BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 22, 2019 - 4:01PM   ABB India 1250 [ 0.02% ]ACC 1384.7 [ -0.39% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 211 [ 0.48% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1398.3 [ 0.04% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 703.05 [ 0.88% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2816.7 [ 0.25% ]Bank of Baroda 102.85 [ -0.15% ]Bharti Airtel 313 [ 0.90% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 63.6 [ 1.19% ]Bharat Petroleum 344.85 [ 2.94% ]Britannia Ind. 3014.3 [ 0.33% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 541.75 [ -0.25% ]Coal India 215.25 [ 0.73% ]Colgate Palm. 1255.45 [ 1.30% ]Dabur India 434.2 [ 1.77% ]DLF Ltd. 169.3 [ 2.17% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2637.4 [ 2.01% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 327.3 [ -1.34% ]Grasim Inds. 754.3 [ 1.03% ]HCL Technologies 1059 [ 0.52% ]HDFC 1885.05 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 2091.65 [ -1.11% ]Hero MotoCorp 2687.35 [ 1.65% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1767.8 [ 0.81% ]Hindalco Indus. 196.6 [ 1.18% ]ICICI Bank 351.75 [ 0.39% ]IDFC L 37.1 [ 2.63% ]Indian Hotels Co 143 [ -0.07% ]IndusInd Bank 1463.35 [ -0.56% ]Infosys 733.35 [ 0.00% ]ITC Ltd. 274.3 [ -0.22% ]Jindal St & Pwr 159.1 [ 2.41% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1241.05 [ -3.71% ]L&T 1279.45 [ -0.22% ]Lupin Ltd. 776.85 [ 0.88% ]Mahi. & Mahi 646.1 [ 2.01% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6916.4 [ 1.76% ]MTNL 13.39 [ -3.60% ]Nestle India 10687.3 [ 0.85% ]NIIT Ltd. 81.85 [ -1.03% ]NMDC Ltd. 96.85 [ 1.63% ]NTPC 139.7 [ 2.27% ]ONGC 148.55 [ 1.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 73.2 [ 0.00% ]Power Grid Corpo 181.9 [ 0.08% ]Reliance Inds. 1232.6 [ -1.11% ]SBI 270.75 [ 1.20% ]Vedanta 169.3 [ 2.86% ]Shipping Corpn. 36.25 [ 2.40% ]Sun Pharma. 430.4 [ 0.15% ]Tata Chemicals 566.35 [ -0.05% ]Tata Global Beverage 189.75 [ -0.11% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 174.55 [ 2.86% ]Tata Steel 501.95 [ 0.81% ]Tata Power Co. 67.1 [ -0.45% ]Tata Consultancy 1925.9 [ 0.71% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 825.2 [ 0.59% ]UltraTech Cement 3633 [ 0.05% ]United Spirits 532.3 [ -0.63% ]Wipro Ltd 379 [ 1.20% ]Zee Entertainment En 448.6 [ 0.46% ]

Tech Mahindra Ltd.

BSE: 532755 | NSE: TECHMEQ | ISIN: INE669C01036

BSE

Feb 22, 04:01
825.20 +4.80 (+ 0.59%)
Volume246490
Prev. Close 820.40
Open Price 828.90
Today's Low / High
818.30
     
830.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
569.35
     
840.10

NSE

Feb 22, 03:59
826.00 +5.35 (+ 0.65%)
Volume 4789937
Prev. Close 820.65
Open Price 824.90
Today's Low / High
818.10
     
829.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 826.00 (2)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
566.55
     
840.00
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE669C01036 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 81065.86 P/BV 4.29 Book Value ( ) 192.47
BSE Code 532755 52 Week High/Low ( ) 840/567 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 21.33
NSE Code TECHMEQ Book Closure 31/07/2018 EPS ( ) 38.72 Div Yield (%) 1.69
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]30772.9029140.8026494.2022621.3018831.40
Total Operating Revenues30772.9029140.8026494.2022621.3018831.40
      
Other Income1416.50777.60439.40106.50113.00
Total Revenue32189.4029918.4026933.6022727.8018944.40
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses5402.205457.603572.703647.002421.50
Employee Benefit Expenses16624.0015453.9013947.5011913.709735.50
Finance Costs162.40128.6097.0029.9079.90
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1085.00978.10758.90611.40522.20
Other Expenses4037.104044.904703.402907.702490.60
Total Expenses27310.7026063.1023079.5019109.7015249.70
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4878.703855.303854.103618.103694.70
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00120.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax4878.703855.303854.103618.103814.70
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1176.80969.801034.20946.301031.30
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00-10.2017.40
Deferred Tax-84.2032.30-204.103.00-35.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-226.60
Total Tax Expenses1092.601002.10830.10959.50752.30
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items3786.102853.203024.002658.603062.40
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations3786.102853.203024.002658.603062.40
      
Profit/Loss For The Period3786.102853.203024.002658.603062.40
      
Minority Interest13.60-38.00-33.70-31.00-33.60
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.10-2.302.600.100.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3799.802812.902992.902627.703028.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)43.0232.1434.5127.46130.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.6631.6433.7126.74126.78
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend943.801239.20554.70579.30467.00
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.00117.8079.40