BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 22, 2018   ABB India 1510.85 [ -0.15% ]ACC 1631.4 [ -0.89% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 256.85 [ -1.83% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1116.35 [ -0.82% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 530 [ -0.97% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2971 [ -1.24% ]Bank of Baroda 143.2 [ -1.65% ]Bharti Airtel 416.05 [ -0.79% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 91.25 [ -0.44% ]Bharat Petroleum 427.45 [ -4.47% ]Britannia Ind. 4860.55 [ 1.85% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 589.85 [ -1.17% ]Coal India Ltd. 312.05 [ 0.37% ]Colgate Palm. 1045.1 [ -3.16% ]Dabur India 327 [ -2.15% ]DLF Ltd. 220.3 [ -0.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2121.3 [ -2.19% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 465.95 [ 0.04% ]Grasim Inds. 1110.35 [ 0.16% ]HCL Technologies 941.05 [ 0.05% ]HDFC 1817.75 [ -0.35% ]HDFC Bank 1854.95 [ -0.24% ]Hero MotoCorp 3482.35 [ -0.23% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1325.15 [ -0.39% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.05 [ -0.25% ]ICICI Bank 318 [ -0.41% ]IDFC L 51.7 [ -0.96% ]Indian Hotels Co 132.5 [ 0.08% ]IndusInd Bank 1624.45 [ 1.83% ]Infosys 1160.5 [ 1.03% ]ITC Ltd. 267.15 [ -0.34% ]Jindal St & Pwr 251.2 [ 1.64% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1072.65 [ 1.70% ]L&T 1291.25 [ 0.63% ]Lupin Ltd. 801.3 [ -1.43% ]Mahi. & Mahi 720.9 [ 1.76% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8650.4 [ -1.47% ]MTNL 24.25 [ 7.78% ]Nestle India 7540.45 [ -0.70% ]NIIT Ltd. 95.4 [ 2.80% ]NMDC Ltd. 126.9 [ -1.63% ]NTPC 160.5 [ -1.08% ]ONGC 186.2 [ -2.05% ]Punj. NationlBak 114.65 [ -2.09% ]Power Grid Corpo 190.95 [ -1.88% ]Reliance Inds. 923.9 [ -0.48% ]SBI 272.6 [ -0.18% ]Vedanta 328.25 [ 0.23% ]Shipping Corpn. 72.95 [ -2.47% ]Sun Pharma. 542.15 [ 3.32% ]Tata Chemicals 697.55 [ -0.51% ]Tata Global Beverage 262.35 [ -1.67% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 358.55 [ -1.59% ]Tata Steel 637.85 [ -0.42% ]Tata Power Co. 85.05 [ -1.16% ]Tata Consultancy 3040.4 [ -0.09% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 602.15 [ 1.30% ]UltraTech Cement 4103.8 [ -0.76% ]United Spirits 3159.1 [ -0.43% ]Wipro Ltd 292.4 [ 0.05% ]Zee Entertainment En 566.5 [ -1.13% ]

Hindustan Unilever Ltd.

BSE: 500696 | NSE: HINDUNILVREQ | ISIN: INE030A01027

BSE

Feb 22
1325.15 -5.25 ( -0.39%)
Volume326354
Prev. Close 1330.40
Open Price 1330.50
Today's Low / High
1314.00
     
1334.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
851.20
     
1415.15

NSE

Feb 22
1326.45 -4.15 ( -0.31%)
Volume 2173259
Prev. Close 1330.60
Open Price 1330.10
Today's Low / High
1313.25
     
1333.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
852.00
     
1410.00
You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE030A01027 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 287107.26 P/BV 42.57 Book Value ( ) 31.16
BSE Code 500696 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1410/852 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 64.14
NSE Code HINDUNILVREQ Book Closure 02/11/2017 EPS ( ) 20.68 Div Yield (%) 1.28
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsSep 17Mar 17Sep 16Mar 16Sep 15
Net Sales/Income from operations16600.0015612.7115685.2915632.2615308.35
Other Operating Income238.00306.42285.58294.39267.51
Total Income From Operations16838.0015919.1315970.8715926.6515575.86
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials5789.005690.495672.515534.125733.24
Purchase of Traded Goods2189.001989.142176.861952.941998.21
Increase/Decrease in Stocks35.0087.8568.1524.4662.65
Employees Cost854.00797.49822.51847.70733.31
Depreciation229.00208.21187.79169.68151.07
Admin. And Selling Expenses1928.001738.871731.132227.741813.77
Other Expenses2495.002608.802459.202442.062386.03
Total Expenses13519.0013120.8513118.1513198.7012878.28
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax3319.002798.282852.722727.952697.58
Other Income317.00165.58360.42221.86317.32
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3636.002963.863213.142949.813014.90
Interest12.0011.1110.890.089.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax3624.002952.753202.252949.733005.70
Exceptional Items23.00151.9989.01-36.65-2.38
P/L Before Tax3647.003104.743291.262913.083003.32
Tax1088.00884.241021.76852.09951.99
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities2559.002220.502269.502060.992051.33
Net Profit/Loss For the Period2559.002220.502269.502060.992051.33
      
Equity Share Capital216.00216.43216.43216.39216.39
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)11.8210.2610.499.529.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)11.8210.2610.489.529.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 11.820.0010.490.009.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 11.820.0010.480.009.47
      
PBITOE Margin (%)19.7117.5717.8617.1217.31
PBTE Margin (%)21.5218.5420.0518.5219.29
PBT Margin (%)21.6519.5020.6018.2919.28
PAT Margin (%)15.1913.9414.2112.9413.16