BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 14, 2018   ABB India 1285.95 [ -0.64% ]ACC 1475.45 [ 1.18% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 211.15 [ 2.60% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1319.9 [ 2.73% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 612.75 [ -0.95% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2681.7 [ 0.69% ]Bank of Baroda 112.65 [ 3.73% ]Bharti Airtel 301.25 [ 1.28% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 66.2 [ -3.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 316.55 [ 4.52% ]Britannia Ind. 5779.15 [ -0.61% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 520.1 [ -1.51% ]Coal India 265.6 [ 0.08% ]Colgate Palm. 1111.8 [ 0.56% ]Dabur India 378.75 [ 2.53% ]DLF Ltd. 162.9 [ -5.24% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2447.95 [ 0.52% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 352.4 [ -3.57% ]Grasim Inds. 876.95 [ -0.04% ]HCL Technologies 996.4 [ -3.53% ]HDFC 1838.45 [ 0.79% ]HDFC Bank 1958.45 [ 1.52% ]Hero MotoCorp 2854.4 [ -0.66% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1718.2 [ 2.75% ]Hindalco Indus. 229.75 [ -0.80% ]ICICI Bank 366.6 [ 1.58% ]IDFC L 38.35 [ 0.92% ]Indian Hotels Co 130.75 [ 0.31% ]IndusInd Bank 1513.35 [ 1.95% ]Infosys 653.45 [ -1.84% ]ITC Ltd. 276.45 [ -0.16% ]Jindal St & Pwr 176 [ -3.51% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1129.55 [ -3.04% ]L&T 1383.95 [ -0.52% ]Lupin Ltd. 841.3 [ -1.39% ]Mahi. & Mahi 770.4 [ -2.62% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7372.35 [ 3.16% ]MTNL 13.78 [ -0.07% ]Nestle India 10385.95 [ 2.17% ]NIIT Ltd. 83.6 [ -1.42% ]NMDC Ltd. 107.7 [ 0.23% ]NTPC 157.3 [ 0.58% ]ONGC 160.75 [ 2.72% ]Punj. NationlBak 70.8 [ 1.14% ]Power Grid Corpo 186 [ 0.95% ]Reliance Inds. 1096.1 [ -0.31% ]SBI 283.7 [ 2.00% ]Vedanta 204.2 [ -0.80% ]Shipping Corpn. 46.15 [ -2.43% ]Sun Pharma. 520.35 [ -7.36% ]Tata Chemicals 699.5 [ 1.79% ]Tata Global Beverage 217.95 [ -0.89% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 176.8 [ -1.67% ]Tata Steel 588.95 [ -0.03% ]Tata Power Co. 77.9 [ 2.57% ]Tata Consultancy 1880.55 [ -2.85% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 700.15 [ -3.86% ]UltraTech Cement 3918.7 [ 2.39% ]United Spirits 648.3 [ 1.57% ]Wipro Ltd 324.7 [ -0.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 434.25 [ -0.90% ]

Tech Mahindra Ltd.

BSE: 532755 | NSE: TECHMEQ | ISIN: INE669C01036

BSE

Nov 14
700.15 -28.10 ( -3.86%)
Volume105934
Prev. Close 728.25
Open Price 721.35
Today's Low / High
692.40
     
727.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
463.00
     
780.05

NSE

Nov 14
700.25 -27.80 ( -3.82%)
Volume 3367710
Prev. Close 728.05
Open Price 725.00
Today's Low / High
692.10
     
727.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
462.65
     
780.80
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE669C01036 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 68694.85 P/BV 3.64 Book Value ( ) 192.55
BSE Code 532755 52 Week High/Low ( ) 781/463 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 18.08
NSE Code TECHMEQ Book Closure 31/07/2018 EPS ( ) 38.73 Div Yield (%) 2.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]30772.9029140.8026494.2022621.3018831.40
Total Operating Revenues30772.9029140.8026494.2022621.3018831.40
      
Other Income1416.50777.60439.40106.50113.00
Total Revenue32189.4029918.4026933.6022727.8018944.40
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses3888.003611.203572.703647.002421.50
Employee Benefit Expenses16624.0015453.9013947.5011913.709735.50
Finance Costs162.40128.6097.0029.9079.90
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1085.00978.10758.90611.40522.20
Other Expenses5551.305891.304703.402907.702490.60
Total Expenses27310.7026063.1023079.5019109.7015249.70
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4878.703855.303854.103618.103694.70
      
Exceptional Items0.000.000.000.00120.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax4878.703855.303854.103618.103814.70
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1176.80969.801034.20946.301031.30
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00-10.2017.40
Deferred Tax-84.2032.30-204.103.00-35.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.000.00-226.60
Total Tax Expenses1092.601002.10830.10959.50752.30
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items3786.102853.203024.002658.603062.40
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations3786.102853.203024.002658.603062.40
      
Profit/Loss For The Period3786.102853.203024.002658.603062.40
      
Minority Interest13.60-38.00-33.70-31.00-33.60
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.10-2.302.600.100.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3799.802812.902992.902627.703028.80
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)43.0232.1434.5127.46130.25
Diluted EPS (Rs.)42.6631.6433.7126.74126.78
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend943.801239.20554.70579.30467.00
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.00117.8079.40