BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 22, 2018   ABB India 1213.3 [ 0.59% ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 204.75 [ 3.78% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1268.2 [ 1.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 524.65 [ 2.22% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2830.75 [ -0.08% ]Bank of Baroda 121.75 [ -0.29% ]Bharti Airtel 374.6 [ 1.74% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 75 [ -0.33% ]Bharat Petroleum 426.1 [ 1.12% ]Britannia Ind. 5964.4 [ -0.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 614 [ 2.05% ]Coal India Ltd. 265.1 [ -0.99% ]Colgate Palm. 1179.6 [ 0.20% ]Dabur India 385.5 [ -0.08% ]DLF Ltd. 200.55 [ 0.78% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2334.95 [ 0.79% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 340.15 [ 0.19% ]Grasim Inds. 1013.85 [ 0.18% ]HCL Technologies 906.5 [ 0.28% ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54% ]HDFC Bank 2081.8 [ 1.22% ]Hero MotoCorp 3640.1 [ 0.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1607.55 [ 0.87% ]Hindalco Indus. 222.35 [ -0.07% ]ICICI Bank 300.85 [ 1.11% ]IDFC L 48.3 [ -1.23% ]Indian Hotels Co 135.2 [ 2.04% ]IndusInd Bank 1954.4 [ -0.02% ]Infosys 1246.45 [ 0.01% ]ITC Ltd. 265.15 [ 1.67% ]Jindal St & Pwr 230.65 [ 2.37% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1320.25 [ 0.52% ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40% ]Lupin Ltd. 904.9 [ 0.67% ]Mahi. & Mahi 908.15 [ 2.78% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8889.7 [ 0.22% ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88% ]Nestle India 9870.75 [ 0.30% ]NIIT Ltd. 96.25 [ 1.05% ]NMDC Ltd. 109.2 [ 1.82% ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26% ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16% ]Punj. NationlBak 82.15 [ -1.50% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.85 [ 1.02% ]Reliance Inds. 1012.3 [ -1.94% ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69% ]Vedanta 228.65 [ -0.20% ]Shipping Corpn. 61.25 [ -1.05% ]Sun Pharma. 576.3 [ 3.91% ]Tata Chemicals 719.5 [ -1.09% ]Tata Global Beverage 262.05 [ 1.67% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 308.15 [ 0.52% ]Tata Steel 560.45 [ 0.40% ]Tata Power Co. 76.1 [ 2.08% ]Tata Consultancy 1811.8 [ -0.44% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.85 [ 0.91% ]UltraTech Cement 3647.15 [ 0.78% ]United Spirits 680 [ 3.98% ]Wipro Ltd 257.95 [ -0.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 565.6 [ 0.38% ]

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

BSE: 532540 | NSE: TCSEQ | ISIN: INE467B01029

BSE

Jun 22
1811.80 -8.05 ( -0.44%)
Volume200191
Prev. Close 1819.85
Open Price 1828.80
Today's Low / High
1803.25
     
1829.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1162.50
     
1870.70

NSE

Jun 22
1809.80 -9.55 ( -0.52%)
Volume 2949458
Prev. Close 1819.35
Open Price 1827.00
Today's Low / High
1799.55
     
1827.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1161.55
     
1867.95
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE467B01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 692895.54 P/BV 8.14 Book Value ( ) 222.35
BSE Code 532540 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1868/1162 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 26.77
NSE Code TCSEQ Book Closure 02/06/2018 EPS ( ) 67.60 Div Yield (%) 2.76
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19142.8819704.2819704.2819587.2819587.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Total Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
      
Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Shareholders Funds85128.0086214.0071072.0050634.7649194.76
Minority Interest402.00366.00355.001127.76707.99
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings54.0071.0083.00114.27127.26
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1170.00919.00805.00342.96308.80
Other Long Term Liabilities1688.001131.001172.00825.02743.07
Long Term Provisions26.0039.0040.00297.87385.59
Total Non-Current Liabilities2938.002160.002100.001580.121564.72
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings181.00200.00113.00185.56127.09
Trade Payables5094.004905.007541.008830.935536.02
Other Current Liabilities12313.009341.007800.003646.593621.24
Short Term Provisions240.0066.00115.007655.166385.96
Total Current Liabilities17828.0014512.0015569.0020318.2415670.31
      
Total Capital And Liabilities106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets10216.0010057.009971.009376.127034.81
Intangible Assets12.0047.00134.00168.83240.74
Capital Work-In-Progress1278.001541.001670.002766.373168.48
Fixed Assets11506.0011645.0011775.0012311.3210444.03
Goodwill On Consolidation1745.001597.001669.002093.222268.78
Non-Current Investments301.00344.00343.00169.182275.27
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3449.002828.002908.00593.94420.06
Long Term Loans And Advances1975.009.002472.009154.927286.62
Other Non-Current Assets6096.006513.006716.00525.301545.33
Total Non-Current Assets25072.0022936.0025883.0024847.8824240.09
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments35707.0041636.0022479.001492.601158.47
Inventories26.0021.0016.0016.0715.21
Trade Receivables24943.0022617.0024073.0020437.9418230.40
Cash And Cash Equivalents7161.004149.006788.0018556.0414441.84
Short Term Loans And Advances3205.002909.002743.004146.454310.80
OtherCurrentAssets10182.008984.007114.004163.904740.97
Total Current Assets81224.0080316.0063213.0048813.0042897.69
      
Total Assets106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities9682.007811.000.006148.507543.19
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital151.15155.90155.90155.90155.90
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value168.00132.00101.003.910.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value117.00212.00242.00169.182275.27
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value25217.0021999.0020254.000.007.58
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10490.0019637.002225.001492.601151.50