BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 22, 2019   ABB India 1248.85 [ -0.07% ]ACC 1384.7 [ -0.39% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 211.25 [ 0.60% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1398.3 [ 0.04% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 703.05 [ 0.88% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2816.7 [ 0.25% ]Bank of Baroda 102.85 [ -0.15% ]Bharti Airtel 313 [ 0.90% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 63.6 [ 1.19% ]Bharat Petroleum 344.85 [ 2.94% ]Britannia Ind. 3014.3 [ 0.33% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 541.75 [ -0.25% ]Coal India 215.25 [ 0.73% ]Colgate Palm. 1255.45 [ 1.30% ]Dabur India 434.2 [ 1.77% ]DLF Ltd. 169.3 [ 2.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2637.4 [ 2.01% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 327.3 [ -1.34% ]Grasim Inds. 758.3 [ 1.57% ]HCL Technologies 1063.15 [ 0.92% ]HDFC 1885.05 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 2091.65 [ -1.11% ]Hero MotoCorp 2687.35 [ 1.65% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1767.8 [ 0.81% ]Hindalco Indus. 196.6 [ 1.18% ]ICICI Bank 351.75 [ 0.39% ]IDFC L 37.1 [ 2.63% ]Indian Hotels Co 142.65 [ -0.31% ]IndusInd Bank 1463.35 [ -0.56% ]Infosys 733.35 [ 0.00% ]ITC Ltd. 274.3 [ -0.22% ]Jindal St & Pwr 159.1 [ 2.41% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1241.05 [ -3.71% ]L&T 1279.45 [ -0.22% ]Lupin Ltd. 776.85 [ 0.88% ]Mahi. & Mahi 646.1 [ 2.01% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6916.4 [ 1.76% ]MTNL 13.39 [ -3.60% ]Nestle India 10687.3 [ 0.85% ]NIIT Ltd. 81.85 [ -1.03% ]NMDC Ltd. 96.7 [ 1.47% ]NTPC 139.7 [ 2.27% ]ONGC 148.55 [ 1.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 73.2 [ 0.00% ]Power Grid Corpo 181.9 [ 0.08% ]Reliance Inds. 1232.6 [ -1.11% ]SBI 270.75 [ 1.20% ]Vedanta 169.3 [ 2.86% ]Shipping Corpn. 36.25 [ 2.40% ]Sun Pharma. 430.4 [ 0.15% ]Tata Chemicals 566.35 [ -0.05% ]Tata Global Beverage 189.75 [ -0.11% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 174.55 [ 2.86% ]Tata Steel 501.95 [ 0.81% ]Tata Power Co. 67.1 [ -0.45% ]Tata Consultancy 1925.9 [ 0.71% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 825.2 [ 0.59% ]UltraTech Cement 3621.05 [ -0.28% ]United Spirits 533.1 [ -0.48% ]Wipro Ltd 379 [ 1.20% ]Zee Entertainment En 448.6 [ 0.46% ]

Dabur India Ltd.

BSE: 500096 | NSE: DABUREQ | ISIN: INE016A01026

BSE

Feb 22
434.20 +7.55 (+ 1.77%)
Volume48589
Prev. Close 426.65
Open Price 431.00
Today's Low / High
425.45
     
435.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
312.45
     
490.70

NSE

Feb 22
435.40 +8.85 (+ 2.07%)
Volume 1427270
Prev. Close 426.55
Open Price 426.15
Today's Low / High
425.40
     
436.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
311.95
     
490.65
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 76904.32 P/BV 13.48 Book Value ( ) 32.31
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ) 491/312 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 56.78
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 12/11/2018 EPS ( ) 7.67 Div Yield (%) 1.72
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 35.0012.490.0013.150.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd. 353.7533.3914.315,217.8124.72201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (India... 1,255.4556.0524.7634,146.4450.712018034,187.98673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 435.4032.317.6776,904.3256.782018037,748.341,354.39
Emami Ltd. 399.6545.406.7718,141.5259.072018032,540.83307.14
Gillette India Ltd. 6,513.65213.0370.2921,224.8792.672018061,676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Products... 667.9561.2315.9968,275.5841.782018039,936.991,634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 481.30116.2012.5316,190.1838.422018039,405.05421.37
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1,768.5533.6424.09382,828.9973.4220180335,545.005,214.00
J L Morison (India) Ltd. 1,339.001,308.6270.64182.7818.9620180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Laborator... 26.2035.455.87116.704.46201803140.2926.15
Jyothy Consumer Products... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories Ltd. 179.6534.545.076,596.9035.452018031,745.86186.07
Kaya Ltd. 681.30160.950.00890.060.00201803400.38-21.13
Magna Industries Exports... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 339.6519.706.3143,844.2153.832018036,333.09814.49
Paramount Cosmetics (I) ... 20.6540.490.0810.03275.3320180320.980.04
Polo Queen Industrial an... 67.9526.970.15456.28450.0020180371.851.02
Procter & Gamble Hygiene... 10,174.85248.15115.4033,028.3188.172018062,455.29374.59
Rajnish Wellness Ltd. 142.0515.585.2166.3927.2820180327.502.43
Safal Herbs Ltd. 1.760.900.0017.600.002018030.34-0.01
Swastik Surfactants Ltd. 0.00-92.320.220.000.002010030.000.02
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim)... 0.488.250.000.540.002018030.00-0.93
Tiaan Ayurvedic & Herbs ... 86.7010.460.5944.80148.2120180310.150.30
Velvette International P... 3.10-9.930.001.530.002005030.92-0.76
Wellness Noni Ltd. 9.5011.190.693.0413.772018033.570.22
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,259.90123.0923.227,265.1154.26201803512.62133.90
LOAD MORE