BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 23, 2017   ABB India 1411.75 [ 0.28% ]ACC 1712.35 [ -0.66% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 264.9 [ -0.32% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1161.25 [ -1.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 544.25 [ 0.78% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3261.85 [ -1.52% ]Bank of Baroda 178 [ -1.41% ]Bharti Airtel 496.05 [ -0.53% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 92.85 [ 4.62% ]Bharat Petroleum 506.7 [ -0.24% ]Britannia Ind. 4773.5 [ 0.07% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 617.3 [ -0.25% ]Coal India Ltd. 270.9 [ -0.51% ]Colgate Palm. 1047.5 [ 0.98% ]Dabur India 339.9 [ 0.59% ]DLF Ltd. 222.8 [ 1.32% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2311.65 [ -2.10% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 462.25 [ -1.10% ]Grasim Inds. 1206.85 [ 0.94% ]HCL Technologies 853.3 [ 1.43% ]HDFC 1703.25 [ -0.88% ]HDFC Bank 1846.7 [ -0.39% ]Hero MotoCorp 3679.1 [ 0.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1269.15 [ -0.08% ]Hindalco Indus. 255.2 [ -1.20% ]ICICI Bank 319.1 [ 0.06% ]IDFC L 60.75 [ 0.08% ]Indian Hotels Co 118.5 [ 7.19% ]IndusInd Bank 1642.3 [ 0.79% ]Infosys 991.4 [ 2.60% ]ITC Ltd. 258.15 [ 0.02% ]Jindal St & Pwr 171.6 [ -1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1020.95 [ -0.47% ]L&T 1216.3 [ -0.41% ]Lupin Ltd. 827.65 [ -0.05% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1419.8 [ -0.68% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8481.85 [ -0.38% ]MTNL 21.4 [ -0.23% ]Nestle India 7624.7 [ 0.01% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.6 [ 8.51% ]NMDC Ltd. 126.95 [ 0.95% ]NTPC 180 [ -0.94% ]ONGC 181.45 [ 0.39% ]Punj. NationlBak 186.5 [ -1.45% ]Power Grid Corpo 209.2 [ 1.04% ]Reliance Inds. 945.15 [ 1.60% ]SBI 334.9 [ -0.09% ]Vedanta 308.35 [ -0.32% ]Shipping Corpn. 92.3 [ 0.38% ]Sun Pharma. 544.75 [ 1.78% ]Tata Chemicals 737.75 [ 0.09% ]Tata Global Beverage 274.5 [ 0.33% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 426.1 [ -0.50% ]Tata Steel 711.25 [ -0.05% ]Tata Power Co. 93.2 [ 0.22% ]Tata Consultancy 2682.75 [ -0.02% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 489.25 [ 1.33% ]UltraTech Cement 4192.05 [ -0.77% ]United Spirits 3264.7 [ -1.20% ]Wipro Ltd 293.4 [ -0.25% ]Zee Entertainment En 564.15 [ 0.37% ]

Dabur India Ltd.

BSE: 500096 | NSE: DABUREQ | ISIN: INE016A01026

BSE

Nov 23
339.90 +2.00 (+ 0.59%)
Volume26421
Prev. Close 337.90
Open Price 338.00
Today's Low / High
337.00
     
342.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
258.80
     
360.45

NSE

Nov 23
340.05 +0.70 (+ 0.21%)
Volume 897818
Prev. Close 339.35
Open Price 342.00
Today's Low / High
336.55
     
342.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
259.15
     
360.85
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 59900.50 P/BV 12.36 Book Value ( ) 27.52
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ) 361/259 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 46.91
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 08/11/2017 EPS ( ) 7.25 Div Yield (%) 0.66
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 19.959.200.915.7122.042017036.690.26
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 458.0034.0214.986,755.5030.57201703792.54220.96
Colgate-Palmolive (India... 1,047.4046.8321.2328,487.7849.342017033,981.82577.43
Dabur India Ltd. 340.0527.527.2559,900.5046.912017037,613.591,276.94
Emami Ltd. 1,246.7077.3115.0028,296.0583.122017032,493.04340.42
Gillette India Ltd. 6,345.45153.6377.6720,676.7981.702017061,733.60253.08
GKB Ophthalmics Ltd. 119.05112.645.9249.4520.1220170374.082.46
Godrej Consumer Products... 955.5077.8219.1465,101.0449.922017039,267.911,304.08
Godrej Industries Ltd. 563.6095.037.6318,952.1473.902017038,365.13256.45
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1,267.5031.1620.68274,347.6661.2920170333,162.004,476.00
J L Morison (India) Ltd. 1,483.65611.009.99202.52148.5020170377.201.36
JHS Svendgaard Laborator... 74.5524.473.71441.0820.08201703105.4821.97
Jyothy Consumer Products... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories Ltd. 375.4559.9211.456,823.3432.782017031,682.99208.13
Kaya Ltd. 911.50192.320.001,187.500.00201703410.25-0.82
Magna Industries Exports... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 305.4018.026.1939,420.1549.362017035,917.79798.59
MFL India Ltd. 0.270.980.009.7367.50201703147.430.15
Paramount Cosmetics (I) ... 30.8550.201.3314.9823.2520170334.850.64
Polo Queen Industrial an... 75.6026.820.18507.65432.0020170361.351.18
Procter & Gamble Hygiene... 9,190.20162.08133.3129,832.0768.942017062,320.40432.73
Safal Herbs Ltd. 3.650.900.0036.502,807.692017031.770.01
Swastik Surfactants Ltd. 0.00-92.320.220.000.002010030.000.02
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim)... 0.489.020.000.540.002017030.00-0.05
Velvette International P... 3.10-9.930.001.530.002005030.92-0.76
Wellness Noni Ltd. 27.1510.480.048.69662.202017030.780.01
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 907.55145.3127.893,545.9932.54201703430.57108.98
LOAD MORE