BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 25, 2018   ABB India 1186.95 [ -2.17% ]ACC 1314.7 [ 1.61% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 206.8 [ 1.00% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1254.05 [ -1.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 515.15 [ -1.81% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2799.6 [ -1.10% ]Bank of Baroda 116.8 [ -4.07% ]Bharti Airtel 373.6 [ -0.27% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.35 [ -2.20% ]Bharat Petroleum 412.65 [ -3.16% ]Britannia Ind. 5975.4 [ 0.18% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 610.7 [ -0.54% ]Coal India Ltd. 259.05 [ -2.28% ]Colgate Palm. 1180.05 [ 0.04% ]Dabur India 384.05 [ -0.38% ]DLF Ltd. 196.6 [ -1.97% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2290.1 [ -1.92% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 341.9 [ 0.51% ]Grasim Inds. 1006.95 [ -0.68% ]HCL Technologies 908.35 [ 0.20% ]HDFC 1893.65 [ -0.46% ]HDFC Bank 2093.95 [ 0.58% ]Hero MotoCorp 3585.15 [ -1.51% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1614.25 [ 0.42% ]Hindalco Indus. 218.95 [ -1.53% ]ICICI Bank 289.45 [ -3.79% ]IDFC L 48.1 [ -0.41% ]Indian Hotels Co 132.65 [ -1.89% ]IndusInd Bank 1967.1 [ 0.65% ]Infosys 1272.3 [ 2.07% ]ITC Ltd. 262.55 [ -0.98% ]Jindal St & Pwr 225.95 [ -2.04% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1329.45 [ 0.70% ]L&T 1269 [ -2.05% ]Lupin Ltd. 914.05 [ 1.01% ]Mahi. & Mahi 903.95 [ -0.46% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8792.1 [ -1.10% ]MTNL 17.1 [ -3.93% ]Nestle India 9901.05 [ 0.31% ]NIIT Ltd. 96.65 [ 0.42% ]NMDC Ltd. 108.25 [ -0.87% ]NTPC 154.75 [ -1.37% ]ONGC 156.7 [ -1.72% ]Punj. NationlBak 79.7 [ -2.98% ]Power Grid Corpo 195 [ -1.44% ]Reliance Inds. 1003.55 [ -0.86% ]SBI 268.3 [ -1.81% ]Vedanta 230.25 [ 0.70% ]Shipping Corpn. 60.7 [ -0.90% ]Sun Pharma. 572.15 [ -0.72% ]Tata Chemicals 717.4 [ -0.29% ]Tata Global Beverage 263.7 [ 0.63% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 289.85 [ -5.94% ]Tata Steel 558.5 [ -0.35% ]Tata Power Co. 76.35 [ 0.33% ]Tata Consultancy 1820.45 [ 0.48% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 695.7 [ 0.70% ]UltraTech Cement 3750.4 [ 2.83% ]United Spirits 672.7 [ -1.07% ]Wipro Ltd 257.45 [ -0.19% ]Zee Entertainment En 559.25 [ -1.12% ]

Dabur India Ltd.

BSE: 500096 | NSE: DABUREQ | ISIN: INE016A01026

BSE

Jun 25
384.05 -1.45 ( -0.38%)
Volume11879
Prev. Close 385.50
Open Price 384.10
Today's Low / High
382.15
     
387.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
282.50
     
391.95

NSE

Jun 25
384.45 -0.70 ( -0.18%)
Volume 645746
Prev. Close 385.15
Open Price 385.00
Today's Low / High
382.40
     
387.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
282.50
     
392.30
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 67904.04 P/BV 10.94 Book Value ( ) 35.13
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ) 392/283 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 50.01
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 13/07/2018 EPS ( ) 7.69 Div Yield (%) 1.95
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 41.003.640.0011.740.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 400.4547.8114.315,906.6427.98201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (India... 1,180.4571.5924.7632,106.5447.682018034,187.97673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 384.4535.137.6967,904.0450.012018037,748.341,357.74
Emami Ltd. 504.2045.406.7522,887.4174.722018032,530.55306.30
Gillette India Ltd. 6,495.00153.6377.6721,164.1083.632017061,733.60253.08
Godrej Consumer Products... 1,160.4577.8223.9979,064.8848.382018039,843.271,634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 607.80113.7618.7620,445.2332.402018039,356.49631.10
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1,615.1533.6424.15349,620.8366.8920180336,238.005,227.00
J L Morison (India) Ltd. 1,580.00681.6470.64215.6822.3720180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Laborator... 41.2035.075.85183.517.04201803140.2926.05
Jyothy Consumer Products... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories Ltd. 431.8569.749.847,850.7843.892018031,745.86178.87
Kaya Ltd. 906.20176.950.001,182.010.00201803400.38-19.77
Magna Industries Exports... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 331.2024.436.4142,753.4351.672018036,322.18827.45
MFL India Ltd. 0.19-0.370.006.850.0020180359.31-48.73
Paramount Cosmetics (I) ... 28.7550.280.0813.96383.3320180320.980.04
Polo Queen Industrial an... 110.0026.980.15738.65728.4820180371.851.02
Procter & Gamble Hygiene... 9,899.40162.08133.3132,134.1874.262017062,320.40432.73
Rajnish Wellness Ltd. 0.00202.44127.740.000.0020170325.290.64
Safal Herbs Ltd. 2.750.900.0027.500.002018030.34-0.01
Swastik Surfactants Ltd. 0.00-92.320.220.000.002010030.000.02
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim)... 0.488.250.000.540.002018030.00-0.93
Tiaan Ayurvedic & Herbs ... 35.7510.770.9811.1036.6720180310.150.30
Velvette International P... 3.10-9.930.001.530.002005030.92-0.76
Wellness Noni Ltd. 10.9011.170.693.4915.802018033.570.22
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,369.10179.5834.275,349.3639.95201803512.62133.90
LOAD MORE