BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Sep 21, 2018   ABB India 1433.95 [ -0.18% ]ACC 1541.65 [ -1.32% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 225.3 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1303.1 [ 1.07% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 599.4 [ -1.61% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2795.65 [ 0.01% ]Bank of Baroda 111.65 [ -4.00% ]Bharti Airtel 372.4 [ 0.73% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 71.5 [ -4.16% ]Bharat Petroleum 375.1 [ 2.74% ]Britannia Ind. 5780.55 [ -2.95% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 660.6 [ 0.17% ]Coal India 275.65 [ -1.75% ]Colgate Palm. 1106.75 [ -0.93% ]Dabur India 456.1 [ -2.07% ]DLF Ltd. 198.75 [ -1.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2562.9 [ -1.57% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 389.45 [ 1.35% ]Grasim Inds. 1048.4 [ -1.75% ]HCL Technologies 1084.6 [ -0.25% ]HDFC 1835.25 [ 0.22% ]HDFC Bank 1968.85 [ 0.35% ]Hero MotoCorp 3165.7 [ 0.74% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1621.65 [ -1.65% ]Hindalco Indus. 240.35 [ 1.86% ]ICICI Bank 317.8 [ -0.95% ]IDFC L 44.65 [ -6.98% ]Indian Hotels Co 126.85 [ -1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 1761.7 [ -2.38% ]Infosys 706.3 [ -1.96% ]ITC Ltd. 303.75 [ 1.37% ]Jindal St & Pwr 234.35 [ 0.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1179.65 [ -3.86% ]L&T 1331.75 [ -0.04% ]Lupin Ltd. 889.75 [ -2.12% ]Mahi. & Mahi 957.2 [ 1.05% ]Maruti Suzuki India 8039.55 [ -2.04% ]MTNL 15.15 [ -3.19% ]Nestle India 9765.15 [ -3.82% ]NIIT Ltd. 86.1 [ -4.12% ]NMDC Ltd. 115.7 [ -1.99% ]NTPC 167.35 [ -1.03% ]ONGC 180.1 [ 1.95% ]Punj. NationlBak 72.8 [ -8.20% ]Power Grid Corpo 200.2 [ 1.03% ]Reliance Inds. 1216.85 [ 0.54% ]SBI 270.05 [ -0.50% ]Vedanta 229.7 [ -0.13% ]Shipping Corpn. 47.55 [ -4.33% ]Sun Pharma. 635.5 [ -1.82% ]Tata Chemicals 735.05 [ -0.57% ]Tata Global Beverage 234.05 [ -0.17% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 250.2 [ -0.99% ]Tata Steel 624.55 [ 0.66% ]Tata Power Co. 72.8 [ -3.51% ]Tata Consultancy 2103.8 [ 1.30% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 745.35 [ -3.19% ]UltraTech Cement 4077.95 [ 0.68% ]United Spirits 537.6 [ -4.12% ]Wipro Ltd 337.35 [ 1.38% ]Zee Entertainment En 452.1 [ 0.04% ]

Lupin Ltd.

BSE: 500257 | NSE: LUPINEQ | ISIN: INE326A01037

BSE

Sep 21
889.75 -19.25 ( -2.12%)
Volume388001
Prev. Close 909.00
Open Price 916.65
Today's Low / High
851.00
     
931.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.55
     
1090.00

NSE

Sep 21
890.25 -19.10 ( -2.10%)
Volume 4484082
Prev. Close 909.35
Open Price 919.80
Today's Low / High
853.60
     
931.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.65
     
1090.00
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE326A01037 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 40254.66 P/BV 2.96 Book Value ( ) 300.26
BSE Code 500257 52 Week High/Low ( ) 1090/724 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 160.21
NSE Code LUPINEQ Book Closure 08/08/2018 EPS ( ) 5.56 Div Yield (%) 0.56
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations15559.8417119.8013757.8712599.7111086.64
Other Operating Income244.31374.53497.67170.30199.93
Total Income From Operations15804.1517494.3314255.5412770.0111286.57
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2955.432948.662758.672519.422421.36
Purchase of Traded Goods2156.192390.652019.821783.311596.43
Increase/Decrease in Stocks162.78-337.88-445.92-145.69-200.41
Employees Cost2864.712849.522141.621747.341464.65
Depreciation1085.87912.23487.13434.70260.97
Other Expenses4517.535150.244096.003246.043001.75
Total Expenses13742.5113913.4211057.329585.128544.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2061.643580.913198.223184.892741.82
Other Income150.35106.51185.19239.75116.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2211.993687.423383.413424.642858.30
Interest204.35152.5359.479.8126.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2007.643534.893323.943414.832831.65
Exceptional Items-1464.350.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax543.293534.893323.943414.832831.65
Tax288.46978.511059.34970.40962.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Minority Interest-7.09-7.17-8.76-41.19-33.13
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.528.254.900.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates251.262557.462260.742403.241836.37
      
Equity Share Capital90.4290.3290.1289.9089.68
Reserves And Surplus13486.6413407.2511073.258784.166841.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.0420.4622.4324.9424.29
PBTE Margin (%)12.7020.2023.3126.7425.08
PBT Margin (%)3.4320.2023.3126.7425.08
PAT Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27