BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on May 22, 2018 - 2:51PM   ABB India 1204.95 [ 0.19% ]ACC 1317.8 [ -2.02% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 207.8 [ -0.12% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1287.15 [ -0.99% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 523.15 [ -1.05% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2810.5 [ 3.33% ]Bank of Baroda 132.7 [ 2.31% ]Bharti Airtel 362.75 [ 0.71% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 76.1 [ 1.20% ]Bharat Petroleum 399.2 [ 1.28% ]Britannia Ind. 5575 [ 0.91% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 514.75 [ -0.97% ]Coal India Ltd. 278.75 [ 3.34% ]Colgate Palm. 1231.5 [ 1.99% ]Dabur India 374.4 [ 0.56% ]DLF Ltd. 197.45 [ 1.83% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 1926.05 [ 1.67% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 326.5 [ 0.37% ]Grasim Inds. 1039.25 [ 0.05% ]HCL Technologies 904.5 [ 0.98% ]HDFC 1810.65 [ -0.52% ]HDFC Bank 1995.2 [ 0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 3510.5 [ 0.44% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1574 [ -0.31% ]Hindalco Indus. 235.1 [ 2.89% ]ICICI Bank 289.5 [ -0.05% ]IDFC L 50.75 [ 2.01% ]Indian Hotels Co 137.75 [ -1.33% ]IndusInd Bank 1905.75 [ -0.81% ]Infosys 1190.95 [ 0.71% ]ITC Ltd. 278.75 [ -1.19% ]Jindal St & Pwr 239.85 [ -0.12% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1263 [ -0.86% ]L&T 1321.5 [ 0.57% ]Lupin Ltd. 732.2 [ -0.48% ]Mahi. & Mahi 834.45 [ 0.94% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8559 [ 1.55% ]MTNL 16.25 [ 1.56% ]Nestle India 9586.95 [ 1.13% ]NIIT Ltd. 94.55 [ -0.21% ]NMDC Ltd. 113.55 [ 0.26% ]NTPC 165.5 [ 0.70% ]ONGC 184.55 [ -0.57% ]Punj. NationlBak 81.55 [ 4.28% ]Power Grid Corpo 211.75 [ -0.56% ]Reliance Inds. 928.35 [ -0.39% ]SBI 253.3 [ 3.35% ]Vedanta 269.25 [ 1.18% ]Shipping Corpn. 62.5 [ 1.46% ]Sun Pharma. 446.85 [ 0.69% ]Tata Chemicals 726.55 [ -1.04% ]Tata Global Beverage 246.45 [ 1.42% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 307.55 [ 3.71% ]Tata Steel 579.65 [ 0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 78 [ -0.83% ]Tata Consultancy 3514 [ -1.24% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 684.25 [ -0.18% ]UltraTech Cement 3748.2 [ -2.69% ]United Spirits 3215 [ 3.10% ]Wipro Ltd 264.2 [ -0.26% ]Zee Entertainment En 562.25 [ 1.25% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

May 22, 02:52
247.00 +4.00 (+ 1.65%)
Volume206818
Prev. Close 243.00
Open Price 243.55
Today's Low / High
243.55
     
250.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 246.75 (10)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 246.95 (78)
52 Wk Low / High
140.50
     
328.80

NSE

May 22, 02:49
247.10 +3.55 (+ 1.46%)
Volume 2696360
Prev. Close 243.55
Open Price 244.00
Today's Low / High
244.00
     
251.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 247.05 (738)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 247.10 (23)
52 Wk Low / High
140.20
     
328.75
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15595.22 P/BV 2.29 Book Value ( ) 107.75
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 329/140 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 28.02
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 05/07/2018 EPS ( ) 8.82 Div Yield (%) 1.01
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6680.557833.227622.757271.266586.96
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.550.770.941.70
Revenue From Operations [Net]6680.557832.677621.987270.326585.26
Other Operating Revenues99.00160.72115.6380.6545.91
Total Operating Revenues6779.557993.397737.617350.986631.16
      
Other Income83.1069.9881.8086.0194.52
Total Revenue6862.658063.377819.417436.986725.68
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3205.823625.123528.093364.763094.55
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade356.44263.47263.57243.77294.34
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00111.390.000.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.69-51.25-114.19-41.54-65.82
Employee Benefit Expenses834.95857.67787.99740.11675.05
Finance Costs91.5381.8686.5384.4470.35
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses126.04133.11129.06105.1096.14
Other Expenses1591.902412.142520.282275.392009.99
Total Expenses6205.997433.507201.316772.036174.60
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax656.66629.87618.10664.96551.08
      
Exceptional Items5.30-129.9988.76-28.1722.54
Profit/Loss Before Tax661.96499.88706.86636.79573.62
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax228.09168.36162.58177.15147.95
Deferred Tax-29.7847.1621.91-13.08-6.24
Total Tax Expenses198.31215.52184.49164.07141.71
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items463.65284.36522.37472.72431.91
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations463.65284.36522.37472.72431.91
      
Profit/Loss For The Period463.65284.36522.37472.72431.91
      
Minority Interest-65.36-25.66-28.99-72.31-15.11
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-8.85-10.88-12.87-27.66-60.65
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates389.44247.82480.52372.75356.14
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.173.937.776.035.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.173.937.776.035.76
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend167.18142.00139.14132.96132.96
Tax On Dividend0.0021.2410.3224.5824.03