BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 20, 2017 - 9:08AM   ABB India 1440.45 [ 1.54% ]ACC 1816.35 [ -0.42% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 286.95 [ 0.97% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1253.05 [ 0.00% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 520.85 [ -0.52% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3115.6 [ -0.45% ]Bank of Baroda 144.3 [ -0.76% ]Bharti Airtel 370 [ -6.26% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 135.1 [ 0.37% ]Bharat Petroleum 506.55 [ 0.02% ]Britannia Ind. 4363.35 [ -0.62% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 573.5 [ 0.61% ]Coal India Ltd. 258.2 [ 0.00% ]Colgate Palm. 1144 [ 0.01% ]Dabur India 317.8 [ 1.02% ]DLF Ltd. 192.2 [ 0.65% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2261 [ 0.98% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 425 [ 1.15% ]Grasim Inds. 1222 [ -0.07% ]HCL Technologies 893.9 [ -0.45% ]HDFC 1748 [ -0.28% ]HDFC Bank 1851.55 [ 0.00% ]Hero MotoCorp 3983.7 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1272 [ -0.62% ]Hindalco Indus. 246.65 [ -0.86% ]ICICI Bank 293.5 [ -0.29% ]IDFC L 62.1 [ 0.08% ]Indian Hotels Co 114 [ -0.70% ]IndusInd Bank 1746 [ 0.02% ]Infosys 915.3 [ 0.44% ]ITC Ltd. 269.8 [ 0.75% ]Jindal St & Pwr 152.7 [ 0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1036 [ 0.15% ]L&T 1229.95 [ 0.29% ]Lupin Ltd. 1014.9 [ 0.90% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1309.7 [ 1.21% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8145.55 [ -0.03% ]MTNL 20.45 [ 0.00% ]Nestle India 7272.1 [ -0.26% ]NIIT Ltd. 113.1 [ -0.09% ]NMDC Ltd. 132 [ -0.53% ]NTPC 169.1 [ 0.12% ]ONGC 166.4 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 145 [ 0.62% ]Power Grid Corpo 215 [ -0.19% ]Reliance Inds. 856 [ 1.90% ]SBI 268 [ 0.07% ]Vedanta 324 [ 0.26% ]Shipping Corpn. 93.7 [ 0.00% ]Sun Pharma. 519.7 [ 0.60% ]Tata Chemicals 656.95 [ 2.24% ]Tata Global Beverage 216.05 [ 0.02% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 424.7 [ 0.19% ]Tata Steel 677.95 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 86.1 [ 1.47% ]Tata Consultancy 2498.3 [ 0.00% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 447.75 [ 0.29% ]UltraTech Cement 4200 [ 0.31% ]United Spirits 2665.75 [ -0.19% ]Wipro Ltd 289 [ 0.03% ]Zee Entertainment En 545.1 [ 0.41% ]

Dabur India Ltd.

BSE: 500096 | NSE: DABUREQ | ISIN: INE016A01026

BSE

Sep 20, 09:07
317.80 +3.20 (+ 1.02%)
Volume0
Prev. Close 314.60
Open Price 0.00
Today's Low / High
0.00
     
0.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 318.00 (500)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 315.95 (390)
52 Wk Low / High
258.80
     
323.20

NSE

Sep 19
314.55 +6.10 (+ 1.98%)
Volume 1574712
Prev. Close 308.45
Open Price 308.00
Today's Low / High
307.60
     
316.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
259.15
     
323.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 55981.12 P/BV 11.55 Book Value ( ` ) 27.52
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 323/259 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 43.84
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 14/07/2017 EPS ( ` ) 7.25 Div Yield (%) 0.71
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
Ador Multiproducts Ltd. 23.209.200.916.6425.642017036.690.26
Amar Remedies Ltd. 6.0783.170.0015.880.00201306491.61-42.43
Bajaj Corp Ltd. 415.0034.0214.986,121.2527.70201703792.54220.96
Colgate-Palmolive (India... 1,144.0046.8321.2331,115.1653.892017033,981.82577.43
Dabur India Ltd. 317.8027.527.2555,981.1243.842017037,613.591,276.94
Emami Ltd. 1,145.3077.3115.0025,994.6076.362017032,493.04340.42
Gillette India Ltd. 5,481.65340.9177.6717,862.0870.582017061,733.60253.08
GKB Ophthalmics Ltd. 141.50113.805.9258.7723.9120170374.082.46
Godrej Consumer Products... 941.0093.9819.1464,101.0749.152017039,267.911,304.08
Godrej Industries Ltd. 641.3595.037.6321,566.6384.102017038,365.13256.45
Hindustan Unilever Ltd. 1,272.0031.1620.68275,319.8961.5120170333,162.004,476.00
J L Morison (India) Ltd. 1,300.00611.009.99177.45130.1220170377.201.36
JHS Svendgaard Laborator... 63.9524.473.71378.3617.22201703105.4821.97
Jyothy Consumer Products... 42.10-20.910.00490.320.00201203530.09-15.53
Jyothy Laboratories Ltd. 429.3559.9411.467,800.5937.482017031,682.99208.13
Kaya Ltd. 883.70192.320.001,151.290.00201703410.25-0.82
Magna Industries Exports... 2.3012.790.532.884.3220160320.600.67
Marico Ltd. 331.9518.026.1942,837.1953.642017035,917.79798.59
MFL India Ltd. 0.290.980.0010.4572.50201703147.430.15
Paramount Cosmetics (I) ... 28.3050.481.0013.7428.1920170334.850.49
Procter & Gamble Hygiene... 8,399.95598.86133.3127,266.8663.012017062,320.40432.73
Safal Herbs Ltd. 3.790.900.0037.902,707.142017031.770.01
Swastik Surfactants Ltd. 0.00-92.320.220.000.002010030.000.02
Synergy Cosmetics (Exim)... 0.489.020.000.540.002017030.00-0.05
Velvette International P... 3.10-9.930.001.530.002005030.92-0.76
Wellness Noni Ltd. 24.8010.490.047.94620.002017030.780.01
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 892.90145.3127.893,488.7532.01201703430.57108.98
LOAD MORE