BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Apr 23, 2018 - 11:15AM   ABB India 1338.15 [ 4.43% ]ACC 1557.5 [ -0.51% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 246.6 [ 0.10% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1158.8 [ -0.03% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 506.9 [ 0.21% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2853 [ -0.02% ]Bank of Baroda 143.95 [ 0.38% ]Bharti Airtel 404.5 [ 0.94% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 89.75 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Petroleum 374.85 [ 0.85% ]Britannia Ind. 5350 [ 0.43% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 587.75 [ -0.02% ]Coal India Ltd. 289.35 [ -0.92% ]Colgate Palm. 1104.95 [ 0.53% ]Dabur India 355.3 [ 0.31% ]DLF Ltd. 211.3 [ 0.21% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2108 [ -0.59% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 331.75 [ 0.56% ]Grasim Inds. 1093.55 [ -0.69% ]HCL Technologies 1083.45 [ 1.93% ]HDFC 1838.45 [ 0.37% ]HDFC Bank 1944.95 [ -0.82% ]Hero MotoCorp 3709.95 [ -0.93% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1452.7 [ -0.87% ]Hindalco Indus. 260.05 [ -0.74% ]ICICI Bank 279.4 [ -0.90% ]IDFC L 53.75 [ -0.19% ]Indian Hotels Co 150 [ 2.11% ]IndusInd Bank 1853.25 [ 2.16% ]Infosys 1177.15 [ -0.09% ]ITC Ltd. 275.6 [ -0.13% ]Jindal St & Pwr 250.35 [ -0.50% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1164 [ 0.83% ]L&T 1362.55 [ -0.08% ]Lupin Ltd. 805.5 [ 0.90% ]Mahi. & Mahi 812 [ 1.43% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9090.55 [ 0.59% ]MTNL 19.95 [ 0.50% ]Nestle India 9051.5 [ -1.24% ]NIIT Ltd. 122 [ 11.82% ]NMDC Ltd. 122.65 [ -0.24% ]NTPC 174 [ -0.14% ]ONGC 180.05 [ -1.26% ]Punj. NationlBak 94.2 [ 0.64% ]Power Grid Corpo 206.55 [ -0.36% ]Reliance Inds. 940 [ 1.29% ]SBI 243.1 [ 0.70% ]Vedanta 307.4 [ -0.32% ]Shipping Corpn. 72.9 [ -1.29% ]Sun Pharma. 510 [ 0.91% ]Tata Chemicals 733.55 [ -0.01% ]Tata Global Beverage 283.95 [ -0.73% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 338.3 [ 0.61% ]Tata Steel 604.5 [ -0.31% ]Tata Power Co. 85.3 [ -0.64% ]Tata Consultancy 3493.3 [ 2.55% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 720.55 [ 2.81% ]UltraTech Cement 4136.1 [ 1.38% ]United Spirits 3437.15 [ -0.55% ]Wipro Ltd 296.35 [ -0.67% ]Zee Entertainment En 597 [ 1.69% ]

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.

BSE: 500108 | NSE: MTNLEQ | ISIN: INE153A01019

BSE

Apr 23, 11:16
19.95 +0.10 (+ 0.50%)
Volume106856
Prev. Close 19.85
Open Price 19.85
Today's Low / High
19.60
     
20.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 19.90 (6217)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 19.95 (3697)
52 Wk Low / High
16.80
     
31.25

NSE

Apr 23, 11:09
19.95 +0.10 (+ 0.50%)
Volume 350750
Prev. Close 19.85
Open Price 19.80
Today's Low / High
19.55
     
20.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 19.90 (32111)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 19.95 (11000)
52 Wk Low / High
16.80
     
31.25
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE153A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1256.85 P/BV -0.37 Book Value ( ) -53.55
BSE Code 500108 52 Week High/Low ( ) 31/17 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code MTNLEQ Book Closure 27/09/2017 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations1879.562154.522350.862513.512538.81
Other Operating Income0.009.9910.7510.1511.20
Total Income From Operations1879.562164.512361.612523.662550.01
Employees Cost1844.352060.251763.041726.153025.00
Depreciation770.15816.07821.13870.69858.37
Admin. And Selling Expenses530.57569.75607.92574.04541.91
Other Expenses273.05362.35587.70685.34510.77
Total Expenses3418.123808.423779.793856.224936.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1538.56-1643.91-1418.18-1332.56-2386.04
Other Income576.84424.82201.23169.42232.83
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-961.72-1219.09-1216.95-1163.14-2153.21
Interest1111.101087.21963.381135.141026.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-3180.09
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.001404.88
P/L Before Tax-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-81.85-75.94-60.05-52.80-93.56
PBTE Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-124.70
PBT Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61
PAT Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61