BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 22, 2017   ABB India 1424 [ -1.52% ]ACC 1690.7 [ -3.44% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 268.55 [ -2.72% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1215.15 [ -1.19% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 505.05 [ -1.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3039.4 [ -1.26% ]Bank of Baroda 141.75 [ -2.54% ]Bharti Airtel 395.1 [ -1.10% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 129.75 [ -2.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 491.75 [ -0.93% ]Britannia Ind. 4259.8 [ -1.66% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 583.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India Ltd. 253.9 [ 0.12% ]Colgate Palm. 1100.4 [ -1.53% ]Dabur India 304.8 [ -1.80% ]DLF Ltd. 173.5 [ -6.19% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2456.65 [ -1.20% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 397.15 [ -2.37% ]Grasim Inds. 1175.1 [ -2.15% ]HCL Technologies 884.6 [ 1.67% ]HDFC 1782.5 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 1824.55 [ -0.82% ]Hero MotoCorp 3788.15 [ -2.59% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1239.55 [ -1.22% ]Hindalco Indus. 231.3 [ -5.22% ]ICICI Bank 277.1 [ -2.77% ]IDFC L 60.05 [ -2.44% ]Indian Hotels Co 112.15 [ -1.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1707.9 [ -1.22% ]Infosys 898.05 [ -1.26% ]ITC Ltd. 268.25 [ -0.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 139.35 [ -8.17% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1022.65 [ -0.77% ]L&T 1184.9 [ -3.49% ]Lupin Ltd. 1013.55 [ -1.83% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1286.45 [ -0.48% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8074.55 [ -0.71% ]MTNL 20.45 [ 1.49% ]Nestle India 7167.9 [ 0.34% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.15 [ -5.59% ]NMDC Ltd. 122.2 [ -5.01% ]NTPC 166.2 [ -1.13% ]ONGC 164.45 [ -0.93% ]Punj. NationlBak 137.8 [ -2.92% ]Power Grid Corpo 209.75 [ -0.71% ]Reliance Inds. 817.5 [ -2.83% ]SBI 261.9 [ -2.46% ]Vedanta 308.1 [ -4.49% ]Shipping Corpn. 87.4 [ -2.78% ]Sun Pharma. 513.3 [ -1.20% ]Tata Chemicals 615.05 [ -3.85% ]Tata Global Beverage 201.4 [ -5.09% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 411.2 [ -0.51% ]Tata Steel 654.55 [ -4.70% ]Tata Power Co. 80.5 [ -3.25% ]Tata Consultancy 2502.35 [ -0.93% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 458.45 [ -0.39% ]UltraTech Cement 3994.2 [ -4.18% ]United Spirits 2464.9 [ -3.92% ]Wipro Ltd 294.05 [ 1.00% ]Zee Entertainment En 521.8 [ -2.58% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Sep 22
1239.55 -15.25 ( -1.22%)
Volume61350
Prev. Close 1254.80
Open Price 1254.00
Today's Low / High
1234.30
     
1254.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
782.95
     
1286.00

NSE

Sep 22
1239.20 -17.50 ( -1.39%)
Volume 1208698
Prev. Close 1256.70
Open Price 1252.20
Today's Low / High
1234.10
     
1252.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
781.95
     
1287.60
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 268220.44 P/BV 39.77 Book Value ( ` ) 31.16
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 1288/782 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 59.92
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 30/06/2017 EPS ( ` ) 20.68 Div Yield (%) 1.37
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations15612.7115685.2915632.2615308.3515134.18
Other Operating Income306.42285.58294.39267.51315.77
Total Income From Operations15919.1315970.8715926.6515575.8615449.95
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials5690.495672.515534.125733.245789.81
Purchase of Traded Goods1989.142176.861952.941998.211863.11
Increase/Decrease in Stocks87.8568.1524.4662.6522.02
Employees Cost797.49822.51847.70733.31830.21
Depreciation208.21187.79169.68151.07143.60
Admin. And Selling Expenses1738.871731.132227.741813.772005.01
Other Expenses2608.802459.202442.062386.032290.11
Total Expenses13120.8513118.1513198.7012878.2812943.87
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2798.282852.722727.952697.582506.08
Other Income165.58360.42221.86317.32218.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2963.863213.142949.813014.902724.56
Interest11.1110.890.089.204.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2952.753202.252949.733005.702720.32
Exceptional Items151.9989.01-36.65-2.38575.98
P/L Before Tax3104.743291.262913.083003.323296.30
Tax884.241021.76852.09951.991026.05
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2220.502269.502060.992051.332270.25
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2220.502269.502060.992051.332270.25
      
Equity Share Capital216.43216.43216.39216.39216.35
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)102.6010.4995.249.48104.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)102.6010.4895.249.47104.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.0010.490.009.480.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0010.480.009.470.00
      
Public Share Holding     
No Of Shares (Lakhs)0.000.000.000.007090.52
Share Holding (%)0.000.000.000.0032.77
Promoters and Promoter Group Shareholding     
b) Non-encumbered     
Number of shares (Lakhs) 0.000.000.000.0014544.13
Per. of shares (as a % of the total sh. of prom. and prom. group)0.000.000.000.00100.00
Per. of shares (as a % of the total Share Cap. of the company)0.000.000.000.0067.23
      
PBITOE Margin (%)17.5717.8617.1217.3116.22
PBTE Margin (%)18.5420.0518.5219.2917.60
PBT Margin (%)19.5020.6018.2919.2821.33
PAT Margin (%)13.9414.2112.9413.1614.69