BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 20, 2019   ABB India 1413.3 [ 6.89% ]ACC 1633.95 [ 10.41% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 215.3 [ 12.19% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1672.35 [ 7.59% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 680.7 [ 6.65% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2928.1 [ 6.92% ]Bank of Baroda 100.25 [ 6.03% ]Bharti Airtel 355.9 [ 5.39% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 50.1 [ 5.58% ]Bharat Petroleum 403.65 [ 6.34% ]Britannia Ind. 2866.95 [ 9.35% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 463.4 [ 2.67% ]Coal India 199.95 [ 3.36% ]Colgate Palm. 1397.75 [ 5.24% ]Dabur India 446.05 [ -2.80% ]DLF Ltd. 168.25 [ 8.30% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2828.6 [ 3.58% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 134.65 [ 1.20% ]Grasim Inds. 751.05 [ 7.29% ]HCL Technologies 1049.7 [ 0.05% ]HDFC 2052.1 [ 3.92% ]HDFC Bank 1200.1 [ 9.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 2866.5 [ 13.19% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1969.7 [ 8.71% ]Hindalco Indus. 202.15 [ 3.19% ]ICICI Bank 417.35 [ 7.97% ]IDFC L 35.65 [ 0.00% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.25 [ 9.94% ]IndusInd Bank 1419.6 [ 10.74% ]Infosys 805.1 [ -1.94% ]ITC Ltd. 238.15 [ 0.59% ]Jindal St & Pwr 108.65 [ 8.27% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1538.5 [ 5.86% ]L&T 1412.85 [ 8.63% ]Lupin Ltd. 756.1 [ 1.99% ]Mahi. & Mahi 568.8 [ 9.53% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6585.25 [ 10.89% ]MTNL 5.76 [ 4.54% ]Nestle India 13502.35 [ 6.32% ]NIIT Ltd. 95.4 [ 8.47% ]NMDC Ltd. 87.25 [ 3.87% ]NTPC 119.9 [ -1.52% ]ONGC 133.6 [ 7.40% ]Punj. NationlBak 65.7 [ 5.97% ]Power Grid Corpo 196.35 [ -2.39% ]Reliance Inds. 1254.4 [ 6.42% ]SBI 301.7 [ 10.09% ]Vedanta 158.8 [ 8.47% ]Shipping Corpn. 33.05 [ -1.78% ]Sun Pharma. 413.95 [ 0.74% ]Tata Chemicals 590.1 [ 3.96% ]Tata Global Beverage 267.45 [ 4.99% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 133.4 [ 7.36% ]Tata Steel 369.1 [ 7.00% ]Tata Power Co. 67 [ 3.63% ]Tata Consultancy 2065.6 [ -1.74% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 701 [ -0.35% ]UltraTech Cement 4267.15 [ 10.42% ]United Spirits 624.4 [ 4.01% ]Wipro Ltd 245.75 [ 1.76% ]Zee Entertainment En 301.1 [ -2.49% ]

Britannia Industries Ltd.

BSE: 500825 | NSE: BRITANNIAEQ | ISIN: INE216A01030

BSE

Sep 20
2866.95 +245.20 (+ 9.35%)
Volume63423
Prev. Close 2621.75
Open Price 2638.05
Today's Low / High
2602.80
     
2883.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2302.00
     
3317.00

NSE

Sep 20
2867.00 +245.20 (+ 9.35%)
Volume 1324910
Prev. Close 2621.80
Open Price 2633.00
Today's Low / High
2602.55
     
