BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jan 22, 2018 - 9:33AM   ABB India 1596 [ 0.99% ]ACC 1814.8 [ -0.43% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 266.75 [ -0.65% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1180 [ -1.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 588.25 [ -0.34% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3213.5 [ 0.17% ]Bank of Baroda 164.8 [ -0.48% ]Bharti Airtel 494.6 [ -0.63% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 98.35 [ 0.87% ]Bharat Petroleum 473.8 [ -0.64% ]Britannia Ind. 4680 [ -0.07% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 601.95 [ -0.02% ]Coal India Ltd. 287 [ 0.90% ]Colgate Palm. 1157.6 [ 0.71% ]Dabur India 364.5 [ 0.22% ]DLF Ltd. 246.35 [ -1.18% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2485.5 [ -0.08% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 468.2 [ -0.15% ]Grasim Inds. 1225.8 [ 0.41% ]HCL Technologies 956.55 [ -0.13% ]HDFC 1915.1 [ 0.77% ]HDFC Bank 1965.05 [ 0.71% ]Hero MotoCorp 3613.15 [ 0.62% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1362.5 [ 0.00% ]Hindalco Indus. 256 [ -0.85% ]ICICI Bank 349.1 [ -1.26% ]IDFC L 58 [ 0.00% ]Indian Hotels Co 143.75 [ 1.23% ]IndusInd Bank 1688.2 [ 0.29% ]Infosys 1143.55 [ 0.03% ]ITC Ltd. 272.95 [ -0.33% ]Jindal St & Pwr 264.35 [ 0.13% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1070.4 [ 0.99% ]L&T 1365.6 [ -0.46% ]Lupin Ltd. 921.45 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 766.45 [ 0.33% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9323 [ 0.02% ]MTNL 26.35 [ 1.74% ]Nestle India 7695.25 [ 0.04% ]NIIT Ltd. 107.55 [ 1.13% ]NMDC Ltd. 145.8 [ -0.27% ]NTPC 172.45 [ 0.06% ]ONGC 202.65 [ 4.67% ]Punj. NationlBak 174.95 [ -0.85% ]Power Grid Corpo 196.65 [ 0.33% ]Reliance Inds. 949 [ 2.11% ]SBI 307.7 [ -0.44% ]Vedanta 327.95 [ -1.01% ]Shipping Corpn. 89.5 [ 0.73% ]Sun Pharma. 569.95 [ -0.36% ]Tata Chemicals 725 [ -0.10% ]Tata Global Beverage 313.85 [ 1.82% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 422 [ 0.73% ]Tata Steel 753.95 [ 0.31% ]Tata Power Co. 91.85 [ -0.43% ]Tata Consultancy 2954.1 [ -0.02% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 557.5 [ 0.89% ]UltraTech Cement 4282 [ -0.42% ]United Spirits 3834.05 [ 3.14% ]Wipro Ltd 323.2 [ -1.60% ]Zee Entertainment En 604.35 [ 0.78% ]

Tata Steel Ltd.

BSE: 500470 | NSE: TATASTEELEQ | ISIN: INE081A01012

BSE

Jan 22, 09:33
753.95 +2.30 (+ 0.31%)
Volume40037
Prev. Close 751.65
Open Price 753.30
Today's Low / High
749.05
     
756.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 753.65 (530)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 754.25 (449)
52 Wk Low / High
428.25
     
792.55

NSE

Jan 22, 09:29
751.55 -1.45 ( -0.19%)
Volume 263946
Prev. Close 753.00
Open Price 752.00
Today's Low / High
748.00
     
756.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 751.35 (122)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 751.50 (12)
52 Wk Low / High
428.00
     
793.00
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE081A01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 72991.73 P/BV 2.05 Book Value ( ) 365.99
BSE Code 500470 52 Week High/Low ( ) 793/428 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TATASTEELEQ Book Closure 08/08/2017 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.33
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9700.479700.479712.159712.159712.15
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital970.24970.24971.41971.41971.41
Total Share Capital970.24970.24971.41971.41971.41
      
Reserves and Surplus34574.0827508.6130378.0039560.5533200.83
Total Reserves and Surplus34574.0827508.6130378.0039560.5533200.83
Total Shareholders Funds35544.3228478.8531349.4140531.9634172.24
Pref. Shares Issued By Subsidiary Companies0.0020.0020.0020.0021.21
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities2275.002275.002275.002275.002275.00
Minority Interest1601.701654.241703.851737.721669.36
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings64022.2768354.0965675.2052366.4146857.62
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10030.082904.882884.512595.773154.98
Other Long Term Liabilities5239.131383.691707.671837.971120.52
Long Term Provisions4279.697622.707503.766156.485356.44
Total Non-Current Liabilities83571.1780265.3677771.1462956.6356489.56
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings18328.1015449.883628.6816026.188114.56
Trade Payables18574.4620388.2519189.8622904.3721778.84
Other Current Liabilities12451.1111209.0120304.0721994.8519442.36
Short Term Provisions987.383509.422703.523197.742943.29
Total Current Liabilities50341.0550556.5645826.1364123.1452279.05
      
Total Capital And Liabilities173333.24163250.01158945.53171644.45146906.42
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets86880.5945080.7251247.9255249.3751977.54
Intangible Assets1631.231848.843444.903908.762959.08
Capital Work-In-Progress15514.3734993.9627850.1725956.3513786.15
Intangible Assets Under Development269.76493.91827.95866.10490.47
Fixed Assets104295.9582417.4383370.9485980.5869213.24
Goodwill On Consolidation3494.7313719.3813407.5115748.8013064.98
Non-Current Investments6783.992084.522080.432425.072497.37
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]885.8721.8522.7540.7736.49
Long Term Loans And Advances373.0616110.865065.458781.737097.65
Other Non-Current Assets6577.581405.891403.71678.09752.54
Total Non-Current Assets122411.18115759.93105350.79113655.0492662.27
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments5673.134716.101374.622668.40760.29
Inventories24803.8220355.9825149.9126880.0024091.19
Trade Receivables11586.8211701.1813309.8716005.7713993.96
Cash And Cash Equivalents4921.056715.588749.948604.509859.67
Short Term Loans And Advances224.503577.794602.943192.994060.54
OtherCurrentAssets3712.74423.45407.46637.751478.50
Total Current Assets50922.0647490.0853594.7457989.4154244.15
      
Total Assets173333.24163250.01158945.53171644.45146906.42
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities27748.9944091.6717953.5019237.1122005.80
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital252.97252.97252.97252.97252.97
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00961.28972.56924.52966.04
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.004716.101373.122658.31748.15