BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 22, 2017   ABB India 1424 [ -1.52% ]ACC 1690.7 [ -3.44% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 268.55 [ -2.72% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1215.15 [ -1.19% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 505.05 [ -1.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3039.4 [ -1.26% ]Bank of Baroda 141.75 [ -2.54% ]Bharti Airtel 395.1 [ -1.10% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 129.75 [ -2.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 491.75 [ -0.93% ]Britannia Ind. 4259.8 [ -1.66% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 583.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India Ltd. 253.9 [ 0.12% ]Colgate Palm. 1100.4 [ -1.53% ]Dabur India 304.8 [ -1.80% ]DLF Ltd. 173.5 [ -6.19% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2456.65 [ -1.20% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 397.15 [ -2.37% ]Grasim Inds. 1175.1 [ -2.15% ]HCL Technologies 884.6 [ 1.67% ]HDFC 1782.5 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 1824.55 [ -0.82% ]Hero MotoCorp 3788.15 [ -2.59% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1239.55 [ -1.22% ]Hindalco Indus. 231.3 [ -5.22% ]ICICI Bank 277.1 [ -2.77% ]IDFC L 60.05 [ -2.44% ]Indian Hotels Co 112.15 [ -1.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1707.9 [ -1.22% ]Infosys 898.05 [ -1.26% ]ITC Ltd. 268.25 [ -0.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 139.35 [ -8.17% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1022.65 [ -0.77% ]L&T 1184.9 [ -3.49% ]Lupin Ltd. 1013.55 [ -1.83% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1286.45 [ -0.48% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8074.55 [ -0.71% ]MTNL 20.45 [ 1.49% ]Nestle India 7167.9 [ 0.34% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.15 [ -5.59% ]NMDC Ltd. 122.2 [ -5.01% ]NTPC 166.2 [ -1.13% ]ONGC 164.45 [ -0.93% ]Punj. NationlBak 137.8 [ -2.92% ]Power Grid Corpo 209.75 [ -0.71% ]Reliance Inds. 817.5 [ -2.83% ]SBI 261.9 [ -2.46% ]Vedanta 308.1 [ -4.49% ]Shipping Corpn. 87.4 [ -2.78% ]Sun Pharma. 513.3 [ -1.20% ]Tata Chemicals 615.05 [ -3.85% ]Tata Global Beverage 201.4 [ -5.09% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 411.2 [ -0.51% ]Tata Steel 654.55 [ -4.70% ]Tata Power Co. 80.5 [ -3.25% ]Tata Consultancy 2502.35 [ -0.93% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 458.45 [ -0.39% ]UltraTech Cement 3994.2 [ -4.18% ]United Spirits 2464.9 [ -3.92% ]Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ 1.00% ]Zee Entertainment En 521.8 [ -2.58% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

Sep 22
201.40 -10.80 ( -5.09%)
Volume558346
Prev. Close 212.20
Open Price 210.50
Today's Low / High
200.00
     
210.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.50
     
220.25

NSE

Sep 22
201.15 -11.05 ( -5.21%)
Volume 3851873
Prev. Close 212.20
Open Price 211.00
Today's Low / High
200.00
     
211.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.25
     
220.20
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 12695.17 P/BV 2.03 Book Value ( ` ) 98.93
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 220/114 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.60
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 18/08/2017 EPS ( ` ) 6.17 Div Yield (%) 1.17
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6680.557988.897833.227622.757271.26
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.007.190.550.770.94
Revenue From Operations [Net]6680.557981.707832.677621.987270.32
Other Operating Revenues99.00128.81160.72115.6380.65
Total Operating Revenues6779.558110.517993.397737.617350.98
      
Other Income83.1070.6069.9881.8086.01
Total Revenue6862.658181.118063.377819.417436.98
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3205.823605.003625.123528.093364.76
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade356.44330.54263.47263.57243.77
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00130.25111.390.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-0.69-10.13-51.25-114.19-41.54
Employee Benefit Expenses834.95902.01857.67787.99740.11
Finance Costs91.5368.7781.8686.5384.44
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses126.04142.93133.11129.06105.10
Other Expenses1591.902478.182412.142520.282275.39
Total Expenses6205.997647.557433.507201.316772.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax656.66533.56629.87618.10664.96
      
Exceptional Items5.3011.88-129.9988.76-28.17
Profit/Loss Before Tax661.96545.44499.88706.86636.79
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax228.09219.86168.36162.58177.15
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.0039.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-29.7829.5447.1621.91-13.08
Total Tax Expenses198.31210.40215.52184.49164.07
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss For The Period463.65335.04284.36522.37472.72
      
Minority Interest-65.36-7.72-25.66-28.99-72.31
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-8.85-1.41-10.88-12.87-27.66
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates389.44325.91247.82480.52372.75
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.175.163.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.175.163.937.776.03
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend167.18142.00142.00139.14132.96
Tax On Dividend0.0022.8321.2410.3224.58