BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on May 22, 2019   ABB India 1452.2 [ 1.84% ]ACC 1616.1 [ 0.24% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 220.05 [ -0.23% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1366.75 [ 0.60% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 779.3 [ 0.80% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3049.7 [ 2.31% ]Bank of Baroda 126.2 [ 0.68% ]Bharti Airtel 335.05 [ 1.28% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 65.25 [ 3.00% ]Bharat Petroleum 384.3 [ 2.56% ]Britannia Ind. 2851.25 [ 0.18% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 554.05 [ -0.84% ]Coal India 240.3 [ 1.26% ]Colgate Palm. 1152.4 [ -0.56% ]Dabur India 385.15 [ 0.61% ]DLF Ltd. 173.85 [ 1.55% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2658.95 [ -0.14% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 337.9 [ -0.28% ]Grasim Inds. 857.2 [ -1.04% ]HCL Technologies 1059.2 [ 0.21% ]HDFC 2140.6 [ 1.25% ]HDFC Bank 2405.1 [ 0.05% ]Hero MotoCorp 2698.8 [ 1.58% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1766.15 [ -0.97% ]Hindalco Indus. 197.85 [ 0.94% ]ICICI Bank 405.5 [ 1.29% ]IDFC L 36.15 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co 147.95 [ -0.94% ]IndusInd Bank 1517.55 [ 4.84% ]Infosys 709.2 [ 0.00% ]ITC Ltd. 299.55 [ -1.88% ]Jindal St & Pwr 152.05 [ -6.80% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1495.5 [ 0.56% ]L&T 1460.55 [ 0.85% ]Lupin Ltd. 756.35 [ 1.18% ]Mahi. & Mahi 640.95 [ 0.34% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6904.1 [ 0.68% ]MTNL 8.61 [ 0.58% ]Nestle India 10689.9 [ 0.89% ]NIIT Ltd. 100.2 [ -1.13% ]NMDC Ltd. 94.8 [ 1.72% ]NTPC 129.6 [ 0.90% ]ONGC 176.55 [ 1.29% ]Punj. NationlBak 84.65 [ -1.74% ]Power Grid Corpo 182.1 [ -1.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1340.7 [ 0.07% ]SBI 340.85 [ 0.98% ]Vedanta 166.45 [ 0.60% ]Shipping Corpn. 31.05 [ 0.16% ]Sun Pharma. 420.65 [ 2.92% ]Tata Chemicals 620.7 [ 0.77% ]Tata Global Beverage 234 [ 0.80% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.45 [ 1.61% ]Tata Steel 473.7 [ 0.04% ]Tata Power Co. 64.85 [ 0.70% ]Tata Consultancy 2082.75 [ -1.25% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 750 [ -3.03% ]UltraTech Cement 4646.95 [ -0.04% ]United Spirits 541.75 [ -1.69% ]Wipro Ltd 283.2 [ -1.27% ]Zee Entertainment En 342.8 [ -1.52% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

May 22
1766.15 -17.35 ( -0.97%)
Volume62379
Prev. Close 1783.50
Open Price 1784.00
Today's Low / High
1748.95
     
1784.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.90
     
1870.50

NSE

May 22
1768.30 -16.95 ( -0.95%)
Volume 1162653
Prev. Close 1785.25
Open Price 1785.00
Today's Low / High
1747.35
     
1785.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1477.20
     
1869.50
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 382784.68 P/BV 48.65 Book Value ( ) 36.34
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1870/1477 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 75.74
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 29/06/2019 EPS ( ) 23.35 Div Yield (%) 1.24
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17
Net Sales/Income from operations19166.0018494.0017326.0016600.0015612.71
Other Operating Income337.00227.00361.00238.00306.42
Total Income From Operations19503.0018721.0017687.0016838.0015919.13
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6518.006722.006702.005789.005690.49
Purchase of Traded Goods2621.002087.001623.002189.001989.14
Increase/Decrease in Stocks22.00-10.00-106.0035.0087.85
Employees Cost867.00880.00891.00854.00797.49
Depreciation267.00257.00249.00229.00208.21
Admin. And Selling Expenses2293.002259.002177.001928.001738.87
Other Expenses2815.002513.002672.002495.002608.80
Total Expenses15403.0014708.0014208.0013519.0013120.85
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4100.004013.003479.003319.002798.28
Other Income224.00440.00252.00317.00165.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4324.004453.003731.003636.002963.86
Interest14.0014.009.0012.0011.11
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4310.004439.003722.003624.002952.75
Exceptional Items-133.00-94.00-85.0023.00151.99
P/L Before Tax4177.004345.003637.003647.003104.74
Tax1195.001291.00960.001088.00884.24
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2982.003054.002677.002559.002220.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2982.003054.002677.002559.002220.50
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.00216.43
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)13.8114.1112.3911.8210.26
Diluted EPS (Rs.)13.8114.1112.3911.8210.26
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.0014.110.0011.820.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0014.110.0011.820.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.0221.4319.6619.7117.57
PBTE Margin (%)22.0923.7121.0421.5218.54
PBT Margin (%)21.4123.2020.5621.6519.50
PAT Margin (%)15.2816.3115.1315.1913.94