2883.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2300.00
     
3316.00
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.
ISIN No INE216A01030 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 68899.25 P/BV 16.20 Book Value ( ) 176.98
BSE Code 500825 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3316/2300 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 59.44
NSE Code BRITANNIAEQ Book Closure 23/08/2019 EPS ( ) 48.23 Div Yield (%) 0.52
Company NamePrice(₹)Book Value(₹)EPS(₹)Market Cap. (₹ Cr.)P/E (x)Year EndSales(₹ Cr.)PAT (₹ Cr.)
ADF Foods Ltd. 279.7585.6312.65560.1422.11201903231.4425.33
Agro Dutch Industries Lt... 1.65-86.450.008.970.002017033.12-98.93
Amrit Corp. Ltd. 625.00641.1435.44200.8317.6420190368.1111.39
Anjani Foods Ltd. 5.5015.350.023.07250.0020190323.320.01
ANS Industries Ltd. 23.9513.500.0022.170.002019030.00-0.93
Apex Frozen Foods Ltd. 238.40113.6319.45745.0012.25201903874.7160.80
Apis India Ltd. 17.70137.6619.159.750.92201903224.7110.55
Asian Vegpro Industries ... 0.003.500.000.000.002019030.00-0.31
Bambino Agro Industries ... 134.2067.406.19107.4821.69201903249.394.95
Belapur Industries Ltd. 6.32-4.680.261.1423.942017030.000.05
Bharatpur Nutritional Pr... 7.05-89.060.002.120.002013030.00-0.47
Britannia Industries Ltd. 2,867.00176.9848.2368,899.2559.4420190311,054.671,159.12
Chordia Food Products Lt... 147.2586.645.1559.3228.5820190361.002.08
Chothani Foods Ltd. 3.5812.350.251.8514.382019034.840.13
Dangee Dums Ltd. 142.0033.632.09145.7667.8820190338.322.15
DFM Foods Ltd. 247.2025.796.541,238.6837.81201903483.6232.76
Energy Products (India) ... 6.50-0.290.002.440.002011030.00-0.04
Euro India Fresh Foods L... 96.3524.230.35238.95272.1820190371.580.88
Farmax India Ltd. 0.05-0.220.002.670.002017034.38-2.76
Flex Foods Ltd. 52.1072.028.8664.865.8820190385.3711.03
Foods & Inns Ltd. 50.8012.4821.70255.722.34201903338.64109.22
Fortune Foods Ltd. 2.452.250.001.070.0020180314.42-0.49
Future Consumer Ltd. 29.005.200.005,571.060.002019033,880.65-6.39
GlaxoSmithKline Consumer... 8,435.95973.64233.6935,477.8436.102019034,782.01982.80
Goa Fruit Specialities L... 0.000.000.000.000.002015030.000.00
Godrej Agrovet Ltd. 496.8085.8717.139,540.6429.002019035,870.74329.04
Goldcoin Health Foods Lt... 6.5012.400.011.95650.002019030.690.00
Hatsun Agro Products Ltd. 608.5049.787.109,838.1685.662019034,760.30114.85
Heritage Foods Ltd. 374.55172.2917.551,737.8421.342019032,514.7581.43
Herman Milkfoods Ltd. 0.9012.280.000.890.0020120340.15-0.12
Himalaya Food Internatio... 7.008.580.0040.510.0020190391.22-69.54
Himalchuli Food Products... 11.00-5.060.002.090.002019030.00-0.06
Hind Industries Ltd. 10.80-145.100.009.330.0020160357.00-297.03
Hindustan Foods Ltd. 488.1546.547.56658.6464.58201903236.6010.20
ICE Make Refrigeration L... 61.3031.954.7796.0712.85201903131.637.48
Indo Asian Foods and Com... 10.358.160.005.340.002018030.00-0.22
Indo Biotech Foods Ltd. 4.00-1.400.008.830.002016030.00-0.58
Integrated Rubian Export... 2.25-28.960.000.850.002011030.00-0.05
Jaidka Industries Ltd. 0.0012.080.010.000.002017030.560.00
Jhandewalas Foods Ltd. 10.2016.250.0010.470.00201903154.90-15.87
Jiya Eco Products Ltd. 50.6025.196.08152.178.33201903213.2618.27
Jubilant Foodworks Ltd. 1,380.4095.4524.2318,217.0156.972019033,563.14319.79
Kengold (India) Ltd. 0.509.910.000.480.0020010637.07-2.21
KMG Milk Food Ltd. 25.650.270.0013.610.002019030.82-1.49
Kore Foods Ltd. 5.00-4.620.005.830.002019030.16-0.15
Kothari Fermentation & B... 58.0032.025.8187.009.9920190396.208.71
Kovilpatti Lakshmi Rolle... 28.0059.580.0015.520.00201903231.57-1.45
Kumar Food Industries Lt... 0.0038.470.910.000.00201503128.310.27
Kutch Salt & Allied Indu... 14.40481.96292.700.360.05201103235.467.32
Kwality Ltd. 1.70-80.190.0041.030.002019032,129.88-3,216.15
Lotte India Corporation ... 536.00472.746.97512.4276.90201212299.476.66
Lotus Chocolate Company ... 15.55-6.451.0419.9714.9820190365.691.33
