BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jul 16, 2018 - 12:14PM   ABB India 1207.2 [ -1.16% ]ACC 1317.5 [ -1.38% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 194.45 [ -1.37% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1386.5 [ 1.32% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 523.25 [ -0.12% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3144.1 [ 0.32% ]Bank of Baroda 114.65 [ -2.22% ]Bharti Airtel 351.2 [ -1.91% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 66.35 [ -1.19% ]Bharat Petroleum 391 [ 1.05% ]Britannia Ind. 6552.7 [ 1.24% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 626.3 [ -0.02% ]Coal India 262.75 [ -1.87% ]Colgate Palm. 1153 [ -0.61% ]Dabur India 371 [ -1.33% ]DLF Ltd. 181.7 [ -3.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2105.95 [ -9.13% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 354.4 [ -0.73% ]Grasim Inds. 930 [ -0.61% ]HCL Technologies 977.95 [ -0.70% ]HDFC 1984.8 [ 0.60% ]HDFC Bank 2174.85 [ -0.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 3429.95 [ -0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1772 [ 1.77% ]Hindalco Indus. 214.15 [ -2.15% ]ICICI Bank 259.35 [ -3.25% ]IDFC L 43.7 [ -2.89% ]Indian Hotels Co 125.2 [ -0.67% ]IndusInd Bank 1943 [ 1.02% ]Infosys 1358.6 [ 3.78% ]ITC Ltd. 271.5 [ 0.41% ]Jindal St & Pwr 197.7 [ -4.15% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1410.15 [ 0.38% ]L&T 1288.45 [ -0.44% ]Lupin Ltd. 843.3 [ -2.53% ]Mahi. & Mahi 902 [ -0.70% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9425.45 [ -0.09% ]MTNL 15.2 [ -2.88% ]Nestle India 10197.05 [ 0.46% ]NIIT Ltd. 94.35 [ -3.18% ]NMDC Ltd. 97.95 [ -1.80% ]NTPC 154.4 [ 1.11% ]ONGC 155.35 [ 0.49% ]Punj. NationlBak 74.45 [ 1.09% ]Power Grid Corpo 181.7 [ 0.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1077 [ -1.80% ]SBI 253.9 [ -1.44% ]Vedanta 211 [ 0.19% ]Shipping Corpn. 61.35 [ -1.84% ]Sun Pharma. 543.1 [ -2.87% ]Tata Chemicals 678 [ -3.97% ]Tata Global Beverage 245 [ -5.35% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 256.1 [ -3.05% ]Tata Steel 536.9 [ -3.81% ]Tata Power Co. 69.15 [ -1.21% ]Tata Consultancy 1986.45 [ 0.26% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 653.05 [ 1.93% ]UltraTech Cement 3927.65 [ -0.85% ]United Spirits 599.45 [ -1.40% ]Wipro Ltd 283 [ 0.82% ]Zee Entertainment En 510.75 [ 0.41% ]

Tata Global Beverages Ltd.

BSE: 500800 | NSE: TATAGLOBALEQ | ISIN: INE192A01025

BSE

Jul 16, 12:14
245.00 -13.85 ( -5.35%)
Volume233247
Prev. Close 258.85
Open Price 262.90
Today's Low / High
243.25
     
262.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 244.90 (519)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 245.00 (414)
52 Wk Low / High
152.10
     
328.80

NSE

Jul 16, 12:09
244.20 -14.70 ( -5.68%)
Volume 2179524
Prev. Close 258.90
Open Price 257.90
Today's Low / High
243.45
     
257.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 244.10 (971)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 244.20 (121)
52 Wk Low / High
152.05
     
328.75
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE192A01025 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 15412.19 P/BV 2.19 Book Value ( ) 111.41
BSE Code 500800 52 Week High/Low ( ) 329/152 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 27.69
NSE Code TATAGLOBALEQ Book Closure 05/07/2018 EPS ( ) 8.82 Div Yield (%) 1.02
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]6708.526680.557833.227622.757271.26
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.000.550.770.94
Revenue From Operations [Net]6708.526680.557832.677621.987270.32
Other Operating Revenues106.8399.00160.72115.6380.65
Total Operating Revenues6815.356779.557993.397737.617350.98
      
Other Income94.1583.1069.9881.8086.01
Total Revenue6909.506862.658063.377819.417436.98
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3203.223205.823625.123528.093364.76
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade542.89356.44263.47263.57243.77
Operating And Direct Expenses90.3991.56111.390.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-46.80-0.69-51.25-114.19-41.54
Employee Benefit Expenses821.37834.95857.67787.99740.11
Finance Costs42.7691.5381.8686.5384.44
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses116.04126.04133.11129.06105.10
Other Expenses1365.371500.342412.142520.282275.39
Total Expenses6135.246205.997433.507201.316772.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax774.26656.66629.87618.10664.96
      
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-129.9988.76-28.17
Profit/Loss Before Tax753.13661.96499.88706.86636.79
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax273.38228.09168.36162.58177.15
Deferred Tax-87.51-29.7847.1621.91-13.08
Total Tax Expenses185.87198.31215.52184.49164.07
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items567.26463.65284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations567.26463.65284.36522.37472.72
      
Profit/Loss For The Period567.26463.65284.36522.37472.72
      
Minority Interest-60.94-65.36-25.66-28.99-72.31
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-10.76-8.85-10.88-12.87-27.66
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates495.56389.44247.82480.52372.75
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.173.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.173.937.776.03
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend157.77167.18142.00139.14132.96
Tax On Dividend14.900.0021.2410.3224.58