BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018   ABB India 1433.95 [ -0.18% ]ACC 1541.65 [ -1.32% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 225.3 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1303.1 [ 1.07% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 599.4 [ -1.61% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2795.65 [ 0.01% ]Bank of Baroda 111.65 [ -4.00% ]Bharti Airtel 372.4 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 71.5 [ -4.16% ]Bharat Petroleum 375.1 [ 2.74% ]Britannia Ind. 5780.55 [ -2.95% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 660.6 [ 0.17% ]Coal India 275.65 [ -1.75% ]Colgate Palm. 1106.75 [ -0.93% ]Dabur India 456.1 [ -2.07% ]DLF Ltd. 198.75 [ -1.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.9 [ -1.57% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 389.45 [ 1.35% ]Grasim Inds. 1048.4 [ -1.75% ]HCL Technologies 1084.6 [ -0.25% ]HDFC 1835.25 [ 0.22% ]HDFC Bank 1968.85 [ 0.35% ]Hero MotoCorp 3165.7 [ 0.74% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1621.65 [ -1.65% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.35 [ 1.86% ]ICICI Bank 317.8 [ -0.95% ]IDFC L 44.65 [ -6.98% ]Indian Hotels Co 126.85 [ -1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 1761.7 [ -2.38% ]Infosys 706.3 [ -1.96% ]ITC Ltd. 303.75 [ 1.37% ]Jindal St & Pwr 234.35 [ 0.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1179.65 [ -3.86% ]L&T 1331.75 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 889.75 [ -2.12% ]Mahi. & Mahi 957.2 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8039.55 [ -2.04% ]MTNL 15.15 [ -3.19% ]Nestle India 9765.15 [ -3.82% ]NIIT Ltd. 86.1 [ -4.12% ]NMDC Ltd. 115.7 [ -1.99% ]NTPC 167.35 [ -1.03% ]ONGC 180.1 [ 1.95% ]Punj. NationlBak 72.8 [ -8.20% ]Power Grid Corpo 200.2 [ 1.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1216.85 [ 0.54% ]SBI 270.05 [ -0.50% ]Vedanta 229.7 [ -0.13% ]Shipping Corpn. 47.55 [ -4.33% ]Sun Pharma. 635.5 [ -1.82% ]Tata Chemicals 735.05 [ -0.57% ]Tata Global Beverage 234.05 [ -0.17% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 250.2 [ -0.99% ]Tata Steel 624.55 [ 0.66% ]Tata Power Co. 72.8 [ -3.51% ]Tata Consultancy 2103.8 [ 1.30% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 745.35 [ -3.19% ]UltraTech Cement 4077.95 [ 0.68% ]United Spirits 537.6 [ -4.12% ]Wipro Ltd 337.35 [ 1.38% ]Zee Entertainment En 452.1 [ 0.04% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Sep 21
71.50 -3.10 ( -4.16%)
Volume1221723
Prev. Close 74.60
Open Price 76.05
Today's Low / High
67.70
     
76.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
64.50
     
108.00

NSE

Sep 21
71.50 -3.35 ( -4.48%)
Volume 11280098
Prev. Close 74.85
Open Price 76.00
Today's Low / High
67.50
     
76.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
64.45
     
107.95
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 26250.51 P/BV 0.81 Book Value ( ) 88.07
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 108/64 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 59.50
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 19/09/2018 EPS ( ) 1.20 Div Yield (%) 1.47
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)36714.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital734.28489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital734.28489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31600.7131899.4731824.6333717.0832667.35
Total Reserves and Surplus31600.7131899.4731824.6333717.0832667.35
Total Shareholders Funds32334.9932388.9932314.1534206.6033156.87
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.0013.36
Minority Interest-4.05-1.080.782.234.18
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings57.1889.55126.291733.621961.33
Other Long Term Liabilities3960.223721.174508.985359.026600.18
Long Term Provisions4984.895006.197629.616770.097510.46
Total Non-Current Liabilities9002.298816.9112264.8813862.7316071.97
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings10.286.033.5396.152659.34
Trade Payables10589.258715.888708.449087.718833.10
Other Current Liabilities7882.627226.948691.079311.9811662.75
Short Term Provisions3729.304193.783337.614321.282841.00
Total Current Liabilities22211.4520142.6320740.6522817.1225996.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities63544.6861347.4565320.4670888.6875242.57
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets2981.903496.433831.354069.994561.52
Intangible Assets91.31104.76137.36160.09167.81
Capital Work-In-Progress194.53159.51309.462605.012907.22
Intangible Assets Under Development8.238.838.3817.2921.44
Fixed Assets3275.973769.534286.556852.387657.99
Non-Current Investments428.97757.13796.425.915.91
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3632.433846.193662.722229.421975.92
Long Term Loans And Advances84.2878.0465.621312.641315.00
Other Non-Current Assets12929.589992.6011369.2411447.4011892.72
Total Non-Current Assets20351.2318443.4920180.5521847.7522847.54
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories6263.157379.679608.4410111.899808.69
Trade Receivables22772.1122077.5822438.8926520.1228198.55
Cash And Cash Equivalents11291.5910493.5510087.209948.9012019.97
Short Term Loans And Advances144.39135.78173.812281.842113.48
OtherCurrentAssets2722.212817.382831.57178.18254.34
Total Current Assets43193.4542903.9645139.9149040.9352395.03
      
Total Assets63544.6861347.4565320.4670888.6875242.57
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities51271.8249518.2314809.02118425.8710847.66
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital489.52244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value30.417.916.675.915.91