BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 19, 2019   ABB India 1551.95 [ 0.74% ]ACC 1493.15 [ -2.18% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 206.45 [ -1.76% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1381.75 [ 0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 771.25 [ -0.64% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2821.75 [ -1.23% ]Bank of Baroda 115.8 [ -0.69% ]Bharti Airtel 341.75 [ -1.13% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 67.6 [ -1.39% ]Bharat Petroleum 379.35 [ -1.65% ]Britannia Ind. 2875.6 [ 0.26% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 533.5 [ -2.54% ]Coal India 257.35 [ -1.15% ]Colgate Palm. 1145.4 [ 0.28% ]Dabur India 382.15 [ -1.47% ]DLF Ltd. 176.5 [ 1.88% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2550.6 [ -1.52% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 307.9 [ -0.05% ]Grasim Inds. 881.65 [ 0.14% ]HCL Technologies 1085.2 [ -0.23% ]HDFC 2178.3 [ 1.11% ]HDFC Bank 2429.45 [ 0.52% ]Hero MotoCorp 2607.4 [ -2.25% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1811.5 [ 0.22% ]Hindalco Indus. 190.1 [ 0.03% ]ICICI Bank 419.9 [ -0.54% ]IDFC L 34.35 [ -1.43% ]Indian Hotels Co 146.65 [ -1.44% ]IndusInd Bank 1382.9 [ -1.82% ]Infosys 751.85 [ 0.16% ]ITC Ltd. 277.35 [ 0.63% ]Jindal St & Pwr 145.45 [ -3.99% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1498.4 [ 2.44% ]L&T 1505.5 [ 0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 703.45 [ -0.75% ]Mahi. & Mahi 615.25 [ -1.71% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6433.35 [ -0.06% ]MTNL 7.66 [ -2.17% ]Nestle India 11613.85 [ 1.39% ]NIIT Ltd. 104.65 [ 0.10% ]NMDC Ltd. 108.05 [ 2.71% ]NTPC 134.6 [ 1.58% ]ONGC 167.35 [ 0.75% ]Punj. NationlBak 75.35 [ -0.07% ]Power Grid Corpo 200.8 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Inds. 1277.5 [ -0.39% ]SBI 338.85 [ -0.41% ]Vedanta 168.3 [ 0.18% ]Shipping Corpn. 29 [ -0.17% ]Sun Pharma. 375.55 [ -0.75% ]Tata Chemicals 609.9 [ -1.87% ]Tata Global Beverage 245.2 [ -0.95% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 154.65 [ -2.31% ]Tata Steel 494.5 [ 4.60% ]Tata Power Co. 63.55 [ -1.24% ]Tata Consultancy 2259.9 [ 0.36% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 735.85 [ -0.71% ]UltraTech Cement 4490.6 [ -0.50% ]United Spirits 520.35 [ -2.79% ]Wipro Ltd 293.95 [ -1.29% ]Zee Entertainment En 353.2 [ 3.96% ]

Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 | NSE: BRITANNIAEQ | ISIN: INE216A01030

BSE

Jun 19
2875.60 +7.50 (+ 0.26%)
Volume24230
Prev. Close 2868.10
Open Price 2869.65
Today's Low / High
2850.00
     
2905.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2610.03
     
3472.05

NSE

Jun 19
2875.70 +8.45 (+ 0.29%)
Volume 258721
Prev. Close 2867.25
Open Price 2872.00
Today's Low / High
2850.00
     
