BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018   ABB India 1433.95 [ -0.18% ]ACC 1541.65 [ -1.32% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 225.3 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1303.1 [ 1.07% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 599.4 [ -1.61% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2795.65 [ 0.01% ]Bank of Baroda 111.65 [ -4.00% ]Bharti Airtel 372.4 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 71.5 [ -4.16% ]Bharat Petroleum 375.1 [ 2.74% ]Britannia Ind. 5780.55 [ -2.95% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 660.6 [ 0.17% ]Coal India 275.65 [ -1.75% ]Colgate Palm. 1106.75 [ -0.93% ]Dabur India 456.1 [ -2.07% ]DLF Ltd. 198.75 [ -1.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.9 [ -1.57% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 389.45 [ 1.35% ]Grasim Inds. 1048.4 [ -1.75% ]HCL Technologies 1084.6 [ -0.25% ]HDFC 1835.25 [ 0.22% ]HDFC Bank 1968.85 [ 0.35% ]Hero MotoCorp 3165.7 [ 0.74% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1621.65 [ -1.65% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.35 [ 1.86% ]ICICI Bank 317.8 [ -0.95% ]IDFC L 44.65 [ -6.98% ]Indian Hotels Co 126.85 [ -1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 1761.7 [ -2.38% ]Infosys 706.3 [ -1.96% ]ITC Ltd. 303.75 [ 1.37% ]Jindal St & Pwr 234.35 [ 0.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1179.65 [ -3.86% ]L&T 1331.75 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 889.75 [ -2.12% ]Mahi. & Mahi 957.2 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8039.55 [ -2.04% ]MTNL 15.15 [ -3.19% ]Nestle India 9765.15 [ -3.82% ]NIIT Ltd. 86.1 [ -4.12% ]NMDC Ltd. 115.7 [ -1.99% ]NTPC 167.35 [ -1.03% ]ONGC 180.1 [ 1.95% ]Punj. NationlBak 72.8 [ -8.20% ]Power Grid Corpo 200.2 [ 1.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1216.85 [ 0.54% ]SBI 270.05 [ -0.50% ]Vedanta 229.7 [ -0.13% ]Shipping Corpn. 47.55 [ -4.33% ]Sun Pharma. 635.5 [ -1.82% ]Tata Chemicals 735.05 [ -0.57% ]Tata Global Beverage 234.05 [ -0.17% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 250.2 [ -0.99% ]Tata Steel 624.55 [ 0.66% ]Tata Power Co. 72.8 [ -3.51% ]Tata Consultancy 2103.8 [ 1.30% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 745.35 [ -3.19% ]UltraTech Cement 4077.95 [ 0.68% ]United Spirits 537.6 [ -4.12% ]Wipro Ltd 337.35 [ 1.38% ]Zee Entertainment En 452.1 [ 0.04% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01024

BSE

Sep 21
537.60 -23.10 ( -4.12%)
Volume196491
Prev. Close 560.70
Open Price 560.00
Today's Low / High
507.30
     
561.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
468.02
     
800.69

NSE

Sep 21
537.15 -23.80 ( -4.24%)
Volume 3405712
Prev. Close 560.95
Open Price 561.00
Today's Low / High
506.65
     
561.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
468.01
     
801.03
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01024 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 39031.40 P/BV 16.13 Book Value ( ) 33.29
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 801/468 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 61.58
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 07/09/2018 EPS ( ) 8.72 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 298.4566.8013.93539.5721.42201803324.1225.19
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 26.2032.583.6721.487.1520180350.683.01
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 1.8015.740.021.3585.712018030.000.02
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 21.2092.090.0042.770.00201803620.54-84.52
G M Breweries Ltd. 698.00159.3639.881,275.7717.50201803425.8872.90
Globus Spirits Ltd. 189.50129.682.00545.7594.56201803969.185.77
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 647.15364.3830.56606.1921.172018031,503.4628.63
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 61.3035.740.00282.890.00201803368.18-71.36
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 123.3531.630.00147.170.00201803474.07-4.74
Khoday India Ltd. 72.002.550.00242.350.00201803138.26-10.74
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 4.33-85.860.002.620.002018034.98-12.61
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Orient Beverages Ltd. 103.2091.845.4622.3118.9020180353.211.18
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 6.6031.529.2031.540.722017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 186.3019.0852.29249.423.56201803301.7470.01
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 390.0586.789.305,199.6541.952018031,822.77123.96
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 12.1526.220.0029.160.0020180372.46-1.56
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.360.283.049.422018034.840.32
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 22.6069.850.008.570.0020180326.12-5.90
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 208.1552.798.09649.5325.74201803350.6225.23
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 16.35-10.380.00204.430.00201803581.17-151.13
United Breweries Ltd. 1,311.90101.7514.9134,687.3187.992018035,619.02394.20
United Spirits Ltd. 537.1533.298.7239,031.4061.582018038,590.60633.80
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 6.3514.210.4217.5715.0520180327.051.17
LOAD MORE