BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 18, 2018   ABB India 1441.3 [ -0.23% ]ACC 1569.8 [ -0.95% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 223.35 [ -1.06% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1291.15 [ -1.08% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 608.45 [ -2.81% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2775.9 [ -2.84% ]Bank of Baroda 113.45 [ -16.03% ]Bharti Airtel 373.55 [ -2.31% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.7 [ -3.15% ]Bharat Petroleum 354.95 [ -2.55% ]Britannia Ind. 6060.8 [ 0.54% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 662.25 [ -0.11% ]Coal India 273.45 [ -0.49% ]Colgate Palm. 1117.65 [ 0.60% ]Dabur India 469.5 [ 2.09% ]DLF Ltd. 202.85 [ -4.77% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2586.95 [ 0.68% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 374.7 [ 0.59% ]Grasim Inds. 1067.2 [ 0.50% ]HCL Technologies 1082.2 [ 0.37% ]HDFC 1856.15 [ -1.20% ]HDFC Bank 1993.35 [ 0.05% ]Hero MotoCorp 3111.65 [ -0.66% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1666.15 [ 3.87% ]Hindalco Indus. 234.25 [ -3.02% ]ICICI Bank 318.7 [ -2.07% ]IDFC L 49.05 [ -1.90% ]Indian Hotels Co 128.5 [ -0.93% ]IndusInd Bank 1861.45 [ -0.84% ]Infosys 719.15 [ -1.02% ]ITC Ltd. 302.6 [ 0.23% ]Jindal St & Pwr 229.4 [ -3.61% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1216.25 [ -1.11% ]L&T 1328.7 [ -1.16% ]Lupin Ltd. 929.7 [ -2.01% ]Mahi. & Mahi 947.3 [ 0.01% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8400.1 [ -1.56% ]MTNL 15.65 [ -0.63% ]Nestle India 10280.25 [ 1.13% ]NIIT Ltd. 91.1 [ -1.62% ]NMDC Ltd. 118.8 [ -1.45% ]NTPC 169.7 [ -1.68% ]ONGC 173.35 [ 0.93% ]Punj. NationlBak 79.3 [ -4.46% ]Power Grid Corpo 198.65 [ -1.41% ]Reliance Inds. 1217.2 [ -0.74% ]SBI 274 [ -4.06% ]Vedanta 230.1 [ -1.94% ]Shipping Corpn. 50.25 [ -0.30% ]Sun Pharma. 642.3 [ -0.60% ]Tata Chemicals 739.6 [ -1.38% ]Tata Global Beverage 234.65 [ -0.55% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 251.45 [ -3.36% ]Tata Steel 612.45 [ -0.52% ]Tata Power Co. 74.45 [ -4.37% ]Tata Consultancy 2070 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 754.95 [ -1.58% ]UltraTech Cement 4061.4 [ -1.08% ]United Spirits 567.75 [ -0.50% ]Wipro Ltd 332.5 [ 1.02% ]Zee Entertainment En 463.2 [ -2.16% ]

Dabur India Ltd.

BSE: 500096 | NSE: DABUREQ | ISIN: INE016A01026

BSE

Sep 18
469.50 +9.60 (+ 2.09%)
Volume581742
Prev. Close 459.90
Open Price 463.90
Today's Low / High
463.00
     
474.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
299.25
     
490.70

NSE

Sep 18
470.40 +8.55 (+ 1.85%)
Volume 2843314
Prev. Close 461.85
Open Price 462.85
Today's Low / High
461.85
     
475.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
298.70
     
490.65
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 83085.08 P/BV 14.56 Book Value ( ) 32.31
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ) 491/299 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 61.35
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 13/07/2018 EPS ( ) 7.67 Div Yield (%) 1.59
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 38.3513.270.0010.980.002018036.80-1.59
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 457.5533.3914.316,748.8631.97201803828.49211.08
Colgate-Palmolive (India... 1,122.3056.0524.7630,524.9545.332018034,187.98673.37
Dabur India Ltd. 470.4032.317.6783,085.0861.352018037,748.341,354.39
Emami Ltd. 545.6045.406.7724,766.7180.642018032,540.83307.14
Gillette India Ltd. 6,832.85213.0370.2922,264.9997.212018061,676.85229.05
Godrej Consumer Products... 858.8061.2315.9987,783.6253.722018039,936.991,634.18
Godrej Industries Ltd. 568.50116.2012.5319,123.2545.382018039,405.05421.37
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1,664.9533.6424.09360,402.5269.1220180336,238.005,214.00
J L Morison (India) Ltd. 2,136.351,308.6270.64291.6230.2420180385.689.64
JHS Svendgaard Laborator... 38.8035.455.87172.826.61201803140.2926.15
Jyothy Consumer Products... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories Ltd. 213.0534.875.127,746.2541.632018031,745.86186.07
Kaya Ltd. 974.75161.090.001,272.280.00201803400.38-21.13
Magna Industries Exports... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 344.6019.706.3144,483.1954.622018036,333.09814.49
Paramount Cosmetics (I) ... 24.1544.300.0811.72322.0020180320.980.04
Polo Queen Industrial an... 100.0026.970.15671.50662.2520180371.851.02
Procter & Gamble Hygiene... 9,837.05248.15115.4031,931.7985.252018062,455.29374.59
Rajnish Wellness Ltd. 143.9517.275.2167.2827.6520180327.502.43
Safal Herbs Ltd. 2.290.900.0022.900.002018030.34-0.01
Swastik Surfactants Ltd. 0.00-92.320.220.000.002010030.000.02
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim)... 0.488.250.000.540.002018030.00-0.93
Tiaan Ayurvedic & Herbs ... 129.3010.460.5966.81221.0320180310.150.30
Velvette International P... 3.10-9.930.001.530.002005030.92-0.76
Wellness Noni Ltd. 10.9011.190.693.4915.802018033.570.22
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1,583.25176.9034.276,186.0946.20201803512.62133.90
LOAD MORE