BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on May 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   ABB India 1452.2 [ 1.84% ]ACC 1616.1 [ 0.24% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 220.05 [ -0.23% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1366.75 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 779.3 [ 0.80% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3049.05 [ 2.29% ]Bank of Baroda 126.2 [ 0.68% ]Bharti Airtel 336.85 [ 1.83% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 65.25 [ 3.00% ]Bharat Petroleum 384.3 [ 2.56% ]Britannia Ind. 2851.25 [ 0.18% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 554.05 [ -0.84% ]Coal India 240.3 [ 1.26% ]Colgate Palm. 1154 [ -0.42% ]Dabur India 384.6 [ 0.47% ]DLF Ltd. 173.85 [ 1.55% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2658.95 [ -0.14% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 337.9 [ -0.28% ]Grasim Inds. 857.2 [ -1.04% ]HCL Technologies 1059.2 [ 0.21% ]HDFC 2140.6 [ 1.25% ]HDFC Bank 2405.1 [ 0.05% ]Hero MotoCorp 2695 [ 1.44% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1766.15 [ -0.97% ]Hindalco Indus. 198.55 [ 1.30% ]ICICI Bank 406.1 [ 1.44% ]IDFC L 36.15 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.5 [ -0.57% ]IndusInd Bank 1517.55 [ 4.84% ]Infosys 709.2 [ 0.00% ]ITC Ltd. 299.55 [ -1.88% ]Jindal St & Pwr 152.05 [ -6.80% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1502 [ 1.00% ]L&T 1460.55 [ 0.85% ]Lupin Ltd. 756.35 [ 1.18% ]Mahi. & Mahi 640 [ 0.19% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6904.1 [ 0.68% ]MTNL 8.61 [ 0.58% ]Nestle India 10689.9 [ 0.89% ]NIIT Ltd. 100.2 [ -1.13% ]NMDC Ltd. 94.8 [ 1.72% ]NTPC 129.6 [ 0.90% ]ONGC 176.75 [ 1.41% ]Punj. NationlBak 84.65 [ -1.74% ]Power Grid Corpo 182.1 [ -1.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1340.7 [ 0.07% ]SBI 340.85 [ 0.98% ]Vedanta 166.45 [ 0.60% ]Shipping Corpn. 31.05 [ 0.16% ]Sun Pharma. 420.65 [ 2.92% ]Tata Chemicals 620.7 [ 0.77% ]Tata Global Beverage 233.5 [ 0.58% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.45 [ 1.61% ]Tata Steel 473.7 [ 0.04% ]Tata Power Co. 64.85 [ 0.70% ]Tata Consultancy 2082.75 [ -1.25% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 750 [ -3.03% ]UltraTech Cement 4646.95 [ -0.04% ]United Spirits 541.75 [ -1.69% ]Wipro Ltd 283.2 [ -1.27% ]Zee Entertainment En 342.8 [ -1.52% ]

Tata Motors Ltd.

BSE: 500570 | NSE: TATAMOTORSEQ | ISIN: INE155A01022

BSE

May 22, 04:01
179.45 +2.85 (+ 1.61%)
Volume1627939
Prev. Close 176.60
Open Price 177.30
Today's Low / High
174.90
     
180.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
141.90
     
317.00

NSE

May 22, 03:59
179.10 +2.30 (+ 1.30%)
Volume 25845734
Prev. Close 176.80
Open Price 177.60
Today's Low / High
174.80
     
180.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 179.10 (2023)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
129.00
     
317.25
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE155A01022 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 51712.42 P/BV 0.78 Book Value ( ) 230.31
BSE Code 500570 52 Week High/Low ( ) 317/129 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TATAMOTORSEQ Book Closure 09/08/2016 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations50336.2839083.7230430.0429566.1425214.31
Other Operating Income305.070.00431.81493.54296.15
Total Income From Operations50641.3539083.7230861.8530059.6825510.46
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials33459.8524970.3319991.7617670.8415925.82
Purchase of Traded Goods4706.733206.232836.873055.934112.50
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1359.90331.57-1040.5327.59-701.65
Employees Cost3138.432703.252625.992403.612255.26
Depreciation2226.032194.282159.771763.241779.89
Expenses Capitalised-770.14-606.57-710.12-787.49-843.89
Other Expenses7715.966372.786191.895944.756196.67
Total Expenses49116.9639171.8732055.6330078.4728724.60
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1524.39-88.15-1193.78-18.79-3214.14
Other Income2134.86873.70864.521291.521798.34
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3659.25785.55-329.261272.73-1415.80
Interest1404.431312.971135.631158.411103.03
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2254.82-527.42-1464.89114.32-2518.83
Exceptional Items-121.40-4.73-137.77-518.10-299.47
P/L Before Tax2133.42-532.15-1602.66-403.78-2818.30
Tax219.0146.5548.2956.47756.40
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1914.41-578.70-1650.95-460.25-3574.70
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1914.41-578.70-1650.95-460.25-3574.70
      
Equity Share Capital679.22679.22679.22679.18643.78
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.62-1.70-4.86-1.36-11.11
      
PBITOE Margin (%)3.01-0.22-3.86-0.06-12.59
PBTE Margin (%)4.45-1.34-4.740.38-9.87
PBT Margin (%)4.21-1.36-5.19-1.34-11.04
PAT Margin (%)3.78-1.48-5.34-1.53-14.01