BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 25, 2019 - 4:01PM   ABB India 1329.9 [ -0.85% ]ACC 1572 [ -0.47% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 229.35 [ -0.04% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1456.6 [ -0.96% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 743.85 [ -1.78% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2945.15 [ -0.14% ]Bank of Baroda 118.2 [ -1.62% ]Bharti Airtel 327.55 [ -1.09% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 69.2 [ 2.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 383.95 [ 1.13% ]Britannia Ind. 3100 [ 0.12% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 527.3 [ 0.09% ]Coal India 236.8 [ 2.09% ]Colgate Palm. 1235.45 [ -2.27% ]Dabur India 420.45 [ -1.06% ]DLF Ltd. 189.4 [ -3.49% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2761 [ 0.44% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 353 [ 1.07% ]Grasim Inds. 815 [ -0.58% ]HCL Technologies 1016.2 [ -1.04% ]HDFC 1945.75 [ -1.95% ]HDFC Bank 2278.15 [ 0.15% ]Hero MotoCorp 2580.2 [ -0.96% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1673 [ -0.33% ]Hindalco Indus. 204.95 [ -1.80% ]ICICI Bank 383.5 [ -2.07% ]IDFC L 42.9 [ -1.72% ]Indian Hotels Co 147.5 [ -0.41% ]IndusInd Bank 1685 [ -0.90% ]Infosys 735.8 [ -0.86% ]ITC Ltd. 295.2 [ -0.84% ]Jindal St & Pwr 161.5 [ -2.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1308.8 [ -1.92% ]L&T 1377.2 [ -1.21% ]Lupin Ltd. 729.1 [ -1.94% ]Mahi. & Mahi 664.3 [ -2.11% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6523.45 [ -0.53% ]MTNL 11.98 [ -3.93% ]Nestle India 10476 [ -1.15% ]NIIT Ltd. 89.5 [ -0.50% ]NMDC Ltd. 104.75 [ -2.15% ]NTPC 135.65 [ 1.19% ]ONGC 158.5 [ 3.90% ]Punj. NationlBak 90.35 [ -1.47% ]Power Grid Corpo 201.6 [ 1.56% ]Reliance Inds. 1325.25 [ -1.26% ]SBI 293.8 [ -1.44% ]Vedanta 168.25 [ -3.28% ]Shipping Corpn. 35.15 [ -1.95% ]Sun Pharma. 464.1 [ -1.91% ]Tata Chemicals 572.85 [ -1.51% ]Tata Global Beverage 196.05 [ 0.13% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 171.35 [ -2.31% ]Tata Steel 515.65 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 71.9 [ -0.83% ]Tata Consultancy 1986.9 [ -0.89% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 789.6 [ 0.00% ]UltraTech Cement 3869 [ -1.51% ]United Spirits 552.05 [ -2.27% ]Wipro Ltd 256.65 [ -1.46% ]Zee Entertainment En 417.25 [ -4.14% ]

Tata Steel Ltd.

BSE: 500470 | NSE: TATASTEELEQ | ISIN: INE081A01012

BSE

Mar 25, 04:01
515.65 -2.50 ( -0.48%)
Volume320796
Prev. Close 518.15
Open Price 513.55
Today's Low / High
507.00
     
518.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
442.10
     
646.70

NSE

Mar 25, 03:57
515.15 -3.25 ( -0.63%)
Volume 5036887
Prev. Close 518.40
Open Price 512.80
Today's Low / High
507.05
     
517.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 515.15 (120)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
441.35
     
647.60
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE081A01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 62030.54 P/BV 1.06 Book Value ( ) 487.12
BSE Code 500470 52 Week High/Low ( ) 648/441 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 4.62
NSE Code TATASTEELEQ Book Closure 20/07/2018 EPS ( ) 111.57 Div Yield (%) 1.94
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)12029.519700.479700.479712.159712.15
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital1144.95970.24970.24971.41971.41
Total Share Capital1144.95970.24970.24971.41971.41
      
Reserves and Surplus57450.6534574.0740487.3130378.0039560.55
Total Reserves and Surplus57450.6534574.0740487.3130378.0039560.55
Total Shareholders Funds58595.6035544.3141457.5531349.4140531.96
Pref. Shares Issued By Subsidiary Companies0.000.000.0020.0020.00
Equity Share Application Money0.020.010.000.000.00
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities2275.002275.002275.002275.002275.00
Minority Interest936.521601.70780.941703.851737.72
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings72789.1064022.2764872.7865675.2052366.41
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10569.8810030.089420.892884.512595.77
Other Long Term Liabilities4592.175239.136309.831707.671837.97
Long Term Provisions4338.244279.694440.487503.766156.48
Total Non-Current Liabilities92289.3983571.1785043.9877771.1462956.63
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings15884.9818328.1015722.123628.6816026.18
Trade Payables20413.8118574.4618556.7019189.8622904.37
Other Current Liabilities18092.9812451.1112153.2920304.0721994.85
Short Term Provisions1269.64987.381521.862703.523197.74
Total Current Liabilities55661.4150341.0547953.9745826.1364123.14
      
Total Capital And Liabilities209757.94173333.24177511.44158945.53171644.45
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets90322.7886880.5966569.2451247.9255249.37
Intangible Assets1682.661631.231562.963444.903908.76
Capital Work-In-Progress16159.8015514.3735793.3227850.1725956.35
Intangible Assets Under Development454.61269.76202.77827.95866.10
Fixed Assets108619.85104295.95104128.2983370.9485980.58
Goodwill On Consolidation4099.453494.734067.5613407.5115748.80
Non-Current Investments2990.506783.996050.162080.432425.07
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1035.80885.87627.4522.7540.77
Long Term Loans And Advances717.34373.06412.235065.458781.73
Other Non-Current Assets24417.846564.6116433.791403.71678.09
Total Non-Current Assets141880.78122398.21131719.48105350.79113655.04
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments14908.975673.134663.551374.622668.40
Inventories28331.0424803.8220013.3325149.9126880.00
Trade Receivables12415.5211586.8212066.2213309.8716005.77
Cash And Cash Equivalents7937.854921.056186.348749.948604.50
Short Term Loans And Advances256.48224.50207.424602.943192.99
OtherCurrentAssets4027.303725.712655.10407.46637.75
Total Current Assets67877.1650935.0345791.9653594.7457989.41
      
Total Assets209757.94173333.24177511.44158945.53171644.45
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities22182.6819082.0817730.2417953.5019237.11
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital252.97252.97252.97252.97252.97
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value753.874735.273989.500.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value455.41910.190.00972.56924.52
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value14908.975673.134663.551373.122658.31