BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Aug 14, 2018   ABB India 1207.35 [ 0.20% ]ACC 1565.15 [ 3.14% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.55 [ 2.67% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1395.55 [ -0.20% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.3 [ 2.15% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2645.55 [ 0.49% ]Bank of Baroda 146.3 [ 0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 366.5 [ -0.66% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 72.3 [ -0.34% ]Bharat Petroleum 377.55 [ -0.54% ]Britannia Ind. 6465.75 [ 0.73% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 641.95 [ 2.44% ]Coal India 281.5 [ 0.81% ]Colgate Palm. 1131.25 [ 0.09% ]Dabur India 452.9 [ 2.70% ]DLF Ltd. 202.9 [ 4.32% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2279.2 [ 1.55% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 378.9 [ 0.88% ]Grasim Inds. 988.1 [ 0.04% ]HCL Technologies 996.5 [ 1.40% ]HDFC 1941.65 [ -0.23% ]HDFC Bank 2089.15 [ -0.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 3263 [ -1.29% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1747.1 [ 0.82% ]Hindalco Indus. 221.4 [ 0.05% ]ICICI Bank 332.3 [ 2.17% ]IDFC L 49.9 [ 1.22% ]Indian Hotels Co 124.95 [ -0.36% ]IndusInd Bank 1998.1 [ 0.24% ]Infosys 1408.75 [ -0.05% ]ITC Ltd. 307.25 [ 0.44% ]Jindal St & Pwr 199.7 [ -0.13% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1291.6 [ 0.31% ]L&T 1253.5 [ -1.19% ]Lupin Ltd. 832.5 [ 2.62% ]Mahi. & Mahi 952.05 [ -0.21% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9129.85 [ 0.44% ]MTNL 15.45 [ -0.64% ]Nestle India 10885.15 [ 0.45% ]NIIT Ltd. 91.05 [ 0.11% ]NMDC Ltd. 101.8 [ -2.02% ]NTPC 156.95 [ -0.70% ]ONGC 166.35 [ 0.12% ]Punj. NationlBak 79.9 [ -0.56% ]Power Grid Corpo 187.2 [ -0.37% ]Reliance Inds. 1210.95 [ 2.00% ]SBI 294.7 [ -0.03% ]Vedanta 215.1 [ -0.44% ]Shipping Corpn. 58.25 [ 0.34% ]Sun Pharma. 601.65 [ 6.91% ]Tata Chemicals 673.2 [ -0.24% ]Tata Global Beverage 237.55 [ 1.28% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 248.7 [ 0.06% ]Tata Steel 578.9 [ 1.70% ]Tata Power Co. 68.75 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consultancy 2001.25 [ 0.04% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 671.15 [ 1.88% ]UltraTech Cement 4296.25 [ 2.31% ]United Spirits 625.7 [ 2.87% ]Wipro Ltd 284.4 [ 0.60% ]Zee Entertainment En 513.65 [ 1.33% ]

Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 | NSE: BRITANNIAEQ | ISIN: INE216A01022

BSE

Aug 14
6465.75 +46.90 (+ 0.73%)
Volume6578
Prev. Close 6418.85
Open Price 6450.00
Today's Low / High
6434.05
     
6490.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4095.00
     
6628.00

NSE

Aug 14
6459.50 +28.85 (+ 0.45%)
Volume 168094
Prev. Close 6430.65
Open Price 6450.00
Today's Low / High
6424.55
     