Mahaan Foods Ltd. 13.6048.359.134.761.492019030.613.19
Megastar Foods Ltd. 54.0018.892.4553.4822.05201903142.332.43
Milk Partners India Ltd. 2.001.350.011.55200.0020140335.770.01
Milk Specialities Ltd. 1.2519.410.001.120.0020120347.73-0.21
Milkfood Ltd. 312.20221.5720.96152.5514.90201903530.5910.24
Modern Dairies Ltd. 4.15-35.132.609.681.60201903560.486.06
Moneshi Agro Industries ... 29.1042.680.009.137,275.002005050.230.00
MSR India Ltd. 7.175.640.1045.0872.79201903191.390.62
Nakoda Group Of Industri... 26.6020.241.2818.2320.8120190351.990.88
Neopolitan Pizza Ltd. 10.0018.312.250.414.442017036.090.09
NEPC Agro Foods Ltd. 1.158.600.002.350.002017030.87-0.01
Nestle India Ltd. 13,499.40381.03166.67130,155.4381.0020181211,292.271,606.93
NHC Foods Ltd. 4.5016.471.105.334.09201903124.741.31
Nijjer Agro Foods Ltd. 9.120.050.009.300.002012038.22-5.11
Nimbus Foods Industries ... 0.722.120.005.26211.762019037.660.03
Oceanic Foods Ltd. 43.0018.351.9348.3822.3020190378.402.17
Ovobel Foods Ltd. 13.8919.325.3814.592.5820190397.305.65
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 154.3098.3014.351,297.8910.752019032,395.66120.72
Prabhat Dairy Ltd. 76.8579.865.18750.6414.85201903238.7250.55
Prataap Snacks Ltd. 810.25239.3519.031,900.2842.572019031,170.6144.64
Ravalgaon Sugar Farm Ltd. 2,150.001,291.382,681.2814.620.8020190311.2718.23
RCL Foods Ltd. 14.254.400.006.480.002017031.09-0.13
REI Agro Ltd. 0.15-40.610.0014.370.00201603521.80-1,076.14
Riverdale Foods Ltd. 4.15-4.060.002.080.002013030.00-0.41
Sampre Nutritions Ltd. 16.1521.520.487.7833.7220190328.680.23
Saptarishi Agro Industri... 7.031.120.0023.920.0020190338.69-0.07
Sarveshwar Foods Ltd. 25.9053.587.3863.633.51201903566.4818.12
Sawant Food Products Ltd. 0.90-19.840.000.480.002012030.46-0.22
Sayaji Industries Ltd. 137.05127.2639.8786.623.44201903644.0525.20
SC Agrotech Ltd. 4.000.510.082.4048.192019030.000.05
Shah Foods Ltd. 45.2538.551.962.7023.112019035.540.12
Sheetal Cool Products Lt... 108.5537.041.97113.9855.13201903233.632.07
Shivamshree Businesses L... 0.480.950.032.1913.792019031.180.16
Sita Shree Food Products... 0.40-49.940.001.110.002019030.50-24.29
SKM Egg Products Export ... 41.2036.721.85108.4822.23201903334.514.88
Spectrum Foods Ltd. 39.90-0.610.0019.350.002019038.74-1.12
Spisys Ltd. 7.518.080.296.8025.992017038.310.26
Sugam Agro-Tech Ltd. 1.702.530.002.570.002012030.000.00
Sukhjit Starch & Chemica... 202.50182.0327.90298.887.26201903741.1141.18
Sunil Agro Foods Ltd. 20.5543.111.576.1713.06201903134.940.47
Super Bakers (India) Ltd. 12.1211.020.763.6615.882019030.000.23
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd. 10.001.090.0530.96212.772019030.000.15
Swojas Energy Foods Ltd.... 3.553.120.0010.990.001999129.85-8.30
Tanvi Foods (India) Ltd. 38.0046.452.7820.3913.6920190376.351.49
Tarai Foods Ltd. 3.520.7616.146.240.222019032.3928.61
Tasty Bite Eatables Ltd. 9,181.20514.41117.162,355.9078.37201903336.9330.06
Tasty Dairy Specialities... 19.3033.532.9139.436.63201903365.215.95
Tirupati Starch & Chemic... 27.6033.965.3216.825.19201903227.323.24
Trans Techno Foods Ltd. 0.2710.000.002.670.002008090.00-0.01
Transglobe Foods Ltd. 2.94-1.550.000.850.002019030.00-0.19
Tricom Fruit Products Lt... 5.56-29.560.0010.620.002019030.00-2.37
UFM Industries Ltd. 0.0028.131.790.000.0020190381.641.06
Umang Dairies Ltd. 43.1026.062.2994.8318.80201903224.655.05
Uniroyal Marine Exports ... 7.195.940.624.6611.5820190342.610.40
Universal Starch-chem Al... 28.1086.803.3711.808.34201903278.951.42
Usher Agro Ltd. 1.45-173.640.0011.260.0020180380.37-1,088.40
Vadilal Dairy Internatio... 4.2550.285.361.360.7920190346.211.71
Vadilal Enterprises Ltd. 1,165.2047.291.03100.521,130.16201903573.140.09
Vadilal Industries Ltd. 805.35185.5946.41578.8717.35201903567.1133.36
Vikas Proppant & Granite... 3.403.910.87172.103.8920190352.7744.25
Vinsari Fruitech Ltd. 14.501.060.0012.340.0020020919.39-5.34
LOAD MORE