BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 - 3:59PM   ABB India 1285 [ 2.88% ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 247.6 [ 0.14% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1155.55 [ -0.96% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 506.5 [ -1.36% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2853.6 [ -0.05% ]Bank of Baroda 143.4 [ -1.14% ]Bharti Airtel 400.75 [ 1.47% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 89.1 [ 0.96% ]Bharat Petroleum 371.7 [ -1.55% ]Britannia Ind. 5327.05 [ -1.19% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 590.3 [ 1.04% ]Coal India Ltd. 292.05 [ 3.25% ]Colgate Palm. 1099.15 [ -1.02% ]Dabur India 354.2 [ -0.85% ]DLF Ltd. 210.85 [ -1.86% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2120.5 [ -0.46% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 329.9 [ -1.58% ]Grasim Inds. 1101.1 [ -0.26% ]HCL Technologies 1062.9 [ 4.67% ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76% ]HDFC Bank 1960.95 [ 0.98% ]Hero MotoCorp 3744.8 [ 0.42% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1465.5 [ 0.77% ]Hindalco Indus. 262 [ -1.04% ]ICICI Bank 281.95 [ -2.49% ]IDFC L 53.85 [ 0.47% ]Indian Hotels Co 146.9 [ -1.44% ]IndusInd Bank 1821.6 [ -0.68% ]Infosys 1178.25 [ 4.02% ]ITC Ltd. 275.95 [ -0.38% ]Jindal St & Pwr 251.6 [ -3.27% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1159.95 [ 0.41% ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49% ]Lupin Ltd. 798.35 [ 1.04% ]Mahi. & Mahi 800.55 [ -0.32% ]Maruti Suzuki India 9037.2 [ -0.43% ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73% ]Nestle India 9123.1 [ -0.33% ]NIIT Ltd. 109.1 [ 4.15% ]NMDC Ltd. 123.15 [ -1.52% ]NTPC 174.5 [ -1.66% ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44% ]Punj. NationlBak 93.6 [ -2.60% ]Power Grid Corpo 207.3 [ -0.43% ]Reliance Inds. 928.05 [ -1.40% ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97% ]Vedanta 308.4 [ -1.06% ]Shipping Corpn. 73.85 [ -3.53% ]Sun Pharma. 505.4 [ -0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 733.65 [ -0.75% ]Tata Global Beverage 286.05 [ -0.02% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 336.25 [ 0.42% ]Tata Steel 606.35 [ -2.29% ]Tata Power Co. 86 [ -1.04% ]Tata Consultancy 3406.4 [ 6.76% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 700.85 [ 5.34% ]UltraTech Cement 4079.75 [ -0.50% ]United Spirits 3447 [ -0.97% ]Wipro Ltd 298.35 [ 2.31% ]Zee Entertainment En 586.05 [ -0.96% ]

Tata Steel Ltd.

BSE: 500470 | NSE: TATASTEELEQ | ISIN: INE081A01012

BSE

Apr 20, 03:59
606.35 -14.20 ( -2.29%)
Volume452581
Prev. Close 620.55
Open Price 619.95
Today's Low / High
603.80
     
619.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 606.35 (40)
52 Wk Low / High
450.85
     
747.25

NSE

Apr 20, 03:58
606.20 -15.75 ( -2.53%)
Volume 6346274
Prev. Close 621.95
Open Price 618.95
Today's Low / High
602.60
     
618.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 606.20 (1422)
52 Wk Low / High
450.65
     
747.90
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE081A01012 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 68295.12 P/BV 1.57 Book Value ( ) 385.85
BSE Code 500470 52 Week High/Low ( ) 748/451 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TATASTEELEQ Book Closure 01/02/2018 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 1.65
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)9700.479712.159712.159712.159712.14
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital970.24971.41971.41971.41971.41
Total Share Capital970.24971.41971.41971.41971.41
      
Reserves and Surplus34574.0830378.0039560.5533200.8341644.81
Total Reserves and Surplus34574.0830378.0039560.5533200.8341644.81
Total Shareholders Funds35544.3231349.4140531.9634172.2442616.22
Pref. Shares Issued By Subsidiary Companies0.0020.0020.0021.2122.43
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.0017.46
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities2275.002275.002275.002275.002275.00
Minority Interest1601.701703.851737.721669.361091.15
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings64022.2765675.2052366.4146857.6245238.24
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]10030.082884.512595.773154.982503.85
Other Long Term Liabilities5239.131707.671837.971120.52889.86
Long Term Provisions4279.697503.766156.485356.444715.05
Total Non-Current Liabilities83571.1777771.1462956.6356489.5653347.00
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings18328.103628.6816026.188114.564699.08
Trade Payables18574.4619189.8622904.3721778.8420528.55
Other Current Liabilities12451.1120304.0721994.8519442.3618779.01
Short Term Provisions987.382703.523197.742943.293476.19
Total Current Liabilities50341.0545826.1364123.1452279.0547482.83
      
Total Capital And Liabilities173333.24158945.53171644.45146906.42146852.09
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets86880.5951247.9255249.3751977.5439080.93
Intangible Assets1631.233444.903908.762959.082851.33
Capital Work-In-Progress15514.3727850.1725956.3513786.1520027.97
Intangible Assets Under Development269.76827.95866.10490.47168.06
Fixed Assets104295.9583370.9485980.5869213.2462128.29
Goodwill On Consolidation3494.7313407.5115748.8013064.9817354.61
Non-Current Investments6783.992080.432425.072497.372622.88
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]885.8722.7540.7736.4961.44
Long Term Loans And Advances373.065065.458781.737097.656837.12
Other Non-Current Assets6577.581403.71678.09752.541039.42
Total Non-Current Assets122411.18105350.79113655.0492662.2790043.76
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments5673.131374.622668.40760.291398.37
Inventories24803.8225149.9126880.0024091.1925598.00
Trade Receivables11586.8213309.8716005.7713993.9614878.48
Cash And Cash Equivalents4921.058749.948604.509859.6710798.81
Short Term Loans And Advances224.504602.943192.994060.543717.42
OtherCurrentAssets3712.74407.46637.751478.50417.25
Total Current Assets50922.0653594.7457989.4154244.1556808.33
      
Total Assets173333.24158945.53171644.45146906.42146852.09
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities27748.9917953.5019237.1122005.8022731.01
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital252.97252.97252.97252.97252.97
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00972.56924.52966.04973.97
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.001373.122658.31748.151393.41