6494.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
4101.50
     
6625.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE216A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 77552.21 P/BV 22.77 Book Value ( ) 283.71
BSE Code 500825 52 Week High/Low ( ) 6625/4102 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 77.23
NSE Code BRITANNIAEQ Book Closure 06/08/2018 EPS ( ) 83.64 Div Yield (%) 0.39
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
ADF Foods Ltd. 245.1085.388.52519.6528.75201803208.8018.07
Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.65-86.450.008.970.002017033.12-98.93
Amrit Corp. Ltd. 1,202.10618.3751.43386.2623.3720180354.1716.53
Anjani Foods Ltd. 21.2515.120.0011.880.0020180319.88-0.17
ANS Industries Ltd. 23.6014.220.0021.840.002018033.52-0.21
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 472.6096.7425.311,476.8818.67201803998.6379.10
Apis India Ltd. 17.70117.7820.589.750.86201803195.6311.34
Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.004.600.130.000.002017030.000.15
Bambino Agro Industries ... 207.0063.164.79165.7843.23201803167.453.83
Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
Britannia Industries Ltd. 6,459.50283.7183.6477,552.2177.232018039,990.101,004.23
Chordia Food Products Lt... 130.00110.972.4538.7453.0220180346.570.73
Chothani Ltd. 4.7012.100.242.4319.502018034.190.12
DFM Foods Ltd. 1,232.80102.2123.261,235.4753.00201803425.3123.31
Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
Euro India Fresh Foods L... 132.8023.880.65329.34205.8920180355.881.60
Flex Foods Ltd. 89.5563.425.47111.4916.3820180391.076.81
Foods & Inns Ltd. 172.6037.442.11283.4081.69201803335.273.47
Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.452.550.181.0713.8420170310.680.08
Future Consumer Ltd. 45.455.340.008,698.070.002018033,005.01-25.98
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 6,743.10828.69166.4728,358.4740.512018034,316.52700.10
Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 605.2573.5011.9411,622.5450.712018035,205.91229.21
Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 6.8012.390.092.0475.562018030.940.03
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 676.8559.735.6210,943.23120.472018034,287.3790.84
Heritage Foods Ltd. 591.45167.6113.532,744.2143.722018032,373.0962.77
Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
Himalaya Food Internatio... 25.6020.600.00148.150.00201803111.59-0.85
Himalchuli Food Products... 11.50-4.730.002.190.002018030.00-0.01
Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
Hindustan Foods Ltd. 435.8029.624.65588.0093.72201803138.866.28
ICE Make Refrigeration L... 82.0028.464.23128.5119.37201803102.776.63
Indage Restaurants and L... 8.10-6.180.0030.240.0020110318.55-20.68
Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 48.5022.993.0949.7615.72201803177.893.17
Jiya Eco Products Ltd. 116.4537.857.19138.2616.1920180392.588.54
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. 1,507.1075.8914.8719,889.05101.362018033,018.40196.23
Kengold (India) Ltd. 0.509.910.000.480.0020010637.07-2.21
KMG Milk Food Ltd. 25.302.930.0013.420.002018030.50-1.60
Kore Foods Ltd. 4.49-4.490.005.230.002018030.01-0.31
Kothari Fermentation & B... 87.7026.183.56131.5524.6620180387.695.33
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Rolle... 49.2062.112.8527.2617.26201803217.311.58
Kumar Food Industries Lt... 0.0038.470.910.000.00201503128.310.27
Kutch Salt & Allied Indu... 14.40481.96292.700.360.05201103235.467.32
Kwality Ltd. 21.1052.063.83509.265.512018037,319.3492.35
Lotte India Corporation ... 536.00472.746.97512.4276.90201212299.476.66
Lotus Chocolate Company ... 29.00-7.490.7237.2440.1120180356.940.93
Mahaan Foods Ltd. 19.0039.234.156.654.582018030.721.45
Megastar Foods Ltd. 51.5011.381.3251.0039.10201803102.941.30
Milk Partners India Ltd. 2.001.350.011.55200.0020140335.770.01
