BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 20, 2017   ABB India 1384.35 [ 0.77% ]ACC 1706.3 [ -3.38% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 265 [ -3.44% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1168.1 [ -0.26% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 544.85 [ 0.54% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3242.85 [ 0.96% ]Bank of Baroda 184.5 [ 0.52% ]Bharti Airtel 492.65 [ -0.18% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 87.25 [ -0.57% ]Bharat Petroleum 504.1 [ -0.05% ]Britannia Ind. 4757.9 [ 0.46% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 602.6 [ -0.99% ]Coal India Ltd. 278.25 [ 1.98% ]Colgate Palm. 1044.45 [ 0.41% ]Dabur India 337.3 [ 0.19% ]DLF Ltd. 227.75 [ 1.72% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2277.3 [ -2.05% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 458.3 [ 3.09% ]Grasim Inds. 1181.9 [ 0.57% ]HCL Technologies 842.8 [ 0.36% ]HDFC 1690.15 [ -0.64% ]HDFC Bank 1836.9 [ 0.54% ]Hero MotoCorp 3658.5 [ 0.66% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1274 [ -0.36% ]Hindalco Indus. 261.3 [ 0.97% ]ICICI Bank 318.5 [ -2.03% ]IDFC L 61.7 [ 0.98% ]Indian Hotels Co 110.9 [ -0.81% ]IndusInd Bank 1646.75 [ 0.97% ]Infosys 961.35 [ -0.99% ]ITC Ltd. 259.1 [ 0.60% ]Jindal St & Pwr 174 [ 5.55% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1037.4 [ 1.30% ]L&T 1227.75 [ 0.53% ]Lupin Ltd. 826.25 [ -0.39% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1408.4 [ -0.58% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8423.7 [ 1.00% ]MTNL 21.7 [ 1.17% ]Nestle India 7721.3 [ 0.42% ]NIIT Ltd. 94.8 [ 0.90% ]NMDC Ltd. 125.9 [ 1.04% ]NTPC 180.15 [ 1.52% ]ONGC 180 [ 1.41% ]Punj. NationlBak 187.4 [ -1.73% ]Power Grid Corpo 208.95 [ 0.19% ]Reliance Inds. 918.85 [ 1.01% ]SBI 333.05 [ -1.29% ]Vedanta 313.15 [ 2.09% ]Shipping Corpn. 92.45 [ 3.53% ]Sun Pharma. 516.45 [ -0.12% ]Tata Chemicals 740.4 [ 3.37% ]Tata Global Beverage 274.85 [ 5.92% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 422.4 [ 0.23% ]Tata Steel 700.7 [ -0.09% ]Tata Power Co. 91.75 [ 3.15% ]Tata Consultancy 2704.65 [ -0.20% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 478.05 [ -1.44% ]UltraTech Cement 4192.9 [ -1.97% ]United Spirits 3239.5 [ 1.61% ]Wipro Ltd 294.6 [ -0.05% ]Zee Entertainment En 533 [ -0.48% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01016

BSE

Nov 20
3239.50 +51.40 (+ 1.61%)
Volume38283
Prev. Close 3188.10
Open Price 3219.00
Today's Low / High
3171.40
     
3265.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1775.05
     
3299.00

NSE

Nov 20
3244.80 +59.25 (+ 1.86%)
Volume 362070
Prev. Close 3185.55
Open Price 3187.00
Today's Low / High
3170.00
     
3263.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1773.45
     
3263.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 47155.95 P/BV 26.41 Book Value ( ) 122.87
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3263/1773 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 471.15
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 30/08/2017 EPS ( ) 6.89 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 227.7554.369.61411.7523.69201703296.4717.38
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 29.0526.170.8323.8234.8320170340.910.68
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 4.4015.720.023.30258.822017030.000.01
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 50.95133.980.00102.800.00201703671.09-26.72
G M Breweries Ltd. 768.35150.1930.031,123.4825.59201703375.2143.91
Globus Spirits Ltd. 142.25127.722.55409.6755.74201703789.127.35
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 665.20302.1334.23623.1019.43201703829.3132.06
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 64.15-7.160.00296.040.00201703510.95-102.99
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 219.9535.140.00262.420.00201703509.12-1.93
Khoday India Ltd. 69.402.360.00233.600.00201703147.67-8.64
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 4.54-65.390.002.750.002017035.30-10.87
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 36.1031.529.20172.533.932017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 195.80-33.530.00262.140.00201703113.00-30.08
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 274.7078.426.063,657.4645.322017031,679.9080.71
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 10.5528.200.0025.320.0020170364.20-3.13
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.120.313.048.362017037.990.36
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 14.4556.667.805.481.8520170321.812.96
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 170.7049.255.06469.8133.73201703244.7213.93
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 18.90-7.000.00235.790.00201703486.68-276.87
United Breweries Ltd. 1,075.7088.288.6828,442.06123.892017034,729.19229.57
United Spirits Ltd. 3,244.80122.876.8947,155.95471.152017038,817.50100.10
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 7.9513.131.0122.007.8620170348.682.80
LOAD MORE