BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 21, 2018   ABB India 1513.15 [ 0.00% ]ACC 1646.1 [ 0.31% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 261.65 [ -0.55% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1125.55 [ -0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 535.2 [ 0.66% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3008.25 [ -1.36% ]Bank of Baroda 145.6 [ 0.59% ]Bharti Airtel 419.35 [ 0.41% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 91.65 [ -1.61% ]Bharat Petroleum 447.45 [ -1.41% ]Britannia Ind. 4772.2 [ 0.75% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 596.85 [ -0.84% ]Coal India Ltd. 310.9 [ 0.21% ]Colgate Palm. 1079.25 [ 1.02% ]Dabur India 334.2 [ -1.89% ]DLF Ltd. 220.9 [ -1.67% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2168.8 [ 0.31% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 465.75 [ 0.04% ]Grasim Inds. 1108.6 [ -0.96% ]HCL Technologies 940.6 [ 3.88% ]HDFC 1824.1 [ 0.83% ]HDFC Bank 1859.35 [ -0.23% ]Hero MotoCorp 3490.4 [ 0.19% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1330.4 [ -0.27% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.65 [ -3.18% ]ICICI Bank 319.3 [ 0.52% ]IDFC L 52.2 [ -0.48% ]Indian Hotels Co 132.4 [ -2.29% ]IndusInd Bank 1595.3 [ -2.01% ]Infosys 1148.7 [ 1.23% ]ITC Ltd. 268.05 [ 2.00% ]Jindal St & Pwr 247.15 [ -1.81% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1054.75 [ 0.93% ]L&T 1283.15 [ -0.57% ]Lupin Ltd. 812.9 [ -0.36% ]Mahi. & Mahi 708.45 [ -0.08% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8779.8 [ 0.63% ]MTNL 22.5 [ -0.66% ]Nestle India 7593.45 [ 0.51% ]NIIT Ltd. 92.8 [ -1.01% ]NMDC Ltd. 129 [ -1.30% ]NTPC 162.25 [ -0.92% ]ONGC 190.1 [ 1.66% ]Punj. NationlBak 117.1 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpo 194.6 [ -0.23% ]Reliance Inds. 928.35 [ 0.97% ]SBI 273.1 [ 1.28% ]Vedanta 327.5 [ -0.23% ]Shipping Corpn. 74.8 [ -2.73% ]Sun Pharma. 524.75 [ -6.19% ]Tata Chemicals 701.15 [ -0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 266.8 [ 1.46% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 364.35 [ -1.23% ]Tata Steel 640.55 [ -1.57% ]Tata Power Co. 86.05 [ -0.23% ]Tata Consultancy 3043.05 [ 3.33% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 594.4 [ 3.73% ]UltraTech Cement 4135.25 [ 0.07% ]United Spirits 3172.85 [ -1.31% ]Wipro Ltd 292.25 [ 0.31% ]Zee Entertainment En 573 [ 0.40% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

Feb 21
266.80 +3.85 (+ 1.46%)
Volume229212
Prev. Close 262.95
Open Price 265.90
Today's Low / High
262.30
     
268.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
136.65
     
328.80

NSE

Feb 21
266.60 +3.75 (+ 1.43%)
Volume 3638163
Prev. Close 262.85
Open Price 265.00
Today's Low / High
262.20
     
268.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
136.75
     
328.75
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 16825.92 P/BV 2.69 Book Value ( ) 98.93
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 329/137 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 43.21
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 18/08/2017 EPS ( ) 6.17 Div Yield (%) 0.88
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6680.557988.897833.227622.757271.26
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.007.190.550.770.94
Revenue From Operations [Net]6680.557981.707832.677621.987270.32
Other Operating Revenues99.00128.81160.72115.6380.65
Total Operating Revenues6779.558110.517993.397737.617350.98
      
Other Income83.1070.6069.9881.8086.01
Total Revenue6862.658181.118063.377819.417436.98
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3205.823605.003625.123528.093364.76
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade356.44330.54263.47263.57243.77
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00130.25111.390.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.69-10.13-51.25-114.19-41.54
Employee Benefit Expenses834.95902.01857.67787.99740.11
Finance Costs91.5368.7781.8686.5384.44
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses126.04142.93133.11129.06105.10
Other Expenses1591.902478.182412.142520.282275.39
Total Expenses6205.997647.557433.507201.316772.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax656.66533.56629.87618.10664.96
      
Exceptional Items5.3011.88-129.9988.76-28.17
Profit/Loss Before Tax661.96545.44499.88706.86636.79
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax228.09219.86168.36162.58177.15
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.0039.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-29.7829.5447.1621.91-13.08
Total Tax Expenses198.31210.40215.52184.49164.07
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss For The Period463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Minority Interest-65.36-7.72-25.66-28.99-72.31
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-8.85-1.41-10.88-12.87-27.66
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates389.44325.91247.82480.52372.75
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.175.163.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.175.163.937.776.03
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend167.18142.00142.00139.14132.96
Tax On Dividend0.0022.8321.2410.3224.58