BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 24, 2017 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1410.1 [ -0.12% ]ACC 1698 [ -0.84% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 264.05 [ -0.32% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1160.05 [ -0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 544.8 [ 0.10% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3296.8 [ 1.07% ]Bank of Baroda 176.85 [ -0.65% ]Bharti Airtel 496.3 [ 0.05% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 92.3 [ -0.59% ]Bharat Petroleum 512.4 [ 1.12% ]Britannia Ind. 4742.2 [ -0.66% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 615.95 [ -0.22% ]Coal India Ltd. 271.1 [ 0.07% ]Colgate Palm. 1052.5 [ 0.48% ]Dabur India 347 [ 2.09% ]DLF Ltd. 228.7 [ 2.65% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2298.7 [ -0.56% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 471.45 [ 1.99% ]Grasim Inds. 1206.1 [ -0.06% ]HCL Technologies 860 [ 0.79% ]HDFC 1710.15 [ 0.41% ]HDFC Bank 1851.05 [ 0.24% ]Hero MotoCorp 3654.65 [ -0.66% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1268.05 [ -0.09% ]Hindalco Indus. 251.75 [ -1.35% ]ICICI Bank 317.05 [ -0.64% ]IDFC L 61 [ 0.41% ]Indian Hotels Co 120.35 [ 1.56% ]IndusInd Bank 1670 [ 1.69% ]Infosys 1009.95 [ 1.87% ]ITC Ltd. 260.35 [ 0.85% ]Jindal St & Pwr 172.8 [ 0.70% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1031.1 [ 0.99% ]L&T 1216.3 [ 0.00% ]Lupin Ltd. 830.15 [ 0.30% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1434.7 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8489.5 [ 0.09% ]MTNL 21.2 [ -0.93% ]Nestle India 7501.5 [ -1.62% ]NIIT Ltd. 101.4 [ -1.17% ]NMDC Ltd. 126.8 [ -0.12% ]NTPC 180.4 [ 0.22% ]ONGC 180.9 [ -0.30% ]Punj. NationlBak 186.05 [ -0.24% ]Power Grid Corpo 211.1 [ 0.91% ]Reliance Inds. 949.5 [ 0.46% ]SBI 332.25 [ -0.79% ]Vedanta 305.8 [ -0.83% ]Shipping Corpn. 95.55 [ 3.52% ]Sun Pharma. 548.55 [ 0.70% ]Tata Chemicals 739.25 [ 0.20% ]Tata Global Beverage 276.45 [ 0.71% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 424.95 [ -0.27% ]Tata Steel 707.75 [ -0.49% ]Tata Power Co. 93.8 [ 0.64% ]Tata Consultancy 2688.75 [ 0.22% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 493.6 [ 0.89% ]UltraTech Cement 4207 [ 0.36% ]United Spirits 3258.65 [ -0.19% ]Wipro Ltd 292.55 [ -0.29% ]Zee Entertainment En 560 [ -0.74% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Nov 24, 03:46
1268.05 -1.10 ( -0.09%)
Volume32071
Prev. Close 1269.15
Open Price 1260.10
Today's Low / High
1254.00
     
1271.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
782.95
     
1314.50

NSE

Nov 24, 03:59
1265.95 -1.55 ( -0.12%)
Volume 971523
Prev. Close 1267.50
Open Price 1269.40
Today's Low / High
1253.00
     
1270.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1265.95 (166)
52 Wk Low / High
781.95
     
1315.00
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 274012.16 P/BV 40.63 Book Value ( ) 31.16
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1315/782 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 61.22
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 02/11/2017 EPS ( ) 20.68 Div Yield (%) 1.34
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsSep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15
Net Sales/Income from operations16600.0015612.7115685.2915632.2615308.35
Other Operating Income238.00306.42285.58294.39267.51
Total Income From Operations16838.0015919.1315970.8715926.6515575.86
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials5789.005690.495672.515534.125733.24
Purchase of Traded Goods2189.001989.142176.861952.941998.21
Increase/Decrease in Stocks35.0087.8568.1524.4662.65
Employees Cost854.00797.49822.51847.70733.31
Depreciation229.00208.21187.79169.68151.07
Admin. And Selling Expenses1928.001738.871731.132227.741813.77
Other Expenses2495.002608.802459.202442.062386.03
Total Expenses13519.0013120.8513118.1513198.7012878.28
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3319.002798.282852.722727.952697.58
Other Income317.00165.58360.42221.86317.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3636.002963.863213.142949.813014.90
Interest12.0011.1110.890.089.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3624.002952.753202.252949.733005.70
Exceptional Items23.00151.9989.01-36.65-2.38
P/L Before Tax3647.003104.743291.262913.083003.32
Tax1088.00884.241021.76852.09951.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2559.002220.502269.502060.992051.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2559.002220.502269.502060.992051.33
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.43216.43216.39216.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.8210.2610.499.529.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.8210.2610.489.529.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.820.0010.490.009.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.820.0010.480.009.47
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.7117.5717.8617.1217.31
PBTE Margin (%)21.5218.5420.0518.5219.29
PBT Margin (%)21.6519.5020.6018.2919.28
PAT Margin (%)15.1913.9414.2112.9413.16