BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 20, 2019   ABB India 1336.15 [ 1.50% ]ACC 1557.65 [ -0.44% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 227.9 [ -0.83% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1454.95 [ 0.07% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 755.55 [ -0.72% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2948.1 [ -1.08% ]Bank of Baroda 125.25 [ 0.76% ]Bharti Airtel 333.75 [ -0.86% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 68.6 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Petroleum 389.05 [ -4.56% ]Britannia Ind. 3092.1 [ -1.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 533.1 [ 0.02% ]Coal India 237.2 [ -2.43% ]Colgate Palm. 1292.4 [ 0.33% ]Dabur India 426.05 [ -0.15% ]DLF Ltd. 199.3 [ 2.60% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2747.25 [ 1.58% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 354.15 [ -2.32% ]Grasim Inds. 818.15 [ -0.22% ]HCL Technologies 1039.25 [ 0.45% ]HDFC 1987.15 [ 0.98% ]HDFC Bank 2299.2 [ 1.39% ]Hero MotoCorp 2612.45 [ -0.11% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1689.2 [ -0.61% ]Hindalco Indus. 206.6 [ 2.05% ]ICICI Bank 393 [ -1.29% ]IDFC L 44.45 [ -0.56% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.5 [ -0.97% ]IndusInd Bank 1714.4 [ -0.65% ]Infosys 738.5 [ 2.36% ]ITC Ltd. 298.5 [ -0.30% ]Jindal St & Pwr 164.45 [ -2.66% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1350.9 [ 0.20% ]L&T 1372.85 [ 1.19% ]Lupin Ltd. 752.55 [ -0.36% ]Mahi. & Mahi 679.9 [ -1.39% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6680.8 [ -2.22% ]MTNL 12.97 [ -3.06% ]Nestle India 10534.95 [ -1.33% ]NIIT Ltd. 91 [ 0.78% ]NMDC Ltd. 113.7 [ -3.60% ]NTPC 129.3 [ -4.29% ]ONGC 151.85 [ -3.28% ]Punj. NationlBak 93.55 [ 3.37% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.45 [ -0.63% ]Reliance Inds. 1375.6 [ 0.03% ]SBI 303.45 [ 0.23% ]Vedanta 174.15 [ 0.84% ]Shipping Corpn. 36.6 [ -2.79% ]Sun Pharma. 474.35 [ 1.07% ]Tata Chemicals 585.85 [ -1.02% ]Tata Global Beverage 198 [ -2.73% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.85 [ -1.61% ]Tata Steel 513.55 [ -2.41% ]Tata Power Co. 72 [ -1.37% ]Tata Consultancy 2015.5 [ -0.45% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 789.85 [ -0.59% ]UltraTech Cement 3928.85 [ -1.31% ]United Spirits 571 [ -0.76% ]Wipro Ltd 261.55 [ 1.53% ]Zee Entertainment En 443.25 [ -4.99% ]

Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 | NSE: BRITANNIAEQ | ISIN: INE216A01030

BSE

Mar 20
3092.10 -32.05 ( -1.03%)
Volume11286
Prev. Close 3124.15
Open Price 3116.10
Today's Low / High
3085.00
     
3134.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2362.20
     
3472.05

NSE

Mar 20
3088.10 -37.30 ( -1.19%)
Volume 257001
Prev. Close 3125.40
Open Price 3126.80
Today's Low / High
3079.40
     
