BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 18, 2019   ABB India 1307.6 [ 0.29% ]ACC 1550.6 [ 1.16% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 226.65 [ 0.58% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1445.8 [ 0.95% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 751.95 [ 2.21% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3004.2 [ -0.60% ]Bank of Baroda 120.4 [ 2.08% ]Bharti Airtel 330.65 [ -1.88% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 67.1 [ -0.89% ]Bharat Petroleum 406.05 [ 2.41% ]Britannia Ind. 3123.25 [ 1.73% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 534.55 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 244.25 [ -0.12% ]Colgate Palm. 1283.95 [ 0.86% ]Dabur India 428.9 [ 0.83% ]DLF Ltd. 197.9 [ 0.18% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2669.45 [ 0.36% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 359.85 [ 0.32% ]Grasim Inds. 818.15 [ -1.39% ]HCL Technologies 1012.55 [ -1.51% ]HDFC 1964 [ -0.66% ]HDFC Bank 2261.45 [ 0.44% ]Hero MotoCorp 2671.5 [ -2.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1697.45 [ -0.07% ]Hindalco Indus. 199.55 [ 0.28% ]ICICI Bank 397.8 [ 0.53% ]IDFC L 43.5 [ -1.81% ]Indian Hotels Co 150.4 [ 1.21% ]IndusInd Bank 1723.25 [ 1.32% ]Infosys 709.75 [ -1.27% ]ITC Ltd. 292.25 [ 0.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 169.7 [ 2.23% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1342.9 [ 1.33% ]L&T 1378.85 [ -1.32% ]Lupin Ltd. 754.5 [ -3.92% ]Mahi. & Mahi 683.8 [ -1.34% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6910.35 [ -2.56% ]MTNL 13.14 [ -0.23% ]Nestle India 10465 [ 1.32% ]NIIT Ltd. 89.65 [ 0.73% ]NMDC Ltd. 115.7 [ 0.96% ]NTPC 158.7 [ 20.80% ]ONGC 154.7 [ -0.61% ]Punj. NationlBak 86.55 [ 0.64% ]Power Grid Corpo 196.75 [ 2.29% ]Reliance Inds. 1347.6 [ 1.89% ]SBI 298.45 [ 0.25% ]Vedanta 173.25 [ -1.14% ]Shipping Corpn. 37.05 [ 0.68% ]Sun Pharma. 466.25 [ 0.37% ]Tata Chemicals 588.15 [ 0.68% ]Tata Global Beverage 200.6 [ -1.40% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 182.3 [ 1.17% ]Tata Steel 524.65 [ 1.77% ]Tata Power Co. 73 [ -1.02% ]Tata Consultancy 2021.3 [ -0.93% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 788.75 [ -1.38% ]UltraTech Cement 3974 [ 1.46% ]United Spirits 573.15 [ -1.61% ]Wipro Ltd 257.7 [ -1.90% ]Zee Entertainment En 457.5 [ 0.59% ]

Bharat Heavy Electricals Ltd.

BSE: 500103 | NSE: BHELEQ | ISIN: INE257A01026

BSE

Mar 18
67.10 -0.60 ( -0.89%)
Volume911796
Prev. Close 67.70
Open Price 68.00
Today's Low / High
66.50
     
69.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
56.25
     
91.10

NSE

Mar 18
67.15 -0.65 ( -0.96%)
Volume 11419966
Prev. Close 67.80
Open Price 68.20
Today's Low / High
66.45
     
69.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
56.20
     
91.15
You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE257A01026 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 23382.06 P/BV 0.72 Book Value ( ) 92.75
BSE Code 500103 52 Week High/Low ( ) 91/56 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 53.01
NSE Code BHELEQ Book Closure 13/02/2019 EPS ( ) 1.27 Div Yield (%) 1.57
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)36714.0024476.0024476.0024476.0024476.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital734.28489.52489.52489.52489.52
Total Share Capital734.28489.52489.52489.52489.52
      
Reserves and Surplus31600.7131899.4731824.6333717.0832667.35
Total Reserves and Surplus31600.7131899.4731824.6333717.0832667.35
Total Shareholders Funds32334.9932388.9932314.1534206.6033156.87
Equity Share Application Money0.000.000.000.0013.36
Minority Interest-4.05-1.080.782.234.18
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings57.1889.55126.291733.621961.33
Other Long Term Liabilities3960.223721.174508.985359.026600.18
Long Term Provisions4984.895006.197629.616770.097510.46
Total Non-Current Liabilities9002.298816.9112264.8813862.7316071.97
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings10.286.033.5396.152659.34
Trade Payables10589.258715.888708.449087.718833.10
Other Current Liabilities7882.627226.948691.079311.9811662.75
Short Term Provisions3729.304193.783337.614321.282841.00
Total Current Liabilities22211.4520142.6320740.6522817.1225996.19
      
Total Capital And Liabilities63544.6861347.4565320.4670888.6875242.57
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets2981.903496.433831.354069.994561.52
Intangible Assets91.31104.76137.36160.09167.81
Capital Work-In-Progress194.53159.51309.462605.012907.22
Intangible Assets Under Development8.238.838.3817.2921.44
Fixed Assets3275.973769.534286.556852.387657.99
Non-Current Investments428.97757.13796.425.915.91
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]3632.433846.193662.722229.421975.92
Long Term Loans And Advances84.2878.0465.621312.641315.00
Other Non-Current Assets12929.589992.6011369.2411447.4011892.72
Total Non-Current Assets20351.2318443.4920180.5521847.7522847.54
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories6263.157379.679608.4410111.899808.69
Trade Receivables22772.1122077.5822438.8926520.1228198.55
Cash And Cash Equivalents11291.5910493.5510087.209948.9012019.97
Short Term Loans And Advances144.39135.78173.812281.842113.48
OtherCurrentAssets2722.212817.382831.57178.18254.34
Total Current Assets43193.4542903.9645139.9149040.9352395.03
      
Total Assets63544.6861347.4565320.4670888.6875242.57
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities51271.8249518.2314809.02118425.8710847.66
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital489.52244.76244.76244.76244.76
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value30.417.916.675.915.91