BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 24, 2018   ABB India 1386.7 [ -3.30% ]ACC 1525.05 [ -1.08% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 218.45 [ -3.04% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1265.85 [ -2.86% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 597.55 [ -0.31% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2756.35 [ -1.41% ]Bank of Baroda 107.85 [ -3.40% ]Bharti Airtel 357.5 [ -4.00% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 70.35 [ -1.61% ]Bharat Petroleum 367.6 [ -2.00% ]Britannia Ind. 5601.1 [ -3.10% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 646.1 [ -2.19% ]Coal India 281.45 [ 2.10% ]Colgate Palm. 1094.6 [ -1.10% ]Dabur India 433 [ -5.06% ]DLF Ltd. 184.8 [ -7.02% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2552.3 [ -0.41% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 382.15 [ -1.87% ]Grasim Inds. 1018.7 [ -2.83% ]HCL Technologies 1095.7 [ 1.02% ]HDFC 1721.05 [ -6.22% ]HDFC Bank 1926.25 [ -2.16% ]Hero MotoCorp 3105.6 [ -1.90% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1591 [ -1.89% ]Hindalco Indus. 239.8 [ -0.23% ]ICICI Bank 308.75 [ -2.85% ]IDFC L 43 [ -3.70% ]Indian Hotels Co 124.65 [ -1.73% ]IndusInd Bank 1674.65 [ -4.94% ]Infosys 717.3 [ 1.56% ]ITC Ltd. 297.9 [ -1.93% ]Jindal St & Pwr 223.35 [ -4.69% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1149.4 [ -2.56% ]L&T 1318.4 [ -1.00% ]Lupin Ltd. 859.05 [ -3.45% ]Mahi. & Mahi 895.4 [ -6.46% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7795.85 [ -3.03% ]MTNL 14.25 [ -5.94% ]Nestle India 9650.65 [ -1.17% ]NIIT Ltd. 81.75 [ -5.05% ]NMDC Ltd. 112.45 [ -2.81% ]NTPC 168.3 [ 0.57% ]ONGC 180.1 [ 0.00% ]Punj. NationlBak 69.3 [ -4.81% ]Power Grid Corpo 198.45 [ -0.87% ]Reliance Inds. 1232.3 [ 1.27% ]SBI 264.55 [ -2.04% ]Vedanta 229.65 [ -0.02% ]Shipping Corpn. 45.8 [ -3.68% ]Sun Pharma. 623.7 [ -1.86% ]Tata Chemicals 706.3 [ -3.91% ]Tata Global Beverage 232.3 [ -0.75% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 240.25 [ -3.98% ]Tata Steel 606.6 [ -2.87% ]Tata Power Co. 69.05 [ -5.15% ]Tata Consultancy 2198.7 [ 4.51% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 749.85 [ 0.60% ]UltraTech Cement 3986.65 [ -2.24% ]United Spirits 521.3 [ -3.03% ]Wipro Ltd 332.6 [ -1.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 446.6 [ -1.22% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

Sep 24
232.30 -1.75 ( -0.75%)
Volume255860
Prev. Close 234.05
Open Price 232.15
Today's Low / High
230.50
     
239.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
192.50
     
328.80

NSE

Sep 24
233.30 -1.30 ( -0.55%)
Volume 3423509
Prev. Close 234.60
Open Price 233.55
Today's Low / High
230.75
     
239.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
192.30
     
328.75
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 14724.26 P/BV 2.09 Book Value ( ) 111.41
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 329/192 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 29.71
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 05/07/2018 EPS ( ) 7.85 Div Yield (%) 1.07
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6708.526680.556532.887833.227622.75
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.550.77
Revenue From Operations [Net]6708.526680.556532.887832.677621.98
Other Operating Revenues106.8399.00103.66160.72115.63
Total Operating Revenues6815.356779.556636.547993.397737.61
      
Other Income94.1583.1082.0069.9881.80
Total Revenue6909.506862.656718.548063.377819.41
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3203.223205.823312.523625.123528.09
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade542.89356.44288.97263.47263.57
Operating And Direct Expenses90.3991.5679.79111.390.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19
Employee Benefit Expenses821.37834.95805.06857.67787.99
Finance Costs42.7691.53116.9081.8686.53
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses116.04126.04116.79133.11129.06
Other Expenses1365.371500.341475.762412.142520.28
Total Expenses6135.246205.996215.907433.507201.31
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax774.26656.66502.64629.87618.10
      
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-332.88-129.9988.76
Profit/Loss Before Tax753.13661.96169.76499.88706.86
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax273.38228.09178.07168.36162.58
Deferred Tax-87.51-29.7821.9447.1621.91
Total Tax Expenses185.87198.31200.01215.52184.49
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
      
Profit/Loss For The Period567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
      
Minority Interest-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66-28.99
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates495.56389.44-5.52247.82480.52
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend157.77167.18165.68142.00139.14
Tax On Dividend14.900.000.0021.2410.32