BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... Prices as on Mar 19, 2019   ABB India 1316.35 [ 0.67% ]ACC 1564.6 [ 0.90% ]Ambuja Cements Ltd. 229.8 [ 1.39% ]Asian Paints Ltd. 1453.9 [ 0.56% ]Axis Bank Ltd. 761 [ 1.20% ]Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2980.25 [ -0.80% ]Bank of Baroda 124.3 [ 3.24% ]Bharti Airtel 336.65 [ 1.81% ]Bharat Heavy Ele 68.1 [ 1.49% ]Bharat Petroleum 407.65 [ 0.39% ]Britannia Ind. 3124.15 [ 0.03% ]Cairn India Ltd. 285.4 [ 0.90% ]Cipla 533 [ -0.29% ]Coal India 243.1 [ -0.47% ]Colgate Palm. 1288.1 [ 0.32% ]Dabur India 426.7 [ -0.51% ]DLF Ltd. 194.25 [ -1.84% ]Dr. Reddy's Labs 2704.55 [ 1.31% ]GAIL (India) Ltd. 362.55 [ 0.75% ]Grasim Inds. 819.95 [ 0.22% ]HCL Technologies 1034.6 [ 2.18% ]HDFC 1967.85 [ 0.20% ]HDFC Bank 2267.7 [ 0.28% ]Hero MotoCorp 2615.4 [ -2.10% ]Hindustan Unilever L 1699.6 [ 0.13% ]Hindalco Indus. 202.45 [ 1.45% ]ICICI Bank 398.15 [ 0.09% ]IDFC L 44.7 [ 2.76% ]Indian Hotels Co 149.95 [ -0.30% ]IndusInd Bank 1725.6 [ 0.14% ]Infosys 721.5 [ 1.66% ]ITC Ltd. 299.4 [ 2.45% ]Jindal St & Pwr 168.95 [ -0.44% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 1348.2 [ 0.39% ]L&T 1356.75 [ -1.60% ]Lupin Ltd. 755.3 [ 0.11% ]Mahi. & Mahi 689.5 [ 0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 6832.55 [ -1.13% ]MTNL 13.38 [ 1.83% ]Nestle India 10677 [ 2.03% ]NIIT Ltd. 90.3 [ 0.73% ]NMDC Ltd. 117.95 [ 1.94% ]NTPC 135.1 [ 2.16% ]ONGC 157 [ 1.49% ]Punj. NationlBak 90.5 [ 4.56% ]Power Grid Corpo 198.7 [ 0.99% ]Reliance Inds. 1375.25 [ 2.05% ]SBI 302.75 [ 1.44% ]Vedanta 172.7 [ -0.32% ]Shipping Corpn. 37.65 [ 1.62% ]Sun Pharma. 469.35 [ 0.66% ]Tata Chemicals 591.9 [ 0.64% ]Tata Global Beverage 203.55 [ 1.47% ]Tata Motors Ltd. 182.8 [ 0.27% ]Tata Steel 526.25 [ 0.30% ]Tata Power Co. 73 [ 0.00% ]Tata Consultancy 2024.7 [ 0.17% ]Tech Mahindra Ltd. 794.5 [ 0.73% ]UltraTech Cement 3981 [ 0.18% ]United Spirits 575.35 [ 0.38% ]Wipro Ltd 257.6 [ -0.04% ]Zee Entertainment En 466.55 [ 1.98% ]

Lupin Ltd.

BSE: 500257 | NSE: LUPINEQ | ISIN: INE326A01037

BSE

Mar 19
755.30 +0.80 (+ 0.11%)
Volume105011
Prev. Close 754.50
Open Price 754.50
Today's Low / High
752.00
     
765.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.55
     
986.00

NSE

Mar 19
755.05 +0.85 (+ 0.11%)
Volume 1909056
Prev. Close 754.20
Open Price 753.90
Today's Low / High
751.50
     
765.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Offer Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
723.65
     
986.10
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.
ISIN No INE326A01037 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 34164.74 P/BV 2.52 Book Value ( ) 300.06
BSE Code 500257 52 Week High/Low ( ) 986/724 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 135.98
NSE Code LUPINEQ Book Closure 08/08/2018 EPS ( ) 5.55 Div Yield (%) 0.66
(₹ in Crs.)


ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations15559.8417119.8013757.8712599.7111086.64
Other Operating Income244.31374.53497.67170.30199.93
Total Income From Operations15804.1517494.3314255.5412770.0111286.57
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2955.432948.662758.672519.422421.36
Purchase of Traded Goods2156.192390.652019.821783.311596.43
Increase/Decrease in Stocks162.78-337.88-445.92-145.69-200.41
Employees Cost2864.712849.522141.621747.341464.65
Depreciation1085.87912.23487.13434.70260.97
Other Expenses4517.535150.244096.003246.043001.75
Total Expenses13742.5113913.4211057.329585.128544.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2061.643580.913198.223184.892741.82
Other Income150.35106.51185.19239.75116.48
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax2211.993687.423383.413424.642858.30
Interest204.35152.5359.479.8126.65
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax2007.643534.893323.943414.832831.65
Exceptional Items-1464.350.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax543.293534.893323.943414.832831.65
Tax288.46978.511059.34970.40962.15
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period254.832556.382264.602444.431869.50
Minority Interest-7.09-7.17-8.76-41.19-33.13
Share Of P/L Of Associates3.528.254.900.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates251.262557.462260.742403.241836.37
      
Equity Share Capital90.4290.3290.1289.9089.68
Reserves And Surplus13486.6413407.2511073.258784.166841.89
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.)5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 5.5656.6950.2553.5440.99
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 5.5456.4649.9653.2040.79
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.0420.4622.4324.9424.29
PBTE Margin (%)12.7020.2023.3126.7425.08
PBT Margin (%)3.4320.2023.3126.7425.08
PAT Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.5814.6115.8518.8116.27