BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on May 24, 2019   ABB India 1494.65 [ 4.57% ]ACC 1705 [ 4.09% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 232.05 [ 4.27% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1385.55 [ 1.18% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 793.65 [ 2.14% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3077.3 [ 0.31% ]Bank of Baroda 137.05 [ 7.49% ]Bharti Airtel 353.3 [ 4.40% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 69 [ 3.76% ]Bharat Petroleum 395.2 [ 2.73% ]Britannia Ind. 2851.75 [ 0.44% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 570.35 [ 1.22% ]Coal India 244.6 [ 0.23% ]Colgate Palm. 1161.8 [ 0.72% ]Dabur India 399.2 [ 3.50% ]DLF Ltd. 191.5 [ 6.04% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2664.2 [ 1.02% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 341.1 [ 1.13% ]Grasim Inds. 908.3 [ 2.46% ]HCL Technologies 1061.65 [ -0.46% ]HDFC 2127.5 [ 0.56% ]HDFC Bank 2372.3 [ 1.63% ]Hero MotoCorp 2828.35 [ 3.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1749.2 [ -0.10% ]Hindalco Indus. 195.8 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 431.5 [ 5.09% ]IDFC L 38.5 [ 7.09% ]Indian Hotels Co 151.6 [ 2.05% ]IndusInd Bank 1649.85 [ 3.32% ]Infosys 709.45 [ 1.17% ]ITC Ltd. 290.15 [ 0.57% ]Jindal St & Pwr 160.95 [ 5.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1513.85 [ 0.88% ]L&T 1543.65 [ 4.60% ]Lupin Ltd. 762.95 [ 1.84% ]Mahi. & Mahi 663.9 [ 3.82% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7096.15 [ 2.36% ]MTNL 8.96 [ 2.87% ]Nestle India 10692.35 [ -0.67% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.7 [ 3.27% ]NMDC Ltd. 97.9 [ 1.66% ]NTPC 129.2 [ -0.54% ]ONGC 174.4 [ 0.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 88.15 [ 5.19% ]Power Grid Corpo 185.65 [ 0.65% ]Reliance Inds. 1336.8 [ 0.07% ]SBI 354.6 [ 3.59% ]Vedanta 163.85 [ 4.20% ]Shipping Corpn. 33.2 [ 6.92% ]Sun Pharma. 415.55 [ 0.56% ]Tata Chemicals 627.35 [ 1.66% ]Tata Global Beverage 234.55 [ 1.85% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 182.15 [ 4.09% ]Tata Steel 483.5 [ 3.78% ]Tata Power Co. 67.7 [ 4.80% ]Tata Consultancy 2049.65 [ -0.20% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 736 [ -0.94% ]UltraTech Cement 4796.35 [ 2.64% ]United Spirits 546.25 [ 2.36% ]Wipro Ltd 283.15 [ 0.35% ]Zee Entertainment En 375.9 [ 4.14% ]

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BSE: 532454 | NSE: BHARTIARTLEQ | ISIN: INE397D01024

BSE

May 24
353.30 +14.90 (+ 4.40%)
Volume311079
Prev. Close 338.40
Open Price 339.90
Today's Low / High
339.90
     
356.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
264.41
     
359.10

NSE

May 24
353.20 +14.40 (+ 4.25%)
Volume 9576934
Prev. Close 338.80
Open Price 340.05
Today's Low / High
340.00
     
356.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
264.29
     
359.45
You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE397D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 181226.61 P/BV 1.92 Book Value ( ) 184.12
BSE Code 532454 52 Week High/Low ( ) 359/264 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 442.61
NSE Code BHARTIARTLEQ Book Closure 24/04/2019 EPS ( ) 0.80 Div Yield (%) 0.71
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18Mar 18
Net Sales/Income from operations20602.2020519.2020422.5020080.0019634.30
Total Income From Operations20602.2020519.2020422.5020080.0019634.30
Employees Cost942.90953.00936.00965.60994.90
Depreciation5493.405472.305236.605145.204899.10
Admin. And Selling Expenses1040.801344.201291.201295.201411.80
Other Expenses11992.8012076.1012059.2011097.4010316.50
Total Expenses19469.9019845.6019523.0018503.4017622.30
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1132.30673.60899.501576.602012.00
Other Income54.6067.5069.4099.7075.30
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1186.90741.10968.901676.302087.30
Interest2532.301944.802985.702126.601829.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-1345.40-1203.70-2016.80-450.30258.00
Exceptional Items2022.101413.70-144.90-362.10-324.70
P/L Before Tax676.70210.00-2161.70-812.40-66.70
Tax137.40-182.40-2247.60-1126.70-302.10
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities539.30392.4085.90314.30235.40
Net Profit/Loss For the Period539.30392.4085.90314.30235.40
Minority Interest-468.90-296.40-130.40-382.30-336.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates36.80-9.80163.30165.30183.60
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates107.2086.20118.8097.3082.90
      
Equity Share Capital1998.701998.701998.701998.701998.70
Reserves And Surplus69423.5069111.0066881.7067388.9067535.70
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.270.220.300.240.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.270.220.300.240.21
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.270.220.300.240.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.270.220.300.240.21
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.493.284.407.8510.24
PBTE Margin (%)-6.53-5.86-9.87-2.241.31
PBT Margin (%)3.281.02-10.58-4.04-0.33
PAT Margin (%)2.611.910.421.561.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)0.520.420.580.480.42