BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Nov 23, 2017   ABB India 1411.75 [ 0.28% ]ACC 1712.35 [ -0.66% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 264.9 [ -0.32% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1161.25 [ -1.12% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 544.25 [ 0.78% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3261.85 [ -1.52% ]Bank of Baroda 178 [ -1.41% ]Bharti Airtel 496.05 [ -0.53% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 92.85 [ 4.62% ]Bharat Petroleum 506.7 [ -0.24% ]Britannia Ind. 4773.5 [ 0.07% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 617.3 [ -0.25% ]Coal India Ltd. 270.9 [ -0.51% ]Colgate Palm. 1047.5 [ 0.98% ]Dabur India 339.9 [ 0.59% ]DLF Ltd. 222.8 [ 1.32% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2311.65 [ -2.10% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 462.25 [ -1.10% ]Grasim Inds. 1206.85 [ 0.94% ]HCL Technologies 853.3 [ 1.43% ]HDFC 1703.25 [ -0.88% ]HDFC Bank 1846.7 [ -0.39% ]Hero MotoCorp 3679.1 [ 0.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1269.15 [ -0.08% ]Hindalco Indus. 255.2 [ -1.20% ]ICICI Bank 319.1 [ 0.06% ]IDFC L 60.75 [ 0.08% ]Indian Hotels Co 118.5 [ 7.19% ]IndusInd Bank 1642.3 [ 0.79% ]Infosys 991.4 [ 2.60% ]ITC Ltd. 258.15 [ 0.02% ]Jindal St & Pwr 171.6 [ -1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1020.95 [ -0.47% ]L&T 1216.3 [ -0.41% ]Lupin Ltd. 827.65 [ -0.05% ]Mahi. & Mahi 1419.8 [ -0.68% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8481.85 [ -0.38% ]MTNL 21.4 [ -0.23% ]Nestle India 7624.7 [ 0.01% ]NIIT Ltd. 102.6 [ 8.51% ]NMDC Ltd. 126.95 [ 0.95% ]NTPC 180 [ -0.94% ]ONGC 181.45 [ 0.39% ]Punj. NationlBak 186.5 [ -1.45% ]Power Grid Corpo 209.2 [ 1.04% ]Reliance Inds. 945.15 [ 1.60% ]SBI 334.9 [ -0.09% ]Vedanta 308.35 [ -0.32% ]Shipping Corpn. 92.3 [ 0.38% ]Sun Pharma. 544.75 [ 1.78% ]Tata Chemicals 737.75 [ 0.09% ]Tata Global Beverage 274.5 [ 0.33% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 426.1 [ -0.50% ]Tata Steel 711.25 [ -0.05% ]Tata Power Co. 93.2 [ 0.22% ]Tata Consultancy 2682.75 [ -0.02% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 489.25 [ 1.33% ]UltraTech Cement 4192.05 [ -0.77% ]United Spirits 3264.7 [ -1.20% ]Wipro Ltd 293.4 [ -0.25% ]Zee Entertainment En 564.15 [ 0.37% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Nov 23
92.85 +4.10 (+ 4.62%)
Volume2756321
Prev. Close 88.75
Open Price 89.10
Today's Low / High
88.55
     
94.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
77.47
     
121.83

NSE

Nov 23
92.85 +4.20 (+ 4.74%)
Volume 27536643
Prev. Close 88.65
Open Price 89.60
Today's Low / High
88.40
     
94.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
77.44
     
121.89
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 34088.95 P/BV 1.05 Book Value ( ) 88.22
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 122/77 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 74.55
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 30/09/2017 EPS ( ) 1.25 Div Yield (%) 1.70
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)24476.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital489.52489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31899.4732682.9833717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Reserves and Surplus31899.4732682.9833717.0832667.3530043.21
Total Shareholders Funds32388.9933172.5034206.6033156.8730532.73
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.0013.360.00
Minority Interest-1.080.772.234.184.70
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings89.552441.001733.621961.331233.03
Other Long Term Liabilities3721.174592.585359.026600.185811.43
Long Term Provisions5006.198005.186770.097510.465962.52
Total Non-Current Liabilities8816.9115038.7613862.7316071.9713006.98
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings6.0315.1096.152659.341390.54
Trade Payables8715.889050.189087.718833.109753.80
Other Current Liabilities7226.948891.779311.9811662.7514025.89
Short Term Provisions4193.783474.974321.282841.003038.06
Total Current Liabilities20142.6321432.0222817.1225996.1928208.29
      
Total Capital And Liabilities61347.4569644.0570888.6875242.5771752.70
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets3496.433927.784069.994561.524336.84
Intangible Assets104.76138.59160.09167.81329.74
Capital Work-In-Progress159.513170.682605.012907.222329.92
Intangible Assets Under Development8.838.3817.2921.4439.42
Fixed Assets3769.537245.436852.387657.997035.92
Non-Current Investments757.135.915.915.915.94
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3846.193145.922229.421975.921555.80
Long Term Loans And Advances9867.34949.081312.641315.00929.78
Other Non-Current Assets203.3011246.4511447.4011892.7210814.43
Total Non-Current Assets18443.4922592.7921847.7522847.5420341.87
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories7379.679657.2910111.899808.6911869.03
Trade Receivables22077.5824757.4826520.1228198.5529370.29
Cash And Cash Equivalents10493.5510198.499948.9012019.977845.05
Short Term Loans And Advances1227.892313.992281.842113.482123.73
OtherCurrentAssets1725.27124.01178.18254.34202.73
Total Current Assets42903.9647051.2649040.9352395.0351410.83
      
Total Assets61347.4569644.0570888.6875242.5771752.70
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities13992.77128337.98118425.8710847.663962.74
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital244.76244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value3.935.915.915.915.94