BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Aug 17, 2018   ABB India 1227 [ 2.35% ]ACC 1592.85 [ 2.11% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 228.75 [ 1.83% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1399.8 [ 0.54% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 627.1 [ 0.52% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2660.9 [ -0.23% ]Bank of Baroda 146 [ 2.17% ]Bharti Airtel 371.25 [ -0.22% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 73.85 [ 2.00% ]Bharat Petroleum 377.5 [ -0.13% ]Britannia Ind. 6617.05 [ 2.01% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 648.15 [ 0.12% ]Coal India 281.2 [ -0.44% ]Colgate Palm. 1141.65 [ 0.04% ]Dabur India 455.45 [ 2.37% ]DLF Ltd. 210.1 [ 1.57% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2363.35 [ 0.66% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 387.25 [ -1.64% ]Grasim Inds. 1044.2 [ 4.52% ]HCL Technologies 1003.45 [ 0.75% ]HDFC 1883.6 [ -0.39% ]HDFC Bank 2077.25 [ 0.08% ]Hero MotoCorp 3248.6 [ -1.14% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1780.8 [ 2.63% ]Hindalco Indus. 219.65 [ 1.57% ]ICICI Bank 340.05 [ 1.67% ]IDFC L 52.05 [ 4.41% ]Indian Hotels Co 127.3 [ 2.79% ]IndusInd Bank 1989.65 [ 0.33% ]Infosys 1431.35 [ 0.42% ]ITC Ltd. 313.75 [ 2.27% ]Jindal St & Pwr 198.6 [ 3.44% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1262.95 [ 1.45% ]L&T 1240.3 [ 0.60% ]Lupin Ltd. 879.35 [ 3.53% ]Mahi. & Mahi 961 [ 1.24% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9148.3 [ -0.58% ]MTNL 15.1 [ 1.00% ]Nestle India 10875.35 [ 0.07% ]NIIT Ltd. 92.15 [ 0.93% ]NMDC Ltd. 104.35 [ 2.81% ]NTPC 157.95 [ -0.19% ]ONGC 163.1 [ -0.61% ]Punj. NationlBak 83.45 [ 2.14% ]Power Grid Corpo 187.2 [ -0.05% ]Reliance Inds. 1203.45 [ 0.27% ]SBI 302 [ 3.18% ]Vedanta 215 [ 3.09% ]Shipping Corpn. 57.75 [ -0.09% ]Sun Pharma. 623.3 [ 0.60% ]Tata Chemicals 708.3 [ 1.91% ]Tata Global Beverage 242.15 [ 1.28% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 257.35 [ 2.47% ]Tata Steel 580.6 [ 2.20% ]Tata Power Co. 68.65 [ 2.16% ]Tata Consultancy 2011.85 [ 0.15% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 686.8 [ 2.95% ]UltraTech Cement 4281.7 [ 1.64% ]United Spirits 638.9 [ 1.86% ]Wipro Ltd 279.6 [ -0.09% ]Zee Entertainment En 504.35 [ 0.63% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Aug 17
1780.80 +45.60 (+ 2.63%)
Volume64231
Prev. Close 1735.20
Open Price 1740.00
Today's Low / High
1732.05
     
1785.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1165.00
     
1785.00

NSE

Aug 17
1784.75 +47.35 (+ 2.73%)
Volume 1420289
Prev. Close 1737.40
Open Price 1741.10
Today's Low / High
1731.75
     
1788.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1165.00
     
1788.60
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 386333.02 P/BV 53.06 Book Value ( ) 33.64
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1789/1165 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 74.10
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 29/06/2018 EPS ( ) 24.09 Div Yield (%) 1.12
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16
Net Sales/Income from operations17326.0016600.0015612.7115685.2915632.26
Other Operating Income361.00238.00306.42285.58294.39
Total Income From Operations17687.0016838.0015919.1315970.8715926.65
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6702.005789.005690.495672.515534.12
Purchase of Traded Goods1623.002189.001989.142176.861952.94
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-106.0035.0087.8568.1524.46
Employees Cost891.00854.00797.49822.51847.70
Depreciation249.00229.00208.21187.79169.68
Admin. And Selling Expenses2177.001928.001738.871731.132227.74
Other Expenses2672.002495.002608.802459.202442.06
Total Expenses14208.0013519.0013120.8513118.1513198.70
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3479.003319.002798.282852.722727.95
Other Income252.00317.00165.58360.42221.86
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3731.003636.002963.863213.142949.81
Interest9.0012.0011.1110.890.08
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3722.003624.002952.753202.252949.73
Exceptional Items-85.0023.00151.9989.01-36.65
P/L Before Tax3637.003647.003104.743291.262913.08
Tax960.001088.00884.241021.76852.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2677.002559.002220.502269.502060.99
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2677.002559.002220.502269.502060.99
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.43216.43216.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.3911.8210.2610.499.52
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.3911.8210.2610.489.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.0011.820.0010.490.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0011.820.0010.480.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.6619.7117.5717.8617.12
PBTE Margin (%)21.0421.5218.5420.0518.52
PBT Margin (%)20.5621.6519.5020.6018.29
PAT Margin (%)15.1315.1913.9414.2112.94