BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 21, 2018   ABB India 1513.15 [ 0.00% ]ACC 1646.1 [ 0.31% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 261.65 [ -0.55% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1125.55 [ -0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 535.2 [ 0.66% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3008.25 [ -1.36% ]Bank of Baroda 145.6 [ 0.59% ]Bharti Airtel 419.35 [ 0.41% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 91.65 [ -1.61% ]Bharat Petroleum 447.45 [ -1.41% ]Britannia Ind. 4772.2 [ 0.75% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 596.85 [ -0.84% ]Coal India Ltd. 310.9 [ 0.21% ]Colgate Palm. 1079.25 [ 1.02% ]Dabur India 334.2 [ -1.89% ]DLF Ltd. 220.9 [ -1.67% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2168.8 [ 0.31% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 465.75 [ 0.04% ]Grasim Inds. 1108.6 [ -0.96% ]HCL Technologies 940.6 [ 3.88% ]HDFC 1824.1 [ 0.83% ]HDFC Bank 1859.35 [ -0.23% ]Hero MotoCorp 3490.4 [ 0.19% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1330.4 [ -0.27% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.65 [ -3.18% ]ICICI Bank 319.3 [ 0.52% ]IDFC L 52.2 [ -0.48% ]Indian Hotels Co 132.4 [ -2.29% ]IndusInd Bank 1595.3 [ -2.01% ]Infosys 1148.7 [ 1.23% ]ITC Ltd. 268.05 [ 2.00% ]Jindal St & Pwr 247.15 [ -1.81% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1054.75 [ 0.93% ]L&T 1283.15 [ -0.57% ]Lupin Ltd. 812.9 [ -0.36% ]Mahi. & Mahi 708.45 [ -0.08% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8779.8 [ 0.63% ]MTNL 22.5 [ -0.66% ]Nestle India 7593.45 [ 0.51% ]NIIT Ltd. 92.8 [ -1.01% ]NMDC Ltd. 129 [ -1.30% ]NTPC 162.25 [ -0.92% ]ONGC 190.1 [ 1.66% ]Punj. NationlBak 117.1 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpo 194.6 [ -0.23% ]Reliance Inds. 928.35 [ 0.97% ]SBI 273.1 [ 1.28% ]Vedanta 327.5 [ -0.23% ]Shipping Corpn. 74.8 [ -2.73% ]Sun Pharma. 524.75 [ -6.19% ]Tata Chemicals 701.15 [ -0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 266.8 [ 1.46% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 364.35 [ -1.23% ]Tata Steel 640.55 [ -1.57% ]Tata Power Co. 86.05 [ -0.23% ]Tata Consultancy 3043.05 [ 3.33% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 594.4 [ 3.73% ]UltraTech Cement 4135.25 [ 0.07% ]United Spirits 3172.85 [ -1.31% ]Wipro Ltd 292.25 [ 0.31% ]Zee Entertainment En 573 [ 0.40% ]

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

BSE: 532540 | NSE: TCSEQ | ISIN: INE467B01029

BSE

Feb 21
3043.05 +98.00 (+ 3.33%)
Volume124985
Prev. Close 2945.05
Open Price 2961.00
Today's Low / High
2961.00
     
3060.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2255.00
     
3254.80

NSE

Feb 21
3042.30 +97.55 (+ 3.31%)
Volume 1544614
Prev. Close 2944.75
Open Price 2974.00
Today's Low / High
2960.05
     
3062.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2252.80
     
3259.05
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE467B01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 582383.71 P/BV 6.76 Book Value ( ) 450.34
BSE Code 532540 52 Week High/Low ( ) 3259/2253 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 22.15
NSE Code TCSEQ Book Closure 23/01/2018 EPS ( ) 137.33 Div Yield (%) 1.54
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19704.2819704.2819587.2819587.2819572.21
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital197.00197.04195.87195.87195.72
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.00100.00
Total Share Capital197.00197.04195.87195.87295.72
      
Reserves and Surplus86017.0065163.5250438.8948998.8938350.01
Total Reserves and Surplus86017.0065163.5250438.8948998.8938350.01
Total Shareholders Funds86214.0065360.5650634.7649194.7638645.73
Minority Interest366.00502.231127.76707.99695.31
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings71.0082.53114.27127.26130.98
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]919.00441.17342.96308.80235.48
Other Long Term Liabilities1131.00745.10825.02743.07367.99
Long Term Provisions39.00277.28297.87385.59348.92
Total Non-Current Liabilities2160.001546.081580.121564.721083.37
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings200.00112.96185.56127.0980.02
Trade Payables6279.007539.938830.935536.024447.81
Other Current Liabilities7967.005357.453646.593621.243081.52
Short Term Provisions66.008965.177655.166385.964233.46
Total Current Liabilities14512.0021975.5120318.2415670.3111842.81
      
Total Capital And Liabilities103252.0089384.3873660.8867137.7852267.22
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets10057.0010606.619376.127034.815991.71
Intangible Assets47.00119.35168.83240.74254.80
Capital Work-In-Progress1541.001671.202766.373168.481895.36
Fixed Assets11645.0012397.1612311.3210444.038141.87
Goodwill On Consolidation1597.001900.552093.222268.783581.50
Non-Current Investments344.00226.45169.182275.27968.30
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]2828.00822.94593.94420.06310.22
Long Term Loans And Advances5623.0010395.489154.927286.625234.13
Other Non-Current Assets689.00574.41525.301545.332454.64
Total Non-Current Assets22726.0026316.9924847.8824240.0920690.66
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments41636.0022359.151492.601158.47929.04
Inventories21.0016.2716.0715.2121.15
Trade Receivables28035.0024069.7120437.9418230.4014076.56
Cash And Cash Equivalents4149.006784.7618556.0414441.846769.16
Short Term Loans And Advances4409.005582.354146.454310.805821.36
OtherCurrentAssets2276.004255.154163.904740.973959.29
Total Current Assets80526.0063067.3948813.0042897.6931576.56
      
Total Assets103252.0089384.3873660.8867137.7852267.22
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities8104.0016627.076148.507543.197337.14
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital155.90155.90155.90155.90155.90
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value132.000.013.910.000.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value212.00226.44169.182275.27968.30
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value21999.0020253.650.007.587.78
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value19637.002187.201492.601151.50922.07