BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 22, 2017   ABB India 1407.75 [ 1.82% ]ACC 1723.65 [ 1.11% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 265.75 [ 1.53% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1174.35 [ 1.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 540.05 [ -1.23% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3312.2 [ 0.58% ]Bank of Baroda 180.55 [ 0.03% ]Bharti Airtel 498.7 [ -0.88% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 88.75 [ 1.43% ]Bharat Petroleum 507.9 [ -0.77% ]Britannia Ind. 4770.1 [ -1.05% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 618.85 [ 0.38% ]Coal India Ltd. 272.3 [ -0.64% ]Colgate Palm. 1037.35 [ -0.61% ]Dabur India 337.9 [ -0.44% ]DLF Ltd. 219.9 [ -1.21% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2361.35 [ -1.23% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 467.4 [ 1.91% ]Grasim Inds. 1195.6 [ 2.38% ]HCL Technologies 841.3 [ 0.47% ]HDFC 1718.3 [ 1.53% ]HDFC Bank 1854 [ 0.43% ]Hero MotoCorp 3661.85 [ -0.51% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1270.2 [ -0.55% ]Hindalco Indus. 258.3 [ -1.20% ]ICICI Bank 318.9 [ -0.36% ]IDFC L 60.7 [ -0.49% ]Indian Hotels Co 110.55 [ -0.05% ]IndusInd Bank 1629.45 [ -0.98% ]Infosys 966.3 [ -0.01% ]ITC Ltd. 258.1 [ 0.70% ]Jindal St & Pwr 173.35 [ 0.43% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1025.75 [ -0.36% ]L&T 1221.25 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 828.05 [ -1.15% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1429.55 [ 0.81% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8514.3 [ 1.08% ]MTNL 21.45 [ -0.46% ]Nestle India 7623.8 [ -1.62% ]NIIT Ltd. 94.55 [ 0.91% ]NMDC Ltd. 125.75 [ -0.44% ]NTPC 181.7 [ -0.74% ]ONGC 180.75 [ -0.06% ]Punj. NationlBak 189.25 [ 1.67% ]Power Grid Corpo 207.05 [ 0.12% ]Reliance Inds. 930.25 [ -0.23% ]SBI 335.2 [ 1.35% ]Vedanta 309.35 [ -1.12% ]Shipping Corpn. 91.95 [ -1.24% ]Sun Pharma. 535.2 [ -0.53% ]Tata Chemicals 737.1 [ 0.12% ]Tata Global Beverage 273.6 [ 0.04% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 428.25 [ 0.94% ]Tata Steel 711.6 [ 0.05% ]Tata Power Co. 93 [ 0.16% ]Tata Consultancy 2683.2 [ 0.24% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 482.85 [ -2.24% ]UltraTech Cement 4224.75 [ 1.52% ]United Spirits 3304.4 [ 3.12% ]Wipro Ltd 294.15 [ 0.07% ]Zee Entertainment En 562.05 [ 4.10% ]

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

BSE: 532540 | NSE: TCSEQ | ISIN: INE467B01029

BSE

Nov 22
2683.20 +6.55 (+ 0.24%)
Volume73742
Prev. Close 2676.65
Open Price 2670.00
Today's Low / High
2670.00
     
2709.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2121.65
     
2774.00

NSE

Nov 22
2680.65 +7.70 (+ 0.29%)
Volume 911312
Prev. Close 2672.95
Open Price 2673.00
Today's Low / High
2672.40
     
2709.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2122.05
     
2777.40
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE467B01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 513153.50 P/BV 5.95 Book Value ( ) 450.34
BSE Code 532540 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2777/2122 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 19.52
NSE Code TCSEQ Book Closure 26/10/2017 EPS ( ) 137.33 Div Yield (%) 1.75
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19704.2819704.2819587.2819587.2819572.21
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital197.00197.04195.87195.87195.72
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.00100.00
Total Share Capital197.00197.04195.87195.87295.72
      
Reserves and Surplus86017.0065163.5250438.8948998.8938350.01
Total Reserves and Surplus86017.0065163.5250438.8948998.8938350.01
Total Shareholders Funds86214.0065360.5650634.7649194.7638645.73
Minority Interest366.00502.231127.76707.99695.31
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings71.0082.53114.27127.26130.98
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]919.00441.17342.96308.80235.48
Other Long Term Liabilities1131.00745.10825.02743.07367.99
Long Term Provisions39.00277.28297.87385.59348.92
Total Non-Current Liabilities2160.001546.081580.121564.721083.37
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings200.00112.96185.56127.0980.02
Trade Payables6279.007539.938830.935536.024447.81
Other Current Liabilities7967.005357.453646.593621.243081.52
Short Term Provisions66.008965.177655.166385.964233.46
Total Current Liabilities14512.0021975.5120318.2415670.3111842.81
      
Total Capital And Liabilities103252.0089384.3873660.8867137.7852267.22
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets10057.0010606.619376.127034.815991.71
Intangible Assets47.00119.35168.83240.74254.80
Capital Work-In-Progress1541.001671.202766.373168.481895.36
Fixed Assets11645.0012397.1612311.3210444.038141.87
Goodwill On Consolidation1597.001900.552093.222268.783581.50
Non-Current Investments344.00226.45169.182275.27968.30
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2828.00822.94593.94420.06310.22
Long Term Loans And Advances5623.0010395.489154.927286.625234.13
Other Non-Current Assets689.00574.41525.301545.332454.64
Total Non-Current Assets22726.0026316.9924847.8824240.0920690.66
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments41636.0022359.151492.601158.47929.04
Inventories21.0016.2716.0715.2121.15
Trade Receivables28035.0024069.7120437.9418230.4014076.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents4149.006784.7618556.0414441.846769.16
Short Term Loans And Advances4409.005582.354146.454310.805821.36
OtherCurrentAssets2276.004255.154163.904740.973959.29
Total Current Assets80526.0063067.3948813.0042897.6931576.56
      
Total Assets103252.0089384.3873660.8867137.7852267.22
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities8104.0016627.076148.507543.197337.14
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital155.90155.90155.90155.90155.90
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value132.000.013.910.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value212.00226.44169.182275.27968.30
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value21999.0020253.650.007.587.78
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value19637.002187.201492.601151.50922.07