BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 24, 2017 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1410.1 [ -0.12% ]ACC 1698 [ -0.84% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 264.05 [ -0.32% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1160.05 [ -0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 544.8 [ 0.10% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3296.8 [ 1.07% ]Bank of Baroda 176.85 [ -0.65% ]Bharti Airtel 496.3 [ 0.05% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 92.3 [ -0.59% ]Bharat Petroleum 512.4 [ 1.12% ]Britannia Ind. 4742.2 [ -0.66% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 615.95 [ -0.22% ]Coal India Ltd. 271.1 [ 0.07% ]Colgate Palm. 1052.5 [ 0.48% ]Dabur India 347 [ 2.09% ]DLF Ltd. 228.7 [ 2.65% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2298.7 [ -0.56% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 471.45 [ 1.99% ]Grasim Inds. 1206.1 [ -0.06% ]HCL Technologies 860 [ 0.79% ]HDFC 1710.15 [ 0.41% ]HDFC Bank 1851.05 [ 0.24% ]Hero MotoCorp 3654.65 [ -0.66% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1268.05 [ -0.09% ]Hindalco Indus. 251.75 [ -1.35% ]ICICI Bank 317.05 [ -0.64% ]IDFC L 61 [ 0.41% ]Indian Hotels Co 120.35 [ 1.56% ]IndusInd Bank 1670 [ 1.69% ]Infosys 1009.95 [ 1.87% ]ITC Ltd. 260.35 [ 0.85% ]Jindal St & Pwr 172.8 [ 0.70% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1031.1 [ 0.99% ]L&T 1216.3 [ 0.00% ]Lupin Ltd. 830.15 [ 0.30% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1434.7 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8489.5 [ 0.09% ]MTNL 21.2 [ -0.93% ]Nestle India 7501.5 [ -1.62% ]NIIT Ltd. 101.4 [ -1.17% ]NMDC Ltd. 126.8 [ -0.12% ]NTPC 180.4 [ 0.22% ]ONGC 180.9 [ -0.30% ]Punj. NationlBak 186.05 [ -0.24% ]Power Grid Corpo 211.1 [ 0.91% ]Reliance Inds. 949.5 [ 0.46% ]SBI 332.25 [ -0.79% ]Vedanta 305.8 [ -0.83% ]Shipping Corpn. 95.55 [ 3.52% ]Sun Pharma. 548.55 [ 0.70% ]Tata Chemicals 739.25 [ 0.20% ]Tata Global Beverage 276.45 [ 0.71% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 424.95 [ -0.27% ]Tata Steel 707.75 [ -0.49% ]Tata Power Co. 93.8 [ 0.64% ]Tata Consultancy 2688.75 [ 0.22% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 493.6 [ 0.89% ]UltraTech Cement 4207 [ 0.36% ]United Spirits 3258.65 [ -0.19% ]Wipro Ltd 292.55 [ -0.29% ]Zee Entertainment En 560 [ -0.74% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

Nov 24, 03:59
276.45 +1.95 (+ 0.71%)
Volume447834
Prev. Close 274.50
Open Price 274.50
Today's Low / High
274.50
     
280.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 277.40 (100)
52 Wk Low / High
115.00
     
280.90

NSE

Nov 24, 03:59
278.70 +3.90 (+ 1.42%)
Volume 3855810
Prev. Close 274.80
Open Price 275.05
Today's Low / High
275.05
     
280.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 278.70 (11688)
52 Wk Low / High
114.50
     
280.75
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 17589.59 P/BV 2.82 Book Value ( ) 98.93
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 281/115 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 45.17
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 18/08/2017 EPS ( ) 6.17 Div Yield (%) 0.84
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6680.557988.897833.227622.757271.26
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.007.190.550.770.94
Revenue From Operations [Net]6680.557981.707832.677621.987270.32
Other Operating Revenues99.00128.81160.72115.6380.65
Total Operating Revenues6779.558110.517993.397737.617350.98
      
Other Income83.1070.6069.9881.8086.01
Total Revenue6862.658181.118063.377819.417436.98
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3205.823605.003625.123528.093364.76
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade356.44330.54263.47263.57243.77
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00130.25111.390.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.69-10.13-51.25-114.19-41.54
Employee Benefit Expenses834.95902.01857.67787.99740.11
Finance Costs91.5368.7781.8686.5384.44
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses126.04142.93133.11129.06105.10
Other Expenses1591.902478.182412.142520.282275.39
Total Expenses6205.997647.557433.507201.316772.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax656.66533.56629.87618.10664.96
      
Exceptional Items5.3011.88-129.9988.76-28.17
Profit/Loss Before Tax661.96545.44499.88706.86636.79
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax228.09219.86168.36162.58177.15
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.0039.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-29.7829.5447.1621.91-13.08
Total Tax Expenses198.31210.40215.52184.49164.07
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss For The Period463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Minority Interest-65.36-7.72-25.66-28.99-72.31
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-8.85-1.41-10.88-12.87-27.66
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates389.44325.91247.82480.52372.75
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.175.163.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.175.163.937.776.03
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend167.18142.00142.00139.14132.96
Tax On Dividend0.0022.8321.2410.3224.58