BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 10, 2018 - 12:36PM   ABB India 1398.25 [ 0.42% ]ACC 1425.45 [ -1.33% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 208.6 [ -1.67% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1279 [ -3.00% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 594.65 [ -1.43% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2740 [ -1.43% ]Bank of Baroda 105.8 [ -0.47% ]Bharti Airtel 296.45 [ -2.45% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 64.2 [ -2.73% ]Bharat Petroleum 325.35 [ 0.11% ]Britannia Ind. 2957.65 [ -1.64% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 510.9 [ -0.82% ]Coal India 234.55 [ -0.95% ]Colgate Palm. 1210.45 [ -1.90% ]Dabur India 408 [ -0.73% ]DLF Ltd. 167.65 [ -2.84% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2675 [ -0.32% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 334.4 [ -0.09% ]Grasim Inds. 792 [ -1.35% ]HCL Technologies 948.5 [ -1.36% ]HDFC 1928 [ -1.24% ]HDFC Bank 2093.85 [ -0.56% ]Hero MotoCorp 3045.1 [ -0.62% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1809.9 [ -0.71% ]Hindalco Indus. 219.25 [ 0.18% ]ICICI Bank 348.35 [ -1.08% ]IDFC L 37.1 [ -1.85% ]Indian Hotels Co 143.15 [ -0.42% ]IndusInd Bank 1560.85 [ -0.29% ]Infosys 670.75 [ -1.51% ]ITC Ltd. 270.4 [ -1.35% ]Jindal St & Pwr 144.4 [ -1.80% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1210.1 [ -5.63% ]L&T 1372 [ -1.89% ]Lupin Ltd. 826.35 [ -1.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 719.5 [ -0.16% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7372.15 [ 0.79% ]MTNL 12.15 [ -2.49% ]Nestle India 10366.05 [ -0.35% ]NIIT Ltd. 85.1 [ -3.24% ]NMDC Ltd. 91.2 [ -0.92% ]NTPC 138.25 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 138.85 [ -0.75% ]Punj. NationlBak 65.3 [ -1.06% ]Power Grid Corpo 178.75 [ -2.08% ]Reliance Inds. 1086.8 [ -4.10% ]SBI 274.2 [ -0.44% ]Vedanta 194.15 [ -0.89% ]Shipping Corpn. 40.8 [ -1.21% ]Sun Pharma. 400.65 [ -2.59% ]Tata Chemicals 663.25 [ -1.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 204.2 [ -1.07% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 158.75 [ -2.28% ]Tata Steel 507.2 [ -0.14% ]Tata Power Co. 78.7 [ -0.76% ]Tata Consultancy 1990 [ -0.30% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 694.9 [ 0.29% ]UltraTech Cement 3799 [ -3.50% ]United Spirits 630 [ -1.45% ]Wipro Ltd 330 [ -1.26% ]Zee Entertainment En 469.2 [ -1.79% ]

Tata Consultancy Services Ltd.

BSE: 532540 | NSE: TCSEQ | ISIN: INE467B01029

BSE

Dec 10, 12:37
1988.95 -7.00 ( -0.35%)
Volume58215
Prev. Close 1995.95
Open Price 1979.00
Today's Low / High
1975.05
     
2009.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 1988.05 (40)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1989.10 (28)
52 Wk Low / High
1248.45
     
2273.00

NSE

Dec 10, 12:34
1988.55 -6.65 ( -0.33%)
Volume 1278264
Prev. Close 1995.20
Open Price 1975.00
Today's Low / High
1973.70
     
2011.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 1988.50 (1)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 1988.55 (28)
52 Wk Low / High
1247.18
     
2275.95
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE467B01029 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 746180.46 P/BV 8.77 Book Value ( ) 226.84
BSE Code 532540 52 Week High/Low ( ) 2276/1247 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 28.89
NSE Code TCSEQ Book Closure 24/10/2018 EPS ( ) 68.83 Div Yield (%) 2.51
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)19142.8819704.2819704.2819587.2819587.28
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
Total Share Capital191.00197.00197.00195.87195.87
      
Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Reserves and Surplus84937.0086017.0070875.0050438.8948998.89
Total Shareholders Funds85128.0086214.0071072.0050634.7649194.76
Minority Interest402.00366.00355.001127.76707.99
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings54.0071.0083.00114.27127.26
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]1170.00919.00805.00342.96308.80
Other Long Term Liabilities1688.001131.001172.00825.02743.07
Long Term Provisions26.0039.0040.00297.87385.59
Total Non-Current Liabilities2938.002160.002100.001580.121564.72
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings181.00200.00113.00185.56127.09
Trade Payables5094.004905.007541.008830.935536.02
Other Current Liabilities12313.009341.007800.003646.593621.24
Short Term Provisions240.0066.00115.007655.166385.96
Total Current Liabilities17828.0014512.0015569.0020318.2415670.31
      
Total Capital And Liabilities106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets10216.0010057.009971.009376.127034.81
Intangible Assets12.0047.00134.00168.83240.74
Capital Work-In-Progress1278.001541.001670.002766.373168.48
Fixed Assets11506.0011645.0011775.0012311.3210444.03
Goodwill On Consolidation1745.001597.001669.002093.222268.78
Non-Current Investments301.00344.00343.00169.182275.27
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3449.002828.002908.00593.94420.06
Long Term Loans And Advances1975.009.002472.009154.927286.62
Other Non-Current Assets6096.006513.006716.00525.301545.33
Total Non-Current Assets25072.0022936.0025883.0024847.8824240.09
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments35707.0041636.0022479.001492.601158.47
Inventories26.0021.0016.0016.0715.21
Trade Receivables24943.0022617.0024073.0020437.9418230.40
Cash And Cash Equivalents7161.004149.006788.0018556.0414441.84
Short Term Loans And Advances3205.002909.002743.004146.454310.80
OtherCurrentAssets10182.008984.007114.004163.904740.97
Total Current Assets81224.0080316.0063213.0048813.0042897.69
      
Total Assets106296.00103252.0089096.0073660.8867137.78
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities9682.007811.000.006148.507543.19
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital151.15155.90155.90155.90155.90
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Quoted Market Value168.00132.00101.003.910.00
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value117.00212.00242.00169.182275.27
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value25217.0021999.0020254.000.007.58
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value10490.0019637.002225.001492.601151.50