BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 12, 2018   ABB India 1433.45 [ 2.21% ]ACC 1481.1 [ 3.28% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 216.15 [ 1.77% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1328.7 [ 0.36% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 619.35 [ 2.50% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2847.3 [ 3.70% ]Bank of Baroda 113.1 [ 4.00% ]Bharti Airtel 305.2 [ 5.21% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 66.35 [ 2.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 329.45 [ 1.06% ]Britannia Ind. 3058.7 [ 1.94% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 530.25 [ 2.02% ]Coal India 247.05 [ 2.00% ]Colgate Palm. 1271 [ 2.42% ]Dabur India 430.05 [ 4.15% ]DLF Ltd. 179.3 [ 4.37% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2582.1 [ -4.69% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 344.5 [ 3.39% ]Grasim Inds. 812.1 [ 1.26% ]HCL Technologies 969.15 [ 1.27% ]HDFC 1939.2 [ 1.77% ]HDFC Bank 2085.35 [ 1.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 3265.3 [ 7.57% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1839.05 [ 2.44% ]Hindalco Indus. 221.35 [ 2.36% ]ICICI Bank 350.4 [ 2.23% ]IDFC L 38.75 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co 150.95 [ 4.46% ]IndusInd Bank 1582.7 [ 1.94% ]Infosys 678.7 [ 0.66% ]ITC Ltd. 275.65 [ 0.36% ]Jindal St & Pwr 155.9 [ 6.16% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1236.4 [ 1.47% ]L&T 1400.35 [ 2.61% ]Lupin Ltd. 821.85 [ -1.62% ]Mahi. & Mahi 749.35 [ 3.59% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7487.05 [ 2.42% ]MTNL 13.73 [ 10.28% ]Nestle India 10826.15 [ 1.81% ]NIIT Ltd. 88.7 [ 3.08% ]NMDC Ltd. 93.9 [ 2.85% ]NTPC 140.8 [ 2.33% ]ONGC 141.65 [ 2.39% ]Punj. NationlBak 70.8 [ 3.21% ]Power Grid Corpo 182.45 [ 1.28% ]Reliance Inds. 1110.5 [ 1.30% ]SBI 285.25 [ 1.44% ]Vedanta 199.4 [ 3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 43.25 [ 0.46% ]Sun Pharma. 431.3 [ 2.25% ]Tata Chemicals 688.1 [ 2.49% ]Tata Global Beverage 212.2 [ 4.71% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 163.9 [ 3.60% ]Tata Steel 520.4 [ 3.75% ]Tata Power Co. 79 [ 0.00% ]Tata Consultancy 2018.7 [ 1.02% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 704.75 [ 1.33% ]UltraTech Cement 3935 [ 1.32% ]United Spirits 640.55 [ 4.96% ]Wipro Ltd 330.05 [ 0.33% ]Zee Entertainment En 481.75 [ 0.68% ]

Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 | NSE: BRITANNIAEQ | ISIN: INE216A01030

BSE

Dec 12
3058.70 +58.10 (+ 1.94%)
Volume10151
Prev. Close 3000.60
Open Price 3000.00
Today's Low / High
3000.00
     
3073.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2200.00
     
3472.05

NSE

Dec 12
3056.50 +59.30 (+ 1.98%)
Volume 261560
Prev. Close 2997.20
Open Price 3001.80
Today's Low / High
3000.25
     
