BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Feb 21, 2018   ABB India 1513.15 [ 0.00% ]ACC 1646.1 [ 0.31% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 261.65 [ -0.55% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1125.55 [ -0.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 535.2 [ 0.66% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3008.25 [ -1.36% ]Bank of Baroda 145.6 [ 0.59% ]Bharti Airtel 419.35 [ 0.41% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 91.65 [ -1.61% ]Bharat Petroleum 447.45 [ -1.41% ]Britannia Ind. 4772.2 [ 0.75% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 596.85 [ -0.84% ]Coal India Ltd. 310.9 [ 0.21% ]Colgate Palm. 1079.25 [ 1.02% ]Dabur India 334.2 [ -1.89% ]DLF Ltd. 220.9 [ -1.67% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2168.8 [ 0.31% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 465.75 [ 0.04% ]Grasim Inds. 1108.6 [ -0.96% ]HCL Technologies 940.6 [ 3.88% ]HDFC 1824.1 [ 0.83% ]HDFC Bank 1859.35 [ -0.23% ]Hero MotoCorp 3490.4 [ 0.19% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1330.4 [ -0.27% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.65 [ -3.18% ]ICICI Bank 319.3 [ 0.52% ]IDFC L 52.2 [ -0.48% ]Indian Hotels Co 132.4 [ -2.29% ]IndusInd Bank 1595.3 [ -2.01% ]Infosys 1148.7 [ 1.23% ]ITC Ltd. 268.05 [ 2.00% ]Jindal St & Pwr 247.15 [ -1.81% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1054.75 [ 0.93% ]L&T 1283.15 [ -0.57% ]Lupin Ltd. 812.9 [ -0.36% ]Mahi. & Mahi 708.45 [ -0.08% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8779.8 [ 0.63% ]MTNL 22.5 [ -0.66% ]Nestle India 7593.45 [ 0.51% ]NIIT Ltd. 92.8 [ -1.01% ]NMDC Ltd. 129 [ -1.30% ]NTPC 162.25 [ -0.92% ]ONGC 190.1 [ 1.66% ]Punj. NationlBak 117.1 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpo 194.6 [ -0.23% ]Reliance Inds. 928.35 [ 0.97% ]SBI 273.1 [ 1.28% ]Vedanta 327.5 [ -0.23% ]Shipping Corpn. 74.8 [ -2.73% ]Sun Pharma. 524.75 [ -6.19% ]Tata Chemicals 701.15 [ -0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 266.8 [ 1.46% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 364.35 [ -1.23% ]Tata Steel 640.55 [ -1.57% ]Tata Power Co. 86.05 [ -0.23% ]Tata Consultancy 3043.05 [ 3.33% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 594.4 [ 3.73% ]UltraTech Cement 4135.25 [ 0.07% ]United Spirits 3172.85 [ -1.31% ]Wipro Ltd 292.25 [ 0.31% ]Zee Entertainment En 573 [ 0.40% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Feb 21
91.65 -1.50 ( -1.61%)
Volume552061
Prev. Close 93.15
Open Price 93.55
Today's Low / High
90.90
     
93.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
80.97
     
121.83

NSE

Feb 21
91.70 -1.35 ( -1.45%)
Volume 6127936
Prev. Close 93.05
Open Price 93.50
Today's Low / High
90.90
     
93.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
80.91
     
121.89
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 33666.74 P/BV 1.04 Book Value ( ) 88.22
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 122/81 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 73.63
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 17/02/2018 EPS ( ) 1.25 Div Yield (%) 1.15
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)24476.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31899.4732682.9833717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Reserves and Surplus31899.4732682.9833717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Shareholders Funds32388.9933172.5034206.6033156.8730532.73
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.0013.360.00
Minority Interest-1.080.772.234.184.70
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings89.552441.001733.621961.331233.03
Other Long Term Liabilities3721.174592.585359.026600.185811.43
Long Term Provisions5006.198005.186770.097510.465962.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities8816.9115038.7613862.7316071.9713006.98
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings6.0315.1096.152659.341390.54
Trade Payables8715.889050.189087.718833.109753.80
Other Current Liabilities7226.948891.779311.9811662.7514025.89
Short Term Provisions4193.783474.974321.282841.003038.06
Total Current Liabilities20142.6321432.0222817.1225996.1928208.29
      
Total Capital And Liabilities61347.4569644.0570888.6875242.5771752.70
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets3496.433927.784069.994561.524336.84
Intangible Assets104.76138.59160.09167.81329.74
Capital Work-In-Progress159.513170.682605.012907.222329.92
Intangible Assets Under Development8.838.3817.2921.4439.42
Fixed Assets3769.537245.436852.387657.997035.92
Non-Current Investments757.135.915.915.915.94
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3846.193145.922229.421975.921555.80
Long Term Loans And Advances9867.34949.081312.641315.00929.78
Other Non-Current Assets203.3011246.4511447.4011892.7210814.43
Total Non-Current Assets18443.4922592.7921847.7522847.5420341.87
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories7379.679657.2910111.899808.6911869.03
Trade Receivables22077.5824757.4826520.1228198.5529370.29
Cash And Cash Equivalents10493.5510198.499948.9012019.977845.05
Short Term Loans And Advances1227.892313.992281.842113.482123.73
OtherCurrentAssets1725.27124.01178.18254.34202.73
Total Current Assets42903.9647051.2649040.9352395.0351410.83
      
Total Assets61347.4569644.0570888.6875242.5771752.70
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities13992.77128337.98118425.8710847.663962.74
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital244.76244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.935.915.915.915.94