BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 25, 2018   ABB India 1424.6 [ 2.73% ]ACC 1565.35 [ 2.64% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 225.55 [ 3.25% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1290.95 [ 1.98% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 615.25 [ 2.96% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2787.95 [ 1.15% ]Bank of Baroda 109.5 [ 1.53% ]Bharti Airtel 360.1 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 71.55 [ 1.71% ]Bharat Petroleum 366.25 [ -0.37% ]Britannia Ind. 5778.15 [ 3.16% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 660.2 [ 2.18% ]Coal India 275.2 [ -2.22% ]Colgate Palm. 1097.4 [ 0.26% ]Dabur India 438.3 [ 1.22% ]DLF Ltd. 177.65 [ -3.87% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2607.2 [ 2.15% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 369.9 [ -3.21% ]Grasim Inds. 1037.75 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1112.45 [ 1.53% ]HDFC 1771.75 [ 2.95% ]HDFC Bank 1951.7 [ 1.32% ]Hero MotoCorp 3107.7 [ 0.07% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1634.3 [ 2.72% ]Hindalco Indus. 242.95 [ 1.31% ]ICICI Bank 310.15 [ 0.45% ]IDFC L 41.8 [ -2.79% ]Indian Hotels Co 125.4 [ 0.60% ]IndusInd Bank 1693.1 [ 1.10% ]Infosys 726.5 [ 1.28% ]ITC Ltd. 301.05 [ 1.06% ]Jindal St & Pwr 225.8 [ 1.10% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1182.5 [ 2.88% ]L&T 1318.85 [ 0.03% ]Lupin Ltd. 880.65 [ 2.51% ]Mahi. & Mahi 893.45 [ -0.22% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8003.3 [ 2.66% ]MTNL 14.1 [ -1.05% ]Nestle India 9727.05 [ 0.79% ]NIIT Ltd. 80.85 [ -1.10% ]NMDC Ltd. 113.4 [ 0.84% ]NTPC 169.8 [ 0.89% ]ONGC 182 [ 1.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 67.05 [ -3.25% ]Power Grid Corpo 192.35 [ -3.07% ]Reliance Inds. 1230.6 [ -0.14% ]SBI 270.25 [ 2.15% ]Vedanta 230.7 [ 0.46% ]Shipping Corpn. 46.35 [ 1.20% ]Sun Pharma. 639.8 [ 2.58% ]Tata Chemicals 711.45 [ 0.73% ]Tata Global Beverage 235.6 [ 1.42% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 240.9 [ 0.27% ]Tata Steel 599.95 [ -1.10% ]Tata Power Co. 70.1 [ 1.52% ]Tata Consultancy 2183.1 [ -0.71% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 759.65 [ 1.31% ]UltraTech Cement 4028.1 [ 1.04% ]United Spirits 530.9 [ 1.84% ]Wipro Ltd 329.5 [ -0.93% ]Zee Entertainment En 450.2 [ 0.81% ]

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.

BSE: 500108 | NSE: MTNLEQ | ISIN: INE153A01019

BSE

Sep 25
14.10 -0.15 ( -1.05%)
Volume149592
Prev. Close 14.25
Open Price 14.25
Today's Low / High
13.80
     
14.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
13.80
     
31.25

NSE

Sep 25
14.10 -0.10 ( -0.70%)
Volume 757683
Prev. Close 14.20
Open Price 14.35
Today's Low / High
13.75
     
14.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
13.75
     
31.25
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE153A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 888.30 P/BV -0.14 Book Value ( ) -100.51
BSE Code 500108 52 Week High/Low ( ) 31/14 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code MTNLEQ Book Closure 28/09/2018 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 17Dec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13
Net Sales/Income from operations1879.562154.522350.862513.512538.81
Other Operating Income0.009.9910.7510.1511.20
Total Income From Operations1879.562164.512361.612523.662550.01
Employees Cost1844.352060.251763.041726.153025.00
Depreciation770.15816.07821.13870.69858.37
Admin. And Selling Expenses530.57569.75607.92574.04541.91
Other Expenses273.05362.35587.70685.34510.77
Total Expenses3418.123808.423779.793856.224936.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1538.56-1643.91-1418.18-1332.56-2386.04
Other Income576.84424.82201.23169.42232.83
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-961.72-1219.09-1216.95-1163.14-2153.21
Interest1111.101087.21963.381135.141026.88
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-3180.09
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.001404.88
P/L Before Tax-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2072.82-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -32.90-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-81.85-75.94-60.05-52.80-93.56
PBTE Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-124.70
PBT Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61
PAT Margin (%)-110.28-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61