BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 21, 2018 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1510.5 [ -0.18% ]ACC 1646.1 [ 0.31% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 261.65 [ -0.55% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1125.55 [ -0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 535.2 [ 0.66% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3020 [ -0.97% ]Bank of Baroda 145.6 [ 0.59% ]Bharti Airtel 419.35 [ 0.41% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 91.65 [ -1.61% ]Bharat Petroleum 447.45 [ -1.41% ]Britannia Ind. 4772.2 [ 0.75% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 596.85 [ -0.84% ]Coal India Ltd. 310.9 [ 0.21% ]Colgate Palm. 1079.25 [ 1.02% ]Dabur India 334.2 [ -1.89% ]DLF Ltd. 220.9 [ -1.67% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2168.8 [ 0.31% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 463.5 [ -0.44% ]Grasim Inds. 1108.6 [ -0.96% ]HCL Technologies 940.6 [ 3.88% ]HDFC 1824.1 [ 0.83% ]HDFC Bank 1855.5 [ -0.44% ]Hero MotoCorp 3490 [ 0.18% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1330.4 [ -0.27% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.65 [ -3.18% ]ICICI Bank 319.3 [ 0.52% ]IDFC L 52.2 [ -0.48% ]Indian Hotels Co 132.4 [ -2.29% ]IndusInd Bank 1596.65 [ -1.93% ]Infosys 1148.7 [ 1.23% ]ITC Ltd. 268.05 [ 2.00% ]Jindal St & Pwr 247.15 [ -1.81% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1054.75 [ 0.93% ]L&T 1283.15 [ -0.57% ]Lupin Ltd. 812.9 [ -0.36% ]Mahi. & Mahi 708.45 [ -0.08% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8779.8 [ 0.63% ]MTNL 22.5 [ -0.66% ]Nestle India 7580 [ 0.33% ]NIIT Ltd. 92.8 [ -1.01% ]NMDC Ltd. 129 [ -1.30% ]NTPC 162.25 [ -0.92% ]ONGC 190.1 [ 1.66% ]Punj. NationlBak 117.1 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpo 194.6 [ -0.23% ]Reliance Inds. 928.35 [ 0.97% ]SBI 273.1 [ 1.28% ]Vedanta 327.5 [ -0.23% ]Shipping Corpn. 74.8 [ -2.73% ]Sun Pharma. 524.75 [ -6.19% ]Tata Chemicals 701.15 [ -0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 268 [ 1.92% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 364.35 [ -1.23% ]Tata Steel 640.55 [ -1.57% ]Tata Power Co. 86.05 [ -0.23% ]Tata Consultancy 3043.05 [ 3.33% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 594.4 [ 3.73% ]UltraTech Cement 4139 [ 0.16% ]United Spirits 3172.85 [ -1.31% ]Wipro Ltd 292.25 [ 0.31% ]Zee Entertainment En 574 [ 0.58% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01016

BSE

Feb 21, 03:50
3172.85 -42.05 ( -1.31%)
Volume16990
Prev. Close 3214.90
Open Price 3235.00
Today's Low / High
3163.50
     
3246.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 3172.85 (293)
52 Wk Low / High
1831.25
     
4003.45

NSE

Feb 21, 03:55
3177.70 -37.45 ( -1.16%)
Volume 253532
Prev. Close 3215.15
Open Price 3239.00
Today's Low / High
3170.00
     
3251.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 3177.70 (1352)
52 Wk Low / High
1830.35
     
4005.15
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01016 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 46180.80 P/BV 25.86 Book Value ( ) 122.87
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ) 4005/1830 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 461.41
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 30/08/2017 EPS ( ) 6.89 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 275.7054.369.61498.4428.68201703296.4717.38
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 35.0028.910.8328.7041.9720170340.880.68
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 5.2515.720.023.93308.822017030.000.01
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 42.65133.980.0086.050.00201703671.09-26.72
G M Breweries Ltd. 917.80150.1930.031,342.0130.56201703375.2143.91
Globus Spirits Ltd. 131.55127.722.55378.8551.55201703789.127.35
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 647.50302.1334.23606.5218.92201703829.3132.06
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 82.05-7.160.00378.650.00201703510.95-102.99
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 199.0535.140.00237.490.00201703509.12-1.93
Khoday India Ltd. 75.002.360.00252.450.00201703147.67-8.64
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 5.25-65.390.003.170.002017035.30-10.87
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 33.5531.529.20160.343.652017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 180.95-33.530.00242.260.00201703113.00-30.08
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 331.9078.356.064,423.3954.812017031,679.9080.71
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 15.5028.200.0037.200.0020170364.20-3.13
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.120.313.048.362017037.990.36
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 12.9356.667.804.901.6620170321.812.96
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 241.1049.255.06663.5747.64201703244.7213.93
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 17.45-7.000.00217.700.00201703486.68-276.87
United Breweries Ltd. 1,036.2088.288.6827,397.66119.342017034,729.19229.57
United Spirits Ltd. 3,177.70122.876.8946,180.80461.412017038,817.50100.10
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 11.2013.131.0130.9911.0720170348.682.80
LOAD MORE