BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 17, 2019 - 4:01PM   ABB India 1282 [ -0.43% ]ACC 1455 [ -1.30% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 215.95 [ -0.25% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1387.35 [ -0.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 676.3 [ 1.91% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2726.35 [ 0.34% ]Bank of Baroda 119.15 [ -1.53% ]Bharti Airtel 330.8 [ -0.76% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 70.1 [ 2.56% ]Bharat Petroleum 354.4 [ 1.93% ]Britannia Ind. 3202.25 [ 0.79% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 509.75 [ -0.48% ]Coal India 232.05 [ 0.04% ]Colgate Palm. 1325.6 [ -0.28% ]Dabur India 421.4 [ -0.57% ]DLF Ltd. 184.1 [ 0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2617.15 [ -0.18% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 332.6 [ 2.01% ]Grasim Inds. 825.1 [ -0.28% ]HCL Technologies 954.8 [ 1.77% ]HDFC 2004.25 [ 1.51% ]HDFC Bank 2129.05 [ 0.43% ]Hero MotoCorp 2906 [ 0.90% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1750.1 [ -1.12% ]Hindalco Indus. 205.85 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 373.35 [ -0.47% ]IDFC L 43.6 [ -0.46% ]Indian Hotels Co 137.2 [ -1.29% ]IndusInd Bank 1522.45 [ -0.29% ]Infosys 733.4 [ -0.43% ]ITC Ltd. 293.9 [ -0.03% ]Jindal St & Pwr 145.6 [ -0.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1220.1 [ 1.24% ]L&T 1346.15 [ 0.27% ]Lupin Ltd. 865 [ 0.28% ]Mahi. & Mahi 734.25 [ 1.19% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7333.7 [ 0.39% ]MTNL 15 [ -3.85% ]Nestle India 11169.9 [ 1.10% ]NIIT Ltd. 88.65 [ 0.91% ]NMDC Ltd. 91.8 [ -1.66% ]NTPC 145.3 [ -0.55% ]ONGC 145.1 [ -0.62% ]Punj. NationlBak 84.35 [ 0.18% ]Power Grid Corpo 194.25 [ 1.09% ]Reliance Inds. 1133.75 [ -0.03% ]SBI 297.35 [ -1.78% ]Vedanta 197.3 [ 0.54% ]Shipping Corpn. 45.2 [ -1.09% ]Sun Pharma. 427.15 [ -5.78% ]Tata Chemicals 691.45 [ -0.56% ]Tata Global Beverage 218.8 [ 1.18% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 184.8 [ -0.27% ]Tata Steel 472.5 [ -0.41% ]Tata Power Co. 76 [ -0.33% ]Tata Consultancy 1895.1 [ 1.34% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 705.2 [ 0.71% ]UltraTech Cement 3840 [ -1.20% ]United Spirits 594 [ -0.17% ]Wipro Ltd 336.4 [ -0.33% ]Zee Entertainment En 441 [ -2.46% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Jan 17, 04:01
1750.10 -19.90 ( -1.12%)
Volume174069
Prev. Close 1770.00
Open Price 1779.70
Today's Low / High
1743.25
     
1789.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1281.60
     
1870.50

NSE

Jan 17, 03:59
1751.50 -21.05 ( -1.19%)
Volume 1941204
Prev. Close 1772.55
Open Price 1776.90
Today's Low / High
1742.50
     
1779.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 1751.50 (25030)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1281.10
     
1869.50
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 379138.26 P/BV 52.07 Book Value ( ) 33.64
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1870/1281 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 72.72
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 26/10/2018 EPS ( ) 24.09 Div Yield (%) 1.14
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsSep 18Mar 18Sep 17Mar 17Sep 16
Net Sales/Income from operations18494.0017326.0016600.0015612.7115685.29
Other Operating Income227.00361.00238.00306.42285.58
Total Income From Operations18721.0017687.0016838.0015919.1315970.87
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6722.006702.005789.005690.495672.51
Purchase of Traded Goods2087.001623.002189.001989.142176.86
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-10.00-106.0035.0087.8568.15
Employees Cost880.00891.00854.00797.49822.51
Depreciation257.00249.00229.00208.21187.79
Admin. And Selling Expenses2259.002177.001928.001738.871731.13
Other Expenses2513.002672.002495.002608.802459.20
Total Expenses14708.0014208.0013519.0013120.8513118.15
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax4013.003479.003319.002798.282852.72
Other Income440.00252.00317.00165.58360.42
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax4453.003731.003636.002963.863213.14
Interest14.009.0012.0011.1110.89
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax4439.003722.003624.002952.753202.25
Exceptional Items-94.00-85.0023.00151.9989.01
P/L Before Tax4345.003637.003647.003104.743291.26
Tax1291.00960.001088.00884.241021.76
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities3054.002677.002559.002220.502269.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period3054.002677.002559.002220.502269.50
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.00216.00216.43216.43
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.1112.3911.8210.2610.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.1112.3911.8210.2610.48
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 14.110.0011.820.0010.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.110.0011.820.0010.48
      
PBITOE Margin (%)21.4319.6619.7117.5717.86
PBTE Margin (%)23.7121.0421.5218.5420.05
PBT Margin (%)23.2020.5621.6519.5020.60
PAT Margin (%)16.3115.1315.1913.9414.21