2904.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2615.85
     
3467.18
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE216A01030 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 69108.33 P/BV 16.25 Book Value ( ) 176.98
BSE Code 500825 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3467/2616 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 59.62
NSE Code BRITANNIAEQ Book Closure 09/08/2019 EPS ( ) 48.23 Div Yield (%) 0.52
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
ADF Foods Ltd. 271.5085.6312.65543.6221.46201903231.4425.33
Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.65-86.450.008.970.002017033.12-98.93
Amrit Corp. Ltd. 571.00641.1435.44183.4816.1120190368.1111.39
Anjani Foods Ltd. 7.8915.350.024.41358.6420190323.320.01
ANS Industries Ltd. 25.2013.500.0023.320.002019030.00-0.93
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 248.60113.6319.45776.8812.78201903874.7160.80
Apis India Ltd. 17.70137.9919.159.750.92201903224.7110.55
Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.004.390.000.000.002019030.00-0.31
Bambino Agro Industries ... 168.1567.406.19134.6727.18201903249.394.95
Belapur Industries Ltd. 6.32-4.680.261.1423.942017030.000.05
Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
Britannia Industries Ltd. 2,875.70176.9848.2369,108.3359.6220190311,054.671,159.12
Chordia Food Products Lt... 147.9586.645.1559.6028.7220190361.002.08
Chothani Foods Ltd. 4.1012.350.252.1216.472019034.840.13
Dangee Dums Ltd. 177.0016.002.09181.6984.6120190338.322.15
DFM Foods Ltd. 237.2025.796.541,188.5736.28201903483.6232.76
Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
Euro India Fresh Foods L... 114.0024.220.35282.72322.0320190371.580.88
Farmax India Ltd. 0.05-0.220.002.670.002017034.38-2.76
Flex Foods Ltd. 57.6572.028.8671.776.5120190385.3711.03
Foods & Inns Ltd. 49.8512.4821.70250.942.30201903338.64109.22
Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.452.250.001.070.0020180314.42-0.49
Future Consumer Ltd. 37.905.200.007,278.950.002019033,880.65-6.39
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 7,649.80973.64233.6932,171.6532.732019034,782.01982.80
Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 498.9085.8717.139,580.3129.122019035,870.74329.04
Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 6.5012.400.011.95650.002019030.690.00
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 696.0549.787.1011,253.6597.992019034,760.30114.85
Heritage Foods Ltd. 408.40172.9717.551,894.8923.272019032,645.8581.43
Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
Himalaya Food Internatio... 7.008.580.0040.510.0020190391.22-69.54
Himalchuli Food Products... 10.90-5.060.002.070.002019030.00-0.06
Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
Hindustan Foods Ltd. 414.0046.547.56558.5954.77201903236.6010.20
ICE Make Refrigeration L... 74.0033.234.77115.9715.51201903131.637.48
Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 17.0031.723.0917.445.51201803177.883.17
Jiya Eco Products Ltd. 77.1525.196.08232.0212.70201903213.2618.27
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. 1,260.3095.4524.2316,632.0652.012019033,563.14319.79
Kengold (India) Ltd. 0.509.910.000.480.0020010637.07-2.21
KMG Milk Food Ltd. 24.500.270.0013.000.002019030.82-1.49
Kore Foods Ltd. 5.00-4.620.005.830.002019030.16-0.15
Kothari Fermentation & B... 65.2031.995.8197.8011.2320190396.208.71
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Rolle... 36.0559.580.0019.980.00201903231.57-1.45
Kumar Food Industries Lt... 0.0038.470.910.000.00201503128.310.27
Kutch Salt & Allied Indu... 14.40481.96292.700.360.05201103235.467.32
Kwality Ltd. 2.45-80.190.0059.130.002019032,129.88-3,216.15
Lotte India Corporation ... 536.00472.746.97512.4276.90201212299.476.66
Lotus Chocolate Company ... 16.00-6.451.0420.5515.4120190365.691.33
Mahaan Foods Ltd. 16.9048.359.135.921.852019030.613.19
Megastar Foods Ltd. 62.5013.892.4561.9025.52201903142.332.43