Milk Specialities Ltd. 1.2519.410.001.120.0020120347.73-0.21
Milkfood Ltd. 547.25200.9416.70267.4132.77201803490.938.16
Modern Dairies Ltd. 5.88-37.730.0013.710.00201803466.81-18.57
Moneshi Agro Industries ... 29.1042.680.009.137,275.002005050.230.00
Nakoda Group Of Industri... 38.5010.700.7026.3854.6920170323.770.48
Neopolitan Pizza Ltd. 10.0018.312.250.414.442017036.090.09
NEPC Agro Foods Ltd. 1.158.600.002.350.002017030.87-0.01
Nestle India Ltd. 10,856.95354.77127.07104,678.0685.4420171210,009.601,225.19
NHC Foods Ltd. 9.6015.320.2011.3848.4820180386.750.24
Nijjer Agro Foods Ltd. 9.120.050.009.300.002012038.22-5.11
Nimbus Foods Industries ... 0.372.120.002.70462.502018039.170.01
Oceanic Foods Ltd. 74.0049.123.4427.7521.5120180381.491.29
Ovobel Foods Ltd. 16.8513.914.2917.693.9220180383.424.51
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 300.9585.2310.352,531.4329.082018031,954.5187.06
Prabhat Dairy Ltd. 152.2574.824.841,487.1231.462018031,554.0147.28
Prataap Snacks Ltd. 1,111.60221.5218.842,607.0459.012018031,036.6844.18
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd. 1,987.25-1,389.900.0013.510.0020180310.91-3.72
RCL Foods Ltd. 14.254.400.006.480.002017031.09-0.13
REI Agro Ltd. 0.15-40.610.0014.370.00201603521.80-1,076.14
Riverdale Foods Ltd. 4.15-4.060.002.080.002013030.00-0.41
Sampre Nutritions Ltd. 47.5521.040.5022.9294.7220180332.650.24
Saptarishi Agro Industri... 7.781.140.0026.470.002018036.62-0.41
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd. 51.5021.424.77126.5210.79201703207.6011.73
Sawant Food Products Ltd. 0.90-19.840.000.480.002012030.46-0.22
Sayaji Industries Ltd. 481.00202.5421.02152.0022.89201803593.606.64
SC Agrotech Ltd. 3.950.430.062.3762.702018030.720.04
Shah Foods Ltd. 102.0037.802.066.0949.642018035.390.12
Sheetal Cool Products Lt... 154.1035.073.91161.8139.39201803206.974.11
Shivamshree Businesses L... 0.500.910.002.280.002018038.430.00
Sita Shree Food Products... 1.40-41.000.003.900.00201803-3.99-32.57
SKM Egg Products Export ... 74.3535.440.47195.76156.86201803317.621.25
Spectrum Foods Ltd. 47.301.700.0022.930.002018038.06-1.63
Sugam Agro-Tech Ltd. 1.702.530.002.570.002012030.000.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemica... 452.40364.0630.72333.8614.73201803708.7222.67
Sunil Agro Foods Ltd. 50.0042.192.2115.0122.61201803142.130.66
Super Bakers (India) Ltd. 11.5010.260.533.4721.662018030.000.16
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd.... 3.553.120.0010.990.001999129.85-8.30
Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd. 55.0039.942.5326.7721.7820180365.901.23
Tarai Foods Ltd. 4.09-15.830.007.250.002018032.15-0.14
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. 8,408.55386.90103.102,157.6381.55201803296.0726.46
Tasty Dairy Specialities... 36.1530.622.6273.8513.82201803331.865.34
Tirupati Starch & Chemic... 39.0028.642.9123.7613.41201803199.061.77
Trans Techno Foods Ltd. 0.2710.000.002.670.002008090.00-0.01
Transglobe Foods Ltd. 5.00-0.900.001.450.002018030.00-0.25
Tricom Fruit Products Lt... 5.90-28.320.0011.270.002018030.00-3.76
UFM Industries Ltd. 0.0026.331.200.000.0020180368.150.71
Umang Dairies Ltd. 78.8024.062.40173.3932.90201803245.285.27
Uniroyal Marine Exports ... 10.055.630.386.5126.6620180343.730.24
Universal Starch-chem Al... 69.4532.140.5929.17117.31201803197.850.25
Usher Agro Ltd. 2.65-173.640.0020.580.0020180380.37-1,088.40
Vadilal Dairy Internatio... 4.2548.408.851.360.4820180343.212.83
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd. 1,129.5046.261.7297.44658.60201803545.860.15
Vadilal Industries Ltd. 766.75243.8621.79551.1335.19201803550.3315.66
Velox Industries Ltd. 0.003.020.000.000.002018030.00-0.07
Vikas Proppant & Granite... 1.013.970.0018.300.002018030.00-1.05
Vinsari Fruitech Ltd. 14.501.060.0012.340.0020020919.39-5.34
LOAD MORE