BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 20, 2019   ABB India 1336.15 [ 1.50% ]ACC 1557.65 [ -0.44% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 227.9 [ -0.83% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1454.95 [ 0.07% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 755.55 [ -0.72% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2948.1 [ -1.08% ]Bank of Baroda 125.25 [ 0.76% ]Bharti Airtel 333.75 [ -0.86% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 68.6 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Petroleum 389.05 [ -4.56% ]Britannia Ind. 3092.1 [ -1.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 533.1 [ 0.02% ]Coal India 237.2 [ -2.43% ]Colgate Palm. 1292.4 [ 0.33% ]Dabur India 426.05 [ -0.15% ]DLF Ltd. 199.3 [ 2.60% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2747.25 [ 1.58% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 354.15 [ -2.32% ]Grasim Inds. 818.15 [ -0.22% ]HCL Technologies 1039.25 [ 0.45% ]HDFC 1987.15 [ 0.98% ]HDFC Bank 2299.2 [ 1.39% ]Hero MotoCorp 2612.45 [ -0.11% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1689.2 [ -0.61% ]Hindalco Indus. 206.6 [ 2.05% ]ICICI Bank 393 [ -1.29% ]IDFC L 44.45 [ -0.56% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.5 [ -0.97% ]IndusInd Bank 1714.4 [ -0.65% ]Infosys 738.5 [ 2.36% ]ITC Ltd. 298.5 [ -0.30% ]Jindal St & Pwr 164.45 [ -2.66% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1350.9 [ 0.20% ]L&T 1372.85 [ 1.19% ]Lupin Ltd. 752.55 [ -0.36% ]Mahi. & Mahi 679.9 [ -1.39% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6680.8 [ -2.22% ]MTNL 12.97 [ -3.06% ]Nestle India 10534.95 [ -1.33% ]NIIT Ltd. 91 [ 0.78% ]NMDC Ltd. 113.7 [ -3.60% ]NTPC 129.3 [ -4.29% ]ONGC 151.85 [ -3.28% ]Punj. NationlBak 93.55 [ 3.37% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.45 [ -0.63% ]Reliance Inds. 1375.6 [ 0.03% ]SBI 303.45 [ 0.23% ]Vedanta 174.15 [ 0.84% ]Shipping Corpn. 36.6 [ -2.79% ]Sun Pharma. 474.35 [ 1.07% ]Tata Chemicals 585.85 [ -1.02% ]Tata Global Beverage 198 [ -2.73% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.85 [ -1.61% ]Tata Steel 513.55 [ -2.41% ]Tata Power Co. 72 [ -1.37% ]Tata Consultancy 2015.5 [ -0.45% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 789.85 [ -0.59% ]UltraTech Cement 3928.85 [ -1.31% ]United Spirits 571 [ -0.76% ]Wipro Ltd 261.55 [ 1.53% ]Zee Entertainment En 443.25 [ -4.99% ]

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.

BSE: 500108 | NSE: MTNLEQ | ISIN: INE153A01019

BSE

Mar 20
12.97 -0.41 ( -3.06%)
Volume282935
Prev. Close 13.38
Open Price 13.31
Today's Low / High
12.91
     
13.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
11.82
     
21.50

NSE

Mar 20
12.90 -0.50 ( -3.73%)
Volume 1215724
Prev. Close 13.40
Open Price 13.40
Today's Low / High
12.85
     
13.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
11.75
     
21.65
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE153A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 812.70 P/BV -0.13 Book Value ( ) -100.51
BSE Code 500108 52 Week High/Low ( ) 22/12 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code MTNLEQ Book Closure 28/09/2018 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 18Dec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14
Net Sales/Income from operations1450.961879.562154.522350.862513.51
Other Operating Income0.000.009.9910.7510.15
Total Income From Operations1450.961879.562164.512361.612523.66
Employees Cost1785.141844.352060.251763.041726.15
Depreciation743.05770.15816.07821.13870.69
Admin. And Selling Expenses509.55530.57569.75607.92574.04
Other Expenses262.30273.05362.35587.70685.34
Total Expenses3300.043418.123808.423779.793856.22
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1849.08-1538.56-1643.91-1418.18-1332.56
Other Income470.46576.84424.82201.23169.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-1378.62-961.72-1219.09-1216.95-1163.14
Interest1256.071111.101087.21963.381135.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2634.69-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28
P/L Before Tax-2634.69-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2634.69-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2634.69-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-41.82-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-41.82-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -41.82-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -41.82-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-127.43-81.85-75.94-60.05-52.80
PBTE Margin (%)-181.58-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06
PBT Margin (%)-181.58-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06
PAT Margin (%)-181.58-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06