BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 18, 2019   ABB India 1307.6 [ 0.29% ]ACC 1550.6 [ 1.16% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.65 [ 0.58% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1445.8 [ 0.95% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 751.95 [ 2.21% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3004.2 [ -0.60% ]Bank of Baroda 120.4 [ 2.08% ]Bharti Airtel 330.65 [ -1.88% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 67.1 [ -0.89% ]Bharat Petroleum 406.05 [ 2.41% ]Britannia Ind. 3123.25 [ 1.73% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 534.55 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 244.25 [ -0.12% ]Colgate Palm. 1283.95 [ 0.86% ]Dabur India 428.9 [ 0.83% ]DLF Ltd. 197.9 [ 0.18% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2669.45 [ 0.36% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.85 [ 0.32% ]Grasim Inds. 818.15 [ -1.39% ]HCL Technologies 1012.55 [ -1.51% ]HDFC 1964 [ -0.66% ]HDFC Bank 2261.45 [ 0.44% ]Hero MotoCorp 2671.5 [ -2.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1697.45 [ -0.07% ]Hindalco Indus. 199.55 [ 0.28% ]ICICI Bank 397.8 [ 0.53% ]IDFC L 43.5 [ -1.81% ]Indian Hotels Co 150.4 [ 1.21% ]IndusInd Bank 1723.25 [ 1.32% ]Infosys 709.75 [ -1.27% ]ITC Ltd. 292.25 [ 0.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 169.7 [ 2.23% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1342.9 [ 1.33% ]L&T 1378.85 [ -1.32% ]Lupin Ltd. 754.5 [ -3.92% ]Mahi. & Mahi 683.8 [ -1.34% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6910.35 [ -2.56% ]MTNL 13.14 [ -0.23% ]Nestle India 10465 [ 1.32% ]NIIT Ltd. 89.65 [ 0.73% ]NMDC Ltd. 115.7 [ 0.96% ]NTPC 158.7 [ 20.80% ]ONGC 154.7 [ -0.61% ]Punj. NationlBak 86.55 [ 0.64% ]Power Grid Corpo 196.75 [ 2.29% ]Reliance Inds. 1347.6 [ 1.89% ]SBI 298.45 [ 0.25% ]Vedanta 173.25 [ -1.14% ]Shipping Corpn. 37.05 [ 0.68% ]Sun Pharma. 466.25 [ 0.37% ]Tata Chemicals 588.15 [ 0.68% ]Tata Global Beverage 200.6 [ -1.40% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 182.3 [ 1.17% ]Tata Steel 524.65 [ 1.77% ]Tata Power Co. 73 [ -1.02% ]Tata Consultancy 2021.3 [ -0.93% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 788.75 [ -1.38% ]UltraTech Cement 3974 [ 1.46% ]United Spirits 573.15 [ -1.61% ]Wipro Ltd 257.7 [ -1.90% ]Zee Entertainment En 457.5 [ 0.59% ]

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

BSE: 532540 | NSE: TCSEQ | ISIN: INE467B01029

BSE

Mar 18
2021.30 -18.90 ( -0.93%)
Volume108133
Prev. Close 2040.20
Open Price 2045.00
Today's Low / High
2012.00
     
2062.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1391.15
     
2273.00

NSE

Mar 18
2022.80 -17.15 ( -0.84%)
Volume 2349915
Prev. Close 2039.95
Open Price 2043.00
Today's Low / High
2011.00
     
2064.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1390.78
     
2275.95
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE467B01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 759032.38 P/BV 8.92 Book Value ( ) 226.84
BSE Code 532540 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2276/1391 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 29.39
NSE Code TCSEQ Book Closure 18/01/2019 EPS ( ) 68.83 Div Yield (%) 2.47
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19142.8819704.2819704.2819587.2819587.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Total Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
      
Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Shareholders Funds85128.0086214.0071072.0050634.7649194.76
Minority Interest402.00366.00355.001127.76707.99
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings54.0071.0083.00114.27127.26
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1170.00919.00805.00342.96308.80
Other Long Term Liabilities1688.001131.001172.00825.02743.07
Long Term Provisions26.0039.0040.00297.87385.59
Total Non-Current Liabilities2938.002160.002100.001580.121564.72
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings181.00200.00113.00185.56127.09
Trade Payables5094.004905.007541.008830.935536.02
Other Current Liabilities12313.009341.007800.003646.593621.24
Short Term Provisions240.0066.00115.007655.166385.96
Total Current Liabilities17828.0014512.0015569.0020318.2415670.31
      
Total Capital And Liabilities106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets10216.0010057.009971.009376.127034.81
Intangible Assets12.0047.00134.00168.83240.74
Capital Work-In-Progress1278.001541.001670.002766.373168.48
Fixed Assets11506.0011645.0011775.0012311.3210444.03
Goodwill On Consolidation1745.001597.001669.002093.222268.78
Non-Current Investments301.00344.00343.00169.182275.27
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3449.002828.002908.00593.94420.06
Long Term Loans And Advances1975.009.002472.009154.927286.62
Other Non-Current Assets6096.006513.006716.00525.301545.33
Total Non-Current Assets25072.0022936.0025883.0024847.8824240.09
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments35707.0041636.0022479.001492.601158.47
Inventories26.0021.0016.0016.0715.21
Trade Receivables24943.0022617.0024073.0020437.9418230.40
Cash And Cash Equivalents7161.004149.006788.0018556.0414441.84
Short Term Loans And Advances3205.002909.002743.004146.454310.80
OtherCurrentAssets10182.008984.007114.004163.904740.97
Total Current Assets81224.0080316.0063213.0048813.0042897.69
      
Total Assets106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities4088.008095.000.006148.507543.19
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital151.15155.90155.90155.90155.90
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value176.00145.00101.003.910.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value217.00212.00242.00169.182275.27
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value25217.0021999.0020254.000.007.58
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10490.0019637.002225.001492.601151.50