BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 13, 2018   ABB India 1294.2 [ -1.14% ]ACC 1458.25 [ 1.13% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 205.8 [ 1.30% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1284.8 [ 0.73% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.6 [ 2.05% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2663.35 [ 0.62% ]Bank of Baroda 108.6 [ -0.73% ]Bharti Airtel 297.45 [ 0.71% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 68.7 [ -0.29% ]Bharat Petroleum 302.85 [ 4.00% ]Britannia Ind. 5814.75 [ 1.06% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 528.1 [ -0.71% ]Coal India 265.4 [ 0.51% ]Colgate Palm. 1105.65 [ 1.24% ]Dabur India 369.4 [ -1.60% ]DLF Ltd. 171.9 [ 0.23% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2435.4 [ 0.92% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 365.45 [ 0.25% ]Grasim Inds. 877.3 [ 2.02% ]HCL Technologies 1032.85 [ -0.05% ]HDFC 1824.05 [ 1.62% ]HDFC Bank 1929.2 [ 0.30% ]Hero MotoCorp 2873.45 [ 1.27% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1672.15 [ 1.11% ]Hindalco Indus. 231.6 [ 0.94% ]ICICI Bank 360.9 [ 2.44% ]IDFC L 38 [ -0.39% ]Indian Hotels Co 130.35 [ -0.23% ]IndusInd Bank 1484.4 [ -0.49% ]Infosys 665.7 [ 0.19% ]ITC Ltd. 276.9 [ 1.11% ]Jindal St & Pwr 182.4 [ 0.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1165 [ 0.79% ]L&T 1391.15 [ 1.77% ]Lupin Ltd. 853.15 [ -0.85% ]Mahi. & Mahi 791.15 [ 1.39% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7146.4 [ 1.02% ]MTNL 13.79 [ -1.15% ]Nestle India 10165.45 [ 0.48% ]NIIT Ltd. 84.8 [ 8.51% ]NMDC Ltd. 107.45 [ 0.47% ]NTPC 156.4 [ 2.36% ]ONGC 156.5 [ 0.32% ]Punj. NationlBak 70 [ -0.21% ]Power Grid Corpo 184.25 [ -0.94% ]Reliance Inds. 1099.55 [ 1.93% ]SBI 278.15 [ 0.14% ]Vedanta 205.85 [ 1.18% ]Shipping Corpn. 47.3 [ 4.07% ]Sun Pharma. 561.7 [ -4.72% ]Tata Chemicals 687.2 [ -1.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 219.9 [ 2.57% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.8 [ -3.31% ]Tata Steel 589.15 [ 1.07% ]Tata Power Co. 75.95 [ 2.15% ]Tata Consultancy 1935.8 [ 1.04% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 728.25 [ 0.51% ]UltraTech Cement 3827.3 [ 2.57% ]United Spirits 638.3 [ 0.97% ]Wipro Ltd 326.05 [ 0.69% ]Zee Entertainment En 438.2 [ -0.01% ]

Dabur India Ltd.

BSE: 500096 | NSE: DABUREQ | ISIN: INE016A01026

BSE

Nov 13
369.40 -6.00 ( -1.60%)
Volume122523
Prev. Close 375.40
Open Price 373.30
Today's Low / High
366.20
     
373.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
312.45
     
490.70

NSE

Nov 13
369.55 -6.75 ( -1.79%)
Volume 3678684
Prev. Close 376.30
Open Price 375.00
Today's Low / High
366.20
     
375.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
311.95
     
490.65
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 65272.30 P/BV 11.44 Book Value ( ) 32.31
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ) 491/312 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 48.19
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 12/11/2018 EPS ( ) 7.67 Div Yield (%) 2.03
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 31.0012.660.0010.940.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 356.3533.3914.315,256.1624.90201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (India... 1,107.2056.0524.7630,114.2544.722018034,187.98673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 369.5532.317.6765,272.3048.192018037,748.341,354.39
Emami Ltd. 435.5545.406.7719,771.1564.372018032,540.83307.14
Gillette India Ltd. 6,547.60213.0370.2921,335.5093.152018061,676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Products... 683.1061.2315.9969,824.1742.732018039,936.991,634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 498.45116.2012.5316,766.9139.792018039,405.05421.37
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1,671.1033.6424.09361,734.4869.3820180336,238.005,214.00
J L Morison (India) Ltd. 1,495.801,308.6270.64204.1821.1820180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Laborator... 27.1535.455.87120.934.63201803140.2926.15
Jyothy Consumer Products... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories Ltd. 185.5534.875.126,746.3836.262018031,745.86186.07
Kaya Ltd. 716.40160.950.00935.910.00201803400.38-21.13
Magna Industries Exports... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 337.7019.706.3143,592.4953.522018036,333.09814.49
Paramount Cosmetics (I) ... 23.8544.300.0811.58318.0020180320.980.04
Polo Queen Industrial an... 91.7526.970.15616.10607.6220180371.851.02
Procter & Gamble Hygiene... 9,559.40248.15115.4031,030.5282.842018062,455.29374.59
Rajnish Wellness Ltd. 110.2015.585.2151.5021.1620180327.502.43
Safal Herbs Ltd. 1.800.900.0018.000.002018030.34-0.01
Swastik Surfactants Ltd. 0.00-92.320.220.000.002010030.000.02
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim)... 0.488.250.000.540.002018030.00-0.93
Tiaan Ayurvedic & Herbs ... 84.4510.460.5943.63144.3620180310.150.30
Velvette International P... 3.10-9.930.001.530.002005030.92-0.76
Wellness Noni Ltd. 10.9011.190.693.4915.802018033.570.22
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,145.80176.9034.274,476.8833.44201803512.62133.90
LOAD MORE