3135.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2395.00
     
3467.18
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE216A01030 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 74212.69 P/BV 21.79 Book Value ( ) 141.74
BSE Code 500825 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3467/2395 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 73.90
NSE Code BRITANNIAEQ Book Closure 30/11/2018 EPS ( ) 41.79 Div Yield (%) 0.40
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
ADF Foods Ltd. 252.6586.339.03505.8727.99201803208.8018.07
Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.65-86.450.008.970.002017033.12-98.93
Amrit Corp. Ltd. 783.95618.3751.43251.9015.2420180354.1716.53
Anjani Foods Ltd. 8.2015.120.004.580.0020180319.88-0.17
ANS Industries Ltd. 25.2014.500.0023.320.002018033.25-0.21
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 326.9596.7425.311,021.7212.92201803998.6379.10
Apis India Ltd. 17.70118.8421.649.750.82201803195.6311.92
Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.004.120.000.000.002018030.00-0.61
Bambino Agro Industries ... 181.8563.164.79145.6437.98201803168.673.83
Belapur Industries Ltd. 6.32-4.680.261.1423.942017030.000.05
Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
Britannia Industries Ltd. 3,088.10141.7441.7974,212.6973.902018039,990.101,004.23
Chordia Food Products Lt... 153.0084.701.8161.6384.3420180346.570.73
Chothani Foods Ltd. 5.5712.100.242.8723.112018034.190.12
Dangee Dums Ltd. 200.4513.901.51205.76133.0120180336.291.55
DFM Foods Ltd. 230.1020.444.651,152.9949.46201803425.3123.31
Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
Euro India Fresh Foods L... 115.1523.870.64285.57178.8020180355.071.60
Farmax India Ltd. 0.05-0.220.002.670.002017034.38-2.76
Flex Foods Ltd. 58.8063.425.4773.2110.7520180391.076.81
Foods & Inns Ltd. 168.5037.452.76282.7361.02201803335.274.63
Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.452.550.181.0713.8420170310.680.08
Future Consumer Ltd. 45.255.240.008,686.470.002018033,005.01-25.98
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 6,993.50828.69166.4729,411.5442.012018034,316.52700.10
Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 492.8073.5011.949,463.1841.292018035,205.91229.21
Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 6.5012.390.091.9572.222018030.940.03
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 717.7559.735.6211,604.50127.752018034,287.3790.84
Heritage Foods Ltd. 534.80167.6113.532,481.3739.532018032,373.0962.77
Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
Himalaya Food Internatio... 9.6520.600.0055.850.00201803111.59-0.85
Himalchuli Food Products... 11.50-4.730.002.190.002018030.00-0.01
Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
Hindustan Foods Ltd. 404.0528.724.65545.1686.89201803138.666.28
ICE Make Refrigeration L... 79.0528.464.23123.8918.67201803102.776.63
Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 25.0031.723.0925.658.10201803177.883.17
Jiya Eco Products Ltd. 55.4012.512.84166.6119.5120180392.588.54
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. 1,400.3575.8914.8718,480.2894.182018033,018.40196.23
Kengold (India) Ltd. 0.509.910.000.480.0020010637.07-2.21
KMG Milk Food Ltd. 24.502.930.0013.000.002018030.50-1.60
Kore Foods Ltd. 5.00-4.490.005.830.002018030.01-0.31
Kothari Fermentation & B... 64.0026.183.5696.0018.0020180387.695.33
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Rolle... 40.4062.112.8522.3914.17201803217.311.58
Kumar Food Industries Lt... 0.0038.470.910.000.00201503128.310.27
Kutch Salt & Allied Indu... 14.40481.96292.700.360.05201103235.467.32
Kwality Ltd. 7.3551.393.83177.401.922018037,319.3492.35
Lotte India Corporation ... 536.00472.746.97512.4276.90201212299.476.66
Lotus Chocolate Company ... 20.65-7.490.7226.5228.5620180356.920.93
Mahaan Foods Ltd. 20.7039.234.157.254.992018030.721.45
Megastar Foods Ltd. 60.0511.441.3259.4745.60201803102.941.30
