BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 20, 2018 - 1:12PM   ABB India 1208.95 [ -0.18% ]ACC 1272 [ -1.03% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 197.2 [ -1.40% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1268 [ -0.05% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 523.2 [ 1.25% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2871.75 [ 0.78% ]Bank of Baroda 125.3 [ -2.26% ]Bharti Airtel 373.3 [ 0.58% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 75.1 [ 0.94% ]Bharat Petroleum 409.55 [ -1.02% ]Britannia Ind. 6017.1 [ 0.47% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 609 [ 1.12% ]Coal India Ltd. 268.5 [ -1.68% ]Colgate Palm. 1196 [ 0.41% ]Dabur India 382.3 [ 0.80% ]DLF Ltd. 199 [ 1.71% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2371.55 [ -0.97% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 339.6 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Inds. 1020.1 [ 0.84% ]HCL Technologies 910.15 [ -1.31% ]HDFC 1841.05 [ 0.79% ]HDFC Bank 2046.7 [ 1.05% ]Hero MotoCorp 3659.8 [ 0.11% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1611.15 [ 0.63% ]Hindalco Indus. 227.45 [ 0.78% ]ICICI Bank 293.35 [ 0.46% ]IDFC L 48.7 [ 0.31% ]Indian Hotels Co 134.4 [ 0.90% ]IndusInd Bank 1953.95 [ 1.23% ]Infosys 1245 [ 0.08% ]ITC Ltd. 264.15 [ -0.75% ]Jindal St & Pwr 226 [ 1.57% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1315 [ 0.60% ]L&T 1304.4 [ -0.74% ]Lupin Ltd. 901 [ 0.30% ]Mahi. & Mahi 894.4 [ 0.22% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8944.6 [ 0.86% ]MTNL 16.85 [ 1.20% ]Nestle India 9734.9 [ 1.27% ]NIIT Ltd. 97.4 [ 1.46% ]NMDC Ltd. 108 [ 0.05% ]NTPC 157.25 [ 0.67% ]ONGC 162.65 [ -1.33% ]Punj. NationlBak 86.7 [ 0.00% ]Power Grid Corpo 198.1 [ -0.13% ]Reliance Inds. 1020.25 [ 2.47% ]SBI 272.85 [ 0.17% ]Vedanta 228.8 [ 2.12% ]Shipping Corpn. 62.85 [ 0.24% ]Sun Pharma. 562.25 [ 0.38% ]Tata Chemicals 723.8 [ 0.07% ]Tata Global Beverage 260 [ -2.42% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 306.4 [ 0.57% ]Tata Steel 559.25 [ 0.79% ]Tata Power Co. 74.15 [ 0.88% ]Tata Consultancy 1834.5 [ 0.47% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.1 [ -0.82% ]UltraTech Cement 3641.1 [ -0.17% ]United Spirits 669 [ -0.67% ]Wipro Ltd 259.9 [ -0.67% ]Zee Entertainment En 562.95 [ 1.52% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Jun 20, 01:14
1611.15 +10.10 (+ 0.63%)
Volume14090
Prev. Close 1601.05
Open Price 1600.00
Today's Low / High
1599.30
     
1617.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 1610.00 (39)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1611.35 (187)
52 Wk Low / High
1064.60
     
1646.00

NSE

Jun 20, 01:04
1610.20 +9.20 (+ 0.57%)
Volume 708226
Prev. Close 1601.00
Open Price 1597.00
Today's Low / High
1597.00
     
1617.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 1610.20 (28)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1610.25 (48)
52 Wk Low / High
1064.00
     
1645.00
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 348549.34 P/BV 47.87 Book Value ( ) 33.64
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1645/1064 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 66.68
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 29/06/2018 EPS ( ) 24.15 Div Yield (%) 1.24
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations17326.0016600.0015612.7115685.2915632.26
Other Operating Income361.00238.00306.42285.58294.39
Total Income From Operations17687.0016838.0015919.1315970.8715926.65
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6702.005789.005690.495672.515534.12
Purchase of Traded Goods1623.002189.001989.142176.861952.94
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-106.0035.0087.8568.1524.46
Employees Cost891.00854.00797.49822.51847.70
Depreciation249.00229.00208.21187.79169.68
Admin. And Selling Expenses2177.001928.001738.871731.132227.74
Other Expenses2672.002495.002608.802459.202442.06
Total Expenses14208.0013519.0013120.8513118.1513198.70
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3479.003319.002798.282852.722727.95
Other Income252.00317.00165.58360.42221.86
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3731.003636.002963.863213.142949.81
Interest9.0012.0011.1110.890.08
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3722.003624.002952.753202.252949.73
Exceptional Items-85.0023.00151.9989.01-36.65
P/L Before Tax3637.003647.003104.743291.262913.08
Tax960.001088.00884.241021.76852.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2677.002559.002220.502269.502060.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2677.002559.002220.502269.502060.99
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.43216.43216.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.3911.8210.2610.499.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.3911.8210.2610.489.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.0011.820.0010.490.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0011.820.0010.480.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.6619.7117.5717.8617.12
PBTE Margin (%)21.0421.5218.5420.0518.52
PBT Margin (%)20.5621.6519.5020.6018.29
PAT Margin (%)15.1315.1913.9414.2112.94