3074.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2200.00
     
3467.18
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE216A01030 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 73453.29 P/BV 21.56 Book Value ( ) 141.74
BSE Code 500825 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3467/2200 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 73.14
NSE Code BRITANNIAEQ Book Closure 30/11/2018 EPS ( ) 41.79 Div Yield (%) 0.41
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
ADF Foods Ltd. 264.3586.339.03529.3029.29201803208.8018.07
Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.65-86.450.008.970.002017033.12-98.93
Amrit Corp. Ltd. 852.20618.3751.43273.8316.5720180354.1716.53
Anjani Foods Ltd. 13.8015.120.007.710.0020180319.88-0.17
ANS Industries Ltd. 26.5014.500.0024.530.002018033.25-0.21
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 372.3596.7425.311,163.5914.71201803998.6379.10
Apis India Ltd. 17.70118.8421.649.750.82201803195.6311.92
Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.004.670.130.000.002017030.000.15
Bambino Agro Industries ... 172.0063.164.79137.7535.92201803168.673.83
Belapur Industries Ltd. 6.32-4.680.261.1423.942017030.000.05
Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
Britannia Industries Ltd. 3,056.50141.7441.7973,453.2973.142018039,990.101,004.23
Chordia Food Products Lt... 124.45110.972.4537.0950.7520180346.570.73
Chothani Foods Ltd. 5.6212.100.242.9023.322018034.190.12
Dangee Dums Ltd. 201.0513.901.51206.38133.4120180336.291.55
DFM Foods Ltd. 211.3520.444.651,059.0445.43201803425.3123.31
Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
Euro India Fresh Foods L... 119.5523.870.64296.48185.6420180355.071.60
Farmax India Ltd. 0.05-0.220.002.670.002017034.38-2.76
Flex Foods Ltd. 71.6063.425.4789.1413.0920180391.076.81
Foods & Inns Ltd. 150.0037.452.76251.6954.32201803335.274.63
Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.452.550.181.0713.8420170310.680.08
Future Consumer Ltd. 46.255.240.008,861.790.002018033,005.01-25.98
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 7,682.20828.69166.4732,307.9146.152018034,316.52700.10
Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 493.1073.5011.949,468.9441.312018035,205.91229.21
Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 7.0312.390.092.1178.112018030.940.03
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 621.6559.735.6210,050.76110.652018034,287.3790.84
Heritage Foods Ltd. 517.20167.6113.532,399.7038.232018032,373.0962.77
Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
Himalaya Food Internatio... 10.9020.600.0063.080.00201803111.59-0.85
Himalchuli Food Products... 11.50-4.730.002.190.002018030.00-0.01
Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
Hindustan Foods Ltd. 299.7528.724.65404.4464.46201803138.666.28
ICE Make Refrigeration L... 69.6028.464.23109.0816.44201803102.776.63
Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 41.7031.723.0942.7913.51201803177.883.17
Jiya Eco Products Ltd. 38.6012.512.84116.0813.6020180392.588.54
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. 1,232.9075.8914.8716,270.4682.922018033,018.40196.23
Kengold (India) Ltd. 0.509.910.000.480.0020010637.07-2.21
KMG Milk Food Ltd. 24.502.930.0013.000.002018030.50-1.60
Kore Foods Ltd. 5.23-4.490.006.090.002018030.01-0.31
Kothari Fermentation & B... 57.0526.183.5685.5816.0420180387.695.33
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Rolle... 37.0062.112.8520.5012.98201803217.311.58
Kumar Food Industries Lt... 0.0038.470.910.000.00201503128.310.27
Kutch Salt & Allied Indu... 14.40481.96292.700.360.05201103235.467.32
Kwality Ltd. 9.1551.393.83220.842.392018037,319.3492.35
Lotte India Corporation ... 536.00472.746.97512.4276.90201212299.476.66
Lotus Chocolate Company ... 25.20-7.490.7232.3634.8520180356.920.93
Mahaan Foods Ltd. 15.2039.234.155.323.672018030.721.45
Megastar Foods Ltd. 57.7511.441.3257.1943.85201803102.941.30
