BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Jun 22, 2018   ABB India 1213.3 [ 0.59% ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 204.75 [ 3.78% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1268.2 [ 1.10% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 524.65 [ 2.22% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2830.75 [ -0.08% ]Bank of Baroda 121.75 [ -0.29% ]Bharti Airtel 374.6 [ 1.74% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 75 [ -0.33% ]Bharat Petroleum 426.1 [ 1.12% ]Britannia Ind. 5964.4 [ -0.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 614 [ 2.05% ]Coal India Ltd. 265.1 [ -0.99% ]Colgate Palm. 1179.6 [ 0.20% ]Dabur India 385.5 [ -0.08% ]DLF Ltd. 200.55 [ 0.78% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2334.95 [ 0.79% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 340.15 [ 0.19% ]Grasim Inds. 1013.85 [ 0.18% ]HCL Technologies 906.5 [ 0.28% ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54% ]HDFC Bank 2081.8 [ 1.22% ]Hero MotoCorp 3640.1 [ 0.24% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1607.55 [ 0.87% ]Hindalco Indus. 222.35 [ -0.07% ]ICICI Bank 300.85 [ 1.11% ]IDFC L 48.3 [ -1.23% ]Indian Hotels Co 135.2 [ 2.04% ]IndusInd Bank 1954.4 [ -0.02% ]Infosys 1246.45 [ 0.01% ]ITC Ltd. 265.15 [ 1.67% ]Jindal St & Pwr 230.65 [ 2.37% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1320.25 [ 0.52% ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40% ]Lupin Ltd. 904.9 [ 0.67% ]Mahi. & Mahi 908.15 [ 2.78% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8889.7 [ 0.22% ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88% ]Nestle India 9870.75 [ 0.30% ]NIIT Ltd. 96.25 [ 1.05% ]NMDC Ltd. 109.2 [ 1.82% ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26% ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16% ]Punj. NationlBak 82.15 [ -1.50% ]Power Grid Corpo 197.85 [ 1.02% ]Reliance Inds. 1012.3 [ -1.94% ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69% ]Vedanta 228.65 [ -0.20% ]Shipping Corpn. 61.25 [ -1.05% ]Sun Pharma. 576.3 [ 3.91% ]Tata Chemicals 719.5 [ -1.09% ]Tata Global Beverage 262.05 [ 1.67% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 308.15 [ 0.52% ]Tata Steel 560.45 [ 0.40% ]Tata Power Co. 76.1 [ 2.08% ]Tata Consultancy 1811.8 [ -0.44% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 690.85 [ 0.91% ]UltraTech Cement 3647.15 [ 0.78% ]United Spirits 680 [ 3.98% ]Wipro Ltd 257.95 [ -0.41% ]Zee Entertainment En 565.6 [ 0.38% ]

Lupin Ltd.

BSE: 500257 | NSE: LUPINEQ | ISIN: INE326A01037

BSE

Jun 22
904.90 +6.05 (+ 0.67%)
Volume224695
Prev. Close 898.85
Open Price 897.00
Today's Low / High
882.00
     
908.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.55
     
1176.00

NSE

Jun 22
902.90 +3.25 (+ 0.36%)
Volume 3661231
Prev. Close 899.65
Open Price 898.00
Today's Low / High
881.65
     
909.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.65
     
1229.00
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE326A01037 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 40820.39 P/BV 3.02 Book Value ( ) 298.55
BSE Code 500257 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1229/724 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 162.47
NSE Code LUPINEQ Book Closure 02/08/2017 EPS ( ) 5.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations15559.8417119.8013757.8712599.7111086.64
Other Operating Income244.31374.53497.67170.30199.93
Total Income From Operations15804.1517494.3314255.5412770.0111286.57
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2955.432948.662758.672519.422421.36
Purchase of Traded Goods2156.192390.652019.821783.311596.43
Increase/Decrease in Stocks162.78-337.88-445.92-145.69-200.41
Employees Cost2864.712849.522141.621747.341464.65
Depreciation1085.87912.23487.13434.70260.97
Other Expenses4517.535150.244096.003246.043001.75
Total Expenses13742.5113913.4211057.329585.128544.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2061.643580.913198.223184.892741.82
Other Income150.35106.51185.19239.75116.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2211.993687.423383.413424.642858.30
Interest204.35152.5359.479.8126.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2007.643534.893323.943414.832831.65
Exceptional Items-1464.350.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax543.293534.893323.943414.832831.65
Tax288.46978.511059.34970.40962.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Minority Interest-7.09-7.17-8.76-41.19-33.13
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.528.254.900.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates251.262557.462260.742403.241836.37
      
Equity Share Capital90.4290.3290.1289.9089.68
Reserves And Surplus13486.6413407.2511073.258784.166841.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.0420.4622.4324.9424.29
PBTE Margin (%)12.7020.2023.3126.7425.08
PBT Margin (%)3.4320.2023.3126.7425.08
PAT Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27