BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 19, 2018 - 9:59AM   ABB India 1198 [ -1.38% ]ACC 1290.5 [ -0.69% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 201.65 [ -0.86% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1281.5 [ 0.38% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 519.55 [ -0.48% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2883.55 [ -0.63% ]Bank of Baroda 131.35 [ 0.34% ]Bharti Airtel 373.3 [ 0.55% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 76.15 [ 0.26% ]Bharat Petroleum 411.5 [ -2.71% ]Britannia Ind. 6037.15 [ -0.64% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 607.65 [ 0.27% ]Coal India Ltd. 274 [ -0.22% ]Colgate Palm. 1200.5 [ -0.22% ]Dabur India 385.25 [ -0.27% ]DLF Ltd. 200.4 [ 0.33% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2420 [ 1.67% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 337.5 [ -0.21% ]Grasim Inds. 1007.2 [ -1.29% ]HCL Technologies 922.25 [ -1.23% ]HDFC 1818.9 [ -0.32% ]HDFC Bank 2021.2 [ -0.01% ]Hero MotoCorp 3634.75 [ -0.93% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1599.7 [ -0.63% ]Hindalco Indus. 231.2 [ 0.00% ]ICICI Bank 292.05 [ -0.15% ]IDFC L 49.05 [ -0.71% ]Indian Hotels Co 134.2 [ -0.37% ]IndusInd Bank 1953.5 [ -0.72% ]Infosys 1242.7 [ -1.88% ]ITC Ltd. 263.45 [ -0.27% ]Jindal St & Pwr 231.5 [ 0.87% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1309.95 [ -0.31% ]L&T 1316.6 [ -0.50% ]Lupin Ltd. 917.55 [ 1.69% ]Mahi. & Mahi 911.75 [ -0.11% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8928 [ -0.73% ]MTNL 17.1 [ -0.58% ]Nestle India 9684 [ 0.62% ]NIIT Ltd. 98.15 [ -1.46% ]NMDC Ltd. 112.15 [ -0.18% ]NTPC 155.1 [ -1.02% ]ONGC 164.9 [ 0.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 89.3 [ 1.02% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.25 [ -0.83% ]Reliance Inds. 1011.5 [ -0.34% ]SBI 276 [ -0.31% ]Vedanta 228.15 [ -1.79% ]Shipping Corpn. 64.2 [ -0.16% ]Sun Pharma. 574.65 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 729 [ -0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 269.7 [ -1.86% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 311.25 [ 0.81% ]Tata Steel 561.7 [ 0.54% ]Tata Power Co. 74.7 [ -0.66% ]Tata Consultancy 1829.15 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 707.95 [ -0.27% ]UltraTech Cement 3640 [ -0.79% ]United Spirits 678 [ 1.73% ]Wipro Ltd 262.25 [ -1.26% ]Zee Entertainment En 557 [ -0.68% ]

Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 | NSE: BRITANNIAEQ | ISIN: INE216A01022

BSE

Jun 19, 09:59
6037.15 -39.00 ( -0.64%)
Volume1308
Prev. Close 6076.15
Open Price 6075.00
Today's Low / High
6018.55
     
6108.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 6033.10 (16)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 6037.20 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
3563.50
     
6172.05

NSE

Jun 19, 09:54
6022.00 -52.00 ( -0.86%)
Volume 11964
Prev. Close 6074.00
Open Price 6060.00
Today's Low / High
6022.00
     
6082.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 6022.80 (3)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 6026.25 (6)
52 Wk Low / High
3560.00
     