Milk Partners India Ltd. 2.001.350.011.55200.0020140335.770.01
Milk Specialities Ltd. 1.2519.410.001.120.0020120347.73-0.21
Milkfood Ltd. 301.85200.9416.70147.5018.08201803490.938.16
Modern Dairies Ltd. 5.42-37.730.0012.640.00201803466.81-18.57
Moneshi Agro Industries ... 29.1042.680.009.137,275.002005050.230.00
MSR India Ltd. 12.105.540.2876.0842.98201803140.041.77
Nakoda Group Of Industri... 33.6012.201.4623.0222.9820180348.741.00
Neopolitan Pizza Ltd. 10.0018.312.250.414.442017036.090.09
NEPC Agro Foods Ltd. 1.158.600.002.350.002017030.87-0.01
Nestle India Ltd. 10,530.15381.03166.67101,527.2063.1820181211,292.271,606.93
NHC Foods Ltd. 5.2515.320.206.2226.5220180386.750.24
Nijjer Agro Foods Ltd. 9.120.050.009.300.002012038.22-5.11
Nimbus Foods Industries ... 0.602.120.004.38750.002018039.170.01
Oceanic Foods Ltd. 119.5049.123.4444.8134.7920180381.501.29
Ovobel Foods Ltd. 14.2013.914.2914.913.3120180383.424.51
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 257.2584.6010.352,163.8524.862018031,954.5187.06
Prabhat Dairy Ltd. 75.9074.824.84741.3615.692018031,554.0147.28
Prataap Snacks Ltd. 901.40221.5218.842,114.0647.862018031,036.6844.18
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd. 2,930.50-1,389.900.0019.930.0020180310.91-3.72
RCL Foods Ltd. 14.254.400.006.480.002017031.09-0.13
REI Agro Ltd. 0.15-40.610.0014.370.00201603521.80-1,076.14
Riverdale Foods Ltd. 4.15-4.060.002.080.002013030.00-0.41
Sampre Nutritions Ltd. 35.1521.040.5016.9470.0220180332.650.24
Saptarishi Agro Industri... 7.701.140.0026.200.002018036.62-0.41
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd. 30.5546.566.7275.054.55201803481.2716.51
Sawant Food Products Ltd. 0.90-19.840.000.480.002012030.46-0.22
Sayaji Industries Ltd. 280.00101.2710.51176.9626.65201803593.606.64
SC Agrotech Ltd. 4.090.430.062.4564.922018030.720.04
Shah Foods Ltd. 70.1037.802.064.1934.102018035.390.12
Sheetal Cool Products Lt... 114.0035.073.91119.7029.14201803206.974.11
Shivamshree Businesses L... 0.480.910.002.190.002018038.430.00
Sita Shree Food Products... 0.70-41.000.001.950.00201803-3.99-32.57
SKM Egg Products Export ... 53.2535.030.48140.21112.11201803317.621.25
Spectrum Foods Ltd. 40.501.700.0019.640.002018038.06-1.63
Spisys Ltd. 7.518.080.296.8025.992017038.310.26
Sugam Agro-Tech Ltd. 1.702.530.002.570.002012030.000.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemica... 515.80364.0630.72380.6516.79201803708.7222.67
Sunil Agro Foods Ltd. 24.6042.192.217.3911.13201803142.130.66
Super Bakers (India) Ltd. 12.5510.260.533.7923.632018030.000.16
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd.... 3.553.120.0010.990.001999129.85-8.30
Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd. 48.0039.942.5323.3619.0120180365.901.23
Tarai Foods Ltd. 2.60-15.830.004.610.002018032.15-0.14
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. 8,368.25386.90103.102,147.2981.16201803296.0726.46
Tasty Dairy Specialities... 23.3030.622.6247.608.91201803331.865.34
Tirupati Starch & Chemic... 39.0521.872.9123.7913.42201803199.061.77
Trans Techno Foods Ltd. 0.2710.000.002.670.002008090.00-0.01
Transglobe Foods Ltd. 3.61-0.900.001.050.002018030.00-0.25
Tricom Fruit Products Lt... 5.56-28.320.0010.620.002018030.00-3.76
UFM Industries Ltd. 0.0026.331.200.000.0020180368.150.71
Umang Dairies Ltd. 57.9024.062.40127.4024.18201803245.285.27
Uniroyal Marine Exports ... 9.795.630.386.3425.9720180343.730.24
Universal Starch-chem Al... 42.1032.140.5917.6871.11201803197.850.25
Usher Agro Ltd. 1.75-173.640.0013.590.0020180380.37-1,088.40
Vadilal Dairy Internatio... 4.2548.408.851.360.4820180343.212.83
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd. 980.0046.261.7284.54571.43201803545.860.15
Vadilal Industries Ltd. 579.70139.1821.79416.6826.60201803550.3315.66
Vikas Proppant & Granite... 10.382.060.00525.410.002018030.00-1.05
Vinsari Fruitech Ltd. 14.501.060.0012.340.0020020919.39-5.34
LOAD MORE