BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 22, 2017   ABB India 1424 [ -1.52% ]ACC 1690.7 [ -3.44% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 268.55 [ -2.72% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1215.15 [ -1.19% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 505.05 [ -1.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3039.4 [ -1.26% ]Bank of Baroda 141.75 [ -2.54% ]Bharti Airtel 395.1 [ -1.10% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 129.75 [ -2.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 491.75 [ -0.93% ]Britannia Ind. 4259.8 [ -1.66% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 583.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India Ltd. 253.9 [ 0.12% ]Colgate Palm. 1100.4 [ -1.53% ]Dabur India 304.8 [ -1.80% ]DLF Ltd. 173.5 [ -6.19% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2456.65 [ -1.20% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 397.15 [ -2.37% ]Grasim Inds. 1175.1 [ -2.15% ]HCL Technologies 884.6 [ 1.67% ]HDFC 1782.5 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 1824.55 [ -0.82% ]Hero MotoCorp 3788.15 [ -2.59% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1239.55 [ -1.22% ]Hindalco Indus. 231.3 [ -5.22% ]ICICI Bank 277.1 [ -2.77% ]IDFC L 60.05 [ -2.44% ]Indian Hotels Co 112.15 [ -1.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1707.9 [ -1.22% ]Infosys 898.05 [ -1.26% ]ITC Ltd. 268.25 [ -0.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 139.35 [ -8.17% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1022.65 [ -0.77% ]L&T 1184.9 [ -3.49% ]Lupin Ltd. 1013.55 [ -1.83% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1286.45 [ -0.48% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8074.55 [ -0.71% ]MTNL 20.45 [ 1.49% ]Nestle India 7167.9 [ 0.34% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.15 [ -5.59% ]NMDC Ltd. 122.2 [ -5.01% ]NTPC 166.2 [ -1.13% ]ONGC 164.45 [ -0.93% ]Punj. NationlBak 137.8 [ -2.92% ]Power Grid Corpo 209.75 [ -0.71% ]Reliance Inds. 817.5 [ -2.83% ]SBI 261.9 [ -2.46% ]Vedanta 308.1 [ -4.49% ]Shipping Corpn. 87.4 [ -2.78% ]Sun Pharma. 513.3 [ -1.20% ]Tata Chemicals 615.05 [ -3.85% ]Tata Global Beverage 201.4 [ -5.09% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 411.2 [ -0.51% ]Tata Steel 654.55 [ -4.70% ]Tata Power Co. 80.5 [ -3.25% ]Tata Consultancy 2502.35 [ -0.93% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 458.45 [ -0.39% ]UltraTech Cement 3994.2 [ -4.18% ]United Spirits 2464.9 [ -3.92% ]Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ 1.00% ]Zee Entertainment En 521.8 [ -2.58% ]

United Spirits Ltd.

BSE: 532432 | NSE: MCDOWELL-NEQ | ISIN: INE854D01016

BSE

Sep 22
2464.90 -100.50 ( -3.92%)
Volume28580
Prev. Close 2565.40
Open Price 2550.00
Today's Low / High
2451.50
     
2550.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1775.05
     
2773.30

NSE

Sep 22
2465.60 -98.15 ( -3.83%)
Volume 273443
Prev. Close 2563.75
Open Price 2540.00
Today's Low / High
2455.10
     
2560.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1773.45
     
2774.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE854D01016 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 35832.01 P/BV 20.07 Book Value ( ` ) 122.87
BSE Code 532432 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 2774/1773 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 358.01
NSE Code MCDOWELL-NEQ Book Closure 30/08/2017 EPS ( ` ) 6.89 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Associated Alcohols & Br... 159.9054.369.61289.0916.64201703296.4717.38
Aurangabad Distillery Lt... 34.9026.170.8328.6241.8520170340.910.68
Balaji Hotels and Enterp... 7.950.400.0025.840.002016030.00-0.03
Blossom Industries Ltd. 0.009.410.960.000.00201503183.953.57
Chambal Breweries & Dist... 8.2419.460.026.17484.712017030.130.01
Empee Distilleries Ltd. 36.70133.980.0074.050.00201703671.09-26.72
G M Breweries Ltd. 431.65150.1930.03631.1614.37201703375.2143.91
Globus Spirits Ltd. 75.15127.722.55216.4329.45201703789.127.35
Hindustan Breweries & Bo... 0.00-5.490.630.000.0020110326.370.38
IFB Agro Industries Ltd. 419.50302.1334.23392.9512.26201703829.3132.06
Indage Vintners Ltd. 13.5522.080.0025.020.0020100318.89-223.28
Jagatjit Industries Ltd. 53.00-7.160.00244.580.00201703510.95-102.99
Jubilant Industries Ltd. 211.7535.150.00252.550.00201703509.12-1.93
Khoday India Ltd. 71.402.360.00240.330.00201703147.67-8.64
Manpasand Beverages Ltd. 976.40201.6112.705,586.5976.91201703701.4672.64
Mount Everest Mineral Wa... 102.0013.650.70346.76145.0920140326.352.39
Mount Shivalik Industrie... 7.13-65.390.004.310.002017035.30-10.87
Narang Industries Ltd. 3.152.500.171.8719.092011030.000.10
Pincon Spirit Ltd. 51.8033.339.97228.375.202017031,561.6943.96
Pioneer Distilleries Ltd. 179.05-33.530.00239.720.00201703113.00-30.08
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 156.9577.416.062,088.0425.902017031,679.9080.61
Rainbow Breweries Ltd. 0.00-9.150.000.000.002013030.00-0.03
Ravi Kumar Distilleries ... 8.9028.200.0021.360.0020170364.20-3.13
SDF Industries Ltd. 2.602.120.313.048.362017037.990.36
Silver Oak (India) Ltd. 16.8010.390.006.370.002017030.28-1.32
Som Distilleries & Brewe... 150.1051.065.06413.1129.66201703247.7813.93
Tilaknagar Industries Lt... 13.80-7.000.00172.160.00201703486.68-276.87
United Breweries Ltd. 809.0088.288.6821,390.3893.182017034,729.19229.57
United Spirits Ltd. 2,465.60122.876.8935,832.01358.012017038,817.50100.10
Winsome Breweries Ltd. 9.2513.131.0125.599.1420170348.682.80
LOAD MORE