BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 19, 2018 - 3:54PM   ABB India 1333.05 [ -0.21% ]ACC 1547.85 [ 2.86% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 227.2 [ 3.39% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1400.4 [ 3.39% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 639.45 [ 3.18% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2870 [ 1.02% ]Bank of Baroda 115.55 [ 2.89% ]Bharti Airtel 323 [ 1.84% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 70 [ 0.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 362.15 [ 2.53% ]Britannia Ind. 3234.1 [ 2.07% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 524.85 [ 0.33% ]Coal India 251.85 [ -0.16% ]Colgate Palm. 1329.15 [ 1.31% ]Dabur India 454.8 [ 2.65% ]DLF Ltd. 191.25 [ 7.41% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2611 [ -1.03% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 357.25 [ 0.75% ]Grasim Inds. 857.35 [ 0.48% ]HCL Technologies 958.15 [ -2.77% ]HDFC 1978.2 [ 1.28% ]HDFC Bank 2122.65 [ -0.65% ]Hero MotoCorp 3298.6 [ -0.04% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1842 [ 0.05% ]Hindalco Indus. 228.5 [ 1.38% ]ICICI Bank 366.6 [ 1.17% ]IDFC L 41.8 [ 1.46% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.85 [ 2.83% ]IndusInd Bank 1611.95 [ -1.70% ]Infosys 665.25 [ -1.64% ]ITC Ltd. 282.9 [ 1.76% ]Jindal St & Pwr 167.7 [ 1.70% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1226.15 [ -0.89% ]L&T 1434.65 [ 0.44% ]Lupin Ltd. 841.9 [ -0.30% ]Mahi. & Mahi 780.55 [ 1.26% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7916.15 [ 2.04% ]MTNL 14 [ 1.82% ]Nestle India 11190.15 [ 0.87% ]NIIT Ltd. 89.6 [ 0.00% ]NMDC Ltd. 97.05 [ 1.73% ]NTPC 150 [ 1.49% ]ONGC 148.45 [ 0.37% ]Punj. NationlBak 76.9 [ 3.50% ]Power Grid Corpo 199 [ 1.20% ]Reliance Inds. 1137.1 [ 0.06% ]SBI 300.4 [ 2.68% ]Vedanta 206.9 [ -0.96% ]Shipping Corpn. 44.05 [ 0.23% ]Sun Pharma. 424 [ -2.10% ]Tata Chemicals 708.2 [ -1.21% ]Tata Global Beverage 210.7 [ 0.43% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 173.65 [ -0.43% ]Tata Steel 526.8 [ -0.04% ]Tata Power Co. 79.45 [ 0.95% ]Tata Consultancy 1967.2 [ -1.03% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 708.25 [ -0.01% ]UltraTech Cement 4098 [ 2.25% ]United Spirits 642.4 [ -0.29% ]Wipro Ltd 340.4 [ 1.49% ]Zee Entertainment En 465.15 [ 0.55% ]

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.

BSE: 500108 | NSE: MTNLEQ | ISIN: INE153A01019

BSE

Dec 19, 03:53
14.00 +0.25 (+ 1.82%)
Volume266525
Prev. Close 13.75
Open Price 13.75
Today's Low / High
13.68
     
14.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 13.95 (928)
52 Wk Low / High
11.90
     
31.25

NSE

Dec 19, 03:59
13.95 +0.25 (+ 1.82%)
Volume 1188296
Prev. Close 13.70
Open Price 13.80
Today's Low / High
13.65
     
14.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 13.95 (16513)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
11.85
     
31.25
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE153A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 878.85 P/BV -0.14 Book Value ( ) -100.51
BSE Code 500108 52 Week High/Low ( ) 31/12 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code MTNLEQ Book Closure 28/09/2018 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations1879.562154.522350.862513.512538.81
Other Operating Income0.009.9910.7510.1511.20
Total Income From Operations1879.562164.512361.612523.662550.01
Employees Cost1844.352060.251763.041726.153025.00
Depreciation770.15816.07821.13870.69858.37
Admin. And Selling Expenses530.57569.75607.92574.04541.91
Other Expenses273.05362.35587.70685.34510.77
Total Expenses3418.123808.423779.793856.224936.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1538.56-1643.91-1418.18-1332.56-2386.04
Other Income576.84424.82201.23169.42232.83
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-961.72-1219.09-1216.95-1163.14-2153.21
Interest1111.101087.21963.381135.141026.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-3180.09
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.001404.88
P/L Before Tax-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-81.85-75.94-60.05-52.80-93.56
PBTE Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-124.70
PBT Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61
PAT Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61