BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 22, 2017   ABB India 1424 [ -1.52% ]ACC 1690.7 [ -3.44% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 268.55 [ -2.72% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1215.15 [ -1.19% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 505.05 [ -1.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3039.4 [ -1.26% ]Bank of Baroda 141.75 [ -2.54% ]Bharti Airtel 395.1 [ -1.10% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 129.75 [ -2.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 491.75 [ -0.93% ]Britannia Ind. 4259.8 [ -1.66% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 583.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India Ltd. 253.9 [ 0.12% ]Colgate Palm. 1100.4 [ -1.53% ]Dabur India 304.8 [ -1.80% ]DLF Ltd. 173.5 [ -6.19% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2456.65 [ -1.20% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 397.15 [ -2.37% ]Grasim Inds. 1175.1 [ -2.15% ]HCL Technologies 884.6 [ 1.67% ]HDFC 1782.5 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 1824.55 [ -0.82% ]Hero MotoCorp 3788.15 [ -2.59% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1239.55 [ -1.22% ]Hindalco Indus. 231.3 [ -5.22% ]ICICI Bank 277.1 [ -2.77% ]IDFC L 60.05 [ -2.44% ]Indian Hotels Co 112.15 [ -1.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1707.9 [ -1.22% ]Infosys 898.05 [ -1.26% ]ITC Ltd. 268.25 [ -0.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 139.35 [ -8.17% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1022.65 [ -0.77% ]L&T 1184.9 [ -3.49% ]Lupin Ltd. 1013.55 [ -1.83% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1286.45 [ -0.48% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8074.55 [ -0.71% ]MTNL 20.45 [ 1.49% ]Nestle India 7167.9 [ 0.34% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.15 [ -5.59% ]NMDC Ltd. 122.2 [ -5.01% ]NTPC 166.2 [ -1.13% ]ONGC 164.45 [ -0.93% ]Punj. NationlBak 137.8 [ -2.92% ]Power Grid Corpo 209.75 [ -0.71% ]Reliance Inds. 817.5 [ -2.83% ]SBI 261.9 [ -2.46% ]Vedanta 308.1 [ -4.49% ]Shipping Corpn. 87.4 [ -2.78% ]Sun Pharma. 513.3 [ -1.20% ]Tata Chemicals 615.05 [ -3.85% ]Tata Global Beverage 201.4 [ -5.09% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 411.2 [ -0.51% ]Tata Steel 654.55 [ -4.70% ]Tata Power Co. 80.5 [ -3.25% ]Tata Consultancy 2502.35 [ -0.93% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 458.45 [ -0.39% ]UltraTech Cement 3994.2 [ -4.18% ]United Spirits 2464.9 [ -3.92% ]Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ 1.00% ]Zee Entertainment En 521.8 [ -2.58% ]

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE: 532454 | NSE: BHARTIARTLEQ | ISIN: INE397D01024

BSE

Sep 22
395.10 -4.40 ( -1.10%)
Volume63203
Prev. Close 399.50
Open Price 396.00
Today's Low / High
391.60
     
400.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
283.95
     
438.00

NSE

Sep 22
395.35 -4.75 ( -1.19%)
Volume 4752999
Prev. Close 400.10
Open Price 398.00
Today's Low / High
391.25
     
400.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
283.05
     
438.15
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 158037.21 P/BV 2.34 Book Value ( ` ) 168.75
BSE Code 532454 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 438/283 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 41.59
NSE Code BHARTIARTLEQ Book Closure 24/07/2017 EPS ( ` ) 9.51 Div Yield (%) 0.25
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsJun 17Mar 17Dec 16Sep 16Jun 16
Net Sales/Income from operations21958.1021934.6023335.7024651.5025546.50
Other Operating Income0.000.0028.2020.0026.40
Total Income From Operations21958.1021934.6023363.9024671.5025572.90
Employees Cost1014.701049.801063.201085.801114.40
Depreciation4819.204941.804835.004956.005040.20
Admin. And Selling Expenses1536.501693.401871.502037.202292.30
Other Expenses11612.8011378.8011919.5012088.3012591.70
Total Expenses18983.2019063.8019689.2020167.3021038.60
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2974.902870.803674.704504.204534.30
Other Income48.6046.0051.700.000.00
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3023.502916.803726.404504.204534.30
Interest1827.401916.201936.402038.601942.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1196.101000.601790.002465.602591.90
Exceptional Items-50.30-605.50-204.00-6.60-353.60
P/L Before Tax1145.80395.101586.002459.002238.30
Tax813.60175.301184.101113.601008.90
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities332.20219.80401.901345.401229.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period332.20219.80401.901345.401229.40
Minority Interest0.000.00-167.80-154.40-22.20
Share Of P/L Of Associates285.50250.80269.60269.70254.80
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates617.70470.60503.701460.701462.00
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves And Surplus65927.1065457.6061144.4062140.1062289.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.920.931.263.663.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.920.931.263.653.66
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.920.931.263.663.66
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.920.931.263.653.66
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.5413.0815.7218.2517.73
PBTE Margin (%)5.444.567.669.9910.13
PBT Margin (%)5.211.806.789.968.75
PAT Margin (%)1.511.001.725.454.80
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.812.142.155.925.71