Milk Partners India Ltd. 2.001.350.011.55200.0020140335.770.01
Milk Specialities Ltd. 1.2519.410.001.120.0020120347.73-0.21
Milkfood Ltd. 316.75200.9416.70154.7818.97201803490.938.16
Modern Dairies Ltd. 4.69-37.730.0010.940.00201803466.81-18.57
Moneshi Agro Industries ... 29.1042.680.009.137,275.002005050.230.00
MSR India Ltd. 12.405.540.2877.9744.05201803140.041.77
Nakoda Group Of Industri... 28.7012.201.4619.6719.6320180348.741.00
Neopolitan Pizza Ltd. 10.0018.312.250.414.442017036.090.09
NEPC Agro Foods Ltd. 1.158.600.002.350.002017030.87-0.01
Nestle India Ltd. 10,844.75354.77127.07104,560.4385.3420171210,009.601,225.19
NHC Foods Ltd. 5.4015.320.206.4027.2720180386.750.24
Nijjer Agro Foods Ltd. 9.120.050.009.300.002012038.22-5.11
Nimbus Foods Industries ... 0.202.120.001.46250.002018039.170.01
Oceanic Foods Ltd. 96.2049.123.4436.0828.0120180381.501.29
Ovobel Foods Ltd. 23.2013.914.2924.365.4020180383.424.51
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 243.8584.6010.352,051.1323.562018031,954.5187.06
Prabhat Dairy Ltd. 86.5574.824.84845.3917.892018031,554.0147.28
Prataap Snacks Ltd. 1,097.00221.5218.842,572.8058.242018031,036.6844.18
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd. 2,786.50-1,389.900.0018.950.0020180310.91-3.72
RCL Foods Ltd. 14.254.400.006.480.002017031.09-0.13
REI Agro Ltd. 0.15-40.610.0014.370.00201603521.80-1,076.14
Riverdale Foods Ltd. 4.15-4.060.002.080.002013030.00-0.41
Sampre Nutritions Ltd. 39.7521.040.5019.1679.1820180332.650.24
Saptarishi Agro Industri... 6.421.140.0021.840.002018036.62-0.41
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd. 27.0046.566.7266.334.02201803481.2716.51
Sawant Food Products Ltd. 0.90-19.840.000.480.002012030.46-0.22
Sayaji Industries Ltd. 540.00202.5421.02170.6425.70201803593.606.64
SC Agrotech Ltd. 3.760.430.062.2559.682018030.720.04
Shah Foods Ltd. 98.0037.802.065.8647.692018035.390.12
Sheetal Cool Products Lt... 125.0535.073.91131.3031.97201803206.974.11
Shivamshree Businesses L... 0.480.910.002.190.002018038.430.00
Sita Shree Food Products... 0.80-41.000.002.230.00201803-3.99-32.57
SKM Egg Products Export ... 66.8535.030.48176.02140.74201803317.621.25
Spectrum Foods Ltd. 54.001.700.0026.180.002018038.06-1.63
Spisys Ltd. 7.518.080.296.8025.992017038.310.26
Sugam Agro-Tech Ltd. 1.702.530.002.570.002012030.000.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemica... 436.85364.0630.72322.3914.22201803708.7222.67
Sunil Agro Foods Ltd. 34.4542.192.2110.3415.58201803142.130.66
Super Bakers (India) Ltd. 14.5710.260.534.4027.442018030.000.16
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd.... 3.553.120.0010.990.001999129.85-8.30
Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd. 49.0039.942.5323.8519.4120180365.901.23
Tarai Foods Ltd. 1.90-15.830.003.370.002018032.15-0.14
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. 8,358.55386.90103.102,144.8081.07201803296.0726.46
Tasty Dairy Specialities... 24.0030.622.6249.039.18201803331.865.34
Tirupati Starch & Chemic... 34.3521.872.9120.9311.81201803199.061.77
Trans Techno Foods Ltd. 0.2710.000.002.670.002008090.00-0.01
Transglobe Foods Ltd. 4.98-0.900.001.440.002018030.00-0.25
Tricom Fruit Products Lt... 5.30-28.320.0010.120.002018030.00-3.76
UFM Industries Ltd. 0.0026.331.200.000.0020180368.150.71
Umang Dairies Ltd. 57.7024.062.40126.9624.09201803245.285.27
Uniroyal Marine Exports ... 9.985.630.386.4726.4720180343.730.24
Universal Starch-chem Al... 53.3032.140.5922.3990.03201803197.850.25
Usher Agro Ltd. 2.00-173.640.0015.530.0020180380.37-1,088.40
Vadilal Dairy Internatio... 4.2548.408.851.360.4820180343.212.83
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd. 850.0046.261.7273.33495.63201803545.860.15
Vadilal Industries Ltd. 528.05139.1821.79379.5524.23201803550.3315.66
Vikas Proppant & Granite... 2.923.970.0052.900.002018030.00-1.05
Vinsari Fruitech Ltd. 14.501.060.0012.340.0020020919.39-5.34
LOAD MORE