BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Oct 17, 2018 - 4:01PM   ABB India 1284 [ -1.23% ]ACC 1517.6 [ -2.16% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 216.65 [ -2.15% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1256.2 [ -0.84% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 574.6 [ -2.41% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2548.05 [ -2.42% ]Bank of Baroda 99.25 [ -0.75% ]Bharti Airtel 289.35 [ -1.55% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.9 [ -3.02% ]Bharat Petroleum 285.1 [ -5.72% ]Britannia Ind. 5530 [ -2.94% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 640.15 [ 0.02% ]Coal India 280.05 [ 1.28% ]Colgate Palm. 1083 [ -1.41% ]Dabur India 403.5 [ -0.65% ]DLF Ltd. 144.45 [ -8.69% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.35 [ -0.43% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 351 [ -0.30% ]Grasim Inds. 884.05 [ -2.62% ]HCL Technologies 1019.1 [ 1.61% ]HDFC 1736.3 [ -1.17% ]HDFC Bank 1978.4 [ -0.70% ]Hero MotoCorp 2815.1 [ -2.88% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1561.05 [ 1.08% ]Hindalco Indus. 227.55 [ -1.32% ]ICICI Bank 314.7 [ -1.98% ]IDFC L 37.55 [ -4.82% ]Indian Hotels Co 125.55 [ 0.92% ]IndusInd Bank 1603.8 [ -1.05% ]Infosys 704.5 [ 1.16% ]ITC Ltd. 286.35 [ 1.34% ]Jindal St & Pwr 168.5 [ -5.73% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1178.05 [ 0.11% ]L&T 1211.25 [ -1.07% ]Lupin Ltd. 895.4 [ 0.00% ]Mahi. & Mahi 756 [ -2.87% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6878.7 [ -3.79% ]MTNL 13.73 [ -1.93% ]Nestle India 9720.8 [ -0.14% ]NIIT Ltd. 73 [ -3.57% ]NMDC Ltd. 110.7 [ -2.38% ]NTPC 162.75 [ -0.76% ]ONGC 162.1 [ -2.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 66.45 [ -4.80% ]Power Grid Corpo 189.1 [ 0.56% ]Reliance Inds. 1148.9 [ -1.27% ]SBI 261.15 [ -3.35% ]Vedanta 208 [ -2.05% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.6 [ -4.16% ]Sun Pharma. 593.45 [ -1.56% ]Tata Chemicals 670.6 [ -0.67% ]Tata Global Beverage 231.1 [ -1.45% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 179.2 [ -3.40% ]Tata Steel 554.65 [ -3.39% ]Tata Power Co. 72.4 [ -1.90% ]Tata Consultancy 1927.7 [ -1.73% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 718.9 [ 0.07% ]UltraTech Cement 3730.4 [ -0.64% ]United Spirits 533.2 [ 1.29% ]Wipro Ltd 324 [ 1.20% ]Zee Entertainment En 464.75 [ -1.19% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Oct 17, 04:01
1561.05 +16.70 (+ 1.08%)
Volume77811
Prev. Close 1544.35
Open Price 1565.00
Today's Low / High
1547.00
     
1575.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1227.00
     
1807.75

NSE

Oct 17, 03:55
1562.00 +15.80 (+ 1.02%)
Volume 1223188
Prev. Close 1546.20
Open Price 1558.10
Today's Low / High
1546.05
     
1577.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 1562.00 (240)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1226.35
     
1808.65
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 338118.16 P/BV 46.44 Book Value ( ) 33.64
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1809/1226 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 64.85
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 26/10/2018 EPS ( ) 24.09 Div Yield (%) 1.28
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations18494.0017326.0016600.0015612.7115685.29
Other Operating Income227.00361.00238.00306.42285.58
Total Income From Operations18721.0017687.0016838.0015919.1315970.87
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6722.006702.005789.005690.495672.51
Purchase of Traded Goods2087.001623.002189.001989.142176.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.00-106.0035.0087.8568.15
Employees Cost880.00891.00854.00797.49822.51
Depreciation257.00249.00229.00208.21187.79
Admin. And Selling Expenses2259.002177.001928.001738.871731.13
Other Expenses2513.002672.002495.002608.802459.20
Total Expenses14708.0014208.0013519.0013120.8513118.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4013.003479.003319.002798.282852.72
Other Income440.00252.00317.00165.58360.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4453.003731.003636.002963.863213.14
Interest14.009.0012.0011.1110.89
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4439.003722.003624.002952.753202.25
Exceptional Items-94.00-85.0023.00151.9989.01
P/L Before Tax4345.003637.003647.003104.743291.26
Tax1291.00960.001088.00884.241021.76
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3054.002677.002559.002220.502269.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3054.002677.002559.002220.502269.50
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.43216.43
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.1112.3911.82102.6010.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.11123.9411.82102.6010.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.110.0011.820.0010.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.110.0011.820.0010.48
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.4319.6619.7117.5717.86
PBTE Margin (%)23.7121.0421.5218.5420.05
PBT Margin (%)23.2020.5621.6519.5020.60
PAT Margin (%)16.3115.1315.1913.9414.21