BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 10, 2018 - 11:51AM   ABB India 1401.1 [ 0.62% ]ACC 1417.75 [ -1.86% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 207.75 [ -2.07% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1285.95 [ -2.48% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 594.8 [ -1.40% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2755.9 [ -0.86% ]Bank of Baroda 105.55 [ -0.71% ]Bharti Airtel 296.85 [ -2.32% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 64.3 [ -2.58% ]Bharat Petroleum 328.8 [ 1.17% ]Britannia Ind. 2951.7 [ -1.83% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 512.65 [ -0.48% ]Coal India 236.55 [ -0.11% ]Colgate Palm. 1208.35 [ -2.07% ]Dabur India 406.15 [ -1.18% ]DLF Ltd. 166.75 [ -3.36% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2681.4 [ -0.09% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 332.6 [ -0.63% ]Grasim Inds. 787.25 [ -1.94% ]HCL Technologies 948.35 [ -1.37% ]HDFC 1928 [ -1.24% ]HDFC Bank 2096.25 [ -0.45% ]Hero MotoCorp 3040.1 [ -0.78% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1804.1 [ -1.03% ]Hindalco Indus. 218.5 [ -0.16% ]ICICI Bank 348.05 [ -1.16% ]IDFC L 37.05 [ -1.98% ]Indian Hotels Co 143.65 [ -0.07% ]IndusInd Bank 1563 [ -0.16% ]Infosys 672.15 [ -1.31% ]ITC Ltd. 270.75 [ -1.22% ]Jindal St & Pwr 145.5 [ -1.05% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1204.7 [ -6.05% ]L&T 1367.65 [ -2.20% ]Lupin Ltd. 825 [ -1.77% ]Mahi. & Mahi 723.55 [ 0.40% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7373.6 [ 0.81% ]MTNL 12.15 [ -2.49% ]Nestle India 10371.9 [ -0.30% ]NIIT Ltd. 85.25 [ -3.07% ]NMDC Ltd. 91.5 [ -0.60% ]NTPC 135.45 [ -1.74% ]ONGC 140 [ 0.07% ]Punj. NationlBak 65.3 [ -1.06% ]Power Grid Corpo 178.3 [ -2.33% ]Reliance Inds. 1090 [ -3.82% ]SBI 273.4 [ -0.73% ]Vedanta 194 [ -0.97% ]Shipping Corpn. 40.75 [ -1.33% ]Sun Pharma. 401.2 [ -2.46% ]Tata Chemicals 664.8 [ -1.41% ]Tata Global Beverage 204.35 [ -0.99% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 159.35 [ -1.91% ]Tata Steel 507.15 [ -0.15% ]Tata Power Co. 77.6 [ -2.14% ]Tata Consultancy 1993.45 [ -0.13% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 697.9 [ 0.72% ]UltraTech Cement 3791.4 [ -3.69% ]United Spirits 630 [ -1.45% ]Wipro Ltd 329.5 [ -1.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 469.95 [ -1.63% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Dec 10, 11:53
64.20 -1.80 ( -2.73%)
Volume518329
Prev. Close 66.00
Open Price 65.85
Today's Low / High
63.55
     
65.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 64.20 (811)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 64.25 (7544)
52 Wk Low / High
64.40
     
108.00

NSE

Dec 10, 11:49
64.25 -1.70 ( -2.58%)
Volume 5706243
Prev. Close 65.95
Open Price 65.00
Today's Low / High
63.50
     
65.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 64.20 (5381)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 64.25 (22643)
52 Wk Low / High
64.35
     
107.95
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 23588.75 P/BV 0.73 Book Value ( ) 88.07
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 108/64 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 53.47
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 06/11/2018 EPS ( ) 1.20 Div Yield (%) 1.64
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)36714.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital734.28489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital734.28489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31600.7131899.4731824.6333717.0832667.35
Total Reserves and Surplus31600.7131899.4731824.6333717.0832667.35
Total Shareholders Funds32334.9932388.9932314.1534206.6033156.87
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.0013.36
Minority Interest-4.05-1.080.782.234.18
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings57.1889.55126.291733.621961.33
Other Long Term Liabilities3960.223721.174508.985359.026600.18
Long Term Provisions4984.895006.197629.616770.097510.46
Total Non-Current Liabilities9002.298816.9112264.8813862.7316071.97
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings10.286.033.5396.152659.34
Trade Payables10589.258715.888708.449087.718833.10
Other Current Liabilities7882.627226.948691.079311.9811662.75
Short Term Provisions3729.304193.783337.614321.282841.00
Total Current Liabilities22211.4520142.6320740.6522817.1225996.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities63544.6861347.4565320.4670888.6875242.57
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets2981.903496.433831.354069.994561.52
Intangible Assets91.31104.76137.36160.09167.81
Capital Work-In-Progress194.53159.51309.462605.012907.22
Intangible Assets Under Development8.238.838.3817.2921.44
Fixed Assets3275.973769.534286.556852.387657.99
Non-Current Investments428.97757.13796.425.915.91
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3632.433846.193662.722229.421975.92
Long Term Loans And Advances84.2878.0465.621312.641315.00
Other Non-Current Assets12929.589992.6011369.2411447.4011892.72
Total Non-Current Assets20351.2318443.4920180.5521847.7522847.54
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories6263.157379.679608.4410111.899808.69
Trade Receivables22772.1122077.5822438.8926520.1228198.55
Cash And Cash Equivalents11291.5910493.5510087.209948.9012019.97
Short Term Loans And Advances144.39135.78173.812281.842113.48
OtherCurrentAssets2722.212817.382831.57178.18254.34
Total Current Assets43193.4542903.9645139.9149040.9352395.03
      
Total Assets63544.6861347.4565320.4670888.6875242.57
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities51271.8249518.2314809.02118425.8710847.66
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital489.52244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value30.417.916.675.915.91