42% ]Indian Hotels Co 131.8 [ -0.53% ]IndusInd Bank 1642.9 [ 1.14% ]Infosys 1155.65 [ -0.42% ]ITC Ltd. 269.05 [ 0.71% ]Jindal St & Pwr 264.7 [ 5.37% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1079.85 [ 0.67% ]L&T 1302.35 [ 0.86% ]Lupin Ltd. 807.15 [ 0.73% ]Mahi. & Mahi 719.3 [ -0.22% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8705.3 [ 0.63% ]MTNL 23.65 [ -2.47% ]Nestle India 7582.5 [ 0.56% ]NIIT Ltd. 94.55 [ -0.89% ]NMDC Ltd. 130.5 [ 2.84% ]NTPC 162.8 [ 1.43% ]ONGC 190 [ 2.04% ]Punj. NationlBak 113.4 [ -1.09% ]Power Grid Corpo 193.25 [ 1.20% ]Reliance Inds. 934 [ 1.09% ]SBI 276.1 [ 1.28% ]Vedanta 337.5 [ 2.82% ]Shipping Corpn. 73.05 [ 0.14% ]Sun Pharma. 570.2 [ 5.17% ]Tata Chemicals 706.5 [ 1.28% ]Tata Global Beverage 270.8 [ 3.22% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 360.45 [ 0.53% ]Tata Steel 677.8 [ 6.26% ]Tata Power Co. 85.65 [ 0.71% ]Tata Consultancy 3076.9 [ 1.20% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 620.4 [ 3.03% ]UltraTech Cement 4115.75 [ 0.29% ]United Spirits 3237.5 [ 2.48% ]Wipro Ltd 294.15 [ 0.60% ]Zee Entertainment En 570.2 [ 0.65% ]

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE: 532454 | NSE: BHARTIARTLEQ | ISIN: INE397D01024

BSE

Feb 23
425.45 +9.40 (+ 2.26%)
Volume369741
Prev. Close 416.05
Open Price 418.10
Today's Low / High
417.60
     
427.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
325.50
     
565.00

NSE

Feb 23
425.55 +9.45 (+ 2.27%)
Volume 6763260
Prev. Close 416.10
Open Price 419.00
Today's Low / High
417.10
     
428.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
325.80
     
564.80
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 170109.36 P/BV 2.52 Book Value ( ) 168.75
BSE Code 532454 52 Week High/Low ( ) 565/326 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 44.77
NSE Code BHARTIARTLEQ Book Closure 31/01/2018 EPS ( ) 9.51 Div Yield (%) 0.23
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 17Sep 17Jun 17Mar 17Dec 16
Net Sales/Income from operations20318.6021776.9021958.1021934.6023335.70
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.0028.20
Total Income From Operations20318.6021776.9021958.1021934.6023363.90
Employees Cost958.601008.901014.701049.801063.20
Depreciation4837.504687.304819.204941.804835.00
Admin. And Selling Expenses1590.201410.401536.501693.401871.50
Other Expenses10301.2011466.4011612.8011378.8011919.50
Total Expenses17687.5018573.0018983.2019063.8019689.20
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2631.103203.902974.902870.803674.70
Other Income69.6055.3048.6046.0051.70
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2700.703259.203023.502916.803726.40
Interest2088.202326.601827.401916.201936.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax612.50932.601196.101000.601790.00
Exceptional Items-239.50-178.60-50.30-605.50-204.00
P/L Before Tax373.00754.001145.80395.101586.00
Tax37.90534.10813.60175.301184.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities335.10219.90332.20219.80401.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period335.10219.90332.20219.80401.90
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.00-167.80
Share Of P/L Of Associates225.60366.20285.50250.80269.60
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates560.70586.10617.70470.60503.70
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves And Surplus69418.8067570.4065927.1065457.6061144.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.770.860.920.931.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.760.860.920.931.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.770.860.920.931.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.760.860.920.931.26
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.9414.7113.5413.0815.72
PBTE Margin (%)3.014.285.444.567.66
PBT Margin (%)1.833.465.211.806.78
PAT Margin (%)1.641.001.511.001.72
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.752.692.812.142.15