BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 22, 2018   ABB India 1213.3 [ 0.59% ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 204.75 [ 3.78% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1268.2 [ 1.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 524.65 [ 2.22% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2830.75 [ -0.08% ]Bank of Baroda 121.75 [ -0.29% ]Bharti Airtel 374.6 [ 1.74% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 75 [ -0.33% ]Bharat Petroleum 426.1 [ 1.12% ]Britannia Ind. 5964.4 [ -0.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 614 [ 2.05% ]Coal India Ltd. 265.1 [ -0.99% ]Colgate Palm. 1179.6 [ 0.20% ]Dabur India 385.5 [ -0.08% ]DLF Ltd. 200.55 [ 0.78% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2334.95 [ 0.79% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 340.15 [ 0.19% ]Grasim Inds. 1013.85 [ 0.18% ]HCL Technologies 906.5 [ 0.28% ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54% ]HDFC Bank 2081.8 [ 1.22% ]Hero MotoCorp 3640.1 [ 0.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1607.55 [ 0.87% ]Hindalco Indus. 222.35 [ -0.07% ]ICICI Bank 300.85 [ 1.11% ]IDFC L 48.3 [ -1.23% ]Indian Hotels Co 135.2 [ 2.04% ]IndusInd Bank 1954.4 [ -0.02% ]Infosys 1246.45 [ 0.01% ]ITC Ltd. 265.15 [ 1.67% ]Jindal St & Pwr 230.65 [ 2.37% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1320.25 [ 0.52% ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40% ]Lupin Ltd. 904.9 [ 0.67% ]Mahi. & Mahi 908.15 [ 2.78% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8889.7 [ 0.22% ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88% ]Nestle India 9870.75 [ 0.30% ]NIIT Ltd. 96.25 [ 1.05% ]NMDC Ltd. 109.2 [ 1.82% ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26% ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16% ]Punj. NationlBak 82.15 [ -1.50% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.85 [ 1.02% ]Reliance Inds. 1012.3 [ -1.94% ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69% ]Vedanta 228.65 [ -0.20% ]Shipping Corpn. 61.25 [ -1.05% ]Sun Pharma. 576.3 [ 3.91% ]Tata Chemicals 719.5 [ -1.09% ]Tata Global Beverage 262.05 [ 1.67% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 308.15 [ 0.52% ]Tata Steel 560.45 [ 0.40% ]Tata Power Co. 76.1 [ 2.08% ]Tata Consultancy 1811.8 [ -0.44% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.85 [ 0.91% ]UltraTech Cement 3647.15 [ 0.78% ]United Spirits 680 [ 3.98% ]Wipro Ltd 257.95 [ -0.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 565.6 [ 0.38% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Jun 22
75.00 -0.25 ( -0.33%)
Volume301576
Prev. Close 75.25
Open Price 75.00
Today's Low / High
74.30
     
75.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
72.65
     
108.00

NSE

Jun 22
75.00 -0.45 ( -0.60%)
Volume 4637036
Prev. Close 75.45
Open Price 75.10
Today's Low / High
74.20
     
75.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
72.65
     
107.95
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 27535.50 P/BV 0.85 Book Value ( ) 88.22
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 108/73 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 62.85
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 19/09/2018 EPS ( ) 1.19 Div Yield (%) 1.40
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)24476.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31899.4731824.6333717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Reserves and Surplus31899.4731824.6333717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Shareholders Funds32388.9932314.1534206.6033156.8730532.73
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.0013.360.00
Minority Interest-1.080.782.234.184.70
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings89.55126.291733.621961.331233.03
Other Long Term Liabilities3721.174508.985359.026600.185811.43
Long Term Provisions5006.197629.616770.097510.465962.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities8816.9112264.8813862.7316071.9713006.98
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings6.033.5396.152659.341390.54
Trade Payables8715.888708.449087.718833.109753.80
Other Current Liabilities7226.948691.079311.9811662.7514025.89
Short Term Provisions4193.783337.614321.282841.003038.06
Total Current Liabilities20142.6320740.6522817.1225996.1928208.29
      
Total Capital And Liabilities61347.4565320.4670888.6875242.5771752.70
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets3496.433831.354069.994561.524336.84
Intangible Assets104.76137.36160.09167.81329.74
Capital Work-In-Progress159.51309.462605.012907.222329.92
Intangible Assets Under Development8.838.3817.2921.4439.42
Fixed Assets3769.534286.556852.387657.997035.92
Non-Current Investments757.13796.425.915.915.94
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3846.193662.722229.421975.921555.80
Long Term Loans And Advances78.0465.621312.641315.00929.78
Other Non-Current Assets9992.6011369.2411447.4011892.7210814.43
Total Non-Current Assets18443.4920180.5521847.7522847.5420341.87
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories7379.679608.4410111.899808.6911869.03
Trade Receivables22077.5822438.8926520.1228198.5529370.29
Cash And Cash Equivalents10493.5510087.209948.9012019.977845.05
Short Term Loans And Advances135.78173.812281.842113.482123.73
OtherCurrentAssets2817.382831.57178.18254.34202.73
Total Current Assets42903.9645139.9149040.9352395.0351410.83
      
Total Assets61347.4565320.4670888.6875242.5771752.70
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities13238.2314809.02118425.8710847.663962.74
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital244.76244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.936.675.915.915.94