BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 14, 2018   ABB India 1431.35 [ -0.42% ]ACC 1498.5 [ -0.12% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 219.25 [ 0.23% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1340.05 [ 1.51% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.7 [ 0.09% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2824.7 [ -0.40% ]Bank of Baroda 111.3 [ -0.58% ]Bharti Airtel 318.8 [ 5.32% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 66.5 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 343.85 [ 2.69% ]Britannia Ind. 3136.6 [ -0.34% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 521.4 [ -1.20% ]Coal India 246.75 [ 0.80% ]Colgate Palm. 1311.85 [ 0.67% ]Dabur India 442.4 [ 2.05% ]DLF Ltd. 178.65 [ -0.03% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2591.6 [ -0.17% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 350.95 [ 1.33% ]Grasim Inds. 845.5 [ 1.78% ]HCL Technologies 960.35 [ -1.85% ]HDFC 1904.15 [ -1.95% ]HDFC Bank 2093.75 [ -0.35% ]Hero MotoCorp 3313.5 [ 0.01% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1856.8 [ 0.21% ]Hindalco Indus. 220.35 [ 0.00% ]ICICI Bank 352.1 [ 0.80% ]IDFC L 39.7 [ -0.87% ]Indian Hotels Co 149.7 [ 0.88% ]IndusInd Bank 1608 [ 0.07% ]Infosys 705.6 [ 1.31% ]ITC Ltd. 275.65 [ 0.02% ]Jindal St & Pwr 157.35 [ -1.16% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1255.25 [ -0.54% ]L&T 1411.55 [ -0.95% ]Lupin Ltd. 842.8 [ -0.41% ]Mahi. & Mahi 755.8 [ -0.26% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7654.1 [ -0.13% ]MTNL 14.12 [ -3.68% ]Nestle India 10972.55 [ -0.16% ]NIIT Ltd. 90.05 [ 1.35% ]NMDC Ltd. 93.9 [ 0.75% ]NTPC 143.65 [ 1.84% ]ONGC 146.95 [ 2.58% ]Punj. NationlBak 72.65 [ 1.82% ]Power Grid Corpo 185.5 [ 1.39% ]Reliance Inds. 1111.75 [ 0.45% ]SBI 289.15 [ 0.19% ]Vedanta 201.2 [ 0.40% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.45 [ 0.12% ]Sun Pharma. 419.75 [ -0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 689.25 [ -0.46% ]Tata Global Beverage 212.3 [ 0.12% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 166.9 [ 0.27% ]Tata Steel 513.4 [ 0.22% ]Tata Power Co. 79.35 [ 1.02% ]Tata Consultancy 1989.25 [ 0.28% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 712.25 [ 0.35% ]UltraTech Cement 3998.25 [ 1.13% ]United Spirits 628.15 [ -1.44% ]Wipro Ltd 333.1 [ -1.67% ]Zee Entertainment En 489.1 [ -0.91% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

Dec 14
212.30 +0.25 (+ 0.12%)
Volume63197
Prev. Close 212.05
Open Price 210.65
Today's Low / High
209.90
     
213.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
195.00
     
328.80

NSE

Dec 14
212.35 -0.05 ( -0.02%)
Volume 860565
Prev. Close 212.40
Open Price 212.00
Today's Low / High
210.00
     
213.35
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
195.00
     
328.75
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 13402.04 P/BV 1.91 Book Value ( ) 111.41
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 329/195 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 27.04
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 05/07/2018 EPS ( ) 7.85 Div Yield (%) 1.18
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6708.526680.556532.887833.227622.75
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.000.550.77
Revenue From Operations [Net]6708.526680.556532.887832.677621.98
Other Operating Revenues106.8399.00103.66160.72115.63
Total Operating Revenues6815.356779.556636.547993.397737.61
      
Other Income94.1583.1082.0069.9881.80
Total Revenue6909.506862.656718.548063.377819.41
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3203.223205.823312.523625.123528.09
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade542.89356.44288.97263.47263.57
Operating And Direct Expenses90.3991.5679.79111.390.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19
Employee Benefit Expenses821.37834.95805.06857.67787.99
Finance Costs42.7691.53116.9081.8686.53
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses116.04126.04116.79133.11129.06
Other Expenses1365.371500.341475.762412.142520.28
Total Expenses6135.246205.996215.907433.507201.31
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax774.26656.66502.64629.87618.10
      
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-332.88-129.9988.76
Profit/Loss Before Tax753.13661.96169.76499.88706.86
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax273.38228.09178.07168.36162.58
Deferred Tax-87.51-29.7821.9447.1621.91
Total Tax Expenses185.87198.31200.01215.52184.49
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
      
Profit/Loss For The Period567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
      
Minority Interest-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66-28.99
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates495.56389.44-5.52247.82480.52
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend157.77167.18165.68142.00139.14
Tax On Dividend14.900.000.0021.2410.32