BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Dec 13, 2018   ABB India 1437.45 [ 0.28% ]ACC 1500.25 [ 1.29% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 218.75 [ 1.20% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1320.15 [ -0.64% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 618.15 [ -0.19% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2836 [ -0.40% ]Bank of Baroda 111.95 [ -1.02% ]Bharti Airtel 302.7 [ -0.82% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 66.85 [ 0.75% ]Bharat Petroleum 334.85 [ 1.64% ]Britannia Ind. 3147.2 [ 2.89% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 527.75 [ -0.47% ]Coal India 244.8 [ -0.91% ]Colgate Palm. 1303.15 [ 2.53% ]Dabur India 433.5 [ 0.80% ]DLF Ltd. 178.7 [ -0.33% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2596.1 [ 0.54% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 346.35 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Inds. 830.7 [ 2.29% ]HCL Technologies 978.5 [ 0.96% ]HDFC 1941.95 [ 0.14% ]HDFC Bank 2101.05 [ 0.75% ]Hero MotoCorp 3313.2 [ 1.47% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1853 [ 0.76% ]Hindalco Indus. 220.35 [ -0.45% ]ICICI Bank 349.3 [ -0.31% ]IDFC L 40.05 [ 3.35% ]Indian Hotels Co 148.4 [ -1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 1606.95 [ 1.53% ]Infosys 696.5 [ 2.62% ]ITC Ltd. 275.6 [ -0.02% ]Jindal St & Pwr 159.2 [ 2.12% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1262.1 [ 2.08% ]L&T 1425.15 [ 1.77% ]Lupin Ltd. 846.25 [ 2.97% ]Mahi. & Mahi 757.75 [ 1.12% ]Maruti Suzuki India 7663.75 [ 2.36% ]MTNL 14.66 [ 6.77% ]Nestle India 10990.5 [ 1.52% ]NIIT Ltd. 88.85 [ 0.17% ]NMDC Ltd. 93.2 [ -0.75% ]NTPC 141.05 [ 0.18% ]ONGC 143.25 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 71.35 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpo 182.95 [ 0.27% ]Reliance Inds. 1106.8 [ -0.33% ]SBI 288.6 [ 1.17% ]Vedanta 200.4 [ 0.50% ]Shipping Corpn. 42.4 [ -1.97% ]Sun Pharma. 422.15 [ -2.12% ]Tata Chemicals 692.45 [ 0.63% ]Tata Global Beverage 212.05 [ -0.07% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 166.45 [ 1.56% ]Tata Steel 512.25 [ -1.57% ]Tata Power Co. 78.55 [ -0.57% ]Tata Consultancy 1983.65 [ -1.74% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 709.75 [ 0.71% ]UltraTech Cement 3953.5 [ 0.47% ]United Spirits 637.35 [ -0.50% ]Wipro Ltd 338.75 [ 2.64% ]Zee Entertainment En 493.6 [ 2.46% ]

Lupin Ltd.

BSE: 500257 | NSE: LUPINEQ | ISIN: INE326A01037

BSE

Dec 13
846.25 +24.40 (+ 2.97%)
Volume302281
Prev. Close 821.85
Open Price 811.00
Today's Low / High
806.35
     
853.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.55
     
986.00

NSE

Dec 13
847.30 +25.65 (+ 3.12%)
Volume 4847312
Prev. Close 821.65
Open Price 815.00
Today's Low / High
806.20
     
855.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.65
     
986.10
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE326A01037 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 38320.52 P/BV 2.82 Book Value ( ) 300.20
BSE Code 500257 52 Week High/Low ( ) 986/724 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 152.52
NSE Code LUPINEQ Book Closure 08/08/2018 EPS ( ) 5.56 Div Yield (%) 0.59
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations15559.8417119.8013757.8712599.7111086.64
Other Operating Income244.31374.53497.67170.30199.93
Total Income From Operations15804.1517494.3314255.5412770.0111286.57
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2955.432948.662758.672519.422421.36
Purchase of Traded Goods2156.192390.652019.821783.311596.43
Increase/Decrease in Stocks162.78-337.88-445.92-145.69-200.41
Employees Cost2864.712849.522141.621747.341464.65
Depreciation1085.87912.23487.13434.70260.97
Other Expenses4517.535150.244096.003246.043001.75
Total Expenses13742.5113913.4211057.329585.128544.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2061.643580.913198.223184.892741.82
Other Income150.35106.51185.19239.75116.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2211.993687.423383.413424.642858.30
Interest204.35152.5359.479.8126.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2007.643534.893323.943414.832831.65
Exceptional Items-1464.350.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax543.293534.893323.943414.832831.65
Tax288.46978.511059.34970.40962.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Minority Interest-7.09-7.17-8.76-41.19-33.13
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.528.254.900.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates251.262557.462260.742403.241836.37
      
Equity Share Capital90.4290.3290.1289.9089.68
Reserves And Surplus13486.6413407.2511073.258784.166841.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.0420.4622.4324.9424.29
PBTE Margin (%)12.7020.2023.3126.7425.08
PBT Margin (%)3.4320.2023.3126.7425.08
PAT Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27