Milk Partners India Ltd. 2.001.350.011.55200.0020140335.770.01
Milk Specialities Ltd. 1.2519.410.001.120.0020120347.73-0.21
Milkfood Ltd. 419.05221.5720.96204.7720.00201903530.5910.24
Modern Dairies Ltd. 4.40-35.132.6010.261.69201903560.486.06
Moneshi Agro Industries ... 29.1042.680.009.137,275.002005050.230.00
MSR India Ltd. 9.115.640.1057.2892.49201903191.390.62
Nakoda Group Of Industri... 32.3013.481.2822.1325.2720190351.990.88
Neopolitan Pizza Ltd. 10.0018.312.250.414.442017036.090.09
NEPC Agro Foods Ltd. 1.158.600.002.350.002017030.87-0.01
Nestle India Ltd. 11,611.70381.03166.67111,955.0469.6720181211,292.271,606.93
NHC Foods Ltd. 5.5516.471.106.585.05201903124.741.31
Nijjer Agro Foods Ltd. 9.120.050.009.300.002012038.22-5.11
Nimbus Foods Industries ... 0.792.120.005.77232.352019037.660.03
Oceanic Foods Ltd. 105.4055.045.7939.5318.2220190378.402.17
Ovobel Foods Ltd. 15.5019.295.3816.282.8820190397.305.65
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 244.1598.3614.352,053.6617.012019032,395.66120.72
Prabhat Dairy Ltd. 60.5080.005.18590.9411.69201903238.7250.55
Prataap Snacks Ltd. 874.95239.3519.032,052.0245.972019031,170.6144.64
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd. 2,222.001,291.382,681.2815.110.8320190311.2718.23
RCL Foods Ltd. 14.254.400.006.480.002017031.09-0.13
REI Agro Ltd. 0.15-40.610.0014.370.00201603521.80-1,076.14
Riverdale Foods Ltd. 4.15-4.060.002.080.002013030.00-0.41
Sampre Nutritions Ltd. 13.5021.520.486.5128.1820190328.680.23
Saptarishi Agro Industri... 7.411.120.0025.210.0020190338.69-0.07
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd. 41.7553.937.38102.575.66201903566.4818.12
Sawant Food Products Ltd. 0.90-19.840.000.480.002012030.46-0.22
Sayaji Industries Ltd. 184.50127.2639.87116.604.63201903644.0525.20
SC Agrotech Ltd. 4.090.510.082.4549.282019030.000.05
Shah Foods Ltd. 46.6539.761.962.7923.832019035.540.12
Sheetal Cool Products Lt... 124.5537.041.97130.7863.26201903233.632.07
Shivamshree Businesses L... 0.480.950.032.1913.792019031.180.16
Sita Shree Food Products... 0.40-49.940.001.110.002019030.50-24.29
SKM Egg Products Export ... 37.3036.891.8598.2120.13201903334.514.88
Spectrum Foods Ltd. 45.15-0.610.0021.890.002019038.74-1.12
Spisys Ltd. 7.518.080.296.8025.992017038.310.26
Sugam Agro-Tech Ltd. 1.702.530.002.570.002012030.000.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemica... 231.05182.0327.90341.028.28201903741.1141.18
Sunil Agro Foods Ltd. 30.1043.111.579.0419.14201903134.940.47
Super Bakers (India) Ltd. 12.6011.020.763.8116.512019030.000.23
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd. 10.001.090.0530.96212.772019030.000.15
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd.... 3.553.120.0010.990.001999129.85-8.30
Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd. 53.0039.932.7828.4419.0920190376.351.49
Tarai Foods Ltd. 2.660.7616.144.720.162019032.3928.61
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. 8,801.35514.41117.162,258.4375.12201903336.9330.06
Tasty Dairy Specialities... 15.5033.532.9131.675.33201903365.215.95
Tirupati Starch & Chemic... 27.9533.965.3217.035.26201903227.323.24
Trans Techno Foods Ltd. 0.2710.000.002.670.002008090.00-0.01
Transglobe Foods Ltd. 3.25-1.550.000.940.002019030.00-0.19
Tricom Fruit Products Lt... 5.56-29.560.0010.620.002019030.00-2.37
UFM Industries Ltd. 0.0028.131.790.000.0020190381.641.06
Umang Dairies Ltd. 47.4026.062.29104.3020.67201903224.655.05
Uniroyal Marine Exports ... 6.455.940.624.1810.3920190342.610.40
Universal Starch-chem Al... 31.9586.803.3713.429.48201903278.951.42
Usher Agro Ltd. 1.45-173.640.0011.260.0020180380.37-1,088.40
Vadilal Dairy Internatio... 4.2550.285.361.360.7920190346.211.71
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd. 900.0046.261.7277.64524.78201803545.860.15
Vadilal Industries Ltd. 517.90139.1821.79372.2623.77201803550.3315.66
Vikas Proppant & Granite... 9.853.910.87498.5811.2720190352.7744.25
Vinsari Fruitech Ltd. 14.501.060.0012.340.0020020919.39-5.34
LOAD MORE