BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018   ABB India 1433.95 [ -0.18% ]ACC 1541.65 [ -1.32% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 225.3 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1303.1 [ 1.07% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 599.4 [ -1.61% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2795.65 [ 0.01% ]Bank of Baroda 111.65 [ -4.00% ]Bharti Airtel 372.4 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 71.5 [ -4.16% ]Bharat Petroleum 375.1 [ 2.74% ]Britannia Ind. 5780.55 [ -2.95% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 660.6 [ 0.17% ]Coal India 275.65 [ -1.75% ]Colgate Palm. 1106.75 [ -0.93% ]Dabur India 456.1 [ -2.07% ]DLF Ltd. 198.75 [ -1.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.9 [ -1.57% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 389.45 [ 1.35% ]Grasim Inds. 1048.4 [ -1.75% ]HCL Technologies 1084.6 [ -0.25% ]HDFC 1835.25 [ 0.22% ]HDFC Bank 1968.85 [ 0.35% ]Hero MotoCorp 3165.7 [ 0.74% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1621.65 [ -1.65% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.35 [ 1.86% ]ICICI Bank 317.8 [ -0.95% ]IDFC L 44.65 [ -6.98% ]Indian Hotels Co 126.85 [ -1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 1761.7 [ -2.38% ]Infosys 706.3 [ -1.96% ]ITC Ltd. 303.75 [ 1.37% ]Jindal St & Pwr 234.35 [ 0.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1179.65 [ -3.86% ]L&T 1331.75 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 889.75 [ -2.12% ]Mahi. & Mahi 957.2 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8039.55 [ -2.04% ]MTNL 15.15 [ -3.19% ]Nestle India 9765.15 [ -3.82% ]NIIT Ltd. 86.1 [ -4.12% ]NMDC Ltd. 115.7 [ -1.99% ]NTPC 167.35 [ -1.03% ]ONGC 180.1 [ 1.95% ]Punj. NationlBak 72.8 [ -8.20% ]Power Grid Corpo 200.2 [ 1.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1216.85 [ 0.54% ]SBI 270.05 [ -0.50% ]Vedanta 229.7 [ -0.13% ]Shipping Corpn. 47.55 [ -4.33% ]Sun Pharma. 635.5 [ -1.82% ]Tata Chemicals 735.05 [ -0.57% ]Tata Global Beverage 234.05 [ -0.17% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 250.2 [ -0.99% ]Tata Steel 624.55 [ 0.66% ]Tata Power Co. 72.8 [ -3.51% ]Tata Consultancy 2103.8 [ 1.30% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 745.35 [ -3.19% ]UltraTech Cement 4077.95 [ 0.68% ]United Spirits 537.6 [ -4.12% ]Wipro Ltd 337.35 [ 1.38% ]Zee Entertainment En 452.1 [ 0.04% ]

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

BSE: 532540 | NSE: TCSEQ | ISIN: INE467B01029

BSE

Sep 21
2103.80 +26.90 (+ 1.30%)
Volume124436
Prev. Close 2076.90
Open Price 2078.00
Today's Low / High
2052.50
     
2130.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1210.33
     
2130.85

NSE

Sep 21
2103.15 +25.25 (+ 1.22%)
Volume 4508530
Prev. Close 2077.90
Open Price 2077.00
Today's Low / High
2050.15
     
2121.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1210.75
     
2121.00
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE467B01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 805206.79 P/BV 9.46 Book Value ( ) 222.35
BSE Code 532540 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2121/1211 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 31.18
NSE Code TCSEQ Book Closure 18/08/2018 EPS ( ) 67.46 Div Yield (%) 2.38
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19142.8819704.2819704.2819587.2819587.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Total Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
      
Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Shareholders Funds85128.0086214.0071072.0050634.7649194.76
Minority Interest402.00366.00355.001127.76707.99
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings54.0071.0083.00114.27127.26
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1170.00919.00805.00342.96308.80
Other Long Term Liabilities1688.001131.001172.00825.02743.07
Long Term Provisions26.0039.0040.00297.87385.59
Total Non-Current Liabilities2938.002160.002100.001580.121564.72
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings181.00200.00113.00185.56127.09
Trade Payables5094.004905.007541.008830.935536.02
Other Current Liabilities12313.009341.007800.003646.593621.24
Short Term Provisions240.0066.00115.007655.166385.96
Total Current Liabilities17828.0014512.0015569.0020318.2415670.31
      
Total Capital And Liabilities106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets10216.0010057.009971.009376.127034.81
Intangible Assets12.0047.00134.00168.83240.74
Capital Work-In-Progress1278.001541.001670.002766.373168.48
Fixed Assets11506.0011645.0011775.0012311.3210444.03
Goodwill On Consolidation1745.001597.001669.002093.222268.78
Non-Current Investments301.00344.00343.00169.182275.27
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3449.002828.002908.00593.94420.06
Long Term Loans And Advances1975.009.002472.009154.927286.62
Other Non-Current Assets6096.006513.006716.00525.301545.33
Total Non-Current Assets25072.0022936.0025883.0024847.8824240.09
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments35707.0041636.0022479.001492.601158.47
Inventories26.0021.0016.0016.0715.21
Trade Receivables24943.0022617.0024073.0020437.9418230.40
Cash And Cash Equivalents7161.004149.006788.0018556.0414441.84
Short Term Loans And Advances3205.002909.002743.004146.454310.80
OtherCurrentAssets10182.008984.007114.004163.904740.97
Total Current Assets81224.0080316.0063213.0048813.0042897.69
      
Total Assets106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities9682.007811.000.006148.507543.19
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital151.15155.90155.90155.90155.90
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value168.00132.00101.003.910.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value117.00212.00242.00169.182275.27
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value25217.0021999.0020254.000.007.58
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10490.0019637.002225.001492.601151.50