BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 19, 2019   ABB India 1316.35 [ 0.67% ]ACC 1564.6 [ 0.90% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 229.8 [ 1.39% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1453.9 [ 0.56% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 761 [ 1.20% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2980.25 [ -0.80% ]Bank of Baroda 124.3 [ 3.24% ]Bharti Airtel 336.65 [ 1.81% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 68.1 [ 1.49% ]Bharat Petroleum 407.65 [ 0.39% ]Britannia Ind. 3124.15 [ 0.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 533 [ -0.29% ]Coal India 243.1 [ -0.47% ]Colgate Palm. 1288.1 [ 0.32% ]Dabur India 426.7 [ -0.51% ]DLF Ltd. 194.25 [ -1.84% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2704.55 [ 1.31% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 362.55 [ 0.75% ]Grasim Inds. 819.95 [ 0.22% ]HCL Technologies 1034.6 [ 2.18% ]HDFC 1967.85 [ 0.20% ]HDFC Bank 2267.7 [ 0.28% ]Hero MotoCorp 2615.4 [ -2.10% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1699.6 [ 0.13% ]Hindalco Indus. 202.45 [ 1.45% ]ICICI Bank 398.15 [ 0.09% ]IDFC L 44.7 [ 2.76% ]Indian Hotels Co 149.95 [ -0.30% ]IndusInd Bank 1725.6 [ 0.14% ]Infosys 721.5 [ 1.66% ]ITC Ltd. 299.4 [ 2.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 168.95 [ -0.44% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1348.2 [ 0.39% ]L&T 1356.75 [ -1.60% ]Lupin Ltd. 755.3 [ 0.11% ]Mahi. & Mahi 689.5 [ 0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6832.55 [ -1.13% ]MTNL 13.38 [ 1.83% ]Nestle India 10677 [ 2.03% ]NIIT Ltd. 90.3 [ 0.73% ]NMDC Ltd. 117.95 [ 1.94% ]NTPC 135.1 [ 2.16% ]ONGC 157 [ 1.49% ]Punj. NationlBak 90.5 [ 4.56% ]Power Grid Corpo 198.7 [ 0.99% ]Reliance Inds. 1375.25 [ 2.05% ]SBI 302.75 [ 1.44% ]Vedanta 172.7 [ -0.32% ]Shipping Corpn. 37.65 [ 1.62% ]Sun Pharma. 469.35 [ 0.66% ]Tata Chemicals 591.9 [ 0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 203.55 [ 1.47% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 182.8 [ 0.27% ]Tata Steel 526.25 [ 0.30% ]Tata Power Co. 73 [ 0.00% ]Tata Consultancy 2024.7 [ 0.17% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 794.5 [ 0.73% ]UltraTech Cement 3981 [ 0.18% ]United Spirits 575.35 [ 0.38% ]Wipro Ltd 257.6 [ -0.04% ]Zee Entertainment En 466.55 [ 1.98% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01024

BSE

Mar 19
575.35 +2.20 (+ 0.38%)
Volume86972
Prev. Close 573.15
Open Price 577.50
Today's Low / High
568.45
     
579.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
439.00
     
730.80

NSE

Mar 19
575.05 +1.25 (+ 0.22%)
Volume 1368113
Prev. Close 573.80
Open Price 574.00
Today's Low / High
568.35
     
580.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
438.20
     
731.44
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 41785.36 P/BV 17.27 Book Value ( ) 33.29
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 731/438 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 65.93
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 07/09/2018 EPS ( ) 8.72 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 268.2566.8013.93484.9719.25201803324.1225.19
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 31.2032.583.6725.588.5120180350.123.01
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 1.9415.740.021.4592.382018030.000.02
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 8.25116.670.0016.640.00201803620.54-79.42
G M Breweries Ltd. 624.20159.3639.881,140.8815.65201803425.8872.90
Globus Spirits Ltd. 144.90129.682.00417.3072.31201803969.185.77
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 485.85364.3830.56455.1015.902018031,503.4628.63
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 44.2535.150.00204.210.00201803363.93-74.56
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 131.5528.800.00180.630.00201803474.08-4.74
Khoday India Ltd. 68.052.550.00229.060.00201803138.26-10.74
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 4.28-86.080.002.590.002018035.22-12.51
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Northern Spirits Ltd. 0.0051.238.350.000.0020180325.871.01
Orient Beverages Ltd. 84.0091.855.4718.1615.3520180353.211.18
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 6.9031.529.2032.980.752017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 152.4519.0852.29204.102.92201803301.7470.01
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 399.7586.729.295,333.0443.022018031,822.77123.96
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 9.0026.220.0021.600.0020180372.19-1.56
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.360.283.049.422018034.840.32
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 9.5646.140.003.620.0020180326.12-3.74
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 147.0551.097.77477.8218.94201803350.6225.23
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 14.95-10.360.00187.070.00201803581.17-151.13
United Breweries Ltd. 1,381.60101.7514.9136,530.2292.672018035,619.02394.20
United Spirits Ltd. 575.0533.298.7241,785.3665.932018038,590.60633.80
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 4.0414.210.4211.189.5720180327.051.17
LOAD MORE