BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 22, 2018   ABB India 1213.3 [ 0.59% ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 204.75 [ 3.78% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1268.2 [ 1.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 524.65 [ 2.22% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2830.75 [ -0.08% ]Bank of Baroda 121.75 [ -0.29% ]Bharti Airtel 374.6 [ 1.74% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 75 [ -0.33% ]Bharat Petroleum 426.1 [ 1.12% ]Britannia Ind. 5964.4 [ -0.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 614 [ 2.05% ]Coal India Ltd. 265.1 [ -0.99% ]Colgate Palm. 1179.6 [ 0.20% ]Dabur India 385.5 [ -0.08% ]DLF Ltd. 200.55 [ 0.78% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2334.95 [ 0.79% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 340.15 [ 0.19% ]Grasim Inds. 1013.85 [ 0.18% ]HCL Technologies 906.5 [ 0.28% ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54% ]HDFC Bank 2081.8 [ 1.22% ]Hero MotoCorp 3640.1 [ 0.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1607.55 [ 0.87% ]Hindalco Indus. 222.35 [ -0.07% ]ICICI Bank 300.85 [ 1.11% ]IDFC L 48.3 [ -1.23% ]Indian Hotels Co 135.2 [ 2.04% ]IndusInd Bank 1954.4 [ -0.02% ]Infosys 1246.45 [ 0.01% ]ITC Ltd. 265.15 [ 1.67% ]Jindal St & Pwr 230.65 [ 2.37% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1320.25 [ 0.52% ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40% ]Lupin Ltd. 904.9 [ 0.67% ]Mahi. & Mahi 908.15 [ 2.78% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8889.7 [ 0.22% ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88% ]Nestle India 9870.75 [ 0.30% ]NIIT Ltd. 96.25 [ 1.05% ]NMDC Ltd. 109.2 [ 1.82% ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26% ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16% ]Punj. NationlBak 82.15 [ -1.50% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.85 [ 1.02% ]Reliance Inds. 1012.3 [ -1.94% ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69% ]Vedanta 228.65 [ -0.20% ]Shipping Corpn. 61.25 [ -1.05% ]Sun Pharma. 576.3 [ 3.91% ]Tata Chemicals 719.5 [ -1.09% ]Tata Global Beverage 262.05 [ 1.67% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 308.15 [ 0.52% ]Tata Steel 560.45 [ 0.40% ]Tata Power Co. 76.1 [ 2.08% ]Tata Consultancy 1811.8 [ -0.44% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.85 [ 0.91% ]UltraTech Cement 3647.15 [ 0.78% ]United Spirits 680 [ 3.98% ]Wipro Ltd 257.95 [ -0.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 565.6 [ 0.38% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01024

BSE

Jun 22
680.00 +26.05 (+ 3.98%)
Volume122203
Prev. Close 653.95
Open Price 647.00
Today's Low / High
647.00
     
685.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
448.22
     
800.69

NSE

Jun 22
681.30 +27.55 (+ 4.21%)
Volume 3056663
Prev. Close 653.75
Open Price 647.75
Today's Low / High
647.25
     
683.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
448.26
     
801.03
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 49505.90 P/BV 20.31 Book Value ( ) 33.55
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 801/448 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 75.94
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 18/06/2018 EPS ( ) 8.97 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 306.1568.2913.93553.4921.97201803325.2425.19
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 24.2032.583.6719.846.6020180350.683.01
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 1.9315.740.021.4591.902018030.000.02
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 18.5592.090.0037.430.00201803620.54-84.52
G M Breweries Ltd. 927.60159.3639.881,695.4223.26201803425.8872.90
Globus Spirits Ltd. 134.55129.681.96387.4968.65201803969.185.65
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 611.00335.8433.70572.3318.13201803889.1031.57
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 69.65-22.630.00321.420.00201803368.18-71.36
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 165.2531.170.00197.160.00201803474.07-4.74
Khoday India Ltd. 70.50-0.740.00237.300.00201803138.26-10.74
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 4.52-86.250.002.730.002018034.98-12.61
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Orient Beverages Ltd. 92.6592.455.4620.0316.9720180352.451.18
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 11.8531.529.2056.631.292017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 271.9018.7752.29364.035.20201803301.7370.01
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 392.3086.529.265,229.6442.362018031,822.77123.45
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 10.9527.540.0026.280.0020180372.46-1.56
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.390.283.049.422018034.840.32
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 20.7541.100.007.860.0020180326.12-5.90
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 251.9558.429.17693.4327.47201803350.6225.24
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 17.35-19.070.00216.760.00201803581.17-151.13
United Breweries Ltd. 1,267.70103.2114.9333,518.6484.942018035,619.02394.63
United Spirits Ltd. 681.3033.558.9749,505.9075.942018038,590.60651.90
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 7.8813.550.4221.8018.6720180327.051.17
LOAD MORE