BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jul 20, 2018   ABB India 1139.5 [ -1.62% ]ACC 1292.4 [ 1.41% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 194.25 [ 0.62% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1396.9 [ -0.18% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 534.45 [ 1.36% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2841.1 [ -8.73% ]Bank of Baroda 120.95 [ 0.67% ]Bharti Airtel 345.55 [ 0.14% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 67.55 [ 1.81% ]Bharat Petroleum 389.45 [ -2.21% ]Britannia Ind. 6353.85 [ -0.35% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 625.7 [ 2.40% ]Coal India 263.15 [ 0.63% ]Colgate Palm. 1124.3 [ -0.02% ]Dabur India 373.1 [ -0.45% ]DLF Ltd. 170.75 [ 0.38% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2055.6 [ 1.22% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.25 [ 0.57% ]Grasim Inds. 936.85 [ 0.11% ]HCL Technologies 996.15 [ 1.24% ]HDFC 1975.2 [ -0.71% ]HDFC Bank 2190.1 [ 0.20% ]Hero MotoCorp 3373.15 [ -2.48% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1656.2 [ 0.49% ]Hindalco Indus. 195.95 [ -1.16% ]ICICI Bank 266 [ 1.84% ]IDFC L 44.1 [ -1.12% ]Indian Hotels Co 127.05 [ -1.51% ]IndusInd Bank 1902.3 [ 0.70% ]Infosys 1348.35 [ 2.42% ]ITC Ltd. 273.45 [ 0.20% ]Jindal St & Pwr 183.25 [ 0.22% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1333.45 [ -1.24% ]L&T 1269.35 [ 1.10% ]Lupin Ltd. 800.3 [ 0.64% ]Mahi. & Mahi 909.55 [ -0.12% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9386.75 [ -0.02% ]MTNL 14.75 [ 1.03% ]Nestle India 10351.1 [ 0.62% ]NIIT Ltd. 90.8 [ 0.72% ]NMDC Ltd. 95.9 [ 0.21% ]NTPC 155.3 [ 0.52% ]ONGC 157.85 [ -2.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 75.5 [ 0.33% ]Power Grid Corpo 176.2 [ -0.59% ]Reliance Inds. 1128.55 [ 2.23% ]SBI 260.95 [ 0.31% ]Vedanta 202.6 [ -2.74% ]Shipping Corpn. 59.2 [ 0.00% ]Sun Pharma. 559.9 [ 2.72% ]Tata Chemicals 659.85 [ -0.67% ]Tata Global Beverage 238.55 [ 2.08% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 253.4 [ 0.38% ]Tata Steel 503.45 [ 0.74% ]Tata Power Co. 67.85 [ -0.80% ]Tata Consultancy 1995.95 [ 0.73% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 659.05 [ 2.66% ]UltraTech Cement 3884.25 [ 0.63% ]United Spirits 566.8 [ 0.85% ]Wipro Ltd 283.05 [ -0.77% ]Zee Entertainment En 515.6 [ -0.94% ]

Tech Mahindra Ltd.

BSE: 532755 | NSE: TECHMEQ | ISIN: INE669C01036

BSE

Jul 20
659.05 +17.10 (+ 2.66%)
Volume119247
Prev. Close 641.95
Open Price 645.00
Today's Low / High
644.55
     
661.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
374.70
     
729.00

NSE

Jul 20
659.45 +17.25 (+ 2.69%)
Volume 2868824
Prev. Close 642.20
Open Price 644.10
Today's Low / High
643.50
     
661.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
374.25
     
729.50
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE669C01036 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 64656.71 P/BV 3.42 Book Value ( ) 192.65
BSE Code 532755 52 Week High/Low ( ) 730/374 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 17.08
NSE Code TECHMEQ Book Closure 31/07/2018 EPS ( ) 38.62 Div Yield (%) 2.12
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]30772.9029140.8022621.3018831.406873.10
Total Operating Revenues30772.9029140.8022621.3018831.406873.10
      
Other Income1416.50777.60106.50113.00-74.70
Total Revenue32189.4029918.4022727.8018944.406798.40
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses3888.003611.203647.002421.50854.50
Employee Benefit Expenses16624.0015453.9011913.709735.503672.00
Finance Costs162.40128.6029.9079.90103.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1085.00978.10611.40522.20200.00
Other Expenses5551.305891.302907.702490.60922.40
Total Expenses27310.7026063.1019109.7015249.705751.90
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4878.703855.303618.103694.701046.50
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00120.00-68.30
Profit/Loss Before Tax4878.703855.303618.103814.70978.20
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1176.80969.80946.301031.30253.30
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.00-10.2017.400.00
Deferred Tax-84.2032.303.00-35.00-17.80
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-226.600.00
Total Tax Expenses1092.601002.10959.50752.30235.50
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items3786.102853.202658.603062.40742.70
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations3786.102853.202658.603062.40742.70
      
Profit/Loss For The Period3786.102853.202658.603062.40742.70
      
Minority Interest13.60-38.00-31.00-33.60-19.60
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.10-2.300.100.00564.70
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3799.802812.902627.703028.801287.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)43.0232.1427.46130.25100.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.6631.6426.74126.7896.68
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend943.801239.20579.30467.0064.10
Tax On Dividend0.000.00117.8079.4010.90