6179.45
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE216A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 72299.62 P/BV 19.54 Book Value ( ) 308.21
BSE Code 500825 52 Week High/Low ( ) 6179/3560 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 72.01
NSE Code BRITANNIAEQ Book Closure 06/08/2018 EPS ( ) 83.62 Div Yield (%) 0.42
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
ADF Foods Ltd. 245.6585.388.52520.8128.82201803208.8018.07
Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.65-86.450.008.970.002017033.12-98.93
Amrit Corp. Ltd. 1,327.85596.4651.43426.6725.8220180354.1716.53
Anjani Foods Ltd. 21.2515.220.0011.880.0020180319.88-0.17
ANS Industries Ltd. 23.6014.460.0021.840.002018033.52-0.21
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 475.5058.6025.311,485.9418.79201803998.6379.10
Apis India Ltd. 17.70115.9920.589.750.86201803195.6311.34
Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.004.600.130.000.002017030.000.15
Bambino Agro Industries ... 181.3063.284.79145.2037.87201803167.453.83
Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
Britannia Industries Ltd. 6,022.00308.2183.6272,299.6272.012018039,913.991,003.96
Chordia Food Products Lt... 140.00116.852.4541.7257.1020180346.570.73
Chothani Ltd. 6.7612.090.243.4928.052018034.190.12
DFM Foods Ltd. 1,236.10103.8723.261,238.7853.15201803425.3123.31
Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
Euro India Fresh Foods L... 140.8523.880.65349.31218.3720180355.881.60
Flex Foods Ltd. 87.0066.605.47108.3215.9120180391.076.81
Foods & Inns Ltd. 176.0539.012.16282.7381.49201803335.273.47
Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.452.550.181.0713.8420170310.680.08
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 6,199.70908.98166.4726,073.1737.242018034,316.51700.10
Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 655.6566.0113.0712,590.3650.152018035,185.52251.04
Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 7.1512.400.092.1579.442018030.940.03
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 700.0059.735.6211,317.52124.602018034,287.3790.84
Heritage Foods Ltd. 684.5578.3213.523,176.1850.632018032,373.0962.73
Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
Himalaya Food Internatio... 31.0026.500.00179.410.00201803111.59-0.85
Himalchuli Food Products... 11.50-4.730.002.190.002018030.00-0.01
Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
Hindustan Foods Ltd. 355.7030.374.83462.1473.66201803138.866.28
ICE Make Refrigeration L... 90.1519.514.23141.2821.30201803102.776.63
Indage Restaurants and L... 8.10-6.180.0030.240.0020110318.55-20.68
Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 64.1022.993.0965.7720.77201803177.893.17
Jiya Eco Products Ltd. 123.5520.017.11146.7217.3820180390.978.44
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. 2,791.00151.7929.7418,416.2893.852018033,018.40196.23
Kengold (India) Ltd. 0.509.910.000.480.0020010637.07-2.21
KMG Milk Food Ltd. 24.302.930.0012.890.002018030.50-1.60
Kore Foods Ltd. 4.50-4.490.005.240.002018030.01-0.31
Kothari Fermentation & B... 73.0026.163.56109.5020.5320180387.695.33
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Rolle... 64.0061.852.8535.4722.45201803217.311.58
Kumar Food Industries Lt... 0.0038.470.910.000.00201503128.310.27
Kutch Salt & Allied Indu... 14.40481.96292.700.360.05201103235.467.32
Kwality Ltd. 29.2550.143.83705.967.642018037,319.3492.35
Lotte India Corporation ... 536.00472.746.97512.4276.90201212299.476.66
Lotus Chocolate Company ... 34.30-7.570.7244.0447.4420180356.940.93
Mahaan Foods Ltd. 14.6539.224.155.133.532018030.721.45
Megastar Foods Ltd. 54.0011.381.0753.4850.5620170397.691.06
Milk Partners India Ltd. 2.001.350.011.55200.0020140335.770.01
Milk Specialities Ltd. 1.2519.410.001.120.0020120347.73-0.21
