BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 13, 2018   ABB India 1437.45 [ 0.28% ]ACC 1500.25 [ 1.29% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 218.75 [ 1.20% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1320.15 [ -0.64% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.15 [ -0.19% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2836 [ -0.40% ]Bank of Baroda 111.95 [ -1.02% ]Bharti Airtel 302.7 [ -0.82% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 66.85 [ 0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 334.85 [ 1.64% ]Britannia Ind. 3147.2 [ 2.89% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 527.75 [ -0.47% ]Coal India 244.8 [ -0.91% ]Colgate Palm. 1303.15 [ 2.53% ]Dabur India 433.5 [ 0.80% ]DLF Ltd. 178.7 [ -0.33% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2596.1 [ 0.54% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 346.35 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Inds. 830.7 [ 2.29% ]HCL Technologies 978.5 [ 0.96% ]HDFC 1941.95 [ 0.14% ]HDFC Bank 2101.05 [ 0.75% ]Hero MotoCorp 3313.2 [ 1.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1853 [ 0.76% ]Hindalco Indus. 220.35 [ -0.45% ]ICICI Bank 349.3 [ -0.31% ]IDFC L 40.05 [ 3.35% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.4 [ -1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 1606.95 [ 1.53% ]Infosys 696.5 [ 2.62% ]ITC Ltd. 275.6 [ -0.02% ]Jindal St & Pwr 159.2 [ 2.12% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1262.1 [ 2.08% ]L&T 1425.15 [ 1.77% ]Lupin Ltd. 846.25 [ 2.97% ]Mahi. & Mahi 757.75 [ 1.12% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7663.75 [ 2.36% ]MTNL 14.66 [ 6.77% ]Nestle India 10990.5 [ 1.52% ]NIIT Ltd. 88.85 [ 0.17% ]NMDC Ltd. 93.2 [ -0.75% ]NTPC 141.05 [ 0.18% ]ONGC 143.25 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 71.35 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpo 182.95 [ 0.27% ]Reliance Inds. 1106.8 [ -0.33% ]SBI 288.6 [ 1.17% ]Vedanta 200.4 [ 0.50% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.4 [ -1.97% ]Sun Pharma. 422.15 [ -2.12% ]Tata Chemicals 692.45 [ 0.63% ]Tata Global Beverage 212.05 [ -0.07% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 166.45 [ 1.56% ]Tata Steel 512.25 [ -1.57% ]Tata Power Co. 78.55 [ -0.57% ]Tata Consultancy 1983.65 [ -1.74% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 709.75 [ 0.71% ]UltraTech Cement 3953.5 [ 0.47% ]United Spirits 637.35 [ -0.50% ]Wipro Ltd 338.75 [ 2.64% ]Zee Entertainment En 493.6 [ 2.46% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01024

BSE

Dec 13
637.35 -3.20 ( -0.50%)
Volume75786
Prev. Close 640.55
Open Price 648.90
Today's Low / High
629.25
     
650.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
439.00
     
800.69

NSE

Dec 13
636.50 -4.35 ( -0.68%)
Volume 1634609
Prev. Close 640.85
Open Price 642.50
Today's Low / High
630.20
     
648.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
438.20
     
801.03
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 46250.55 P/BV 19.12 Book Value ( ) 33.29
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 801/438 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 72.97
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 07/09/2018 EPS ( ) 8.72 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 272.9066.8013.93493.3819.59201803324.1225.19
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 30.6032.583.6725.098.3520180350.123.01
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 1.9015.740.021.4290.482018030.000.02
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 8.70116.670.0017.550.00201803620.54-79.42
G M Breweries Ltd. 640.05159.3639.881,169.8516.05201803425.8872.90
Globus Spirits Ltd. 156.65129.682.00451.1478.17201803969.185.77
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 559.80364.3830.56524.3718.322018031,503.4628.63
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 46.2535.150.00213.440.00201803363.93-74.56
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 95.5531.630.00114.000.00201803474.08-4.74
Khoday India Ltd. 71.502.550.00240.670.00201803138.26-10.74
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 4.50-85.860.002.720.002018034.98-12.61
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Orient Beverages Ltd. 83.1591.855.4717.9715.1920180353.211.18
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 5.5531.529.2026.520.602017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 166.6519.0852.29223.113.19201803301.7470.01
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 414.8086.789.305,529.5944.612018031,822.77123.96
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 9.7526.220.0023.400.0020180372.19-1.56
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.360.283.049.422018034.840.32
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 11.6946.140.004.430.0020180326.12-3.74
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 153.4552.798.09478.8418.98201803350.6225.23
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 15.10-10.360.00188.950.00201803581.17-151.13
United Breweries Ltd. 1,258.20101.7514.9133,267.4684.392018035,619.02394.20
United Spirits Ltd. 636.5033.298.7246,250.5572.972018038,590.60633.80
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 5.5014.210.4215.2213.0320180327.051.17
LOAD MORE