BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 20, 2017 - 9:08AM   ABB India 1440.45 [ 1.54% ]ACC 1816.35 [ -0.42% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 286.95 [ 0.97% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1253.05 [ 0.00% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 520.85 [ -0.52% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3115.6 [ -0.45% ]Bank of Baroda 144.3 [ -0.76% ]Bharti Airtel 370 [ -6.26% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 135.1 [ 0.37% ]Bharat Petroleum 506.55 [ 0.02% ]Britannia Ind. 4363.35 [ -0.62% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 573.5 [ 0.61% ]Coal India Ltd. 258.2 [ 0.00% ]Colgate Palm. 1144 [ 0.01% ]Dabur India 317.8 [ 1.02% ]DLF Ltd. 192.2 [ 0.65% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2261 [ 0.98% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 425 [ 1.15% ]Grasim Inds. 1222 [ -0.07% ]HCL Technologies 893.9 [ -0.45% ]HDFC 1748 [ -0.28% ]HDFC Bank 1851.55 [ 0.00% ]Hero MotoCorp 3983.7 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1272 [ -0.62% ]Hindalco Indus. 246.65 [ -0.86% ]ICICI Bank 293.5 [ -0.29% ]IDFC L 62.1 [ 0.08% ]Indian Hotels Co 114 [ -0.70% ]IndusInd Bank 1746 [ 0.02% ]Infosys 915.3 [ 0.44% ]ITC Ltd. 269.8 [ 0.75% ]Jindal St & Pwr 152.7 [ 0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1036 [ 0.15% ]L&T 1229.95 [ 0.29% ]Lupin Ltd. 1014.9 [ 0.90% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1309.7 [ 1.21% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8145.55 [ -0.03% ]MTNL 20.45 [ 0.00% ]Nestle India 7272.1 [ -0.26% ]NIIT Ltd. 113.1 [ -0.09% ]NMDC Ltd. 132 [ -0.53% ]NTPC 169.1 [ 0.12% ]ONGC 166.4 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 145 [ 0.62% ]Power Grid Corpo 215 [ -0.19% ]Reliance Inds. 856 [ 1.90% ]SBI 268 [ 0.07% ]Vedanta 324 [ 0.26% ]Shipping Corpn. 93.7 [ 0.00% ]Sun Pharma. 519.7 [ 0.60% ]Tata Chemicals 656.95 [ 2.24% ]Tata Global Beverage 216.05 [ 0.02% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 424.7 [ 0.19% ]Tata Steel 677.95 [ 0.21% ]Tata Power Co. 86.1 [ 1.47% ]Tata Consultancy 2498.3 [ 0.00% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 447.75 [ 0.29% ]UltraTech Cement 4200 [ 0.31% ]United Spirits 2665.75 [ -0.19% ]Wipro Ltd 289 [ 0.03% ]Zee Entertainment En 545.1 [ 0.41% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Sep 20, 09:07
135.10 +0.50 (+ 0.37%)
Volume0
Prev. Close 134.60
Open Price 0.00
Today's Low / High
0.00
     
0.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 135.10 (500)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 134.00 (15)
52 Wk Low / High
116.15
     
182.65

NSE

Sep 19
134.40 +1.20 (+ 0.90%)
Volume 4283916
Prev. Close 133.20
Open Price 133.70
Today's Low / High
132.30
     
135.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
116.10
     
182.75
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( ` in Cr. ) 33067.08 P/BV 1.02 Book Value ( ` ) 132.33
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ` ) 183/116 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 72.32
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 30/09/2017 EPS ( ` ) 1.87 Div Yield (%) 1.17
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)24476.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31899.4732682.9833717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Reserves and Surplus31899.4732682.9833717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Shareholders Funds32388.9933172.5034206.6033156.8730532.73
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.0013.360.00
Minority Interest-1.080.772.234.184.70
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings89.552441.001733.621961.331233.03
Other Long Term Liabilities3721.174592.585359.026600.185811.43
Long Term Provisions5006.198005.186770.097510.465962.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities8816.9115038.7613862.7316071.9713006.98
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings6.0315.1096.152659.341390.54
Trade Payables8715.889050.189087.718833.109753.80
Other Current Liabilities7226.948891.779311.9811662.7514025.89
Short Term Provisions4193.783474.974321.282841.003038.06
Total Current Liabilities20142.6321432.0222817.1225996.1928208.29
      
Total Capital And Liabilities61347.4569644.0570888.6875242.5771752.70
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets3496.433927.784069.994561.524336.84
Intangible Assets104.76138.59160.09167.81329.74
Capital Work-In-Progress159.513170.682605.012907.222329.92
Intangible Assets Under Development8.838.3817.2921.4439.42
Fixed Assets3769.537245.436852.387657.997035.92
Non-Current Investments757.135.915.915.915.94
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3846.193145.922229.421975.921555.80
Long Term Loans And Advances9867.34949.081312.641315.00929.78
Other Non-Current Assets203.3011246.4511447.4011892.7210814.43
Total Non-Current Assets18443.4922592.7921847.7522847.5420341.87
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories7379.679657.2910111.899808.6911869.03
Trade Receivables22077.5824757.4826520.1228198.5529370.29
Cash And Cash Equivalents10493.5510198.499948.9012019.977845.05
Short Term Loans And Advances1227.892313.992281.842113.482123.73
OtherCurrentAssets1725.27124.01178.18254.34202.73
Total Current Assets42903.9647051.2649040.9352395.0351410.83
      
Total Assets61347.4569644.0570888.6875242.5771752.70
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities13992.77128337.98118425.8710847.663962.74
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital244.76244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.935.915.915.915.94