Milkfood Ltd. 520.0093.2116.70254.0931.14201803490.938.16
Modern Dairies Ltd. 5.51-30.590.0012.850.00201703457.34-13.36
Moneshi Agro Industries ... 29.1042.680.009.137,275.002005050.230.00
Nakoda Group Of Industri... 36.3510.700.7024.9151.6320170323.770.48
Neopolitan Pizza Ltd. 10.0018.312.250.414.442017036.090.09
NEPC Agro Foods Ltd. 1.158.600.002.350.002017030.87-0.01
Nestle India Ltd. 9,688.55354.77127.0793,412.8576.2420171210,009.601,225.19
NHC Foods Ltd. 11.2517.340.2013.3456.8220180386.750.24
Nijjer Agro Foods Ltd. 9.120.050.009.300.002012038.22-5.11
Nimbus Foods Industries ... 0.412.120.003.00512.502018039.170.01
Oceanic Foods Ltd. 96.5049.433.4436.1928.0520180381.491.29
Ovobel Foods Ltd. 19.5013.944.2920.484.5420180383.424.51
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 334.9588.5110.352,817.4232.372018031,954.5187.06
Prabhat Dairy Ltd. 158.5075.304.841,548.1732.752018031,554.0147.28
Prataap Snacks Ltd. 1,170.00124.1618.842,744.0162.122018031,036.6844.18
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd. 2,000.00-1,406.380.0013.600.0020180310.91-3.72
RCL Foods Ltd. 14.254.400.006.480.002017031.09-0.13
REI Agro Ltd. 0.15-40.610.0014.370.00201603521.80-1,076.14
Riverdale Foods Ltd. 4.15-4.060.002.080.002013030.00-0.41
Sampre Nutritions Ltd. 50.1521.040.5024.1799.9020180332.650.24
Saptarishi Agro Industri... 7.391.140.0025.140.002018036.62-0.41
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd. 55.2021.424.77135.6111.57201703207.6011.73
Sawant Food Products Ltd. 0.90-19.840.000.480.002012030.46-0.22
Sayaji Industries Ltd. 603.45215.8721.02190.6928.72201803586.166.64
SC Agrotech Ltd. 3.700.430.062.2258.732018030.720.04
Shah Foods Ltd. 97.8535.722.065.8547.622018035.390.12
Sheetal Cool Products Lt... 137.0016.953.91143.8535.02201803206.974.11
Shivamshree Businesses L... 0.500.910.002.280.002018038.430.00
Sita Shree Food Products... 2.10-52.700.005.850.00201803-3.99-32.57
SKM Egg Products Export ... 84.7035.510.47223.02178.69201803317.621.25
Spectrum Foods Ltd. 47.301.700.0022.930.002018038.06-1.63
Sugam Agro-Tech Ltd. 1.702.530.002.570.002012030.000.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemica... 460.55348.1531.21339.8814.76201803700.7123.03
Sunil Agro Foods Ltd. 51.0542.262.2115.3323.09201803142.130.66
Super Bakers (India) Ltd. 11.509.780.533.4721.662018030.000.16
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd.... 3.553.120.0010.990.001999129.85-8.30
Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd. 62.4529.152.5330.3924.7320180365.901.23
Tarai Foods Ltd. 3.78-15.830.006.700.002018032.15-0.14
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. 7,769.05437.35103.101,993.5475.35201803296.0726.46
Tasty Dairy Specialities... 36.1025.012.6273.7513.80201803331.865.34
Tirupati Starch & Chemic... 33.1021.992.9120.1711.38201803199.061.77
Trans Techno Foods Ltd. 0.2710.000.002.670.002008090.00-0.01
Transglobe Foods Ltd. 5.05-0.860.001.460.002018030.00-0.25
Tricom Fruit Products Lt... 6.25-28.320.0011.930.002018030.00-3.76
UFM Industries Ltd. 0.0024.761.200.000.0020180368.150.71
Umang Dairies Ltd. 84.8017.652.40186.5935.41201803245.285.27
Uniroyal Marine Exports ... 9.475.630.386.1425.1220180343.730.24
Universal Starch-chem Al... 54.4010.740.5922.8591.89201803197.850.25
Usher Agro Ltd. 3.00-173.640.0023.300.0020180380.37-1,088.40
Vadilal Dairy Internatio... 4.2540.708.851.360.4820180343.212.83
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd. 985.0048.621.6886.69585.96201803545.860.15
Vadilal Industries Ltd. 729.95141.3021.79524.6833.50201803550.3315.66
Velox Industries Ltd. 0.003.020.000.000.002018030.00-0.07
Vikas Proppant & Granite... 9.5039.710.0017.210.002018030.00-1.05
Vinsari Fruitech Ltd. 14.501.060.0012.340.0020020919.39-5.34
LOAD MORE