BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 23, 2018   ABB India 1634.7 [ 2.32% ]ACC 1793.95 [ -1.92% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 263 [ -2.16% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1167.7 [ -0.76% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.9 [ 1.28% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3294.3 [ 0.68% ]Bank of Baroda 173.15 [ 4.94% ]Bharti Airtel 490.9 [ 0.25% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 104.4 [ 0.05% ]Bharat Petroleum 481.3 [ 2.67% ]Britannia Ind. 4711.65 [ 0.16% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 622.6 [ 3.58% ]Coal India Ltd. 293 [ 3.04% ]Colgate Palm. 1154.7 [ -1.42% ]Dabur India 364.95 [ 0.50% ]DLF Ltd. 259.5 [ 3.16% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2522.45 [ 1.24% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 472.35 [ 3.34% ]Grasim Inds. 1223.6 [ -1.14% ]HCL Technologies 993.5 [ 2.72% ]HDFC 1881.75 [ 0.41% ]HDFC Bank 1951.3 [ -0.64% ]Hero MotoCorp 3623.1 [ 0.56% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1366.85 [ 0.71% ]Hindalco Indus. 264.8 [ 3.80% ]ICICI Bank 362.05 [ 3.06% ]IDFC L 58.25 [ -0.26% ]Indian Hotels Co 156.6 [ 3.81% ]IndusInd Bank 1722.9 [ 2.37% ]Infosys 1175.2 [ 2.16% ]ITC Ltd. 276.3 [ 1.08% ]Jindal St & Pwr 290.75 [ 10.28% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1074.3 [ 0.28% ]L&T 1409.55 [ 0.76% ]Lupin Ltd. 936.05 [ 0.69% ]Mahi. & Mahi 768.5 [ 1.14% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9397 [ 0.97% ]MTNL 26.3 [ 0.77% ]Nestle India 7591.6 [ -0.88% ]NIIT Ltd. 108.15 [ -1.19% ]NMDC Ltd. 149.45 [ 3.68% ]NTPC 172.55 [ 0.12% ]ONGC 207.15 [ 3.60% ]Punj. NationlBak 185.9 [ 5.75% ]Power Grid Corpo 196 [ 0.51% ]Reliance Inds. 981.7 [ 1.08% ]SBI 318 [ 3.84% ]Vedanta 342.9 [ 4.99% ]Shipping Corpn. 87.75 [ -2.39% ]Sun Pharma. 578.1 [ 0.31% ]Tata Chemicals 735.8 [ 0.23% ]Tata Global Beverage 307.2 [ -0.65% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 418.05 [ -0.83% ]Tata Steel 780.05 [ 3.72% ]Tata Power Co. 92.5 [ 0.65% ]Tata Consultancy 3103.1 [ -0.32% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 587.85 [ 3.21% ]UltraTech Cement 4368.1 [ 0.88% ]United Spirits 3750.75 [ -0.79% ]Wipro Ltd 315.1 [ -1.78% ]Zee Entertainment En 593.8 [ -2.52% ]

Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Ltd.

BSE: 500108 | NSE: MTNLEQ | ISIN: INE153A01019

BSE

Jan 23
26.30 +0.20 (+ 0.77%)
Volume488313
Prev. Close 26.10
Open Price 26.50
Today's Low / High
25.95
     
27.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16.80
     
31.25

NSE

Jan 23
26.30 +0.25 (+ 0.96%)
Volume 1950634
Prev. Close 26.05
Open Price 26.10
Today's Low / High
25.90
     
27.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16.80
     
31.25
You can view the Nine Months Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE153A01019 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 1656.90 P/BV -0.49 Book Value ( ) -53.55
BSE Code 500108 52 Week High/Low ( ) 31/17 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code MTNLEQ Book Closure 27/09/2017 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsDec 16Dec 15Dec 14Dec 13Dec 12
Net Sales/Income from operations2154.522350.862513.512538.812500.86
Other Operating Income9.9910.7510.1511.209.22
Total Income From Operations2164.512361.612523.662550.012510.08
Employees Cost2060.251763.041726.153025.002974.03
Depreciation816.07821.13870.69858.371101.90
Admin. And Selling Expenses569.75607.92574.04541.91556.62
Other Expenses362.35587.70685.34510.77530.96
Total Expenses3808.423779.793856.224936.055163.51
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-1643.91-1418.18-1332.56-2386.04-2653.43
Other Income424.82201.23169.42232.83171.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-1219.09-1216.95-1163.14-2153.21-2481.87
Interest1087.21963.381135.141026.88853.32
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-3180.09-3335.19
Exceptional Items0.000.000.001404.880.00
P/L Before Tax-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21-3335.19
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21-3335.19
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-2306.30-2180.33-2298.28-1775.21-3335.19
      
Equity Share Capital630.00630.00630.00630.00630.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18-52.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18-52.94
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18-52.94
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -36.61-34.61-36.48-28.18-52.94
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-75.94-60.05-52.80-93.56-105.71
PBTE Margin (%)-106.55-92.32-91.06-124.70-132.87
PBT Margin (%)-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61-132.87
PAT Margin (%)-106.55-92.32-91.06-69.61-132.87